//(double slash) to comment out the return statement and then write in return numberpajion wrote: ↑Wed Jun 08, 2022 5:32 amFor this do I just remove the whole huge section with 1000? or whatever number i desire?Daelyks wrote: ↑Sun Jun 05, 2022 12:15 amHey guys, I did an oopsie with cards and it ended up with me dealing a s*** load of damage... My account isn't shadowbanned or bricked, but I got that number here in tasks and I was wondering if I could change it or reset it...
Thanks in advance !
Edit : Fixed it thanks to BasicHelp's previous post, thank you !
tibasichelp wrote: ↑Wed Jun 01, 2022 10:49 am
Until you sample it again with a clean Z.js, it is permanent. Well, once a save is initiated.
Legends of Idleon
- tibasichelp
- Expert Cheater
- Posts: 141
- Joined: Mon Oct 18, 2021 3:18 am
- Reputation: 46
Re: Legends of Idleon
Re: Legends of Idleon
I tried it with just .h.Promotheus2/3/4 and Speccius2 - but I am not able to reset the quests properly and choose a class for my beginner.SlamHick wrote: ↑Tue Jun 07, 2022 3:45 pmDisputate wrote: ↑Mon May 30, 2022 9:16 pmtry this with iBelg's console:SlamHick wrote: ↑Mon May 30, 2022 3:13 pmSomeone know how reset a quest ?Code: Select all
}var fa = a.engine.getGameAttribute("QuestComplete"); if (0 == (null != e.Eliteus1 ? fa.getReserved("Eliteus1") : fa.h.Eliteus1) && 154 == a.engine.getGameAttribute("CurrentMap")) {
Code: Select all
chng bEngine.getGameAttribute("QuestComplete").h.Eliteus1=-1 chng bEngine.getGameAttribute("QuestComplete").h.Eliteus2=-1
Why t.h ? Same trouble for me with Eliteus and just .h. work.jinxz00 wrote: ↑Tue Jun 07, 2022 2:42 pmI did something stupid on my 10th Character, class promotion 1 by promotheus and class promotion 2 by speccius ...
I was in a rush and closed the class selection window because I wanted to double check which class I should go with
I tried resetting both of them in the z.js file, didn't go too well I guess, could complete the quests again, but not character selection windows for my 10th character.
found these lines here searching for promotheus to start it off again:
var ze = b.engine.getGameAttribute("QuestComplete");
if (0 == (null != e.Promotheus2 ? ze.getReserved("Promotheus2") : ze.h.Promotheus2) && 1 < b.engine.getGameAttribute("CharacterClass") && 6 > b.engine.getGameAttribute("CharacterClass")) {
var Ye = b.engine.getGameAttribute("QuestStatus");
(null != e.Promotheus2 ? Ye.getReserved("Promotheus2") : Ye.h.Promotheus2)[0] = 1
followed up by the following commands I found some pages ago, but modified for Promotheus with correlated variables:
chng bEngine.getGameAttribute("QuestComplete").t.h.Promotheus2=-1
chng bEngine.getGameAttribute("QuestComplete").t.h.Promotheus3=-1
chng bEngine.getGameAttribute("QuestComplete").t.h.Promotheus4=-1
but with no success, am I missing something? My Beginner would like to be a wizard and not just a beginner.
Thanks in advance and cheers!
On the other hand, is it possible to change the class of my current played character with the console?
Using version 1.1.1 fork 3 by Creater
Re: Legends of Idleon
sapir5522 wrote: ↑Tue Jun 07, 2022 3:46 pmIf its still in your inventory:Laspil wrote: ↑Tue Jun 07, 2022 1:31 pmI accidentaly got something in my inventory that i guess is not supposed to be there, now the game crashes everytime i open anything that shows my inventory what should i do? im thinking of using the ability that puts all your items in your inventory to your storage chest but i think that may break my chest and i really dont wanna make a new account ive spent a lot of time on this so if i cant fix my inventory thatll be fine but i cant play without opening my chest, so could anyone help me?
edit: just remembered i cant open the storage chest either
try to find out what inventory slot its in if you want to not wipe the entire inventory.
