Legends of Idleon
Re: Legends of Idleon
how do i get injectorf5 or whatever i should be using for cheating in this game that doesent require me to go through my n.js file?
Re: Legends of Idleon
Re: Legends of Idleon
I made the moronic mistake of accidentally deleting my FarmPlot array. Now I'm bricked completely as a result. My farm plots got wonky after using Dream's cheats. I had 32 plots even though I should have only had 26. Anyone have any clue how to fix this? Or could at least post your own FarmPlot for me to take a look at and attempt to copy for a fix? I currently have an array of 31 nulls. I goofed while trying to lower my plots back down to 26.
Any help that can be offered would be much appreciated. I tried searching for answers, but there wasn't too much info on farming. Thanks for any help.
Chrome Debug Errors:
Any help that can be offered would be much appreciated. I tried searching for answers, but there wasn't too much info on farming. Thanks for any help.
Chrome Debug Errors:
Re: Legends of Idleon
1. Remove excess array valuesbebax wrote: ↑Sun May 05, 2024 8:09 amI made the moronic mistake of accidentally deleting my FarmPlot array. Now I'm bricked completely as a result. My farm plots got wonky after using Dream's cheats. I had 32 plots even though I should have only had 26. Anyone have any clue how to fix this? Or could at least post your own FarmPlot for me to take a look at and attempt to copy for a fix? I currently have an array of 31 nulls. I goofed while trying to lower my plots back down to 26.
Any help that can be offered would be much appreciated. I tried searching for answers, but there wasn't too much info on farming. Thanks for any help.
Code: Select all
bEngine.gameAttributes.h.FarmPlot.splice(26, 5)
Code: Select all
bEngine.gameAttributes.h.FarmPlot[#]=[0,0,0,0,0,0,0,]
Re: Legends of Idleon
Go to Atom Collider and disable it, or change conversion threshold from 15M to 1050Mnauvalnur331 wrote: ↑Sun May 05, 2024 6:35 ami have some problem about storage chest quantity, whenever i put item more than 15m it will reset to 15m. example : i have 96m copper ore, and i put all of that to my storage chest, then it will reset to 15m.
can someone help me about this, or what should i do in chromedebugger
mortifer689 wrote: ↑Sun May 05, 2024 3:20 amDoes anyone know how to edit Jade amount? Couldn't find it. I wish to unlock Jade Emporium in W6 stuff...
Code: Select all
chng bEngine.getGameAttribute("Ninja")[102][1]=amount
-
- Noobzor
- Posts: 10
- Joined: Tue Jul 19, 2022 12:39 pm
- Reputation: 0
Re: Legends of Idleon
The same happened to me lolnonstopable wrote: ↑Fri May 03, 2024 7:08 pmSo I have no idea what I did but it bricked this char UI.
Anyone knows how to fix this please and thank you.
[Link]
Heeeeelp
Re: Legends of Idleon
Thanks a million! Is there any chance you could post what your FarmPlot array is looking like? Or even better if you know each of the values. I was actually in the middle of figured out what each value was for which I made the snafu. I had gotten as far asTindal wrote: ↑Sun May 05, 2024 3:42 pm1. Remove excess array valuesbebax wrote: ↑Sun May 05, 2024 8:09 amI made the moronic mistake of accidentally deleting my FarmPlot array. Now I'm bricked completely as a result. My farm plots got wonky after using Dream's cheats. I had 32 plots even though I should have only had 26. Anyone have any clue how to fix this? Or could at least post your own FarmPlot for me to take a look at and attempt to copy for a fix? I currently have an array of 31 nulls. I goofed while trying to lower my plots back down to 26.
Any help that can be offered would be much appreciated. I tried searching for answers, but there wasn't too much info on farming. Thanks for any help.
2. Correct your FarmPlot data:Code: Select all
bEngine.gameAttributes.h.FarmPlot.splice(26, 5)
Change # from 0 to 25 every time you use commandCode: Select all
bEngine.gameAttributes.h.FarmPlot[#]=[0,0,0,0,0,0,0,]
0=I assume this was the value that store if the plot was unlocked or not? Not certain.
1=This had a rather large number, that I hadn't figured out just yet, perhaps time?
2=Crop type
3= ?
4=Crop #
5=OG lvl
6= ?
