Page 5 of 5

Re: Super Dragon Ball Heroes: World Mission [+8]

Posted: Tue Apr 30, 2019 10:23 pm
by Jessen
Any updates? maybe someone looking into a way to add quantity to items/accessories we've got?

Re: Super Dragon Ball Heroes: World Mission [+8]

Posted: Wed May 01, 2019 12:00 am
by BalrogDeMorgoth
I tried to do the bond thing but i failed.

Re: Super Dragon Ball Heroes: World Mission [+8]

Posted: Fri May 03, 2019 11:55 am
by lampuiho
BalrogDeMorgoth wrote:
Wed May 01, 2019 12:00 am
I tried to do the bond thing but i failed.
Put a breakpoint on the address I showed you in the edit comment and use an item for bond boost. Observe value changes with different bond boost to understand which line of code store the multiplier.

Re: Super Dragon Ball Heroes: World Mission [+8]

Posted: Fri May 03, 2019 11:54 pm
by BalrogDeMorgoth
lampuiho wrote:
Fri May 03, 2019 11:55 am
BalrogDeMorgoth wrote:
Wed May 01, 2019 12:00 am
I tried to do the bond thing but i failed.
Put a breakpoint on the address I showed you in the edit comment and use an item for bond boost. Observe value changes with different bond boost to understand which line of code store the multiplier.
Oh yeah, i didn't think of using different bond boost, Thanks ^^

Re: Super Dragon Ball Heroes: World Mission [+8]

Posted: Sat May 04, 2019 8:32 am
by Soloshadow89
Hi guys. I am new to this and was wondering how are you guys finding the values using cheat engine? I tried to use the exact value 4 byte scan on the tickets but it wouldn't detect anything

Re: Super Dragon Ball Heroes: World Mission [+8]

Posted: Sat May 04, 2019 9:59 am
by evil_befall
Soloshadow89 wrote:
Sat May 04, 2019 8:32 am
Hi guys. I am new to this and was wondering how are you guys finding the values using cheat engine? I tried to use the exact value 4 byte scan on the tickets but it wouldn't detect anything
I think its because of the anti cheat Maybe thats why its not working

Re: Super Dragon Ball Heroes: World Mission [+8]

Posted: Sat May 04, 2019 1:47 pm
by Lord Blade
I'm just hoping someone can update the table to have the bonds thing on it, as I can't figure that stuff out.

Re: Super Dragon Ball Heroes: World Mission [+8]

Posted: Sat May 04, 2019 2:53 pm
by lampuiho
Lord Blade wrote:
Sat May 04, 2019 1:47 pm
I'm just hoping someone can update the table to have the bonds thing on it, as I can't figure that stuff out.
Just hook the address I told you. Then Assembly -> framework -> add code before that line to store a float of your choice in xmm1.
Use a bond item. And profit.

Re: Super Dragon Ball Heroes: World Mission [+8]

Posted: Sun May 05, 2019 9:14 pm
by Lord Blade
Can you put that in "for dummies" terms with a step by step?

Re: Super Dragon Ball Heroes: World Mission [+8]

Posted: Sat May 11, 2019 6:20 pm
by Lord Blade
Yeah, I'm trying to figure out these tutorials and they're just making my brain hurt. lol
I just don't get how to do all this stuff.

Re: Super Dragon Ball Heroes: World Mission [+8]

Posted: Tue May 14, 2019 8:04 pm
by Lord Blade
So, along with the bonds thing I hope someone can put together...

Would someone be able to find a way to make the capture modules 100% chance?
I'm trying to fill out the capture log and it's a pain in the ass because of the ridiculously low success rate.

I'd also like to request a cheat for the up and down challenges like transforming or using capsules. They seem impossible to get consitently.

Re: Super Dragon Ball Heroes: World Mission [+8]

Posted: Fri May 31, 2019 10:30 pm
by Lord Blade
Has anyone who actually knows how to properly put all this code stuff together been able to add a script for the bonds as lamuipho mentioned?

Re: Super Dragon Ball Heroes: World Mission [+8]

Posted: Wed Sep 11, 2019 11:33 am
by TheOrigan
If anyone is still playing this game:

I also had trouble with EAC (anticheat) blocking out CE. A simple workaround that seems to work is to copy "Launch_Game.exe" to somewhere else and to rename "SDBHeroes_WorldMission.exe" to the other one. I ran steam in offline mode just to be sure, but as I only play this game offline that's allright with me.

I checked my task manager and the EAC service wasn't running + I could detect values with CE.