PickCrafter

Upload your cheat tables here (No requests)
shadow0203
What is cheating?
What is cheating?
Posts: 2
Joined: Sun Nov 08, 2020 12:18 am
Reputation: 0

Re: PickCrafter

Post by shadow0203 »

Table is out of date for the dusts and pearls. An update would be wonderful!
(Yes I am necroing this)

How to use this cheat table?
  1. Install Cheat Engine
  2. Double-click the .CT file in order to open it.
  3. Click the PC icon in Cheat Engine in order to select the game process.
  4. Keep the list.
  5. Activate the trainer options by checking boxes or setting values from 0 to 1

salsalplz
Novice Cheater
Novice Cheater
Posts: 19
Joined: Fri Feb 07, 2020 7:59 pm
Reputation: 0

Re: PickCrafter

Post by salsalplz »

it would be awesome for an updated table.

DieVis
Novice Cheater
Novice Cheater
Posts: 20
Joined: Mon Dec 09, 2019 7:47 am
Reputation: 4

Re: PickCrafter

Post by DieVis »

salsalplz wrote:
Sat Dec 19, 2020 12:53 pm
it would be awesome for an updated table.
Updated. Game v1.0.0.0 :|

Pick Skill Cooldown ?
Spoiler
[ENABLE]
define(PickPwr,PickaxePowerController:UpdateCoolDownEvent+16)
alloc(newmem,$1000)
label(code)
label(return)
registersymbol(PickPwr)
newmem:
code:
fstp dword ptr [eax]
mov [eax],(float)0
jmp return

PickPwr:
jmp newmem
nop
nop

return:
[DISABLE]
PickPwr:
db D9 18 B8 B8 3E 9E 08
unregistersymbol(PickPwr)
dealloc(newmem)
Block Drops
Spoiler
[ENABLE]
define(Blocks,GameData:AddBlockToInventory+84)
alloc(newmem,$1000)
globalalloc(BlockAmount,4)
label(code)
label(return)
registersymbol(Blocks)

BlockAmount:
db 14

newmem:
code:
add ecx,[BlockAmount]
lea eax,[ebp-44]
jmp return

Blocks:
jmp newmem
return:
[DISABLE]
Blocks:
db 03 CB 8D 45 BC
unregistersymbol(Blocks)
dealloc(newmem)
Ability Cooldown
Spoiler
{$lua}
LaunchMonoDataCollector()
{$asm}
define(AbilityTimer,Ability:UpdateCoolDownEvent+1f)
define(bytes,0F 85 70 00 00 00)
[ENABLE]
assert(AbilityTimer,bytes)

AbilityTimer:
db 90 90 90 90 90 90

[DISABLE]
AbilityTimer:
db 0F 85 70 00 00 00
unregistersymbol(AbilityTimer)
Instant Chest Timer (New Chests) ?
Spoiler
[ENABLE]
define(ChestTime,ChestData:StartChestTimer+1f)
alloc(newmem,$1000)
label(code)
label(return)
registersymbol(ChestTime)

newmem:
code:
add esp,10
mov eax,#0
jmp return

ChestTime:
jmp newmem
nop

return:
[DISABLE]
ChestTime:
db 83 C4 10 85 C0 75
unregistersymbol(ChestTime)
dealloc(newmem)
"Free" Items ?
Spoiler
{$lua}
LaunchMonoDataCollector()
{$asm}
define(BuyBypass,GameData:AttemptToSpendCurrency+87)
define(bytes,8B 46 10 3B D8)
[ENABLE]
assert(BuyBypass,bytes)
alloc(newmem,$1000)
label(code)
label(return)
registersymbol(BuyBypass)

newmem:
code:
mov eax,0
cmp ebx,eax
jmp return

BuyBypass:
jmp newmem

return:
[DISABLE]
BuyBypass:
db 8B 46 10 3B D8
unregistersymbol(BuyBypass)
dealloc(newmem)
Runic Dust
Spoiler
{$lua}
LaunchMonoDataCollector()
{$asm}
define(address,RunicDust:GetCount+34)
define(bytes,85 C0 74 0B)
[ENABLE]
assert(address,bytes)
globalalloc(RunicAdd,4)

RunicAdd:
readmem(address+6,4)

address:
db 90 90 90 90
[DISABLE]
address:
db bytes
dealloc(newmem)
Artifact Dust
Spoiler
{$lua}
LaunchMonoDataCollector()
{$asm}
define(address,ArtifactDust:GetCount+34)
define(bytes,85 C0 74 0B)
[ENABLE]
assert(address,bytes)
globalalloc(AD_Add,4)

AD_Add:
readmem(address+6,4)

address:
db 90 90 90 90

[DISABLE]
address:
db bytes
dealloc(newmem)
Ender Pearl
Spoiler
{$lua}
LaunchMonoDataCollector()
{$asm}
define(address,EnderPearls:GetCount+34)
define(bytes,85 C0 74 0B)
[ENABLE]
assert(address,bytes)
globalalloc(EP_Add,4)

