OVERKILL's The Walking Dead - Enable Console & Cheats

Upload your cheat tables here (No requests)
User avatar
STN
Founder
Founder
Posts: 3880
Joined: Thu Mar 02, 2017 7:48 pm
Reputation: 1672

Re: OVERKILL's The Walking Dead - Enable Console & Cheats

Post by STN »

lxwjianghu wrote:
Tue Nov 20, 2018 10:36 pm
Chinese citizens should not attack another citizen with "language". You can arouse suspicion. When "words" violate national laws, the establishment mechanism of the forum will delete "sensitive words" which violate the law.
Okay fair enough. I didn't know that.

Sunbeam has a propensity to use colorful words which aren't easily digestible by everyone ( i have the same issue). So i can see how it might have triggered some moderator. Funnily enough, i got banned just yesterday for being too vulgar on another forum LOL (my local political forum). Some forums don't even allow the word "fuck" so understandable.

How to use this cheat table?
  1. Install Cheat Engine
  2. Double-click the .CT file in order to open it.
  3. Click the PC icon in Cheat Engine in order to select the game process.
  4. Keep the list.
  5. Activate the trainer options by checking boxes or setting values from 0 to 1

awpmybae
Cheater
Cheater
Posts: 26
Joined: Thu Jun 14, 2018 7:27 pm
Reputation: 0

Re: OVERKILL's The Walking Dead - Enable Console & Cheats

Post by awpmybae »

Anyways... anyone have any idea if there’s a way to change an existing weapon ID with a new weapon say change an Eaton sniper rifle to an AIM sniper rifle ?

rampant_uterus
Expert Cheater
Expert Cheater
Posts: 87
Joined: Tue Nov 28, 2017 3:51 am
Reputation: 12

Re: OVERKILL's The Walking Dead - Enable Console & Cheats

Post by rampant_uterus »

awpmybae wrote:
Wed Nov 21, 2018 1:42 am
Anyways... anyone have any idea if there’s a way to change an existing weapon ID with a new weapon say change an Eaton sniper rifle to an AIM sniper rifle ?
Yes I will try this.

It works. Simply swapping "Weapon Type" from 1 to another 100% makes it the other weapon :D 00000000220CFDC0 This is my Tec9 Weapon Type code. Can anyone share their weapon code to see if they match or if it is Unique per installation? Changing "Type" did not change it's rarity or mod slots. Only it's type! :) I'm assuming if the other weapon uses different "Mod slots" (barrel/stock) it may cause an issue? Let's test.

Trying to change an SMG into an AR crashed the game. Changing an MP5 into a Tec9 worked though :). Let me try to again change this weapon (3rd change) into a UMP.

Changing it from MP5 to Tec9 to UMP all worked. Stats changed and even appropriate attachments (Tec9 used Tec9 magazine/stock, UMP used UMP stock)

I also noticed that "Weapon Type" code changes between game launches, RIP.

RIP I also noticed that my Mod Slot code changed Today. I had been re-using the same codes for days (working) But today I notice the mod slot's code has changed.... Hmmm.

I wonder what "Weapon Data" is for then.

Question, Does this look right to you guys?

Image

Sylar2k18
Noobzor
Noobzor
Posts: 14
Joined: Sun Nov 05, 2017 5:57 am
Reputation: 0

Re: OVERKILL's The Walking Dead - Enable Console & Cheats

Post by Sylar2k18 »

rampant_uterus wrote:
Wed Nov 21, 2018 4:26 am
awpmybae wrote:
Wed Nov 21, 2018 1:42 am
Anyways... anyone have any idea if there’s a way to change an existing weapon ID with a new weapon say change an Eaton sniper rifle to an AIM sniper rifle ?
Yes I will try this.

It works. Simply swapping "Weapon Type" from 1 to another 100% makes it the other weapon :D 00000000220CFDC0 This is my Tec9 Weapon Type code. Can anyone share their weapon code to see if they match or if it is Unique per installation? Changing "Type" did not change it's rarity or mod slots. Only it's type! :) I'm assuming if the other weapon uses different "Mod slots" (barrel/stock) it may cause an issue? Let's test.

Trying to change an SMG into an AR crashed the game. Changing an MP5 into a Tec9 worked though :). Let me try to again change this weapon (3rd change) into a UMP.

Changing it from MP5 to Tec9 to UMP all worked. Stats changed and even appropriate attachments (Tec9 used Tec9 magazine/stock, UMP used UMP stock)

I also noticed that "Weapon Type" code changes between game launches, RIP.

RIP I also noticed that my Mod Slot code changed Today. I had been re-using the same codes for days (working) But today I notice the mod slot's code has changed.... Hmmm.

I wonder what "Weapon Data" is for then.

Question, Does this look right to you guys?

Image
how change weapon type?

awpmybae
Cheater
Cheater
Posts: 26
Joined: Thu Jun 14, 2018 7:27 pm
Reputation: 0

Re: OVERKILL's The Walking Dead - Enable Console & Cheats

Post by awpmybae »

rampant_uterus wrote:
Wed Nov 21, 2018 4:26 am
Yes I will try this.

It works. Simply swapping "Weapon Type" from 1 to another 100% makes it the other weapon :D 00000000220CFDC0 This is my Tec9 Weapon Type code. Can anyone share their weapon code to see if they match or if it is Unique per installation? Changing "Type" did not change it's rarity or mod slots. Only it's type! :) I'm assuming if the other weapon uses different "Mod slots" (barrel/stock) it may cause an issue? Let's test.

