Battle Brothers

Upload your cheat tables here (No requests)
Post Reply
AlexS
Expert Cheater
Expert Cheater
Posts: 194
Joined: Sun Apr 08, 2018 3:46 pm
Reputation: 121

Battle Brothers

Post by AlexS »

Google translation (sorry ...)

=======
The latest version of the table is here
viewtopic.php?f=4&t=8367&p=93677#p93677
=======

How to use this cheat table?
  1. Install Cheat Engine
  2. Double-click the .CT file in order to open it.
  3. Click the PC icon in Cheat Engine in order to select the game process.
  4. Keep the list.
  5. Activate the trainer options by checking boxes or setting values from 0 to 1
Last edited by AlexS on Fri Feb 28, 2020 1:48 pm, edited 4 times in total.

anl93
Table Makers
Table Makers
Posts: 234
Joined: Mon May 29, 2017 10:12 am
Reputation: 66

Re: Battle Brothers

Post by anl93 »

Thanks dude but only map and perk script works for me (im not an amateur)
stat cheat activates bur it shows like:
Hp................5465465468
St................0
Re................6836505655
In................5855858558
Me................0
etc
im on 1.2.0.19
Thank you
(can you make a teleport cheat or something like fast movement )

danielyee
Expert Cheater
Expert Cheater
Posts: 1263
Joined: Wed Apr 05, 2017 11:38 pm
Reputation: 116

Re: Battle Brothers

Post by danielyee »

hi sir..can u update this table sir..plz

AlexS
Expert Cheater
Expert Cheater
Posts: 194
Joined: Sun Apr 08, 2018 3:46 pm
Reputation: 121

Re: Battle Brothers

Post by AlexS »

anl93 wrote:
Fri Dec 07, 2018 9:52 pm
Thanks dude but only map and perk script works for me (im not an amateur)
stat cheat activates bur it shows like:
Hp................5465465468

(Google translation)

Try it.
This is a Stats script with a different filter.

anl93
Table Makers
Table Makers
Posts: 234
Joined: Mon May 29, 2017 10:12 am
Reputation: 66

Re: Battle Brothers

Post by anl93 »

(Google translation)

Try it.
This is a Stats script with a different filter.
Yes this one works Ty
Still can you make a map speed (or teleport) cheat?

Sogameth
What is cheating?
What is cheating?
Posts: 1
Joined: Thu Feb 22, 2018 9:10 pm
Reputation: 0

Re: Battle Brothers

Post by Sogameth »

Hi,

BB was a bit of a gripe for me, as i always had issues with doing exactly what i want via CE.
You might want to check this:
[Link]

It's a save editor, just read the instructions and follow carefully.
As mentioned in other topic regarding BB - it's easier to edit save than memory in this game.

AlexS
Expert Cheater
Expert Cheater
Posts: 194
Joined: Sun Apr 08, 2018 3:46 pm
Reputation: 121

Re: Battle Brothers

Post by AlexS »

(Google translation)

Try it.
Teleport. Version of the game 1.2.0.19.

How to use.
On the world map, activate the script, turn on the passage of time. When you press the numeric keypad button *, the squad teleports to a map point in the center of the screen (if there is water in the center of the screen, then water).

Note. If you teleport away to another area of the map, the squad icon sometimes disappears. Click on the map so that the squad begins to move, then the icon will appear. Another way is to enable / disable CAMP.

anl93
Table Makers
Table Makers
Posts: 234
Joined: Mon May 29, 2017 10:12 am
Reputation: 66

Re: Battle Brothers

Post by anl93 »

AlexS wrote:
Sun Dec 09, 2018 5:34 pm
(Google translation)

Try it.
Teleport. Version of the game 1.2.0.19.

How to use.
On the world map, activate the script, turn on the passage of time. When you press the numeric keypad button *, the squad teleports to a map point in the center of the screen (if there is water in the center of the screen, then water).

