Dungeons 3

Upload your cheat tables here (No requests)
User avatar
Csimbi
RCE Fanatics
RCE Fanatics
Posts: 261
Joined: Sat Apr 29, 2017 9:04 pm
Reputation: 220

Re: Dungeons 3

Post by Csimbi » Tue Oct 17, 2017 8:59 am

I decided to release all the scripts I've done so far.
Here you are.
Four scripts are included:
- Damage Tester; same as the God mode script I posted earlier. No changes, same deal.
- Mana Dropper; allows you to grab a mana ball and when dropping it, changing the amount so you'll never need to worry about mana again. Script cannot be enable until you will have dropped mana at least once. Disable when not needed.
- Gold and Evilness; a needlessly complicated script to keep your dungeon heart's gold at a min. level and to keep your evilness at a min. level. Script cannot be enabled until a) you spent some gold from the heart and b) your evilness has changed.
- PopLimit; a script to allow you to ignore the population limit. The bumping the focus points is a must for this to work. Script cannot be enabled until you a) hired a new creature and b) upgraded the pop limit at least once.

If you need to have all scripts enabled at level start, load a save game, enable the scripts and then start the level again.

Enjoy!

Props to TechoJacker

PS.
Scripts may take a long time to enable, especially when you enable them all at once - and CE may appear hanging. Just sit tight.

Edit
If, for some reason Gold does not update, it means that there are two hooks and the wrong one was hooked.
Nothing I can do about this. Just quit the game and try again.
Attachments
Dungeons3.CT
(13.63 KiB) Downloaded 2885 times

hedop
Expert Cheater
Expert Cheater
Posts: 110
Joined: Fri Mar 17, 2017 4:52 pm
Reputation: 10

Re: Dungeons 3

Post by hedop » Mon Nov 06, 2017 4:31 pm

Zanzer wrote:
Mon Oct 16, 2017 10:33 pm
With debug mode, why bother with hacks?
Can somebody please explain how this works? How do you enter debug mode? Like what could some please post an explanation how it works and which options are available?

User avatar
headshot0052
Expert Cheater
Expert Cheater
Posts: 266
Joined: Mon May 08, 2017 4:58 pm
Reputation: 10

Re: Dungeons 3

Post by headshot0052 » Sat Feb 10, 2018 4:33 am

update pls

User avatar
BoehserOnkel
Expert Cheater
Expert Cheater
Posts: 337
Joined: Sat Mar 04, 2017 7:47 am
Reputation: 24

Re: Dungeons 3

Post by BoehserOnkel » Tue Mar 13, 2018 5:46 pm

update for new dlc maybe :)

the ingame cheats not working anymore (god like mode)

kazenoade
Novice Cheater
Novice Cheater
Posts: 16
Joined: Tue Mar 28, 2017 1:07 am
Reputation: 0

Re: Dungeons 3

Post by kazenoade » Wed Mar 14, 2018 4:19 pm

second to request that

panraven
Cheater
Cheater
Posts: 36
Joined: Fri Mar 03, 2017 12:03 am
Reputation: 19

Re: Dungeons 3

Post by panraven » Wed Mar 14, 2018 4:40 pm

Outdated

64bit table, last check at early feb, not sure it work for newest version, may be outdated.
--
Usage:
..1.activate retarget first
..2.use mono feature (for your debugging etc) only when DLL Name NOT showing mono-2.0.dll[/i]

Combat-related
..regen_rate
..mover_maxSpeed , default x2, too high may let worker unit problem reaching goal tile,
..attack_cooldown
..killed_Drops
..xp_mul

progress-related
..research_progress
..room_efficiency (cast Magic Room ) ,
..activity_wait , should be related to worker's production

resource-related
..evilness_free_Pay , still need the amount to spend
..free_buildcost
....fake min_gold_mana_evil / non-decreasing pile
..capacity_per_pile

bye~
Attachments
Dungeons3.CT
64bit table
(21.29 KiB) Downloaded 1326 times
Last edited by panraven on Thu Mar 15, 2018 9:08 am, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
BoehserOnkel
Expert Cheater
Expert Cheater
Posts: 337
Joined: Sat Mar 04, 2017 7:47 am
Reputation: 24

Re: Dungeons 3

Post by BoehserOnkel » Thu Mar 15, 2018 8:42 am

doesnt work
or im dumb :P

panraven
Cheater
Cheater
Posts: 36
Joined: Fri Mar 03, 2017 12:03 am
Reputation: 19

Re: Dungeons 3

Post by panraven » Thu Mar 15, 2018 9:08 am

BoehserOnkel wrote:
Thu Mar 15, 2018 8:42 am
doesnt work
or im dumb :P
Sorry, it must be a new game with a new Chinese Developer ;)
Anyway I mark it outdated, and I may wait for some p* version for table update.

bye~

User avatar
BoehserOnkel
Expert Cheater
Expert Cheater
Posts: 337
Joined: Sat Mar 04, 2017 7:47 am
Reputation: 24

Re: Dungeons 3

Post by BoehserOnkel » Thu Mar 29, 2018 12:33 pm

any updates for a table maybe? :/
only a god- mode
the other build in cheats working