You can use idleonefficiency for this (in the players tab theres an inventory section)
once you know the inventory slot # it is in, you want to do the following:
assuming its in slot 9, lower the number by 1 and run:
b.engine.getGameAttribute("InventoryOrder")[8] = "Blank";
If you use the inject cheat you can run it with that (idk how since I don't use it).
If you just edit the Z.js file, you want to find a section of code that is simply to activate to add it to.
personally I added it to the part of the code that runs when you click to change presets (Not really a good place but it works)
search for GenINFO[119] , last result (should be 4) is in a line that checks if you are allowed to change presets (in town etc.)
add the b.engine.getGameAttribute("InventoryOrder")[8] = "Blank"; line above it.
go in game and try to change preset, hopefully that deletes your item successfully.
If you got it into your chest, you can probably do something similar, I believe b.engine.getGameAttribute("ChestOrder") refers to chest items but I'm not 100% on that
Hey thanks alot, i just wanted to ask you, how do you find all of this stuff? to me it sounds impossible, dont you have to look at all the code? Theres like 300k lines of code do you actually go trough all of that?
Re: Legends of Idleon
Still doesn't work [Link] heres a screenshottibasichelp wrote: ↑Tue Jun 07, 2022 8:58 pmObtain a clean app.asar from steam; check and verify file integrity after deleting app.asar in your steam folder.
Run injectorcheats and it works flawlessly every time. Before game loads, you can type any character into the console, if it returns anything other than undefined, then it's injected.
- tibasichelp
- Expert Cheater
- Posts: 141
- Joined: Mon Oct 18, 2021 3:18 am
- Reputation: 46
Re: Legends of Idleon
Use commandjinxz00 wrote: ↑Wed Jun 08, 2022 9:08 amI tried it with just .h.Promotheus2/3/4 and Speccius2 - but I am not able to reset the quests properly and choose a class for my beginner.SlamHick wrote: ↑Tue Jun 07, 2022 3:45 pmDisputate wrote: ↑Mon May 30, 2022 9:16 pm
try this with iBelg's console:Code: Select all
chng bEngine.getGameAttribute("QuestComplete").h.Eliteus1=-1 chng bEngine.getGameAttribute("QuestComplete").h.Eliteus2=-1
Why t.h ? Same trouble for me with Eliteus and just .h. work.jinxz00 wrote: ↑Tue Jun 07, 2022 2:42 pmI did something stupid on my 10th Character, class promotion 1 by promotheus and class promotion 2 by speccius ...
I was in a rush and closed the class selection window because I wanted to double check which class I should go with
I tried resetting both of them in the z.js file, didn't go too well I guess, could complete the quests again, but not character selection windows for my 10th character.
found these lines here searching for promotheus to start it off again:
var ze = b.engine.getGameAttribute("QuestComplete");
if (0 == (null != e.Promotheus2 ? ze.getReserved("Promotheus2") : ze.h.Promotheus2) && 1 < b.engine.getGameAttribute("CharacterClass") && 6 > b.engine.getGameAttribute("CharacterClass")) {
var Ye = b.engine.getGameAttribute("QuestStatus");
(null != e.Promotheus2 ? Ye.getReserved("Promotheus2") : Ye.h.Promotheus2)[0] = 1
followed up by the following commands I found some pages ago, but modified for Promotheus with correlated variables:
chng bEngine.getGameAttribute("QuestComplete").t.h.Promotheus2=-1
chng bEngine.getGameAttribute("QuestComplete").t.h.Promotheus3=-1
chng bEngine.getGameAttribute("QuestComplete").t.h.Promotheus4=-1
but with no success, am I missing something? My Beginner would like to be a wizard and not just a beginner.
Thanks in advance and cheers!
