Crusader Kings 2 v3.2.1 Steam (GM and More) 2019-Jun-04

Lord Blade

Lord Blade

Expert Cheater
Joined
Mar 9, 2017
Messages
836
Marry me!
 
S

squeee

Noobzor
Joined
Jun 10, 2017
Messages
9
Recifense said:
Hi guys,

A table was updated for version 3.0.1.1. Please look at the first post.

Cheers!
err, somehow I cannot click/activate the sub-scripts in this table without having the original 3.0.1 (CDYZ) table merged in (the main script can be activated normally though).
This problem also occurs when I'm using the updated table from rlurking.
Something wrong? can anybody else confirm this, or is it just mine? :|
Thank you.
 
Lord Blade

Lord Blade

Expert Cheater
Joined
Mar 9, 2017
Messages
836
I grabbed the 3.0.1.1 table and it worked just fine.
 
X

xavikbr

What is cheating?
Joined
Jan 22, 2019
Messages
1
3.0.1.1
"CK2game.exe"+1232550
offset 37 value 1 – mods
offset 36 value 0 – ruler designer
 
A

Aranna

Noobzor
Joined
Mar 3, 2017
Messages
9
xavikbr said:
3.0.1.1
"CK2game.exe"+1232550
offset 37 value 1 – mods
offset 36 value 0 – ruler designer
Thanks!
 
A

aftokinito

What is cheating?
Joined
Jan 25, 2019
Messages
2
Would it be possible to completely disable the game over screen so that we can bypass limitations such as inland republics and theocracies not being playable?
 
Alaunus

Alaunus

Expert Cheater
Joined
Mar 8, 2017
Messages
161
aftokinito said:
Would it be possible to completely disable the game over screen so that we can bypass limitations such as inland republics and theocracies not being playable?
Wouldn't it be easier to find a mod who does that for you?
 
A

aftokinito

What is cheating?
Joined
Jan 25, 2019
Messages
2
Alaunus said:
aftokinito said:
Would it be possible to completely disable the game over screen so that we can bypass limitations such as inland republics and theocracies not being playable?
Wouldn't it be easier to find a mod who does that for you?
You cannot fix that easily with mods, all you can do is nasty workarounds like replacing the whole republic mechanic with a new government type and use weird triggers for succession.
 
amur27

amur27

What is cheating?
Joined
Feb 6, 2019
Messages
1
Why is Active button on script not avaible?
 
K

Khalbrae

What is cheating?
Joined
Feb 12, 2019
Messages
1
I would love to see the ability to enable the console brought back for ONDO
 
CompactDisc

CompactDisc

Expert Cheater
Fearless Donors
Table Maker
Joined
Mar 7, 2017
Messages
601
Khalbrae said:
I would love to see the ability to enable the console brought back for ONDO
Oh no, did it break again?
 
I

Ikaruga

Novice Cheater
Joined
Sep 3, 2017
Messages
18
CompactDisc said:
Khalbrae said:
I would love to see the ability to enable the console brought back for ONDO
Oh no, did it break again?
Just tested it with ONDO, everything works fine.

Edit: @Khalbrae If you're looking for way to use console in ironman, you need table extension by CompactDisc that you can find here.
 
D

discorpse

What is cheating?
Joined
Feb 16, 2019
Messages
2
CompactDisc said:
Khalbrae said:
I would love to see the ability to enable the console brought back for ONDO
Oh no, did it break again?
Yes. when you click "Enable console" the table freezes. All other menus work
 
Heidric

Heidric

What is cheating?
Joined
Feb 17, 2019
Messages
1
CompactDisc said:
Khalbrae said:
I would love to see the ability to enable the console brought back for ONDO
Oh no, did it break again?
BTW, Achievement Pointers don't work since the patch 3.0.1.1 :)
 
I

Ikaruga

Novice Cheater
Joined
Sep 3, 2017
Messages
18
Heidric said:
CompactDisc said:
Khalbrae said:
I would love to see the ability to enable the console brought back for ONDO
Oh no, did it break again?
BTW, Achievement Pointers don't work since the patch 3.0.1.1 :)
Updated pointers:
Code:
Ironman enabled?
205
"CK2game.exe"+12BFA98

Save file unaltered?
35
"CK2game.exe"+1232550

Ruler designer used?
36
"CK2game.exe"+1232550

Checksum ok/no mods?
37
"CK2game.exe"+1232550

Steam enabled?
39
"CK2game.exe"+1232550
 
Top