User avatar
BoehserOnkel
Expert Cheater
Expert Cheater
Posts: 337
Joined: Sat Mar 04, 2017 7:47 am
Reputation: 24

Re: Dungeons 3

Post by BoehserOnkel » Fri Apr 20, 2018 7:24 pm

outdated
Last edited by BoehserOnkel on Fri Apr 20, 2018 8:27 pm, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
BoehserOnkel
Expert Cheater
Expert Cheater
Posts: 337
Joined: Sat Mar 04, 2017 7:47 am
Reputation: 24

Re: Dungeons 3

Post by BoehserOnkel » Fri Apr 20, 2018 8:26 pm

panraven wrote:
Wed Mar 14, 2018 4:40 pm
Outdated

64bit table, last check at early feb, not sure it work for newest version, may be outdated.
--
Usage:
..1.activate retarget first
..2.use mono feature (for your debugging etc) only when DLL Name NOT showing mono-2.0.dll[/i]

Combat-related
..regen_rate
..mover_maxSpeed , default x2, too high may let worker unit problem reaching goal tile,
..attack_cooldown
..killed_Drops
..xp_mul

progress-related
..research_progress
..room_efficiency (cast Magic Room ) ,
..activity_wait , should be related to worker's production

resource-related
..evilness_free_Pay , still need the amount to spend
..free_buildcost
....fake min_gold_mana_evil / non-decreasing pile
..capacity_per_pile

bye~
lol works again with the new dlc - :lol: :lol:

Marc
Expert Cheater
Expert Cheater
Posts: 87
Joined: Mon Mar 26, 2018 2:35 pm
Reputation: 28

Dungeons 3

Post by Marc » Fri May 18, 2018 3:14 pm

Try this... seems to work (at least on my steam-Version with Dungeons 3 v1.4.4)

Not tested very much, anyway :)
Last edited by Marc on Sat May 19, 2018 7:43 am, edited 1 time in total.

kemenner
Cheater
Cheater
Posts: 37
Joined: Sun Sep 24, 2017 6:09 am
Reputation: 23

Dungeons 3

Post by kemenner » Sun May 20, 2018 7:33 pm

[QUOTE="Marc, post: 46279, member: 14525"]Try this... seems to work (at least on my steam-Version with Dungeons 3 v1.4.4)

Not tested very much, anyway :)[/QUOTE]



Your table didn't work for me. It isn’t differentiating between my units and the enemy units. Thus, both allied and enemy units become invulnerable.



On the other hand, using the mono data collector, I found out a surprisingly easy way to restore the built-in cheat.

The function “Realmforge.Server:Combat:CheatMakeInvulnerable" gets called every time the “MakeMyUnitsInvulnerable” cheat in the debug screen is clicked.



[CODE]Realmforge.Server:Combat:CheatMakeInvulnerable+12- mov r11,Utils:CanCheat

Realmforge.Server:Combat:CheatMakeInvulnerable+1c- call r11

Realmforge.Server:Combat:CheatMakeInvulnerable+1f- add rsp,20[/CODE]



However, using a breakpoint, I found out that the function stops after "Realmforge.Server:Combat:CheatMakeInvulnerable+1c" due to another call. It turns out that if that call gets noped, then the function proceeds to be executed normally.



After expending hours without success, trying to find a way to differentiate enemy units from my own units. The solution was far simpler than I thought.

User avatar
BoehserOnkel
Expert Cheater
Expert Cheater
Posts: 337
Joined: Sat Mar 04, 2017 7:47 am
Reputation: 24

Dungeons 3

Post by BoehserOnkel » Mon May 21, 2018 11:49 am

[QUOTE="kemenner, post: 46480, member: 8768"]Your table didn't work for me. It isn’t differentiating between my units and the enemy units. Thus, both allied and enemy units become invulnerable.



On the other hand, using the mono data collector, I found out a surprisingly easy way to restore the built-in cheat.

The function “Realmforge.Server:Combat:CheatMakeInvulnerable" gets called every time the “MakeMyUnitsInvulnerable” cheat in the debug screen is clicked.



[CODE]Realmforge.Server:Combat:CheatMakeInvulnerable+12- mov r11,Utils:CanCheat

Realmforge.Server:Combat:CheatMakeInvulnerable+1c- call r11

Realmforge.Server:Combat:CheatMakeInvulnerable+1f- add rsp,20[/CODE]



However, using a breakpoint, I found out that the function stops after "Realmforge.Server:Combat:CheatMakeInvulnerable+1c" due to another call. It turns out that if that call gets noped, then the function proceeds to be executed normally.



After expending hours without success, trying to find a way to differentiate enemy units from my own units. The solution was far simpler than I thought.[/QUOTE]



this works well

tyvm :)

Marc
Expert Cheater
Expert Cheater
Posts: 87
Joined: Mon Mar 26, 2018 2:35 pm
Reputation: 28

Dungeons 3

Post by Marc » Tue May 22, 2018 3:01 pm

Dunno why the table from me didn't work for you... I'll try it on a different PC.



Cool idea to enable the cheat-code ?

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Crissouza, eco95, fairia, Google [Bot], Memiomy, SunBeam