But this is for production right? I mean the forge, which turns the ores into bars. I have zero speed for that now.salmon85 wrote: ↑Thu Jun 10, 2021 7:36 amzeromike233 wrote: ↑Wed Jun 09, 2021 10:58 pmDoes anyone know which part of code is related to forging speed? My forge has some bugs and does not have any forging speed now.
Gc.AnvilProductionInfo
(The Gc part maybe different for you, the recent steam update changed this now to Ec for me)
Material, cost to craft (ie the number in the bar), level you unlock, experience gained.Code: Select all
Gc.AnvilProductionInfo = function () { return [ ["CraftMat1", "1", "1", "50"], ["CraftMat5", "1", "5", "80"], ["CraftMat6", "1", "12", "140"], ["CraftMat7", "1", "18", "250"], ["CraftMat9", "1", "25", "400"], ["CraftMat8", "1", "32", "800"], ["CraftMat10", "1", "40", "1600"], ["CraftMat11", "1", "50", "2000"], ["CraftMat12", "1", "60", "3500"], ["CraftMat13", "1", "70", "5000"], ["CraftMat14", "1", "80", "7000"], ["CraftMat15", "1", "90", "10000"], ["CraftMat16", "1", "100", "13000"], ["CraftMat17", "1", "110", "20000"] ]
Note, the example above is not the original values for cost, and exp
Legends of Idleon
-
- Novice Cheater
- Posts: 20
- Joined: Wed Jun 09, 2021 10:53 pm
- Reputation: 0
Re: Legends of Idleon
- Creater0822
- Expert Cheater
- Posts: 229
- Joined: Sat Nov 18, 2017 12:02 am
- Reputation: 125
Re: Legends of Idleon
Here's a fun combo of console commands:
The lvlskill command sets both the current and max level of ALL your character's talents, including those from other classes. Lol yeah there's probably no way this cheat could be shadow ban safe.
But then comes the class command which lets you change your character class by Id.
This post has a list with class Ids btw,: viewtopic.php?p=196718#p196718
So here's the fun part:
With the lvlskill command you'll have levels in every single talent from the entire game, including every combat ability from every class. Then, using the class command you can swap to any class in order to drag which ever combat ability that you deside onto your action bar.
Code: Select all
if (command === 'lvlskill') {
const setlvl = params[0];
newlvl = b.engine.getGameAttribute("SkillLevels");
for (i = 0; i < newlvl.length; i++) newlvl[i] = setlvl;
b.engine.setGameAttribute("SkillLevels", newlvl);
b.engine.setGameAttribute("SkillLevelsMAX", newlvl);
}
if (command === 'class') {
b.engine.setGameAttribute("CharacterClass", params[0]);
}
But then comes the class command which lets you change your character class by Id.
This post has a list with class Ids btw,: viewtopic.php?p=196718#p196718
So here's the fun part:
With the lvlskill command you'll have levels in every single talent from the entire game, including every combat ability from every class. Then, using the class command you can swap to any class in order to drag which ever combat ability that you deside onto your action bar.
Re: Legends of Idleon
That is sick, by the way i have been checking how the library works and made it so the talents that were blocked by lava are obtainable again but seems like the lvl in the book is not getting the maxlvl do you have any idea on how that works?Creater0822 wrote: ↑Wed Jun 16, 2021 10:56 pmHere's a fun combo of console commands:The lvlskill command sets both the current and max level of ALL your character's talents, including those from other classes. Lol yeah there's probably no way this cheat could be shadow ban safe.Code: Select all
if (command === 'lvlskill') { const setlvl = params[0]; newlvl = b.engine.getGameAttribute("SkillLevels"); for (i = 0; i < newlvl.length; i++) newlvl[i] = setlvl; b.engine.setGameAttribute("SkillLevels", newlvl); b.engine.setGameAttribute("SkillLevelsMAX", newlvl); } if (command === 'class') { b.engine.setGameAttribute("CharacterClass", params[0]); }
But then comes the class command which lets you change your character class by Id.
This post has a list with class Ids btw,: viewtopic.php?p=196718#p196718
So here's the fun part:
With the lvlskill command you'll have levels in every single talent from the entire game, including every combat ability from every class. Then, using the class command you can swap to any class in order to drag which ever combat ability that you deside onto your action bar.