On the other hand, is it possible to change the class of my current played character with the console?
Using version 1.1.1 fork 3 by Creater
class
to change class; however if you do this, you won't get the talents associated with the class.First use
class 1
to change to Beginneregga bEngine.getGameAttribute("QuestComplete").h
(-1=haven't started, 0=in-progress, 1=finished)We want to set the Choosing class quest to in-progress, so we do:
chng bEngine.getGameAttribute("QuestComplete").h.Promotheus2=0
egga bEngine.getGameAttribute("QuestStatus").h
gets the status of the questsHere we see, the Choosing class (Promotheus2) quest is set to 1 (before i ran
class 1
command, I have had already finished this advancement quest), we do this command below to reset it. chng bEngine.getGameAttribute("QuestStatus").h.Promotheus2[0]=0
After we swap map/channel, we are prompted with the option to change class.
Last edited by tibasichelp on Wed Jun 08, 2022 3:23 pm, edited 2 times in total.
- tibasichelp
- Expert Cheater
- Posts: 141
- Joined: Mon Oct 18, 2021 3:18 am
- Reputation: 46
Re: Legends of Idleon
Use this one:Link20 wrote: ↑Wed Jun 08, 2022 2:55 pmStill doesn't work [Link] heres a screenshottibasichelp wrote: ↑Tue Jun 07, 2022 8:58 pmObtain a clean app.asar from steam; check and verify file integrity after deleting app.asar in your steam folder.
Run injectorcheats and it works flawlessly every time. Before game loads, you can type any character into the console, if it returns anything other than undefined, then it's injected.
viewtopic.php?p=198916#p198916
Re: Legends of Idleon
tibasichelp wrote: ↑Wed Jun 08, 2022 3:17 pmUse this one:Link20 wrote: ↑Wed Jun 08, 2022 2:55 pmStill doesn't work [Link] heres a screenshottibasichelp wrote: ↑Tue Jun 07, 2022 8:58 pm
Obtain a clean app.asar from steam; check and verify file integrity after deleting app.asar in your steam folder.
Run injectorcheats and it works flawlessly every time. Before game loads, you can type any character into the console, if it returns anything other than undefined, then it's injected.
viewtopic.php?p=198916#p198916
everything i type in still come up as undefined..... this is what my folder looks like [Link]
- tibasichelp
- Expert Cheater
- Posts: 141
- Joined: Mon Oct 18, 2021 3:18 am
- Reputation: 46
Re: Legends of Idleon
Code: Select all
_customBlock_PetStuff = function (t, s, a, r) {
if ("TotalDMG" == t) {
return 5e10 //50 billion
if ("BlockChance" == t) {
return 100
if ("BasicAttackCDreq" == t) {
return 1
if ("TotalBreedChance" == s) {
return 100
- tibasichelp
- Expert Cheater
- Posts: 141
- Joined: Mon Oct 18, 2021 3:18 am
- Reputation: 46
Re: Legends of Idleon
Are you using InjectorCheatsF3 by Creater0822?Link20 wrote: ↑Wed Jun 08, 2022 3:31 pm
everything i type in still come up as undefined..... this is what my folder looks like [Link]
Re: Legends of Idleon
[Link] yeah I am, I even tried the one from here [Link]tibasichelp wrote: ↑Wed Jun 08, 2022 3:45 pmAre you using InjectorCheatsF3 by Creater0822?
- tibasichelp
- Expert Cheater
- Posts: 141
- Joined: Mon Oct 18, 2021 3:18 am
- Reputation: 46
Re: Legends of Idleon
Hmm.. It's working for me.Link20 wrote: ↑Wed Jun 08, 2022 3:55 pm[Link] yeah I am, I even tried the one from here [Link]
Re: Legends of Idleon
no matter what I do every command comes up as "undefined"tibasichelp wrote: ↑Wed Jun 08, 2022 4:33 pmHmm.. It's working for me.
