How do i use the script ?GreenHouse wrote: ↑Thu Oct 01, 2020 9:20 amThe anticheat does nothing if you do what I said.
EDIT: Here's a quick script to make the shop free. Enjoy I guessCode: Select all
<?xml version="1.0" encoding="utf-8"?> <CheatTable> <CheatEntries> <CheatEntry> <ID>1</ID> <Description>"Free Store"</Description> <LastState Activated="1"/> <VariableType>Auto Assembler Script</VariableType> <AssemblerScript>[ENABLE] {$lua} if syntaxcheck then return end if process and readInteger(process) ~= 0 then mono_initialize() LaunchMonoDataCollector() else local msg = 'No process detected.' print(msg) error(msg) end {$asm} aobscanregion(get_Price,StoreManager:BuyButton,StoreManager:BuyButton+150,48 63 49 48) aobscanregion(get_PriceSub,StoreManager:BuyButton,StoreManager:BuyButton+150,2B D0) registersymbol(get_Price) registersymbol(get_PriceSub) get_Price: db 48 31 C0 90 get_PriceSub: db 90 90 [DISABLE] get_Price: db 48 63 49 48 get_PriceSub: db 2B D0 unregistersymbol(get_Price) unregistersymbol(get_PriceSub) </AssemblerScript> </CheatEntry> </CheatEntries> </CheatTable>
Phasmophobia
-
- What is cheating?
- Posts: 3
- Joined: Mon Sep 07, 2020 10:53 am
- Reputation: 1
Re: Phasmophobia
Re: Phasmophobia
Shit got "patched"
worked for me for couple game restarts, but now it just greys out and makes you unable to buy anything
(future tip)
copy the code section (select all code) and literally ctrl+V it in your CE window
worked for me for couple game restarts, but now it just greys out and makes you unable to buy anything
(future tip)
copy the code section (select all code) and literally ctrl+V it in your CE window
Re: Phasmophobia
$100 would be enough to 10 interactions (search value, buy a lighter, search new value) which unfortunately is not enough, at least for me. I suppose you can get more interactions by dying multiple times and getting the life insurance money. But again, it's very time consuming.
u dont really need that much money, just play few games and u will find it
it s not that hard
u dont need 1k money to do it, just 50 or 100 is already enough
-
- Expert Cheater
- Posts: 852
- Joined: Fri Oct 12, 2018 10:25 pm
- Reputation: 896
Re: Phasmophobia
It didn't get fixed, it's just that a register did change. Try this script, it works at least in the version 0.173:
Code: Select all
<?xml version="1.0" encoding="utf-8"?>
<CheatTable>
<CheatEntries>
<CheatEntry>
<ID>1</ID>
<Description>"Free Store"</Description>
<LastState/>
<VariableType>Auto Assembler Script</VariableType>
<AssemblerScript>[ENABLE]
{$lua}
if syntaxcheck then return end
if process and readInteger(process) ~= 0 then
mono_initialize()
LaunchMonoDataCollector()
else
local msg = 'No process detected.'
print(msg)
error(msg)
end
{$asm}
aobscanregion(get_Price,StoreManager:BuyButton,StoreManager:BuyButton+150,48 63 49 48)
aobscanregion(get_PriceSub,StoreManager:BuyButton,StoreManager:BuyButton+150,2B D0)
registersymbol(get_Price)
registersymbol(get_PriceSub)
get_Price:
db 48 31 C9 90
get_PriceSub:
db 90 90
[DISABLE]
get_Price:
db 48 63 49 48
get_PriceSub:
db 2B D0
unregistersymbol(get_Price)
unregistersymbol(get_PriceSub)
</AssemblerScript>
</CheatEntry>
</CheatEntries>
</CheatTable>
Re: Phasmophobia
Tried to get the Money pointer but at 2nd lvl it didn't find anything, do you have any tips with this game for a noob?GreenHouse wrote: ↑Fri Oct 02, 2020 6:57 pmIt didn't get fixed, it's just that a register did change. Try this script, it works at least in the version 0.173:Code: Select all
<?xml version="1.0" encoding="utf-8"?> <CheatTable> <CheatEntries> <CheatEntry> <ID>1</ID> <Description>"Free Store"</Description> <LastState/> <VariableType>Auto Assembler Script</VariableType> <AssemblerScript>[ENABLE] {$lua} if syntaxcheck then return end if process and readInteger(process) ~= 0 then mono_initialize() LaunchMonoDataCollector() else local msg = 'No process detected.' print(msg) error(msg) end {$asm} aobscanregion(get_Price,StoreManager:BuyButton,StoreManager:BuyButton+150,48 63 49 48) aobscanregion(get_PriceSub,StoreManager:BuyButton,StoreManager:BuyButton+150,2B D0) registersymbol(get_Price) registersymbol(get_PriceSub) get_Price: db 48 31 C9 90 get_PriceSub: db 90 90 [DISABLE] get_Price: db 48 63 49 48 get_PriceSub: db 2B D0 unregistersymbol(get_Price) unregistersymbol(get_PriceSub) </AssemblerScript> </CheatEntry> </CheatEntries> </CheatTable>
-
- Expert Cheater
- Posts: 852
- Joined: Fri Oct 12, 2018 10:25 pm
- Reputation: 896
Re: Phasmophobia
So I have found a working method to get anything in the store so please dm me. there's a risk of the devs are one this thread so dm me.