Code: Select all
null != Oi && (a.graphics.beginBitmapFill(Oi, a.mtx, !1, E.antialias), a.graphics.drawRect(Ti, Bi, Oi.width, Oi.height), a.graphics.endFill());
Here is where the book selection gets done
Code: Select all
if (!Mb.contains(ft, "" + g.string((null != d.TalentOrder ? bt.getReserved("TalentOrder") : bt.h.TalentOrder)[0 | s._dummynumber5]))) {
Code: Select all
if ("maxBookLv" == s) {
if ("minBookLv" == s){
Code: Select all
St = ("" + s._dummynumber5).length + "" + s._dummynumber5 + h.randomInt(0 | Ib._customBlock_WorkbenchStuff("minBookLv", 0, 0), 0 | Ib._customBlock_WorkbenchStuff("maxBookLv", 0, 0)),
- Creater0822
- Expert Cheater
- Posts: 229
- Joined: Sat Nov 18, 2017 12:02 am
- Reputation: 125
Re: Legends of Idleon
Yeah, changing the return value of both maxBookLv and minBookLv works pretty well.
Re: Legends of Idleon
But do you have any idea how to make blocked books work again?Creater0822 wrote: ↑Thu Jun 17, 2021 12:08 amYeah, changing the return value of both maxBookLv and minBookLv works pretty well.
- Creater0822
- Expert Cheater
- Posts: 229
- Joined: Sat Nov 18, 2017 12:02 am
- Reputation: 125
Re: Legends of Idleon
No, I haven't looked into the bookshelf code any further, once I figured out how to manipulate the level of books.Djinn wrote: ↑Thu Jun 17, 2021 12:18 amBut do you have any idea how to make blocked books work again?Creater0822 wrote: ↑Thu Jun 17, 2021 12:08 amYeah, changing the return value of both maxBookLv and minBookLv works pretty well.
What I do know is that certain books were disabled because each specific class seemed to have hard-locked talents that cannot go beyond 100 after using a book (or doesn't use at all). Whatever code that may have caused this is probably quite annoying to find.
Re: Legends of Idleon
zeromike233 wrote: ↑Wed Jun 16, 2021 10:42 pmBut this is for production right? I mean the forge, which turns the ores into bars. I have zero speed for that now.
Sorry that was for Anvil.
does the upgrades for the forge show odd numbers or have you leveled it up too much and it's broke?
the output in the chat window is for getGameAttribute("FurnaceLevels")
Code: Select all
100 + 5 * (null == (t = b.engine.getGameAttribute("FurnaceLevels")[2]) ? 0 : "number" == typeof t ? e.__cast(t, k) : "number" == typeof t && (0 | t) === t ? e.__cast(t, n) : "boolean" == typeof t ? e.__cast(t, l) ? 1 : 0 : "string" == typeof t ? parseFloat(t) : parseFloat(g.string(t)))
100 + (5 * 40) = 300 which is what you see as the overall speed at the bottom.
I replaced that whole chunk to 10 and logged back into the game which set the speed to 10
you could change this part, but you would be stuck at whatever speed you set
or you can change it here
Code: Select all
z._customBlock_ForgeSpeeed = function (t) {
var s = b.engine.getGameAttribute("DummyNumbersStatManager"),
a = Math.round(z._customBlock_ForgeStats(2)) / 100;
Re: Legends of Idleon
I bricked my char with SaltLick do you have any idea how to reset that back to 0?salmon85 wrote: ↑Mon Jun 14, 2021 12:38 amDone it!
Managed to unbrick a character that has a corrupted inventory from bad gem purchases.
requires this addition to iBelg's console commandsObviously this wipes your inventory, however... It can be changed so it only removed broken items (it would just require a list of bad/good items)Code: Select all
if (command === 'wipeinv') { newinv = []; for (i = 0; i < b.engine.getGameAttribute("InventoryOrder").length; i++) { newinv.push("Blank") } b.engine.setGameAttribute('InventoryOrder', newinv); }
-
- What is cheating?
- Posts: 3
- Joined: Mon Oct 26, 2020 1:03 am
- Reputation: 0
Re: Legends of Idleon
Not necessarily true -- under this assumption, there is a column in the character database which maintains a flag for if the character is banned. The server sends a message when that character has appears with the character data, and the client checks the banned flag before rendering the character. But it could just as easily be the case that the server checks the flag and decides not to send the message to the client if a character is banned.salmon85 wrote: ↑Wed Jun 16, 2021 6:23 pmThe next thing I'm looking at to try and do is shadow banning.
Even if it's server side, there had to be some code somewhere which says don't display this character.. if they have this flag because the shadowbanned account can still see everyone.. So it's not like you're blocked from communicating to the server.