Trying to change an SMG into an AR crashed the game. Changing an MP5 into a Tec9 worked though :). Let me try to again change this weapon (3rd change) into a UMP.

Changing it from MP5 to Tec9 to UMP all worked. Stats changed and even appropriate attachments (Tec9 used Tec9 magazine/stock, UMP used UMP stock)

I also noticed that "Weapon Type" code changes between game launches, RIP.

RIP I also noticed that my Mod Slot code changed Today. I had been re-using the same codes for days (working) But today I notice the mod slot's code has changed.... Hmmm.

I wonder what "Weapon Data" is for then.

[/quote]


I've been messing around with it trying to change a sniper rifle into AIM but i cant seem to figure it out... dont really know the "weapon type" value of AIM and like you said it changed per launch .. so i guess ill just keep running missions and hope that i get AIM sniper rifle from one of the cases lol..

retro
Noobzor
Noobzor
Posts: 11
Joined: Mon Nov 19, 2018 9:59 am
Reputation: 0

Re: OVERKILL's The Walking Dead - Enable Console & Cheats

Post by retro »

did this console can summon a case in the game :3

User avatar
jonaaa
Expert Cheater
Expert Cheater
Posts: 148
Joined: Thu Apr 06, 2017 6:08 am
Reputation: 31

Re: OVERKILL's The Walking Dead - Enable Console & Cheats

Post by jonaaa »

retro wrote:
Wed Nov 21, 2018 6:59 am
did this console can summon a case in the game :3
Please read the previous posts.

You CAN'T SUMMON CASES WITH THE CONSOLE.

Evilpwn
Novice Cheater
Novice Cheater
Posts: 20
Joined: Sun Sep 09, 2018 10:19 am
Reputation: 0

Re: OVERKILL's The Walking Dead - Enable Console & Cheats

Post by Evilpwn »

jonaaa wrote:
Wed Nov 21, 2018 7:28 am
retro wrote:
Wed Nov 21, 2018 6:59 am
did this console can summon a case in the game :3
Please read the previous posts.

You CAN'T SUMMON CASES WITH THE CONSOLE.
Um, we can something useful exclude godmode?

User avatar
jonaaa
Expert Cheater
Expert Cheater
Posts: 148
Joined: Thu Apr 06, 2017 6:08 am
Reputation: 31

Re: OVERKILL's The Walking Dead - Enable Console & Cheats

Post by jonaaa »

Evilpwn wrote:
Wed Nov 21, 2018 7:33 am
jonaaa wrote:
Wed Nov 21, 2018 7:28 am
retro wrote:
Wed Nov 21, 2018 6:59 am
did this console can summon a case in the game :3
Please read the previous posts.

You CAN'T SUMMON CASES WITH THE CONSOLE.
Um, we can something useful exclude godmode?
I only use God, DestroyPawns, Summon and some Metagame commands.

User avatar
Memiomy
Expert Cheater
Expert Cheater
Posts: 145
Joined: Sat Apr 29, 2017 7:59 am
Reputation: 9

Re: OVERKILL's The Walking Dead - Enable Console & Cheats

Post by Memiomy »

what you summoned? Jonaaa

rampant_uterus
Expert Cheater
Expert Cheater
Posts: 87
Joined: Tue Nov 28, 2017 3:51 am
Reputation: 12

Re: OVERKILL's The Walking Dead - Enable Console & Cheats

Post by rampant_uterus »

Does console ONLY work singleplayer private? When I am host private, and I invite a friend, Console: Command not recognized by server.

User avatar
jonaaa
Expert Cheater
Expert Cheater
Posts: 148
Joined: Thu Apr 06, 2017 6:08 am
Reputation: 31

Re: OVERKILL's The Walking Dead - Enable Console & Cheats

Post by jonaaa »

Memiomy wrote:
Wed Nov 21, 2018 7:50 am
what you summoned? Jonaaa
Nothing useful, just making some fun with my friend, spawned a C4, etc.

And yes, I could make it work on Multiplayer, except the god command.

User avatar
SunBeam
Administration
Administration
Posts: 2834
Joined: Sun Feb 04, 2018 7:16 pm
Reputation: 1912

Re: OVERKILL's The Walking Dead - Enable Console & Cheats

Post by SunBeam »

The God command works typing and enabling; it just has no effect. You still die. As I said a few pages back.

rampant_uterus
Expert Cheater
Expert Cheater
Posts: 87
Joined: Tue Nov 28, 2017 3:51 am
Reputation: 12

Re: OVERKILL's The Walking Dead - Enable Console & Cheats

Post by rampant_uterus »

Found out you can teleport in JoD from the moment you reach above ground straight to Lincoln, Kill hurst, fire flare, and teleport to Caleb's truck.

'

We need to find a way to disable OVK's red-wall or Auto-teleport. It's cancer. I find case but I cannot go back to them sometimes. I even try Freeze Timer (countdown to join team) but that just makes it instant-teleport you back.

User avatar
Memiomy
Expert Cheater
Expert Cheater
Posts: 145
Joined: Sat Apr 29, 2017 7:59 am
Reputation: 9

Re: OVERKILL's The Walking Dead - Enable Console & Cheats

Post by Memiomy »

any1 have the code for AIM 90 long barrel? (mod)

Post Reply