RESIDENT EVIL 2 +19 +1 (table Update14.6) (2019.12.24)

Upload your cheat tables here (No requests)
User avatar
iGoofymane
Cheater
Cheater
Posts: 30
Joined: Sun Oct 14, 2018 11:20 pm
Reputation: 7

Re: RESIDENT EVIL 2 "1-Shot Demo" +6 (table Update1)

Post by iGoofymane » Mon Jan 28, 2019 1:56 pm

jungletek wrote:
Fri Jan 18, 2019 11:00 pm
Cielos wrote:
Fri Jan 18, 2019 9:38 pm
[...]
SunBeam wrote:
Thu Jan 17, 2019 10:01 am
[...]
Blame jungletek.
[...]
why? what did he said?
I've been trying to make a proper inventory script/table, and had asked him if he'd messed with the demo, at which point he became engrossed in messing with it because he likes to diddle game engines :D
I wonder if he has messed with Skyrim's engine..

bloodaxis
Expert Cheater
Expert Cheater
Posts: 242
Joined: Thu Apr 13, 2017 5:09 am
Reputation: 13

Re: RESIDENT EVIL 2 +9 +3 (table Update6)

Post by bloodaxis » Mon Jan 28, 2019 2:12 pm

kayawish24 wrote:
Mon Jan 28, 2019 1:40 pm
Admin , i did tried the above guid using item ID but it only gives me things like herbs , crank , keys etc but not any weapon.As soon as i try to put a weapon ID in inventory i get invalid ID or something like that.Please help me Admin you are now my only hope.
https://vgy.me/oXvj8e.png

The first option has to be set to "is weapon" and the second option set to whatever weapon you want, if you want an item that isn't a weapon you set the second option to "not weapon" and the first option to whatever it is you want. This is seriously not that hard to figure out, and if you don't get it from this explanation I don't think anyone can help you, good luck.

User avatar
SunBeam
Administration
Administration
Posts: 3186
Joined: Sun Feb 04, 2018 7:16 pm
Reputation: 1589

Re: RESIDENT EVIL 2 +9 +3 (table Update6)

Post by SunBeam » Mon Jan 28, 2019 2:59 pm

Oh, you can ultimately pointer it like so:

Code: Select all

re2.exe+ADF1B42 - 48 8B 05 1FC428FC     - mov rax,[re2.exe+707DF68] { [15D7D230] }
re2.exe+ADF1B49 - 48 85 C0              - test rax,rax
re2.exe+ADF1B4C - 0F84 18010000         - je re2.exe+ADF1C6A
re2.exe+ADF1B52 - C6 40 50 01           - mov byte ptr [rax+50],01 { 1 }
re2.exe+ADF1B56 - 48 8B 43 50           - mov rax,[rbx+50]
re2.exe+ADF1B5A - 4C 8B 40 18           - mov r8,[rax+18]
re2.exe+ADF1B5E - 4D 85 C0              - test r8,r8
re2.exe+ADF1B61 - 0F85 80020000         - jne re2.exe+ADF1DE7
re2.exe+ADF1B67 - 83 7F 54 01           - cmp dword ptr [rdi+54],01 { 1 }
re2.exe+ADF1B6B - 0F94 D0               - sete al
re2.exe+ADF1B6E - 84 C0                 - test al,al
re2.exe+ADF1B70 - 74 3B                 - je re2.exe+ADF1BAD
re2.exe+ADF1B72 - 48 8B 05 EFC328FC     - mov rax,[re2.exe+707DF68] { [15D7D230] }
re2.exe+ADF1B79 - 48 85 C0              - test rax,rax
re2.exe+ADF1B7C - 0F84 E8000000         - je re2.exe+ADF1C6A
re2.exe+ADF1B82 - C6 40 51 01           - mov byte ptr [rax+51],01 { 1 }
[[re2.exe+707DF68]+50] == 0 :P

kayawish24
Fearless Donors
Fearless Donors
Posts: 14
Joined: Sun Jan 27, 2019 12:15 pm
Reputation: 0

Re: RESIDENT EVIL 2 +9 +3 (table Update6)

