[REQ] Gordian Quest

Ask about cheats/tables for single player games here
qw_zzz
Novice Cheater
Novice Cheater
Posts: 20
Joined: Wed Sep 27, 2017 7:28 pm
Reputation: 2

[REQ] Gordian Quest

Post by qw_zzz » Sat Mar 28, 2020 5:28 am

Game Name: Gordian Quest
Game Engine: Unity3D
Game Version: Early Access
Options Required:
* inf turns
* inf coins
* inf health
* inf skillpoints
Game/Steam Website:

Table is preferred

tried to use cheatengine, but game always crashes after 2 battles

User avatar
Rysefox
Table Makers
Table Makers
Posts: 829
Joined: Sat Jun 23, 2018 3:32 pm
Reputation: 776

Re: [REQ] Gordian Quest

Post by Rysefox » Sat Mar 28, 2020 1:51 pm

qw_zzz wrote:
Sat Mar 28, 2020 5:28 am
blalalala
Preview:
Show
Well I unlocked the console.
Press "ö" to open the console. or backquote button

when it dont work here is another table:
viewtopic.php?p=127693#p127693

Here some commands:

Code: Select all

setdaysleft <amount>
fullparty
passturn
addcard or ac
addcampcard or acc
addtodeck <cardid>
listinventory
listdeck
removefrockdeck <cardid>
addquest <questid>
removequest <questid>
addtalent <talentid>
setconsumable <itemid>
hideui
showui
addgold <amount>
setgold <amount>
sethp <amount>
addstatus <StatuseffectID>
setfate <amount>
addfate <amount>
addsupplies <amount>
setsupplies <amount>
act1_breachinthewall
act1_moorsandvalewoods
nextmap
prevmap
camp
shrine
testevent <number>
testreward <number>
additems or ais <??>
addskillgrid
rest
restock
additem or ai
addmagic
addrare <??>
addunit
clear
fight
town
unlockallvendors
clearall
createportal
clearnode
clearpath
cleartotier <number>
idall
togglecodex
acceptquests
clearquests
rerollworld
win
wincampaign
losecampaign
Looks like so:
Show
Image
Attachments
GordianQuest.CT
(25.04 KiB) Downloaded 367 times
Last edited by Rysefox on Sun Mar 29, 2020 1:41 pm, edited 3 times in total.

Airavat
Novice Cheater
Novice Cheater
Posts: 18
Joined: Tue Nov 14, 2017 1:13 pm
Reputation: 2

Re: [REQ] Gordian Quest

Post by Airavat » Sat Mar 28, 2020 5:23 pm

Thanks for the quick table.
Unfortunately I am unable to activate it in-game.
Do I have to set any Launch Options?

User avatar
Rysefox
Table Makers
Table Makers
Posts: 829
Joined: Sat Jun 23, 2018 3:32 pm
Reputation: 776

Re: [REQ] Gordian Quest

Post by Rysefox » Sat Mar 28, 2020 5:25 pm

Airavat wrote:
Sat Mar 28, 2020 5:23 pm
Thanks for the quick table.
Unfortunately I am unable to activate it in-game.
Do I have to set any Launch Options?
Activate Mono
https://wiki.cheatengine.org/index.php?title=Mono

Airavat
Novice Cheater
Novice Cheater
Posts: 18
Joined: Tue Nov 14, 2017 1:13 pm
Reputation: 2

Re: [REQ] Gordian Quest

Post by Airavat » Sat Mar 28, 2020 5:40 pm

Now I another issue in trying to find the right button.
I tried: ~ and : plus some other random buttons.
Have a standard US QWERTY board.

Edit: Nevermind the game is crashing now on activation. Will try again and test.

User avatar
Rysefox
Table Makers
Table Makers
Posts: 829
Joined: Sat Jun 23, 2018 3:32 pm
Reputation: 776

Re: [REQ] Gordian Quest

Post by Rysefox » Sat Mar 28, 2020 6:13 pm

Airavat wrote:
Sat Mar 28, 2020 5:40 pm
Now I another issue in trying to find the right button.
I tried: ~ and : plus some other random buttons.
Have a standard US QWERTY board.

Edit: Nevermind the game is crashing now on activation. Will try again and test.
Well code says BackQuote
Show
Image
I play with a German board and its " Ö ". Is to the right of L
Last edited by Rysefox on Sat Mar 28, 2020 7:06 pm, edited 1 time in total.

Airavat
Novice Cheater
Novice Cheater
Posts: 18
Joined: Tue Nov 14, 2017 1:13 pm
Reputation: 2

Re: [REQ] Gordian Quest

Post by Airavat » Sat Mar 28, 2020 6:46 pm

Yea I tried that button already and I tried the key to the right of L also (was my first thought).
So I found that if I activate the script after entering the game there is no crash, but the console doesn't seem to activate.
If I do activate the script before it loads a Unity plugin and then crashes.
In any case thanks a lot for the early table and help, maybe something can be figured out later.