EP_Add:
readmem(address+6,4)

address:
db 90 90 90 90

[DISABLE]
address:
db bytes
dealloc(newmem)

TheRedBull
Noobzor
Noobzor
Posts: 7
Joined: Tue Oct 22, 2019 3:39 am
Reputation: 2

Re: PickCrafter

Post by TheRedBull »

***Updated to 5.7.02***

I take no credit for the original work done here - just wanted to play around with getting this working and bump this up to the latest ;)


NOTEWORTHY CHANGES:
  • 'block drops' set to +250 for less annoying (prestige) power leveling
  • Currencies are working but are not one-click activation (read the <script> in that record for details

PickCrafter.CT
(19.06 KiB) Downloaded 640 times

KolololGj
What is cheating?
What is cheating?
Posts: 1
Joined: Sat Jan 09, 2021 11:39 am
Reputation: 0

Re: PickCrafter

Post by KolololGj »

I cannot seem to find 'RunicDust:GetCount+34', can anyone help?

InstantSlash
What is cheating?
What is cheating?
Posts: 4
Joined: Sat Jan 09, 2021 1:56 pm
Reputation: 0

Re: PickCrafter

Post by InstantSlash »

I did everything right and i still cant get any of the currencies?

CapableKevin1
What is cheating?
What is cheating?
Posts: 4
Joined: Sat Jan 09, 2021 2:11 pm
Reputation: 1

Re: PickCrafter

Post by CapableKevin1 »

InstantSlash wrote:
Sat Jan 09, 2021 1:57 pm
I did everything right and i still cant get any of the currencies?
The +34 address is wrong as far as I can tell. For runic dust at least there is a +10 value that worked fine for me, make sure both set value and activate have the red X. If this doesn't work try any of the other mov eax,[address] values.

InstantSlash
What is cheating?
What is cheating?
Posts: 4
Joined: Sat Jan 09, 2021 1:56 pm
Reputation: 0

Re: PickCrafter

Post by InstantSlash »

Nope doesn't work

TheRedBull
Noobzor
Noobzor
Posts: 7
Joined: Tue Oct 22, 2019 3:39 am
Reputation: 2

Re: PickCrafter

Post by TheRedBull »

TheRedBull wrote:
Thu Dec 31, 2020 3:21 pm
***Updated to 5.7.02***

I take no credit for the original work done here - just wanted to play around with getting this working and bump this up to the latest ;)


NOTEWORTHY CHANGES:
  • 'block drops' set to +250 for less annoying (prestige) power leveling
  • Currencies are working but are not one-click activation (read the <script> in that record for details


PickCrafter.CT

I've moved this over to my GitHub repo so issues can be reported and tracked more easily: [Link]

Please post problems and details by creating a new issue or adding to an existing issue that has the same problem(s)

TheRedBull
Noobzor
Noobzor
Posts: 7
Joined: Tue Oct 22, 2019 3:39 am
Reputation: 2

Re: PickCrafter

Post by TheRedBull »

TheRedBull wrote:
Thu Jan 14, 2021 3:03 pm

I've moved this over to my GitHub repo so issues can be reported and tracked more easily: [Link]

Please post problems and details by creating a new issue or adding to an existing issue that has the same problem(s)

UPDATED for 5.7.04 - .CT file is available in the above GitHub repo

InstantSlash
What is cheating?
What is cheating?
Posts: 4
Joined: Sat Jan 09, 2021 1:56 pm
Reputation: 0

Re: PickCrafter

Post by InstantSlash »

TheRedBull wrote:
Thu Jan 14, 2021 7:58 pm
TheRedBull wrote:
Thu Jan 14, 2021 3:03 pm

I've moved this over to my GitHub repo so issues can be reported and tracked more easily: [Link]

Please post problems and details by creating a new issue or adding to an existing issue that has the same problem(s)

UPDATED for 5.7.04 - .CT file is available in the above GitHub repo
Could you make a video about changing the currencies? i've tried everything and it still doesn't work

flippo98
What is cheating?
What is cheating?
Posts: 1
Joined: Sat Jan 23, 2021 7:19 am
Reputation: 0

Re: PickCrafter

Post by flippo98 »

I find the right code, but I'm not allowed to toggle/enable the ACTIVATE script???

It reads: <<Error in line 8 (assert(RunicDust:GetCount+34, 85 C0 74 0B)) :Failure determining what RunicDust:GetCount+34 means>>

Laffy_Gaffy
What is cheating?
What is cheating?
Posts: 4
Joined: Wed Jan 27, 2021 11:44 pm
Reputation: 2

Re: PickCrafter

Post by Laffy_Gaffy »

flippo98 wrote:
Sat Jan 23, 2021 7:23 am
I find the right code, but I'm not allowed to toggle/enable the ACTIVATE script???

