We're giving away Borderlands 3 gift key. Click here!

RESIDENT EVIL 2 +19 +1 (table Update14.3)

Upload your cheat tables here (No requests)
User avatar
CrazyHorse
What is cheating?
What is cheating?
Posts: 3
Joined: Wed Feb 06, 2019 6:19 am
Reputation: 0

Re: RESIDENT EVIL 2 +16 +3 (table Update12)

Post by CrazyHorse » Fri Feb 22, 2019 3:25 am

Have anyone of you had trouble in the Main Power Room where you are getting ready to save Ada? Cause right now I'm stuck in the Main Power Room, I can mover around but can't fight the boss. But wait, I found out how to fix it. If you don't know or if you do. Here it is . Just start the game with out cheat engine and it runs great. Plus you can run cheat engine after you get the boss to move. I'm using re2.CT update 11.6. You all are doing a awesome job, thank you.

User avatar
Cielos
RCE Fanatics
RCE Fanatics
Posts: 740
Joined: Fri Mar 03, 2017 4:35 am
Reputation: 1038
Contact:

Re: RESIDENT EVIL 2 +16 +3 (table Update12)

Post by Cielos » Fri Feb 22, 2019 4:03 am

MateySwag wrote:
Thu Feb 21, 2019 11:07 pm
character model script still isn't working with latest update. if i open it the lua engine just says "Error:[string "lua_aobscan("charIDReadForLoadoutOnLoadAOB","..."]:1: attempt to call a nil value (global 'lua_aobscan')".
maybe the aobscan somehow doesn't work on your game. before I re-install the game to check, read on first~

post your game version and CE version.

did you allow the lua scripts to run when you open the table?
if not, you should.

if CE didn't ask you, did you set "When a table has a lua script, execute it:" to "Never" in the settings?
if yes, set it to "Only when signed, else ask" or "Always ask".

if it's still not the problem, I'll make a version to change this aobscan to assert for now.

MateySwag
Novice Cheater
Novice Cheater
Posts: 17
Joined: Sun Mar 26, 2017 6:35 pm
Reputation: 1

Re: RESIDENT EVIL 2 +16 +3 (table Update12)

Post by MateySwag » Fri Feb 22, 2019 9:04 pm

Cielos wrote:
Fri Feb 22, 2019 4:03 am
MateySwag wrote:
Thu Feb 21, 2019 11:07 pm
character model script still isn't working with latest update. if i open it the lua engine just says "Error:[string "lua_aobscan("charIDReadForLoadoutOnLoadAOB","..."]:1: attempt to call a nil value (global 'lua_aobscan')".
maybe the aobscan somehow doesn't work on your game. before I re-install the game to check, read on first~

post your game version and CE version.

did you allow the lua scripts to run when you open the table?
if not, you should.

if CE didn't ask you, did you set "When a table has a lua script, execute it:" to "Never" in the settings?
if yes, set it to "Only when signed, else ask" or "Always ask".

if it's still not the problem, I'll make a version to change this aobscan to assert for now.
I had lua disabled in settings i completely forgot about it so it's fine now.

GT4tube
Noobzor
Noobzor
Posts: 5
Joined: Sun Feb 03, 2019 10:02 am
Reputation: 0

Re: RESIDENT EVIL 2 +16 +3 (table Update12)

Post by GT4tube » Sat Feb 23, 2019 6:40 am

where download Swap character while cutscene marvin to leon etc?

alphazolam
Noobzor
Noobzor
Posts: 5
Joined: Sat Feb 16, 2019 10:15 pm
Reputation: 0

Re: RESIDENT EVIL 2 +15 +3 (table Update11.6)

Post by alphazolam » Sun Feb 24, 2019 6:28 am

llMrDeathll wrote:
Sun Feb 17, 2019 5:23 am
Does the custom loadout change the starter weapons for the characters? I tried using Hunks Loadout to swap Katherines in Ghost Mode, but nothing happened. I was able to change the model with the custom model, but the loadout did nothing.

Also is there a way to change the weapon? For example change Katherines SlS 60 for another handgun or something else?
Sorry to reply so late, but I've found that you can get different weapons in the DLC minigames (or anywhere in the game) by using the "highlighted item" function in Cielos's table to change whatever you are grabbing from the vending machines into your weapon of choice. A weapon has to be picked up in order for it to work like a real weapon; if you just make it appear in your inventory, you will just aim an invisible knife whenever you try to use it. So just swapping one weapon for another in your inventory will never work

MateySwag
Novice Cheater
Novice Cheater
Posts: 17
Joined: Sun Mar 26, 2017 6:35 pm
Reputation: 1

Re: RESIDENT EVIL 2 +16 +3 (table Update12)

Post by MateySwag » Mon Feb 25, 2019 6:14 pm

i'm curious but is it at all possible to find stat values for guns? things like reload speed, swap times, zoom fov, damage, etc?

