Hydroneer

Upload your cheat tables here (No requests)
Zanzer
RCE Fanatics
RCE Fanatics
Posts: 326
Joined: Fri Mar 03, 2017 10:48 pm
Reputation: 664

Hydroneer

Post by Zanzer »

Increase Movement Speed
Held Item Pointer

Pick up some coins in your hands and the pointer will update with the value.
The memory value of coins is 100 times the value displayed in-game.
After changing the value, drop coins in a shop and press the buy button to see it update.

Hey SunBeam, this game is Unreal too!
.

How to use this cheat table?
  1. Install Cheat Engine
  2. Double-click the .CT file in order to open it.
  3. Click the PC icon in Cheat Engine in order to select the game process.
  4. Keep the list.
  5. Activate the trainer options by checking boxes or setting values from 0 to 1
Attachments
Mining-Win64-Shipping.CT
(15.65 KiB) Downloaded 438 times
Mining-Win64-Shipping.CT
(6.51 KiB) Downloaded 652 times
Last edited by Zanzer on Thu May 14, 2020 2:08 am, edited 1 time in total.

michaelhost
Noobzor
Noobzor
Posts: 13
Joined: Thu Feb 27, 2020 12:31 pm
Reputation: 6

Re: Hydroneer

Post by michaelhost »

Thank you for the table :D its awesome
but im still confuse how to change the value on the table
so in the meantime i have 68 coins in the game and in the table it shows random numbers in 4 bytes
so how to change value? :|

Ralphlemaire
What is cheating?
What is cheating?
Posts: 1
Joined: Mon May 11, 2020 7:26 am
Reputation: 0

Re: Hydroneer

Post by Ralphlemaire »

How does this work?
i activate the cheat. Then I pick up some coins (20 in my case), then i change the value that's behind "Quantity of Coins in your HaP --?".
So, i change this to, lets say 800000. I drop the coins in the bucket, press the "buy" button. All goes well untill i select the coins in game. Then the game just crashes.

Is there anything I'm doing wrong?

Zanzer
RCE Fanatics
RCE Fanatics
Posts: 326
Joined: Fri Mar 03, 2017 10:48 pm
Reputation: 664

Re: Hydroneer

Post by Zanzer »

When you were holding the 20 coins, did the CE value show 2000?
If not, maybe try right-clicking the CE value and selecting "Browse this memory region".
Browse up and down a little bit in memory for a 4-byte value of 2000 or so.

michaelhost
Noobzor
Noobzor
Posts: 13
Joined: Thu Feb 27, 2020 12:31 pm
Reputation: 6

Re: Hydroneer

Post by michaelhost »

Zanzer wrote:
Mon May 11, 2020 11:07 am
When you were holding the 20 coins, did the CE value show 2000?
If not, maybe try right-clicking the CE value and selecting "Browse this memory region".
Browse up and down a little bit in memory for a 4-byte value of 2000 or so.
when holding the coins, the ce doesnt show the coins we were currently holding
in my case are 71 coins, in the CE only shown it like this "4085305440" and its random generate
i have tried "browse this memory region" but i have no luck finding number "71" or "7100" on the comments or on the opcode

Zanzer
RCE Fanatics
RCE Fanatics
Posts: 326
Joined: Fri Mar 03, 2017 10:48 pm
Reputation: 664

Re: Hydroneer

Post by Zanzer »

Wonder if something else is running that code and since I have no real base, I only see the one address.

Try taking your coins far, far away to a place without any machines or anything and see if that changes anything. :)

User avatar
durex2
Novice Cheater
Novice Cheater
Posts: 15
Joined: Fri Jul 19, 2019 8:20 pm
Reputation: 1

Re: Hydroneer

Post by durex2 »

Thank you! works perfectly. Now I'm rich and I can't make sense of the game. Just kidding :lol: :lol: :lol:

michaelhost
Noobzor
Noobzor
Posts: 13
Joined: Thu Feb 27, 2020 12:31 pm
Reputation: 6

Re: Hydroneer

Post by michaelhost »

Zanzer wrote:
Mon May 11, 2020 6:31 pm
Wonder if something else is running that code and since I have no real base, I only see the one address.

Try taking your coins far, far away to a place without any machines or anything and see if that changes anything. :)
Its still the same xD
When you create the table, may i know what version of the game you were using?
im currently on patch 1.2.13

Zanzer
RCE Fanatics
RCE Fanatics
Posts: 326
Joined: Fri Mar 03, 2017 10:48 pm
Reputation: 664

Re: Hydroneer

Post by Zanzer »

It would be easier if you just find the value yourself. :)
Get a stack of coins together, do a search range between 100x +/- 1 of the shown value.
For example, if it says 1,000, search between 99,000 and 101,000.
Go buy some cheap bucket and rescan for the new value.

michaelhost
Noobzor
Noobzor
Posts: 13
Joined: Thu Feb 27, 2020 12:31 pm
Reputation: 6

Re: Hydroneer

Post by michaelhost »

Zanzer wrote:
Tue May 12, 2020 12:51 am
It would be easier if you just find the value yourself. :)
Get a stack of coins together, do a search range between 100x +/- 1 of the shown value.
For example, if it says 1,000, search between 99,000 and 101,000.
Go buy some cheap bucket and rescan for the new value.
okay, thank you so much :D
Sorry for the troublesome

Fevix
What is cheating?
What is cheating?
Posts: 3
Joined: Fri Dec 15, 2017 11:11 pm
Reputation: 0

Re: Hydroneer

Post by Fevix »

No dice. They must have mucked about with the values in one or more of the recent patches.

I've tried this table, and I've tried the manual methods, but none of them got me to the right memory address for the coins in my hand

Esotertih
What is cheating?
What is cheating?
Posts: 1
Joined: Thu May 14, 2020 2:07 am
Reputation: 0

Re: Hydroneer

Post by Esotertih »

Seems update fixed it, I tried following steps you gave but it seem address/values have changed.

Zanzer
RCE Fanatics
RCE Fanatics
Posts: 326
Joined: Fri Mar 03, 2017 10:48 pm
Reputation: 664

Re: Hydroneer

Post by Zanzer »

Try using the "Find Value Between" script and plug in the low/high values that your money amount would fall between (x100).
Once values are set, push the buy button and see if the "Found Address" pops up with your coins value.
Otherwise, grab the brush and mine gold the old fashion way.

Fevix
What is cheating?
What is cheating?
Posts: 3
Joined: Fri Dec 15, 2017 11:11 pm
Reputation: 0

Re: Hydroneer

Post by Fevix »

Zanzer wrote:
Thu May 14, 2020 2:10 am
Try using the "Find Value Between" script and plug in the low/high values that your money amount would fall between (x100).
Once values are set, push the buy button and see if the "Found Address" pops up with your coins value.
Otherwise, grab the brush and mine gold the old fashion way.
I've done that several times. Holding 26 gold, search values between 2500 and 2700, buy a wood foundation, pick up the 21 gold, 2000-2200, some results, buy another wood foundation, search again for 1500-1700, no results.

Zanzer
RCE Fanatics
RCE Fanatics
Posts: 326
Joined: Fri Mar 03, 2017 10:48 pm
Reputation: 664

Re: Hydroneer

Post by Zanzer »

I meant with the new script I added to the table.

You can press the buy button without actually buying anything and it should update the address in the script.

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Baidu [Spider], Bing [Bot], Carrnage, daninthemix, Google Adsense [Bot], MzJ, outsider2k1, san, XVoid