I have a strong feeling this is the code which makes it not show shadow banned people
or something similar using the _HiddenStatus or disableActorDrawingCode: Select all
(null != d[ct] ? pt.getReserved(ct) : pt.h[ct]).setValue("ActorEvents_20", "_TargetEnemy", null), b.engine.getGameAttribute("PixelHelperActor")[10].setValue("ActorEvents_112", "_HiddenStatus", 1), b.engine.getGameAttribute("PixelHelperActor")[10].disableActorDrawing();
Re: Legends of Idleon
True. But why bother letting you still play. Why not a full ban?qwerasdfzxcv wrote: ↑Thu Jun 17, 2021 11:01 amNot necessarily true -- under this assumption, there is a column in the character database which maintains a flag for if the character is banned. The server sends a message when that character has appears with the character data, and the client checks the banned flag before rendering the character. But it could just as easily be the case that the server checks the flag and decides not to send the message to the client if a character is banned.
Sounds like too much effort to me from a coding point of view.
Code: Select all
if (command === 'wipesalt') {
newinv = [];
for (i = 0; i < b.engine.getGameAttribute("SaltLick").length; i++) {
newinv.push(0)
}
b.engine.setGameAttribute("SaltLick", newinv);
}
Don't know why I bothered hiding my characters names, this account is shadow banned anyway
Last edited by salmon85 on Thu Jun 17, 2021 12:51 pm, edited 1 time in total.
-
- Noobzor
- Posts: 9
- Joined: Tue Jun 15, 2021 5:13 pm
- Reputation: 0
Re: Legends of Idleon
can someone help me? i want a mob to drop bosses keys
Re: Legends of Idleon
Edit:
I'm a simpleton
I assumed the code wrong
below is correct now for green mush
Code: Select all
var c = [
["COIN", "0.5", "1", "N/A"],
["Grasslands1", "0.22", "1", "N/A"],
["CardsA0", "0.0001", "1", "N/A"],
["FoodHealth1", "0.005", "3", "N/A"],
["EquipmentShirts16", "0.00035", "1", "N/A"],
["StoneW2", "0.00005", "1", "N/A"],
["Cutter", "0.00001", "1", "N/A"],
["DropTable1", "0.003", "1", "N/A"]
];
null != d.mushG ? e.setReserved("mushG", c) : e.h.mushG = c;
Code: Select all
var c = [
["COIN", "0.5", "1", "N/A"],
["Grasslands1", "0.22", "1", "N/A"],
["CardsA0", "0.0001", "1", "N/A"],
["FoodHealth1", "0.005", "3", "N/A"],
["EquipmentShirts16", "0.00035", "1", "N/A"],
["StoneW2", "0.00005", "1", "N/A"],
["Cutter", "0.00001", "1", "N/A"],
["DropTable1", "0.003", "1", "N/A"],
["Key1", "1", "1", "N/A"]
];
wil drop a key on every kill for boss 1
null != d.mushG ? e.setReserved("mushG", c) : e.h.mushG = c;
Last edited by salmon85 on Thu Jun 17, 2021 1:20 pm, edited 1 time in total.
-
- Noobzor
- Posts: 9
- Joined: Tue Jun 15, 2021 5:13 pm
- Reputation: 0
Re: Legends of Idleon
dosen t work for me either
Re: Legends of Idleon
check edited post.
I posted the code actually for redmush
-
- Noobzor
- Posts: 9
- Joined: Tue Jun 15, 2021 5:13 pm
- Reputation: 0
Re: Legends of Idleon
OKAY SO SOMEHOW I TRAVELED TO BEANS AND I DID A CANDY AND I GOT 1790 KEYSsalmon85 wrote: ↑Thu Jun 17, 2021 12:54 pmEdit:
I'm a simpleton
I assumed the code wrong
below is correct now for green mush
Code: Select all
var c = [ ["COIN", "0.5", "1", "N/A"], ["Grasslands1", "0.22", "1", "N/A"], ["CardsA0", "0.0001", "1", "N/A"], ["FoodHealth1", "0.005", "3", "N/A"], ["EquipmentShirts16", "0.00035", "1", "N/A"], ["StoneW2", "0.00005", "1", "N/A"], ["Cutter", "0.00001", "1", "N/A"], ["DropTable1", "0.003", "1", "N/A"] ]; null != d.mushG ? e.setReserved("mushG", c) : e.h.mushG = c;
Code: Select all
var c = [ ["COIN", "0.5", "1", "N/A"], ["Grasslands1", "0.22", "1", "N/A"], ["CardsA0", "0.0001", "1", "N/A"], ["FoodHealth1", "0.005", "3", "N/A"], ["EquipmentShirts16", "0.00035", "1", "N/A"], ["StoneW2", "0.00005", "1", "N/A"], ["Cutter", "0.00001", "1", "N/A"], ["DropTable1", "0.003", "1", "N/A"], ["Key1", "1", "1", "N/A"] ]; wil drop a key on every kill for boss 1 null != d.mushG ? e.setReserved("mushG", c) : e.h.mushG = c;
Who is online
Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot], callmevinzz, Google Adsense [Bot], Onidurum, qq95604014