It reads: <<Error in line 8 (assert(RunicDust:GetCount+34, 85 C0 74 0B)) :Failure determining what RunicDust:GetCount+34 means>>
I got it to work with the newest version. Here are the steps I took AFTER selecting the process.

Also to note, you WILL have to repeat these steps EVERYTIME you re-open the game.

Here is a screenshot from before I started
Spoiler
Image
Step 1: At the very top, I selected the "mono" drop down and hit "Dissect Mono"
Spoiler
Image
Step 2: I hit the only drop down there is, then the drop down for Assembly-CSharp
Spoiler
Image
Step 3: I scroll down to the currency I want. In this case Runic Dust (It is in Alphabetical order.) Hit it's drop down, then the drop down for methods and right click on "GetCount ():System.Int32 and press Jit
Spoiler
Image
Step 4: I scroll down and look for RunicDust:GetCount +43 (It's changed from 34 to 43 now)
Spoiler
Image
Step 5: I then double click on the middle bit where the bracketed number is to copy the address there (I make sure I hit "Cancel" instead of "OK" just to make sure I don't accidentally mess anything up)
Spoiler
Image
Step 6: (Do not close the previous window where you got the address) Going back to the main CE window I double click on the Address for Runic Dust and put the new address there and hit OK.
Spoiler
Image
Step 7: I hit the box next to SET Value (As you can see in these screen shots I did this super early.) And change the "Value" from 0 to 25mil for fun.
Spoiler
Image
Step 8: This one is important. Go back to the Memory Viewer window where you got the address, and just above "RunicDust:GetCount+43" Right click on "test eax,eax" and select "Replace with code that does nothing" and just press OK on the pop up that appears.
Spoiler
Image
Step 9: You then can hit the box next to ACTIVATE and your value for your Runic Dust will change. (The button will not get a red X, buy something with runic dust to make sure it works, as you can see it worked for me.
Spoiler
Image
This is a screenshot from after I finished.
Spoiler
Image
Last edited by Laffy_Gaffy on Wed Feb 03, 2021 7:18 pm, edited 1 time in total.

InstantSlash
What is cheating?
What is cheating?
Posts: 4
Joined: Sat Jan 09, 2021 1:56 pm
Reputation: 0

Re: PickCrafter

Post by InstantSlash »

Laffy_Gaffy wrote:
Thu Jan 28, 2021 1:00 am
flippo98 wrote:
Sat Jan 23, 2021 7:23 am
I find the right code, but I'm not allowed to toggle/enable the ACTIVATE script???

It reads: <<Error in line 8 (assert(RunicDust:GetCount+34, 85 C0 74 0B)) :Failure determining what RunicDust:GetCount+34 means>>
I got it to work with the newest version. Here are the steps I took AFTER selecting the process.

Also to note, you WILL have to repeat these steps EVERYTIME you re-open the game.

Here is a screenshot from before I started
Spoiler
[Link]
Step 1: At the very top, I selected the "mono" drop down and hit "Dissect Mono"
Spoiler
[Link]
Step 2: I hit the only drop down there is, then the drop down for Assembly-CSharp
Spoiler
[Link]
Step 3: I scroll down to the currency I want. In this case Runic Dust (It is in Alphabetical order.) Hit it's drop down, then the drop down for methods and right click on "GetCount ():System.Int32 and press Jit
Spoiler
[Link]
Step 4: I scroll down and look for RunicDust:GetCount +43 (It's changed from 34 to 43 now)
Spoiler
[Link]
Step 5: I then double click on the middle bit where the bracketed number is to copy the address there (I make sure I hit "Cancel" instead of "OK" just to make sure I don't accidentally mess anything up)
Spoiler
[Link]
Step 6: (Do not close the previous window where you got the address) Going back to the main CE window I double click on the Address for Runic Dust and put the new address there and hit OK.
Spoiler
[Link]
Step 7: I hit the box next to SET Value (As you can see in these screen shots I did this super early.) And change the "Value" from 0 to 25mil for fun.
Spoiler
[Link]
Step 8: This one is important. Go back to the Memory Viewer window where you got the address, and just above "RunicDust:GetCount+43" Right click on "test eax,eax" and select "Replace with code that does nothing" and just press OK on the pop up that appears.
Spoiler
[Link]
Step 9: You then can hit the box next to ACTIVATE and your value for your Runic Dust will change. (The button will not get a red X, buy something with runic dust to make sure it works, as you can see it worked for me.
Spoiler
[Link]
This is a screenshot from after I finished.
Spoiler
[Link]
i cant see the images can you use imgur?

Laffy_Gaffy
What is cheating?
What is cheating?
Posts: 4
Joined: Wed Jan 27, 2021 11:44 pm
Reputation: 2

Re: PickCrafter

Post by Laffy_Gaffy »

I switched to imgur for ya bud. THe day I made this post my images weren't uploading there and I guess I just forgot to double back. ^_^

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: lotya, nos4r2, roborobo, SemrushBot, sickvoodoo, smymer, YandexBot