My Time at Portia

Upload your cheat tables here (No requests)
nSRaiden
What is cheating?
What is cheating?
Posts: 2
Joined: Fri Jun 07, 2019 3:57 am
Reputation: 0

Re: My Time at Portia

Post by nSRaiden » Fri Jun 07, 2019 4:00 am

Anyone can create a cheat to add boat to starlight quest to the guild board if it's possible i have a bug with this quest on v2.0 134241 and my game is stuck and i have played like 100 hours + after the bug and i dont want to start all again thx

Remington have talked to me about this but on quest board nothing

nSRaiden
What is cheating?
What is cheating?
Posts: 2
Joined: Fri Jun 07, 2019 3:57 am
Reputation: 0

Re: My Time at Portia

Post by nSRaiden » Sat Jun 08, 2019 3:30 pm

Or if anyone have a save at this moment in game i wantt to compare my garbage save with that maybe i can fix this

psycc0z
What is cheating?
What is cheating?
Posts: 1
Joined: Fri Jul 05, 2019 3:29 pm
Reputation: 0

Re: My Time at Portia

Post by psycc0z » Fri Jul 05, 2019 3:36 pm

fantomas wrote:
Thu Jan 25, 2018 7:58 am


Here's my poor contribution for this game - Other scripts could be added.

Current Game Version: Final.2.0.133926 March 07, 2019 ] New!
Show
Image
Image
For STEAM Users only!!! (thanks to ImpalaPUA)

Function_call_AddAllItem_example (thanks to Cake-san) - Give it a try! ;)

Enjoy! ;)
Any chance of update to v2.0.136413???
I can't use the "NoMaterialRequirement" table

When i press it and use, all the items come to 0 and says "no enough materials" to all the items
And sometimes, before i update the game i could use BUT isnt with all itens, the biggest part of them says "already at max capacity"

Thanks in advance!

User avatar
fantomas
Table Makers
Table Makers
Posts: 1098
Joined: Sat Mar 25, 2017 7:13 pm
Reputation: 408

Re: My Time at Portia

Post by fantomas » Sun Jul 07, 2019 9:02 am

psycc0z wrote:
Fri Jul 05, 2019 3:36 pm
Any chance of update to v2.0.136413???
I can't use the "NoMaterialRequirement" table

When i press it and use, all the items come to 0 and says "no enough materials" to all the items
And sometimes, before i update the game i could use BUT isnt with all itens, the biggest part of them says "already at max capacity"

Thanks in advance!
Hi :)
Cake-san wrote:
Sun Mar 24, 2019 8:34 am
Since the game is using mono and mono is using JIT (Just in time) compilation. The game might generate code differently on different system to optimize performance,eg:(amd vs intel cpu) . So, if table maker updated their table to the latest steam version and you're still can't use that table, then your game is generating code differently than the table maker's game, which us table maker can't do much because we don't have the same system as you.
In short, you'll have to do it on your own. ^_^

gogo2431
What is cheating?
What is cheating?
Posts: 3
Joined: Mon Jul 22, 2019 5:29 am
Reputation: 0

Re: My Time at Portia

Post by gogo2431 » Mon Jul 22, 2019 5:33 am

Hi. First of all, thank you for your wonderful work.
This table doesn't work in the latest version.
Is there a way to solve this?

User avatar
fantomas
Table Makers
Table Makers
Posts: 1098
Joined: Sat Mar 25, 2017 7:13 pm
Reputation: 408

Re: My Time at Portia

Post by fantomas » Mon Jul 22, 2019 8:25 am

gogo2431 wrote:
Mon Jul 22, 2019 5:33 am
Hi. First of all, thank you for your wonderful work.
This table doesn't work in the latest version.
Is there a way to solve this?
Hi :)

1) You're welcome ;)
2) I deeply doubt that the whole table does not work
3) If something does not work, then definitely yes, you'll have to fix it on your own. :D