Post by kayawish24 » Mon Jan 28, 2019 3:02 pm

bloodaxis wrote:
Mon Jan 28, 2019 2:12 pm
kayawish24 wrote:
Mon Jan 28, 2019 1:40 pm
Admin , i did tried the above guid using item ID but it only gives me things like herbs , crank , keys etc but not any weapon.As soon as i try to put a weapon ID in inventory i get invalid ID or something like that.Please help me Admin you are now my only hope.
https://vgy.me/oXvj8e.png

The first option has to be set to "is weapon" and the second option set to whatever weapon you want, if you want an item that isn't a weapon you set the second option to "not weapon" and the first option to whatever it is you want. This is seriously not that hard to figure out, and if you don't get it from this explanation I don't think anyone can help you, good luck.
please look here..

https://i.imgur.com/zRCO2ri.jpg

its comming ?? infront of weapon ID an d item ID for me :(

bloodaxis
Expert Cheater
Expert Cheater
Posts: 242
Joined: Thu Apr 13, 2017 5:09 am
Reputation: 13

Re: RESIDENT EVIL 2 +9 +3 (table Update6)

Post by bloodaxis » Mon Jan 28, 2019 3:13 pm

kayawish24 wrote:
Mon Jan 28, 2019 3:02 pm
please look here..

https://i.imgur.com/zRCO2ri.jpg

its comming ?? infront of weapon ID an d item ID for me :(
Download the table from the first page of this thread and try again.

kayawish24
Fearless Donors
Fearless Donors
Posts: 14
Joined: Sun Jan 27, 2019 12:15 pm
Reputation: 0

Re: RESIDENT EVIL 2 +9 +3 (table Update6)

Post by kayawish24 » Mon Jan 28, 2019 3:16 pm

bloodaxis wrote:
Mon Jan 28, 2019 3:13 pm
kayawish24 wrote:
Mon Jan 28, 2019 3:02 pm
please look here..

https://i.imgur.com/zRCO2ri.jpg

its comming ?? infront of weapon ID an d item ID for me :(
Download the table from the first page of this thread and try again.
i did 100 times.or if MSI after buner is doing something in game or i have another offsets ?

kayawish24
Fearless Donors
Fearless Donors
Posts: 14
Joined: Sun Jan 27, 2019 12:15 pm
Reputation: 0

Re: RESIDENT EVIL 2 +9 +3 (table Update6)

Post by kayawish24 » Mon Jan 28, 2019 3:22 pm

why i am getting ??? infront of values ? please can any help me for god sake ...or i am gona throw my PC out side window now.

User avatar
Exeter
Table Makers
Table Makers
Posts: 299
Joined: Fri Mar 03, 2017 9:16 am
Reputation: 110

Re: RESIDENT EVIL 2 +9 +3 (table Update6)

Post by Exeter » Mon Jan 28, 2019 3:24 pm

You're in the wrong section of the table.

Image

This is where you need to be. Don't touch the blank areas.


[Edit]
@SunBeam - Just to let you know, your Super Accuracy script works in the Standard mode as well. Haven't tested it in hardcore yet, but safe to assume it will work there too. Thanks for this!
Last edited by Exeter on Mon Jan 28, 2019 3:26 pm, edited 1 time in total.

bloodaxis
Expert Cheater
Expert Cheater
Posts: 242
Joined: Thu Apr 13, 2017 5:09 am
Reputation: 13

Re: RESIDENT EVIL 2 +9 +3 (table Update6)

Post by bloodaxis » Mon Jan 28, 2019 3:25 pm

kayawish24 wrote:
Mon Jan 28, 2019 3:16 pm
i did 100 times.or if MSI after buner is doing something in game or i have another offsets ?
https://vgy.me/qBPNXl.png
This is what the table downloaded from the first page of this thread looks like, you've clearly got some other table looking at your screenshot, download the right table and try again.

User avatar
Exeter
Table Makers
Table Makers
Posts: 299
Joined: Fri Mar 03, 2017 9:16 am
Reputation: 110

Re: RESIDENT EVIL 2 +9 +3 (table Update6)

Post by Exeter » Mon Jan 28, 2019 3:26 pm

bloodaxis wrote:
Mon Jan 28, 2019 3:25 pm
kayawish24 wrote:
Mon Jan 28, 2019 3:16 pm
i did 100 times.or if MSI after buner is doing something in game or i have another offsets ?
https://vgy.me/qBPNXl.png
This is what the table downloaded from the first page of this thread looks like, you've clearly got some other table looking at your screenshot, download the right table and try again.
He has the right table, but he went into the section that's blanked out. (Mostly debug stuff). He's not supposed to touch the stuff there lol.