-
- Expert Cheater
- Posts: 852
- Joined: Fri Oct 12, 2018 10:25 pm
- Reputation: 896
-
- What is cheating?
- Posts: 2
- Joined: Sat Oct 03, 2020 3:02 pm
- Reputation: 0
Re: Phasmophobia
I have tried your script and there is an error when trying to execute it. I am new on using these kind of scripts so that may be why. All I did was go to cheat engine and used the LUA script table. Is that correct?
-
- Expert Cheater
- Posts: 852
- Joined: Fri Oct 12, 2018 10:25 pm
- Reputation: 896
Re: Phasmophobia
No. It is obviously not correct. I mean... I literally explained how to use it on the next message after the script...Misterkomplex wrote: ↑Sat Oct 03, 2020 3:04 pmI have tried your script and there is an error when trying to execute it. I am new on using these kind of scripts so that may be why. All I did was go to cheat engine and used the LUA script table. Is that correct?
GreenHouse wrote: ↑Thu Oct 01, 2020 10:50 amCopy and paste it in the main Cheat Engine window. No extra windows, just Cheat Engine in front, and it will add it into the list. Then you just enable it, and voilà.
-
- What is cheating?
- Posts: 2
- Joined: Sat Oct 03, 2020 3:02 pm
- Reputation: 0
Re: Phasmophobia
ok so i figured it out. thanks!GreenHouse wrote: ↑Sat Oct 03, 2020 3:31 pmNo. It is obviously not correct. I mean... I literally explained how to use it on the next message after the script...Misterkomplex wrote: ↑Sat Oct 03, 2020 3:04 pmI have tried your script and there is an error when trying to execute it. I am new on using these kind of scripts so that may be why. All I did was go to cheat engine and used the LUA script table. Is that correct?GreenHouse wrote: ↑Thu Oct 01, 2020 10:50 amCopy and paste it in the main Cheat Engine window. No extra windows, just Cheat Engine in front, and it will add it into the list. Then you just enable it, and voilà.
Re: Phasmophobia
Someone has a workaround how to add exp or edit level? any script for that in cheat engine? the register editor doesnt work.
Re: Phasmophobia
I managed to level myself up and use greenhouses script.
For leveling up i did it manually, search value, go into game and do 1 objective, leave, re scan and i was able to level myself up higher.
This is an example of level value;
Level 3, 33xp till level up.
Value - 367
Level 3 - 300
33 xp to level 4.
400 - 33 = 367
this is indeed on 0.174 and on steam.
For leveling up i did it manually, search value, go into game and do 1 objective, leave, re scan and i was able to level myself up higher.
This is an example of level value;
Level 3, 33xp till level up.
Value - 367
Level 3 - 300
33 xp to level 4.
400 - 33 = 367
this is indeed on 0.174 and on steam.
Re: Phasmophobia
Sorry, Im confused. What do you mean search value?Infane wrote: ↑Tue Oct 06, 2020 10:23 amI managed to level myself up and use greenhouses script.
For leveling up i did it manually, search value, go into game and do 1 objective, leave, re scan and i was able to level myself up higher.
This is an example of level value;
Level 3, 33xp till level up.
Value - 367
Level 3 - 300
33 xp to level 4.
400 - 33 = 367
this is indeed on 0.174 and on steam.
Re: Phasmophobia
I aint no pro, but ill try explain it better.bigdonk wrote: ↑Tue Oct 06, 2020 9:03 pmSorry, Im confused. What do you mean search value?Infane wrote: ↑Tue Oct 06, 2020 10:23 amI managed to level myself up and use greenhouses script.
For leveling up i did it manually, search value, go into game and do 1 objective, leave, re scan and i was able to level myself up higher.
This is an example of level value;
Level 3, 33xp till level up.
Value - 367
Level 3 - 300
33 xp to level 4.
400 - 33 = 367
this is indeed on 0.174 and on steam.
My character is level 3, 42 xp away from 4.
Level 4 - 400
400-42 = 358
Attach cheat engine to phasmophobia.
Select Value Type: 4 Bits
Select Scan Type: Exact Value
Your first scan will be 358.
Your "Next Scan" will be your level after 1 objective. (10 xp away from 4 - 390)
Hopefully by now, you'll have 1 result, then you can add it to the table below.
Change it to what level you want (30000 - Level 30)
Enter the play menu and back out, and your level will change.
Who is online
Users browsing this forum: alanion512, doodl3simpl3, KabalisK, MimiMe