Diablo 1 HD Belzebub

Upload your cheat tables here (No requests)
Lord_Vltor
What is cheating?
What is cheating?
Posts: 2
Joined: Thu Jun 20, 2019 11:00 am
Reputation: 0

Re: Diablo 1 HD Belzebub

Post by Lord_Vltor » Thu Jun 20, 2019 12:06 pm

Uh, done.
Checked the Encode/Decode/Hero Stats in Main menu, Char selection menu, and even Difficulty menu: then, when I login I press C, but the stats keep getting marked as "??" and cannot be modified, no matter on which menu I do activate the three lines.
At this point, I wonder if is because my Belzebub version is marked as "Belzebub Single Player Beta v1.041" on Main Menu, where I'm using a table for the 1.045 - though I guess certain values should be located in the same places anyway?
In the while, will try to download the v1.045 and see if something changes...

Changes - it finally works -_-"

loadguzzlingwench
What is cheating?
What is cheating?
Posts: 2
Joined: Wed Jul 03, 2019 2:20 am
Reputation: 1

Re: Diablo 1 HD Belzebub

Post by loadguzzlingwench » Wed Jul 03, 2019 2:24 am

Took the original CT and added some more functions, including complete spellbook, ignore defense/phys and all penetration and others
Attachments
Belzebub_v1.045 v3 with spellbook.CT
(44.04 KiB) Downloaded 312 times

gairhald
What is cheating?
What is cheating?
Posts: 2
Joined: Mon Sep 02, 2019 1:11 pm
Reputation: 0

Re: Diablo 1 HD Belzebub

Post by gairhald » Mon Sep 02, 2019 1:15 pm

Hello, I Try to use this with Diablo 1 HD MOD (Belzebub v1.045), but doesn't work. I can CHECK encode and decode, but HERO STATS can´t check, with space bar or click with mouse, doesn't mark, so when i select hero in menu selection, cheat engine appears with ?? all, if i try to find something works,money for exemple, and i CAN change it, but the rest of the file doesn't work, any help? thanks

Mackus
What is cheating?
What is cheating?
Posts: 2
Joined: Mon Sep 02, 2019 5:32 pm
Reputation: 0

Re: Diablo 1 HD Belzebub

Post by Mackus » Mon Sep 02, 2019 5:38 pm

Do any effects other than spell lvls, hero name, XP, and waypoints persist after game is saved and reloaded?
Edited stats do show in character selection screen, but they reset after game is loaded.

gairhald wrote:
Mon Sep 02, 2019 1:15 pm
Hello, I Try to use this with Diablo 1 HD MOD (Belzebub v1.045), but doesn't work. I can CHECK encode and decode, but HERO STATS can´t check, with space bar or click with mouse, doesn't mark, so when i select hero in menu selection, cheat engine appears with ?? all, if i try to find something works,money for exemple, and i CAN change it, but the rest of the file doesn't work, any help? thanks
1 - start game
2 - go to hero selection menu, but don't start game yet
3 - check Encode, Decode and Hero Stats scripts.
3 - pick your character and load the game
4 - open the character screen (C shortcut)
5 - now you can apply cheats
Last edited by Mackus on Tue Sep 03, 2019 11:31 am, edited 1 time in total.

gairhald
What is cheating?
What is cheating?
Posts: 2
Joined: Mon Sep 02, 2019 1:11 pm
Reputation: 0

Re: Diablo 1 HD Belzebub

Post by gairhald » Tue Sep 03, 2019 10:05 am

Hi, i CAN`T CHECK hero STATS

https://ibb.co/QNQWMjY

Mackus
What is cheating?
What is cheating?
Posts: 2
Joined: Mon Sep 02, 2019 5:32 pm
Reputation: 0

Re: Diablo 1 HD Belzebub

Post by Mackus » Tue Sep 03, 2019 11:30 am

Try different cheat tables. One didn't work for me either.

loadguzzlingwench
What is cheating?
What is cheating?
Posts: 2
Joined: Wed Jul 03, 2019 2:20 am
Reputation: 1

Re: Diablo 1 HD Belzebub

Post by loadguzzlingwench » Tue Sep 03, 2019 9:47 pm

someone mentioned it earlier, but that apparently happens when you use an older version of the Diablo client. Make sure you're running Diablo Belzebub 1.045. And make sure everything is running as administrator just to be sure

aggron33
What is cheating?
What is cheating?
Posts: 1
Joined: Thu Jan 23, 2020 1:31 pm
Reputation: 0

Re: Diablo 1 HD Belzebub

Post by aggron33 » Thu Jan 23, 2020 1:32 pm

I found out its because the scripts are looking for "Belzebub.exe", my game is "Diablo.exe", once i changed the exe name in the scripts they worked perfectly!

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: arca91, Bing [Bot], crisqo1984, Google [Bot], Google Adsense [Bot], klais, MSN [Bot]