Railway Empire

Upload your cheat tables here (No requests)
Redman31
Novice Cheater
Novice Cheater
Posts: 16
Joined: Fri Nov 15, 2019 12:28 am
Reputation: 1

Re: Railway Empire

Post by Redman31 »

Would be great to get an update, with specifically for research/tech points, as that feature doesnt appear to work; Even like it says to wait a month, nothing, still "??"

Edit: Oh you want to know something, it actually did start working for the tech points. Huh, weird.

How to use this cheat table?
  1. Install Cheat Engine
  2. Double-click the .CT file in order to open it.
  3. Click the PC icon in Cheat Engine in order to select the game process.
  4. Keep the list.
  5. Activate the trainer options by checking boxes or setting values from 0 to 1

tartaro
What is cheating?
What is cheating?
Posts: 1
Joined: Mon May 18, 2020 4:23 am
Reputation: 0

Re: Railway Empire

Post by tartaro »

Hi! @fantomas. can we have an update for game version 1.13? research points and freeze time is no longer working. Thank you so much.

User avatar
fantomas
Table Makers
Table Makers
Posts: 1155
Joined: Sat Mar 25, 2017 7:13 pm
Reputation: 599

Railway Empire

Post by fantomas »

tartaro wrote:
Mon May 18, 2020 4:28 am
Hi! @fantomas. can we have an update for game version 1.13? research points and freeze time is no longer working. Thank you so much.
In fact, the table I've made for v1.12 works fine on v1.13 but I though I already uploaded it. So it is why I didn't understand your ask in first, so I came to check it again, thinking maybe there was a problem with the table. :P

Never mind, table for v1.12 has been uploaded and it works fine with v1.13. Enjoy! ;)

Image
Last edited by fantomas on Fri Sep 25, 2020 3:26 am, edited 4 times in total.

kefalo84
Cheater
Cheater
Posts: 43
Joined: Mon Feb 18, 2019 2:42 am
Reputation: 1

Re: Railway Empire

Post by kefalo84 »

It doesn't work in campaign.

bono77
What is cheating?
What is cheating?
Posts: 2
Joined: Sat Dec 12, 2020 7:21 am
Reputation: 0

Re: Railway Empire

Post by bono77 »

It doesn't work. research/tech points in v1.13.0.25864

TrazzloTB
What is cheating?
What is cheating?
Posts: 1
Joined: Fri May 14, 2021 10:55 am
Reputation: 0

Re: Railway Empire

Post by TrazzloTB »

I have GoG version 1.13.0.25864 (Complete Edition). This table works for money and freeze time, but Innovation points may fail.
I load the game, and then load Cheat Engine with this table. I check the Inf Money, Inf Innovation Points, and Freeze Time boxes.
Then I load a save game. If it isn't working I let it play a day or so. At that point the "current..." values are usually set.

Sometimes the Innovation Points just don't load or work and currentInnovationPoints stays at "??", but it is fairly easy to set the Innovation Points manually:
* In Cheat Engine, do a New Scan and set the value to your current Innovation points.
* Set the Value Type to "float".
* Either spend some points, or let the game play to the start of the month so the current Innovation Points changes.
* In Cheat Engine, update the current Innovation points to the new value and press the Next Scan button.
* Now you almost always have only one memory address in the left area, and you can change the value for the current innovation points.

Doing it manually is ok anyway, since I sometimes only want to add a few innovation points but not have infinite amounts.

Thanks for posting and maintaining this table!

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot], Colinious, Gigex, Google Adsense [Bot], Gr3y, herrahyde, LuciferOfLif3, mikeronincheese, shyopejskium, SinGul4ritY, yellowstar, Yobama, yuri0212