- tibasichelp
- Expert Cheater
- Posts: 141
- Joined: Mon Oct 18, 2021 3:18 am
- Reputation: 46
Re: Legends of Idleon
Re: Legends of Idleon
Laspil wrote: ↑Wed Jun 08, 2022 2:25 pmsapir5522 wrote: ↑Tue Jun 07, 2022 3:46 pmIf its still in your inventory:Laspil wrote: ↑Tue Jun 07, 2022 1:31 pmI accidentaly got something in my inventory that i guess is not supposed to be there, now the game crashes everytime i open anything that shows my inventory what should i do? im thinking of using the ability that puts all your items in your inventory to your storage chest but i think that may break my chest and i really dont wanna make a new account ive spent a lot of time on this so if i cant fix my inventory thatll be fine but i cant play without opening my chest, so could anyone help me?
edit: just remembered i cant open the storage chest either
try to find out what inventory slot its in if you want to not wipe the entire inventory.
You can use idleonefficiency for this (in the players tab theres an inventory section)
once you know the inventory slot # it is in, you want to do the following:
assuming its in slot 9, lower the number by 1 and run:
b.engine.getGameAttribute("InventoryOrder")[8] = "Blank";
If you use the inject cheat you can run it with that (idk how since I don't use it).
If you just edit the Z.js file, you want to find a section of code that is simply to activate to add it to.
personally I added it to the part of the code that runs when you click to change presets (Not really a good place but it works)
search for GenINFO[119] , last result (should be 4) is in a line that checks if you are allowed to change presets (in town etc.)
add the b.engine.getGameAttribute("InventoryOrder")[8] = "Blank"; line above it.
go in game and try to change preset, hopefully that deletes your item successfully.
If you got it into your chest, you can probably do something similar, I believe b.engine.getGameAttribute("ChestOrder") refers to chest items but I'm not 100% on that
Hey thanks alot, i just wanted to ask you, how do you find all of this stuff? to me it sounds impossible, dont you have to look at all the code? Theres like 300k lines of code do you actually go trough all of that?
Some things are easier to find than others, but generally you start by searching for some known names/phrases from in game, that could get you a lot of search results or just a few with some luck. From there, if there its some detective work to figure out what code might be relevant.
In the case of wiping the inventory I mostly got the name references from other posts in this thread (The inject cheat wipe function).
Then, since I don't use the inject cheat I started thinking where I could force that line to run.
TLDR - Ctrl - F and detective work mostly. Being familiar with low level code helps a lot as well
Re: Legends of Idleon
Can you explain a little bit better? like what is regex and lets say im already using notepad++ what do i do then?salmon85 wrote: ↑Sat Jun 12, 2021 4:35 pmLucifer M wrote: ↑Sat Jun 12, 2021 3:45 pmHow exactly did you achieve that?salmon85 wrote: ↑Sat Jun 12, 2021 2:28 pmIs for all the anvil crafting costs (items)Code: Select all
ItemToCraftCostTYPE = function ()
its a few thousand lines long but using regex + notepad++ I replaced it all with
so crafting is free now.Code: Select all
["Copper", "0"]
Copied the whole function into notepad++ (it's about a thousand lines of code)
used the find and replace feature with the following
find (with regex enabled)replace withCode: Select all
\[.*\]
then do a normal find and search forCode: Select all
\["Copper", "0"\]
replace withCode: Select all
["Copper", "0"],
so it removes all the ,'s after the linesCode: Select all
["Copper", "0"]
then in notepad++ go edit -> Line operations -> remove consecutive duplicate lines (not remove duplicate lines)
you should be just left with single lines that looks like
then you juct copy and paste it over the top of the code in the .js fileCode: Select all
["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"]
Code: Select all
Dc.ItemToCraftCostTYPE = function () { return [ [ [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ] ], [ [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ] ], [ [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ] ], [ [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ], [ ["Copper", "0"] ] ] ]
Who is online
Users browsing this forum: AmazonBot, Aries, Colinious, SemrushBot