Darksiders 3 [Engine:UE4] - Console enabler, Dumper and more..

Upload your cheat tables here (No requests)
User avatar
SunBeam
Administration
Administration
Posts: 3100
Joined: Sun Feb 04, 2018 7:16 pm
Reputation: 1515

Re: Darksiders 3 - Unreal Engine 4 Console, Dumper and more..

Post by SunBeam » Fri Nov 30, 2018 4:36 pm

Alright, alright. Time for another test. I've been able to dump all content of the two .PAK files to disk. About to check if the game can run on unpacked content ;) PAKs are 18GB big; unpacked content is double the size :D Fingers crossed.

List of all base Characters:

Code: Select all

Abaddon
Abraxis
AmbientCreatures
Angel_Brute
Angel_Commander
Angel_Male
Avarice
Avarice_Children
Ayfid
Base_Monster
BombBug
BroodMother
BroodMother_Spawn
ChainSpider
Chaos_Fury
Death
DeepLurker
DeepLurker_Water
DemonFish
Demon_Commander
Envy
ExploderMine
Fake_Envy
Fury
Gluttony
Grock
Harvester
Hollowlord
Human_Female
Human_Male
Jones
Kraken
LavaAbom
LavaBrute
Lilith
LurcherDemon
Lust
Maker_Female
Maker_Male
Mansk
Mimic
Mosquito
Mosquito_Small
out.xt
Phantom_Guard
Phantom_Guard_Ballister
Phantom_Guard_Captain
Phantom_Guard_Corpse
Pride
Pride_Statue
Rampage
Skeleton
Sloth
Sloth_Minion
SpiderCrab
Strife
Suffering
Swarm
Swarm_Swamp
Sycophant
TaskMaster
Trauma
Ulthane
UndeadAbomination
UndeadPenitent
UndeadRaider
UndeadScribe
Undead_Angel
Undead_Angel_Brute
Undead_Beast
Undead_Champ
Usiel
Vulgrim
War
Watcher
Wrath
Summoning something depends on whether or not the Package has been loaded into your map. No idea yet if I can force loading of all packages, instead of just the filtered ones a map uses.

NukeZen
Novice Cheater
Novice Cheater
Posts: 24
Joined: Thu Mar 02, 2017 11:44 pm
Reputation: 0

Re: Darksiders 3 - Unreal Engine 4 Console, Dumper and more..

Post by NukeZen » Fri Nov 30, 2018 5:44 pm

I love all of this. One of the best modding tools ever seen. THX A LOT

Jevnaker
Novice Cheater
Novice Cheater
Posts: 23
Joined: Wed Mar 08, 2017 10:59 am
Reputation: 0

Re: Darksiders 3 - Unreal Engine 4 Console, Dumper and more..

Post by Jevnaker » Fri Nov 30, 2018 8:29 pm

i am norwegian and on my keyboard the command console is opend by the , button on my keyboard

VoidRunner
Noobzor
Noobzor
Posts: 12
Joined: Thu Sep 20, 2018 6:43 pm
Reputation: 0

Re: Darksiders 3 - Unreal Engine 4 Console, Dumper and more..

Post by VoidRunner » Fri Nov 30, 2018 8:47 pm

SunBeam wrote:
Fri Nov 30, 2018 1:20 pm
@zachillios: Thanks for these. I noticed that after summoning I wasn't able to select them as weapons in the menu, when clicking on them. The whip seems to remain the primary weapon all the time.

@MarkedOne: You'll have to experiment; I noticed < or > keys seem to bring up the console as well. So I'd advise unpacking the .pak file and checking out how the default Input.ini has the mappings done ;)

@VoidRunner: Didn't know; will try it ASAP. Once you do that, does it show up properly in inventory? Drop key being.. X?

@pino44io: Of course not; see: viewtopic.php?f=4&t=8247 :D

Another thing: I noticed the Hollow attack don't really damage enemies. I thought rebooting would allow the engine to restore the blueprint, by properly initializing their parameters. But it seems you might need to be past a certain stage in the game's progression for these powers to work. For now, they're just nice visually :P Like the Storm levitation one.
No it does not Show up in the inventory Since its supposed to be a type of key. It goes on your back and replaces your Whip for attacking. Once you goe to a statue that is supposed to hold one you can give it to that but the game is scripted to not let the door open untill you found and picked up the Proper Key.

User avatar
SunBeam
Administration
Administration
Posts: 3100
Joined: Sun Feb 04, 2018 7:16 pm
Reputation: 1515

Re: Darksiders 3 - Unreal Engine 4 Console, Dumper and more..