What I'm saying is that the game has been covered in all these aspects, there's nothing else to say/do. So if you want to fix something, you'll have to be more patient and reread all previous comments. ;)

BR

fantomas

gogo2431
What is cheating?
What is cheating?
Posts: 3
Joined: Mon Jul 22, 2019 5:29 am
Reputation: 0

Re: My Time at Portia

Post by gogo2431 » Thu Jul 25, 2019 7:54 am

fantomas wrote:
Mon Jul 22, 2019 8:25 am
gogo2431 wrote:
Mon Jul 22, 2019 5:33 am
Hi. First of all, thank you for your wonderful work.
This table doesn't work in the latest version.
Is there a way to solve this?
Hi :)

1) You're welcome ;)
2) I deeply doubt that the whole table does not work
3) If something does not work, then definitely yes, you'll have to fix it on your own. :D

What I'm saying is that the game has been covered in all these aspects, there's nothing else to say/do. So if you want to fix something, you'll have to be more patient and reread all previous comments. ;)

BR

fantomas
Thank you for your answer.
Just like you said, I looked for other comments, but they didn't work out.
I should have told you earlier, but I am not good at English.
So maybe there's something I don't understand.

That's why I've taken a screenshot of the problem myself.
https://imgur.com/B2Lk3O2
This is a screen shot of the "Setrelationship" function not working.
I tried changing the inventory and character window as described in the previous comment, but it doesn't work.
https://imgur.com/RGMYjTO
This doesn't work the same way, either.
Other than them, I think it's all working.

I'm sorry to bother you.
And I always appreciate your wonderful work.

User avatar
fantomas
Table Makers
Table Makers
Posts: 1098
Joined: Sat Mar 25, 2017 7:13 pm
Reputation: 408

Re: My Time at Portia

Post by fantomas » Thu Jul 25, 2019 10:27 am

gogo2431 wrote:
Thu Jul 25, 2019 7:54 am
I should have told you earlier, but I am not good at English.
So maybe there's something I don't understand.
Neither I,so it is why I understand you very well. :lol: :P
gogo2431 wrote:
Thu Jul 25, 2019 7:54 am
That's why I've taken a screenshot of the problem myself.
https://imgur.com/B2Lk3O2
This is a screen shot of the "Setrelationship" function not working.
I tried changing the inventory and character window as described in the previous comment, but it doesn't work.
You'll have to click on a NPC and just then the values should show up. ;)

Image
gogo2431 wrote:
Thu Jul 25, 2019 7:54 am
https://imgur.com/RGMYjTO
This doesn't work the same way, either.
Other than them, I think it's all working.
Mmm... maybe it indeed needs an update, I'll check.
gogo2431 wrote:
Thu Jul 25, 2019 7:54 am
I'm sorry to bother you.
And I always appreciate your wonderful work.
You do not bother me! :D I just say that I already did everything, maybe even more than I had planned at first. :) As you can see, there are not only 2 or 3 scripts but a lot, so keeping them all updated each new update is very hard. :oops: So it is why I said that you'll have to do it on your own. Just take a look at my script and try to compare it in your game. Then fix what needs to be fixed. ;)
Last edited by fantomas on Fri Jul 26, 2019 7:36 am, edited 2 times in total.

User avatar
fantomas
Table Makers
Table Makers
Posts: 1098
Joined: Sat Mar 25, 2017 7:13 pm
Reputation: 408

Re: My Time at Portia

Post by fantomas » Fri Jul 26, 2019 7:28 am

fantomas wrote:
Thu Jul 25, 2019 10:27 am
gogo2431 wrote:
Thu Jul 25, 2019 7:54 am
https://imgur.com/RGMYjTO
This doesn't work the same way, either.
Other than them, I think it's all working.
Mmm... maybe it indeed needs an update, I'll check.
I do not know what's your game version but with v2.0.136413 I have no problem with the current CT.