Image

bloodaxis
Expert Cheater
Expert Cheater
Posts: 242
Joined: Thu Apr 13, 2017 5:09 am
Reputation: 13

Re: RESIDENT EVIL 2 +9 +3 (table Update6)

Post by bloodaxis » Mon Jan 28, 2019 3:27 pm

Exeter wrote:
Mon Jan 28, 2019 3:26 pm

He has the right table, but he went into the section that's blanked out. (Mostly debug stuff). He's not supposed to touch the stuff there lol.

Image
Jesus H Christ, maybe pressing the right thing in the table really is rocket science.

User avatar
Exeter
Table Makers
Table Makers
Posts: 299
Joined: Fri Mar 03, 2017 9:16 am
Reputation: 110

Re: RESIDENT EVIL 2 +9 +3 (table Update6)

Post by Exeter » Mon Jan 28, 2019 3:32 pm

bloodaxis wrote:
Mon Jan 28, 2019 3:27 pm
Exeter wrote:
Mon Jan 28, 2019 3:26 pm

He has the right table, but he went into the section that's blanked out. (Mostly debug stuff). He's not supposed to touch the stuff there lol.

Image
Jesus H Christ, maybe pressing the right thing in the table really is rocket science.
So true lmao.

Also I noticed another thing in his screenshot...

999 grenades. He's using a trainer for infinite ammo it seems. If I recall correctly, Fling's trainer sets everything to 999.
Hooking up a trainer and Cheat Engine is asking for trouble most of the time. And I know for a fact that Fling's trainer and the CE table combined do cause issues in the game. (e.g. enabling some things makes you fall through the floor, out of bounds, etc).

bloodaxis
Expert Cheater
Expert Cheater
Posts: 242
Joined: Thu Apr 13, 2017 5:09 am
Reputation: 13

Re: RESIDENT EVIL 2 +9 +3 (table Update6)

Post by bloodaxis » Mon Jan 28, 2019 3:35 pm

Exeter wrote:
Mon Jan 28, 2019 3:32 pm
So true lmao.

Also I noticed another thing in his screenshot...

999 grenades. He's using a trainer for infinite ammo it seems. If I recall correctly, Fling's trainer sets everything to 999.
Hooking up a trainer and Cheat Engine is asking for trouble most of the time. And I know for a fact that Fling's trainer and the CE table combined do cause issues in the game. (e.g. enabling some things makes you fall through the floor, out of bounds, etc).
Image
Oh boy.

kayawish24
Fearless Donors
Fearless Donors
Posts: 14
Joined: Sun Jan 27, 2019 12:15 pm
Reputation: 0

Re: RESIDENT EVIL 2 +9 +3 (table Update6)

Post by kayawish24 » Mon Jan 28, 2019 3:38 pm

bloodaxis wrote:
Mon Jan 28, 2019 3:35 pm
Exeter wrote:
Mon Jan 28, 2019 3:32 pm
So true lmao.

Also I noticed another thing in his screenshot...

999 grenades. He's using a trainer for infinite ammo it seems. If I recall correctly, Fling's trainer sets everything to 999.
Hooking up a trainer and Cheat Engine is asking for trouble most of the time. And I know for a fact that Fling's trainer and the CE table combined do cause issues in the game. (e.g. enabling some things makes you fall through the floor, out of bounds, etc).
Image
Oh boy.
yes , i did used fling trainer , now i try a new game play and test.now i am in right section but still getting ??? thing

bloodaxis
Expert Cheater
Expert Cheater
Posts: 242
Joined: Thu Apr 13, 2017 5:09 am
Reputation: 13

Re: RESIDENT EVIL 2 +9 +3 (table Update6)

Post by bloodaxis » Mon Jan 28, 2019 3:43 pm

kayawish24 wrote:
Mon Jan 28, 2019 3:38 pm
yes , i did used fling trainer , now i try a new game play and test.now i am in right section but still getting ??? thing
Did you highlight the item you want to change? As in put the mouse cursor over it/select it with the controller?

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot], Google [Bot], LurkingRuckus, miakashin, OmicronVega, Viceroy, WhiteNOiz