Post by SunBeam » Fri Nov 30, 2018 8:56 pm

@Jevnaker: That's the default key set by the developers in Input.ini (it's shipped inside the .pak files; you can't overwrite it). As such, there are two default keys for the console: ~ and <. Whichever works for you. I'm guessing your keyboard doesn't have Tilde? o_O

@thom2018: Is this what you wanted? :D (still processing)


User avatar
jonaaa
Expert Cheater
Expert Cheater
Posts: 153
Joined: Thu Apr 06, 2017 6:08 am
Reputation: 31

Re: Darksiders 3 - Unreal Engine 4 Console, Dumper and more..

Post by jonaaa » Fri Nov 30, 2018 9:13 pm

LOL! the speed hack looks funny and a lot buggy :D

Good job!

User avatar
SunBeam
Administration
Administration
Posts: 3100
Joined: Sun Feb 04, 2018 7:16 pm
Reputation: 1515

Re: Darksiders 3 - Unreal Engine 4 Console, Dumper and more..

Post by SunBeam » Fri Nov 30, 2018 9:22 pm

The only reason it's laggy is due to the 0-ing the engine is doing fast enough. Note I've frozen a value; were I to hook the code, it wouldn't look laggy :P Here's another one:



Will be released sometime today or tomorrow ;) Hold tight.

Jevnaker
Novice Cheater
Novice Cheater
Posts: 23
Joined: Wed Mar 08, 2017 10:59 am
Reputation: 0

Re: Darksiders 3 - Unreal Engine 4 Console, Dumper and more..

Post by Jevnaker » Fri Nov 30, 2018 10:09 pm

@sunbeam i have the | key which is the tilde? but for some games nordics end up with different console activation button than rest of europe i think in fallout 4 it was the letter ø while in previous bethesda titles it had been the | button to the left of the 1 on the keyboard like the rest of europe. anyone else here have issues with gluttony boss refusing to go to phase 2 with the floor destruction?

User avatar
SunBeam
Administration
Administration
Posts: 3100
Joined: Sun Feb 04, 2018 7:16 pm
Reputation: 1515

Re: Darksiders 3 - Unreal Engine 4 Console, Dumper and more..

Post by SunBeam » Fri Nov 30, 2018 10:25 pm

And here's the "no lag" version, as I said :P


User avatar
SunBeam
Administration
Administration
Posts: 3100
Joined: Sun Feb 04, 2018 7:16 pm
Reputation: 1515

Re: Darksiders 3 - Unreal Engine 4 Console, Dumper and more..

Post by SunBeam » Fri Nov 30, 2018 10:26 pm

Jevnaker wrote:
Fri Nov 30, 2018 10:09 pm
@sunbeam i have the | key which is the tilde? but for some games nordics end up with different console activation button than rest of europe i think in fallout 4 it was the letter ø while in previous bethesda titles it had been the | button to the left of the 1 on the keyboard like the rest of europe. anyone else here have issues with gluttony boss refusing to go to phase 2 with the floor destruction?
The key is Tilde (~). However, on some localized keyboards, this key doesn't correspond to the standard keyboards one. So it ends up being some key like you mentioned.

Jevnaker
Novice Cheater
Novice Cheater
Posts: 23
Joined: Wed Mar 08, 2017 10:59 am
Reputation: 0

Re: Darksiders 3 - Unreal Engine 4 Console, Dumper and more..

Post by Jevnaker » Fri Nov 30, 2018 10:42 pm

@sunbeam ok ty for the explanation.

User avatar
SunBeam
Administration
Administration
Posts: 3100
Joined: Sun Feb 04, 2018 7:16 pm
Reputation: 1515

Re: Darksiders 3 - Unreal Engine 4 Console, Dumper and more..

Post by SunBeam » Sat Dec 01, 2018 1:26 am

Updated main post. Enjoy :P

demorest
Expert Cheater
Expert Cheater
Posts: 139
Joined: Tue Mar 28, 2017 5:09 pm
Reputation: 1

Re: Darksiders 3 - Unreal Engine 4 Console, Dumper and more..

Post by demorest » Sat Dec 01, 2018 8:08 am

Any way to do something with counter attack? Bigger window or always auto counter mode ?!)

VoidRunner
Noobzor
Noobzor
Posts: 12
Joined: Thu Sep 20, 2018 6:43 pm
Reputation: 0

Re: Darksiders 3 - Unreal Engine 4 Console, Dumper and more..

Post by VoidRunner » Sat Dec 01, 2018 9:14 am

So.... Just a tip.... But beware Spoilers....
Show
Don't Beat Gluttony with Damage Reflection.... It broke my game. Have to Restart Story...

Alex985
Noobzor
Noobzor
Posts: 11
Joined: Thu Jul 27, 2017 5:09 pm
Reputation: 0

Re: Darksiders 3 - Unreal Engine 4 Console, Dumper and more..

Post by Alex985 » Sat Dec 01, 2018 3:24 pm

Interesting... don´t work for me.

I changed those bytes with the hex workshop and then I used the injector, but one way the console does not appear

EDIT: I'm so sorry, this really works! It seems that it was because I was giving the key invoked to make the console appear, how silly I am hahaha

Post Reply