User avatar
gir489
RCE Fanatics
RCE Fanatics
Posts: 344
Joined: Mon May 08, 2017 4:08 am
Reputation: 117
Contact:

Re: RESIDENT EVIL 2 +16 +3 (table Update12)

Post by gir489 » Wed Feb 27, 2019 1:31 am

Fixed the max pouch slots script breaking from the update on the 20th.
Attachments
re2.CT
(91.9 KiB) Downloaded 826 times

ArtWoof
Cheater
Cheater
Posts: 48
Joined: Mon Oct 16, 2017 5:05 pm
Reputation: 6

Re: RESIDENT EVIL 2 +16 +3 (table Update12)

Post by ArtWoof » Wed Feb 27, 2019 12:27 pm

how to swap all zombies to Tyrant or lickers ets. saw tons of videos with this.... wanna try it myself

Alexander09138
What is cheating?
What is cheating?
Posts: 2
Joined: Thu Feb 28, 2019 9:36 pm
Reputation: 0

Re: RESIDENT EVIL 2 +16 +3 (table Update12)

Post by Alexander09138 » Thu Feb 28, 2019 9:38 pm

Is it possible to reset results?

User avatar
Exeter
Table Makers
Table Makers
Posts: 296
Joined: Fri Mar 03, 2017 9:16 am
Reputation: 110

Re: RESIDENT EVIL 2 +16 +3 (table Update12)

Post by Exeter » Thu Feb 28, 2019 10:55 pm

Alexander09138 wrote:
Thu Feb 28, 2019 9:38 pm
Is it possible to reset results?
You can wipe your saves, but if you're talking about results stored online (aka RE.net) then it's not possible, those are permanently stored.

User avatar
gir489
RCE Fanatics
RCE Fanatics
Posts: 344
Joined: Mon May 08, 2017 4:08 am
Reputation: 117
Contact:

Re: RESIDENT EVIL 2 +16 +3 (table Update12)

Post by gir489 » Thu Feb 28, 2019 11:54 pm

Exeter wrote:
Thu Feb 28, 2019 10:55 pm
Alexander09138 wrote:
Thu Feb 28, 2019 9:38 pm
Is it possible to reset results?
You can wipe your saves, but if you're talking about results stored online (aka RE.net) then it's not possible, those are permanently stored.
Steam Cloud keeps restoring my fucking saves and there's no option to delete saves in game.

User avatar
Exeter
Table Makers
Table Makers
Posts: 296
Joined: Fri Mar 03, 2017 9:16 am
Reputation: 110

Re: RESIDENT EVIL 2 +16 +3 (table Update12)

Post by Exeter » Fri Mar 01, 2019 1:38 am

gir489 wrote:
Thu Feb 28, 2019 11:54 pm
Steam Cloud keeps restoring my fucking saves and there's no option to delete saves in game.
Yeah you have to force update the cloud.

Turn off Steam cloud, delete the save you want to get rid of (or all of them), start up RE2 and make a new save (make sure steam cloud is still turned off at this point). Close the game.

Once you've done that, go into your steam folder, userdata, then to the RE2 folder (883710), delete, move, or rename remotecache.vdf

Turn steam cloud back on, start up RE2, and it should warn you that there's a conflict between the local save data and the data found on the cloud. Choose to upload your local data and the cloud data should be force updated.

This worked for me when I had to delete some save files for RE2. Give it a shot.

Alexander09138
What is cheating?
What is cheating?
Posts: 2
Joined: Thu Feb 28, 2019 9:36 pm
Reputation: 0

Re: RESIDENT EVIL 2 +16 +3 (table Update12)

Post by Alexander09138 » Fri Mar 01, 2019 6:11 pm

Exeter wrote:
Thu Feb 28, 2019 10:55 pm
Alexander09138 wrote:
Thu Feb 28, 2019 9:38 pm
Is it possible to reset results?
You can wipe your saves, but if you're talking about results stored online (aka RE.net) then it's not possible, those are permanently stored.
I don't use RE net, I'm just talking about the times on the results screen, or in the ghost survivors menu. Is it possible to reset/modify them if I'm not using RE.net?

kultsi
What is cheating?
What is cheating?
Posts: 3
Joined: Sun Mar 12, 2017 8:52 pm
Reputation: 0

Re: RESIDENT EVIL 2 +16 +3 (table Update12)

Post by kultsi » Sat Mar 02, 2019 12:34 am

Hi, does anyone know whether it's possible to hack the pause menu, so that it can be pressed at any time, even during animation. Hate to wait for the animation to finish, to reset or load. If someone could please make this hack, would be much appreciated!

TheJanitor
What is cheating?
What is cheating?
Posts: 2
Joined: Sat Mar 02, 2019 7:59 pm
Reputation: 0

Re: RESIDENT EVIL 2 +16 +3 (table Update12)

Post by TheJanitor » Sat Mar 02, 2019 8:04 pm

Would it be possible to do the opposite of hide object interact hud? I mean instead hide the crosshair and ammo counter but keep the object interactions. Or just hiding the crosshair, if anyone could do that you'd be a life saver.

Post Reply