Image

gogo2431
What is cheating?
What is cheating?
Posts: 3
Joined: Mon Jul 22, 2019 5:29 am
Reputation: 0

Re: My Time at Portia

Post by gogo2431 » Sat Jul 27, 2019 9:55 pm

I think I found the cause.
It seems to cause conflicts with some mods in Nexusmod.

The mode associated with the relationship creates a conflict with the "setrelationship" function.
And item-related functions also conflict with the mode associated with the item max stack.

I now have to choose whether to use mod or a cheat-engine. :(


So, I have one last question to ask you.
viewtopic.php?p=77376#p77376
viewtopic.php?p=75779#p75779
I don't know where to find this "CCC_Cmd" feature.
It was possible to enter the mono dissector section of cheat-engine, but I don't know where CCC_Cmd is.

I'm sorry to ask you often. I hope you have a good weekend. :D

User avatar
fantomas
Table Makers
Table Makers
Posts: 1098
Joined: Sat Mar 25, 2017 7:13 pm
Reputation: 408

Re: My Time at Portia

Post by fantomas » Sun Jul 28, 2019 4:27 am

gogo2431 wrote:
Sat Jul 27, 2019 9:55 pm
So, I have one last question to ask you.
viewtopic.php?p=77376#p77376
viewtopic.php?p=75779#p75779
I don't know where to find this "CCC_Cmd" feature.
It was possible to enter the mono dissector section of cheat-engine, but I don't know where CCC_Cmd is.

I'm sorry to ask you often. I hope you have a good weekend. :D
Just a few post bellow, you'll find Cake-san's post ;) Another one.

tuaharem
What is cheating?
What is cheating?
Posts: 1
Joined: Wed Jul 31, 2019 5:20 pm
Reputation: 0

Re: My Time at Portia

Post by tuaharem » Wed Jul 31, 2019 5:21 pm

when i activate " Playerinfo base address " , my game is crashed / can help me ?

User avatar
BoredDuck
Noobzor
Noobzor
Posts: 8
Joined: Mon Nov 13, 2017 10:12 pm
Reputation: 0

Re: My Time at Portia

Post by BoredDuck » Thu Aug 15, 2019 3:46 pm

Crashes my game.

Elterin
Expert Cheater
Expert Cheater
Posts: 59
Joined: Thu Mar 02, 2017 11:50 pm
Reputation: 9

Re: My Time at Portia

Post by Elterin » Thu Aug 15, 2019 6:40 pm

Most functions still work, but a few of them require an update to the table as they crash the game, like Workshop reputation.
I suggest that you check them one by one to see what to use and what to avoid.

User avatar
fantomas
Table Makers
Table Makers
Posts: 1098
Joined: Sat Mar 25, 2017 7:13 pm
Reputation: 408

Re: My Time at Portia

Post by fantomas » Thu Aug 15, 2019 11:36 pm

tuaharem wrote:
Wed Jul 31, 2019 5:21 pm
when i activate " Playerinfo base address " , my game is crashed / can help me ?
BoredDuck wrote:
Thu Aug 15, 2019 3:46 pm
Crashes my game.
Elterin wrote:
Thu Aug 15, 2019 6:40 pm
Most functions still work, but a few of them require an update to the table as they crash the game, like Workshop reputation.
I suggest that you check them one by one to see what to use and what to avoid.
Just checked the latest build v2.0.137299 and all scripts work perfectly here, except 'JumpActionParamer', that you can easily fix by changing 'Pathea:ActorMotor:JumpStart+c9' into 'Pathea:ActorMotor:JumpStart+d0'.

But you guys need to have in mind that the game is using mono and depending of your system configuration, the game is likely to generate the code differently. And as example, in my system, I have 'Pathea:ActorMotor:JumpStart+d0', while you could have something else (for example, 'Pathea:ActorMotor:JumpStart+d3'). It's up to you to check and fix it because I do not have the same system as you. ;)

But yeah, this has been explained a thousand times in this thread, and the answer has been made, just as many times, just learn patience and read the comments. :roll:

BR

fantomas

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Christianfen27, nakint, namines, piece6086, SunBeam, vohk