User avatar
Rysefox
Table Makers
Table Makers
Posts: 829
Joined: Sat Jun 23, 2018 3:32 pm
Reputation: 776

Re: [REQ] Gordian Quest

Post by Rysefox » Sat Mar 28, 2020 7:03 pm

Airavat wrote:
Sat Mar 28, 2020 6:46 pm
Yea I tried that button already and I tried the key to the right of L also (was my first thought).
So I found that if I activate the script after entering the game there is no crash, but the console doesn't seem to activate.
If I do activate the script before it loads a Unity plugin and then crashes.
In any case thanks a lot for the early table and help, maybe something can be figured out later.
Do you play with steam or cdx version?

For me:
Codex Build 87 (2020-03-27)

User avatar
GreenHouse
GreenHouse!
GreenHouse!
Posts: 480
Joined: Fri Oct 12, 2018 10:25 pm
Reputation: 369

Re: [REQ] Gordian Quest

Post by GreenHouse » Sat Mar 28, 2020 7:05 pm

Airavat wrote:
Sat Mar 28, 2020 5:40 pm
Now I another issue in trying to find the right button.
I tried: ~ and : plus some other random buttons.
Have a standard US QWERTY board.

Edit: Nevermind the game is crashing now on activation. Will try again and test.
You need to set the layout to US. Then it will open with the tilde key.

- Open Settings.
- Click on Time & Language.
- Click on Language.
- Select the US/English language from the list.
- Click the Options button.
- Under the "Keyboards" section, click the Add a keyboard button.
- Select the new keyboard layout that you want to add.

archiloque
What is cheating?
What is cheating?
Posts: 4
Joined: Sat Mar 28, 2020 7:16 pm
Reputation: 3

Re: [REQ] Gordian Quest

Post by archiloque » Sat Mar 28, 2020 7:18 pm

Hi. Thanks for the table.
But I don't have the option to activate mono on this game. I'm using CE 7.0 and I've installed monodatacollector but the option doesn't appear. Can anyone help ?

Airavat
Novice Cheater
Novice Cheater
Posts: 18
Joined: Tue Nov 14, 2017 1:13 pm
Reputation: 2

Re: [REQ] Gordian Quest

Post by Airavat » Sat Mar 28, 2020 7:35 pm

Rysefox wrote:
Sat Mar 28, 2020 7:03 pm
Airavat wrote:
Sat Mar 28, 2020 6:46 pm
Yea I tried that button already and I tried the key to the right of L also (was my first thought).
So I found that if I activate the script after entering the game there is no crash, but the console doesn't seem to activate.
If I do activate the script before it loads a Unity plugin and then crashes.
In any case thanks a lot for the early table and help, maybe something can be figured out later.
Do you play with steam or cdx version?

For me:
Codex Build 87 (2020-03-27)
Steam version

Airavat
Novice Cheater
Novice Cheater
Posts: 18
Joined: Tue Nov 14, 2017 1:13 pm
Reputation: 2

Re: [REQ] Gordian Quest

Post by Airavat » Sat Mar 28, 2020 7:36 pm

GreenHouse wrote:
Sat Mar 28, 2020 7:05 pm
Airavat wrote:
Sat Mar 28, 2020 5:40 pm
Now I another issue in trying to find the right button.
I tried: ~ and : plus some other random buttons.
Have a standard US QWERTY board.

Edit: Nevermind the game is crashing now on activation. Will try again and test.
You need to set the layout to US. Then it will open with the tilde key.

- Open Settings.
- Click on Time & Language.
- Click on Language.
- Select the US/English language from the list.
- Click the Options button.
- Under the "Keyboards" section, click the Add a keyboard button.
- Select the new keyboard layout that you want to add.
I already have the US layout

User avatar
Rysefox
Table Makers
Table Makers
Posts: 829
Joined: Sat Jun 23, 2018 3:32 pm
Reputation: 776

Re: [REQ] Gordian Quest

Post by Rysefox » Sat Mar 28, 2020 8:04 pm

archiloque wrote:
Sat Mar 28, 2020 7:18 pm
Hi. Thanks for the table.
But I don't have the option to activate mono on this game. I'm using CE 7.0 and I've installed monodatacollector but the option doesn't appear. Can anyone help ?
Select the right process?

Airavat
Novice Cheater
Novice Cheater
Posts: 18
Joined: Tue Nov 14, 2017 1:13 pm
Reputation: 2

Re: [REQ] Gordian Quest

Post by Airavat » Sun Mar 29, 2020 10:50 am

Could it be an issue with Unity or mono.dll?

gideon25
Table Makers
Table Makers
Posts: 428
Joined: Mon Mar 20, 2017 1:42 am
Reputation: 266

Re: [REQ] Gordian Quest

Post by gideon25 » Sun Mar 29, 2020 1:20 pm

Here is a slightly different approach that might work for those having a problem (maybe). Don't activate mono or anything just attach it to the GordianQuest.exe and once game fully loads activate script (script will automatically activate mono). By the way on my keyboard (US) its the Tilde Key that opens the menu:
Show
Image
Attachments
GordianQuest_Try2.CT
Maybe try this one with a AOBScanRegion
(2.38 KiB) Downloaded 241 times

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users