Note. If you teleport away to another area of the map, the squad icon sometimes disappears. Click on the map so that the squad begins to move, then the icon will appear. Another way is to enable / disable CAMP.
it does not activates unfortunately, but hey... Thank you for your hardworkingship.

AlexS
Expert Cheater
Expert Cheater
Posts: 194
Joined: Sun Apr 08, 2018 3:46 pm
Reputation: 121

Re: Battle Brothers

Post by AlexS »

anl93 wrote:
Sun Dec 09, 2018 6:23 pm
it does not activates unfortunately, but hey... Thank you for your hardworkingship.
(Google translation)

Strange ... I checked on versions 1.2.0.19 and 1.2.0.17 (win32 steam release codex ...).

Is the script not activated or does teleportation not work?

anl93
Table Makers
Table Makers
Posts: 234
Joined: Mon May 29, 2017 10:12 am
Reputation: 66

Re: Battle Brothers

Post by anl93 »

script does not activate in the first place (can't tick the box )
i tried restarting but still same

AlexS
Expert Cheater
Expert Cheater
Posts: 194
Joined: Sun Apr 08, 2018 3:46 pm
Reputation: 121

Re: Battle Brothers

Post by AlexS »

anl93 wrote:
Sun Dec 09, 2018 7:06 pm
script does not activate in the first place (can't tick the box )
i tried restarting but still same


(Google translation)

Check these scripts for the test. Turn on the time on the world map and try to activate "script test 1 AOB" and "script test 2 AOB". Did any work? If so, what does the line below the script show?

anl93
Table Makers
Table Makers
Posts: 234
Joined: Mon May 29, 2017 10:12 am
Reputation: 66

Re: Battle Brothers

Post by anl93 »

can activate script 1 but cannot activate script 2
script 1 seems to show coordinates but editing it a bit risky since yo don't know where to teleport
also using * numpad key sets the float value to 1 and my men stacks in the middle of sea which is in far west of the map

here it is...
Image
[Link]

You gonna make it :D

edit: don't know why i cant activate script 2 and the float value is irreguler number when moving.
edit2: i assume script 1 conrols horizontal soordinate wile scrit 2 is vertical.
edit 3: i made it work you need to chance the script 2 adree to bb211 and pointer to C
now we need working teleport

AlexS
Expert Cheater
Expert Cheater
Posts: 194
Joined: Sun Apr 08, 2018 3:46 pm
Reputation: 121

Re: Battle Brothers

Post by AlexS »

anl93 wrote:
Sun Dec 09, 2018 9:35 pm
can activate script 1 but cannot activate script 2

(Google translation)

Now check out this test. Turn on time on the world map, activate "script test 1 AOB" and activate "script test 2" (red). Important: this script "script test 2" without aob, if it does not work as you need the game can freeze. If it works, did the coordinate appear in the line below? If yes, then click in the game button "Center Camera" (red arrow). The values under the scripts "script test 1 AOB" and "script test 2" should be the same. They are the same?

anl93
Table Makers
Table Makers
Posts: 234
Joined: Mon May 29, 2017 10:12 am
Reputation: 66

Re: Battle Brothers

Post by anl93 »

last script works perfectly
i can edit coordinates directly
i tested on caravan quest and it works on that too
will see if it will break the game somehow i can gladly spare my savefile

AlexS
Expert Cheater
Expert Cheater
Posts: 194
Joined: Sun Apr 08, 2018 3:46 pm
Reputation: 121

Re: Battle Brothers

Post by AlexS »

anl93 wrote:
Sun Dec 09, 2018 10:17 pm
last script works perfectly

(Google translation)

Good. Try this teleport. All the same, the * button on the numeric keypad. It works?

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Baidu [Spider], Bing [Bot], BlaxHousefly, blocky, comadreja005, Google [Bot], italia1964, Mr. Seth Marshall, SemrushBot, YandexBot