Crusader Kings 2 v3.2.1 Steam (GM and More) 2019-Jun-04

M

Miz

Cheater
Joined
Sep 25, 2017
Messages
27
Would it be possible to add a feature to edit the amount of troops an empire has? Would love to test some scenarios.
 
ANC46

ANC46

Expert Cheater
Joined
Jul 30, 2017
Messages
61
Hi guys,<br />
<br />
A table was added for version 2.8.3.2. Please look at the first post.<br />
<br />
Cheers!
<br />
<br />
Mr. Recifense, thank you, ever so, for your work on this table. I have what I hope is a reasonable request. Could you set the flags to prevent your king/queen and main courtiers and vassals from being set to incapable, maimed, or killed by combat or other events? Was very irritated to have my king suddenly get an Incapable condition out of the blue during combat, and I was playing in Ironman mode so I could get Achievements. Basically, couldn't go back in saves, so have to essentially start over. In any case, thank you, again, and God bless for the time and effort you put into this. :)
 
JJDrakken

JJDrakken

Cheater
Joined
Mar 7, 2017
Messages
45
Has anyone made an updated table to allow achievements with mods yet?
 
K

Kendros

What is cheating?
Joined
Jul 22, 2018
Messages
3
Has anyone made an updated table to allow achievements with mods yet?
<br />
<br />
I would love to have this! or to know how to get pass the checksum.
 
K

Kendros

What is cheating?
Joined
Jul 22, 2018
Messages
3
It's not really that hard to make the required changes yourself now.
<br />
<br />
Yeah, I know it should not be hard but obviously I am having trouble so I am asking if possible for some detailed advice.<br />
I have followed this guide :<br />
<br />
1. start game to lobby, start CE, attach the process and load the extension table<br />
2. enable the table, double click the "P->XXXXXXXX" part and a popup will appear<br />
3. enter ""CK2game.exe"+EFA8F0" to the text box just above "add offset" button (text applicable for 2.8.x only)<br />
4. if you're not using ruler designer, make sure the number above is 37, otherwise change it to 36<br />
5. click "Ok" to return to main GUI. You'll find the value part of this entry is 0, double click and change it to 1<br />
6. now return to lobby and start a new game, you'll find achievements are enabled<br />
<br />
you can save the changes to this extension, so next time you can skip the popup part
<br />
<br />
But I cannot get it to work, when I change the number to 37 or 36 and press ok, the value of the entry is not 0 and changing it to 1 does nothing.<br />
<br />
That is why I am wondering if someone can inform me on what I might be doing wrong and how to correct it.<br />
<br />
Thank you.
 
JJDrakken

JJDrakken

Cheater
Joined
Mar 7, 2017
Messages
45
Apparently must be kinda hard, if this guy is unable to do it.
 
K

Kendros

What is cheating?
Joined
Jul 22, 2018
Messages
3
Apparently must be kinda hard, if this guy is unable to do it.
<br />
<br />
Turns out I was truly being an idiot, well partly, what I did not realize is you have to downloaded the latest the table addon on page two and change the pointer on there rather then try to create one yourself, if you do that and follow the instructions then it will work fine.
 
M

Miz

Cheater
Joined
Sep 25, 2017
Messages
27
Hey, is there any way one of the table makers can make an option to edit troop size, like with money and fertility, and whatnot? Also, minimum troop size is broken, it massively shrinks armies.
 
M

Magicmashroom

Noobzor
Joined
Apr 11, 2018
Messages
6
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------<br />
Table Extension for Crusader Kings II v2.8.1.1 (ISRM)<br />
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------<br />
== By CompactDisc ==<br />
<br />
This extension contains a large amount of extra pointers for the game.<br />
It will allow you to alter much more than with Recifense's script alone.<br />
<br />
Features<br />
- Enable the console in ironman mode<br />
- Get achievements in modded and ruler designer games<br />
- More pointers to edit<br />
<br />
Instructions<br />
Download the original table from Recifense and open it in cheat engine. Then open my extension in the same Cheat Engine instance. It may ask you if you want to merge or keep the current list, say yes.<br />
<br />
Once you activate Recifense's script, the pointers should work. You can then save the merged table as a whole if you want to use it again.<br />
<br />
If something doesn't work, please post it in this thread so I can fix it.<br />
<br />
Updates<br />
2016 Mar 18: Updated for Crusader Kings II v2.7.0.1 (OAWR) - Extension v2.3<br />
2016 Mar 18: Fix- Extension v2.3a<br />
Fixed tech pointers + Added modded achievements<br />
2016 Apr 26: Updated for Crusader Kings II v2.7.1.0 (APAH) - Extension v2.4<br />
2016 Apr 27: Fix for v2.7.1.0 (BPAH) - Extension v2.5<br />
- Fixed Selected County pointers<br />
2016 Aug 17: Update for Crusader Kings II v2.7.2.0 (GMTV) - Extension v2.6<br />
- Fixed a bug with character religion pointer<br />
2017 Nov 19: Update for Crusader Kings II v2.8.0 (PLQA) - Extension v2.7<br />
- Big thanks to H Con for doing most of the update for me.<br />
2017 Dec 06: Update for Crusader Kings II v2.8.1 (WTTG) - Extension v2.7<br />
2018 Mar 12: Update for Crusader Kings II v2.8.1.1 (ISRM) - Extension v2.8<br />
<br />
Wishlist<br />
- Nomadic pointers (Population/Manpower/etc.)<br />
<br />
Credits<br />
Recifense for making the main table<br />
BringChaos for creating the original console script
<br />
Hello there i am wondering if there will be an update on this for ver 2.8.3.2<br />
thank you i love your hoi4 extendtion, eu4 extention and ck 2 extention keep it up :)
 
Khevor

Khevor

What is cheating?
Joined
Aug 17, 2017
Messages
3
There's a point in this thread that refers to page 1 having the updated 2.8.3.2 CT and even the extended for the same version. A general search shows that the table *did* exist but everything's reverted to 2.8.1.1. What happened and will the 2.8.3.2 version return?
 
TheyCallMeTim13

TheyCallMeTim13

Enchanter
Staff member
Administrator
Fearless Donors
Talents
Joined
Mar 3, 2017
Messages
1,794
[username]Recifense[/username] will need to delete some attachments, I'll repost the tables here for now. [username]Recifense[/username] just let me know when you have reuploaded the tables to your post.

Attachments from [username]Recifense[/username]'s post on XenForo2 forum.
 

Attachments

M

Miz

Cheater
Joined
Sep 25, 2017
Messages
27
Anything on minimum troop size?
 
I

Ioannes

Expert Cheater
Joined
Mar 7, 2017
Messages
57
Heads up, there was a small update to CK2 to fix the converter for EU4 1.26.
 
JJDrakken

JJDrakken

Cheater
Joined
Mar 7, 2017
Messages
45
Ioannes said:
Heads up, there was a small update to CK2 to fix the converter for EU4 1.26.
What he said :) Needs an update to the table.
 
Top