Re: Legends of Idleon
[Link]bebax wrote: ↑Sun May 05, 2024 5:33 pmThanks a million! Is there any chance you could post what your FarmPlot array is looking like? Or even better if you know each of the values. I was actually in the middle of figured out what each value was for which I made the snafu. I had gotten as far asTindal wrote: ↑Sun May 05, 2024 3:42 pm1. Remove excess array valuesbebax wrote: ↑Sun May 05, 2024 8:09 amI made the moronic mistake of accidentally deleting my FarmPlot array. Now I'm bricked completely as a result. My farm plots got wonky after using Dream's cheats. I had 32 plots even though I should have only had 26. Anyone have any clue how to fix this? Or could at least post your own FarmPlot for me to take a look at and attempt to copy for a fix? I currently have an array of 31 nulls. I goofed while trying to lower my plots back down to 26.
Any help that can be offered would be much appreciated. I tried searching for answers, but there wasn't too much info on farming. Thanks for any help.
2. Correct your FarmPlot data:Code: Select all
bEngine.gameAttributes.h.FarmPlot.splice(26, 5)
Change # from 0 to 25 every time you use commandCode: Select all
bEngine.gameAttributes.h.FarmPlot[#]=[0,0,0,0,0,0,0,]
0=I assume this was the value that store if the plot was unlocked or not? Not certain.
1=This had a rather large number, that I hadn't figured out just yet, perhaps time?
2=Crop type
3= ?
4=Crop #
5=OG lvl
6= Another timer?
0=Seed type (Basic, Earthy...)
1=Crop timer
2= Seed id
3=Lock/unlock (1/0)
4=number of visible fruits on the crop
5= OG lvl
6= Another timer?
Last edited by Tindal on Sun May 05, 2024 6:42 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Re: Legends of Idleon
I appreciate it! That's interesting to see because my seed types were definitely set to -1 on the plots that were originally messed up somehow.Tindal wrote: ↑Sun May 05, 2024 6:06 pm[Link]bebax wrote: ↑Sun May 05, 2024 5:33 pmThanks a million! Is there any chance you could post what your FarmPlot array is looking like? Or even better if you know each of the values. I was actually in the middle of figured out what each value was for which I made the snafu. I had gotten as far asTindal wrote: ↑Sun May 05, 2024 3:42 pm
1. Remove excess array values2. Correct your FarmPlot data:Code: Select all
bEngine.gameAttributes.h.FarmPlot.splice(26, 5)
Change # from 0 to 25 every time you use commandCode: Select all
bEngine.gameAttributes.h.FarmPlot[#]=[0,0,0,0,0,0,0,]
0=I assume this was the value that store if the plot was unlocked or not? Not certain.
1=This had a rather large number, that I hadn't figured out just yet, perhaps time?
2=Crop type
3= ?
4=Crop #
5=OG lvl
6= Another timer?
0=Seed type (Basic, Earthy...)
1=Crop timer
2= Seed id
3=Lock/unlock (1/0)
4=?
5= OG lvl
6= ?
Edit: for anyone in the future, value 4 is the number of visible fruits on the crop. Like when you see 3 oranges or whatever. The real kicker is figure out what that last value is. Perhaps another timer of some kind of Overgrowth, but I'm not really sure.
Re: Legends of Idleon
So this is where I've gotten to now:
The game is actually frozen on this screen, can't click on anything. My character that is in the w6 town will cause a black screen. Tried restarting the game and the values were all set back to Null
Spoiler
Re: Legends of Idleon
My recommendations:
Set all values to 0, and try to plant all seeds in game
Re: Legends of Idleon
Re: Legends of Idleon
-
- Noobzor
- Posts: 10
- Joined: Tue Jul 19, 2022 12:39 pm
- Reputation: 0
Re: Legends of Idleon
Since sailing cheats are making the game freeze, any other idea on how to get all artifacts to sorveign level? The best I could think is dropping bottled wind and spamming it to find alot of chests and try...but only managed to get the first half to sorveign level.
-
- Novice Cheater
- Posts: 20
- Joined: Fri Feb 09, 2024 7:51 pm
- Reputation: 0
Re: Legends of Idleon
You might have your atom collider set to 15m, check itnauvalnur331 wrote: ↑Sun May 05, 2024 6:35 ami have some problem about storage chest quantity, whenever i put item more than 15m it will reset to 15m. example : i have 96m copper ore, and i put all of that to my storage chest, then it will reset to 15m.
can someone help me about this, or what should i do in chromedebugger
Who is online
Users browsing this forum: DotBot, Google Adsense [Bot], Ikoj, wyppe