Page 8 of 9

Re: Astroneer

Posted: Mon Apr 15, 2019 6:24 pm
by squall0833
Edit: Updated for 1.0.15
lantash wrote:
Thu Apr 04, 2019 11:36 pm
I cant extract from soil centrifuge :? it shows no soil in canister. what to do guys? Help please
just tested 1.0.13 table on 1.0.15 soil centrifuge works just fine though

1.0.15 tests:
Godmode - Doesn't work, Cause player unable to move for now

Re: Astroneer

Posted: Mon Apr 15, 2019 8:34 pm
by alamana
Important: the 1.0.13 table on 1.0.14 broke my save game. I was only able to load the save game if I enabled the top level "unlimited oxygen, resources etc", and it crashed instantly when I turned it off. Otherwise it crashed after loading with a memory access error.

EDIT1: couldn't reproduce with a brand new save, but it's definitely connected to the table as it loaded when I enabled that option.

Re: Astroneer

Posted: Tue Apr 16, 2019 5:56 am
by squall0833
alamana wrote:
Mon Apr 15, 2019 8:34 pm
Important: the 1.0.13 table on 1.0.14 broke my save game. I was only able to load the save game if I enabled the top level "unlimited oxygen, resources etc", and it crashed instantly when I turned it off. Otherwise it crashed after loading with a memory access error.

EDIT1: couldn't reproduce with a brand new save, but it's definitely connected to the table as it loaded when I enabled that option.
:-o

interesting, there's a low chance u can fix it, ur case is rare, happened to me once before but couldnt reproduce it as well

load in ur game with the table enabled like u did, try to find and stop anything thats running, such as atmosphere condenser,printing

then disable cheat, if it didnt crash, save the game.

there's something that shared the same opcode is running and got bound to the modified opcode, so when u disabled cheats back to default opcode, it crashes, that "thing" is only exists in ur problem save.

the other way to trace it by search address for oxygen, and attach debugger see what writes to this address, you should see "modified opcode" for ur oxygen, then see what access to this opcode, one of those address would be the cause

Re: Astroneer

Posted: Wed May 08, 2019 12:49 pm
by xk7pg
enabling the category for "==Massive Resources, Infinite Oxygen,Instant Canister==" gives infinite oxygen even if the infinite o2 sub-option isn't specifically selected.

Also the massive resources is nice, but sometimes a resource can be really annoying to find. Is it possible to have an easy crafting option, or some way to spawn resources, or anything like that?

Re: Astroneer

Posted: Sat May 11, 2019 10:52 am
by GromTw
Massive ressources and infinite energy don't work anymore maybe because of the last update on steam

Re: Astroneer

Posted: Sun May 12, 2019 5:28 pm
by sobasofly
@squall0833 will you be releasing an update for the latest 1.1 update?

Re: Astroneer

Posted: Mon May 13, 2019 7:08 pm
by GromTw
if @squall0833 do an update it will be really nice

Re: Astroneer

Posted: Tue May 14, 2019 9:13 am
by sobasofly
I have updated it to work with 1.1.2. It might not be perfect still learning CE.
Originally made by squall0833.

Power, oxygen, mass resources, instant canistor, 20000 bytes.

Re: Astroneer

Posted: Tue May 14, 2019 12:53 pm
by Biostar Ten
Thank you sobasofly and Squall, etc.

Re: Astroneer

Posted: Tue May 14, 2019 7:27 pm
by GromTw
this has only one problem for me when I turn on infinite energy and I use my backpack energy it consume and don't charge back

Re: Astroneer

Posted: Tue May 14, 2019 7:27 pm
by GromTw
but no problem

Re: Astroneer

Posted: Tue May 14, 2019 9:14 pm
by sobasofly
Version 1.1.2 Cheat Table

Changes........

Added Godmode, fixed backpack consuming power.


Originally made by squall0833

Re: Astroneer

Posted: Wed May 15, 2019 10:15 am
by GromTw
Thank you !

Re: Astroneer

Posted: Sat May 18, 2019 6:09 pm
by HylianZ
Can I request someone to create a code that I can use to kill myself?

I got stuck in the core of the planet, and there's infinite oxygen there now, so I can't die. The save is ruined. Unless I can die. I figure a health pointer would be easier than a walk through walls code. I've tried, but I just have a lot of trouble with it.

Edit: Nevermind. STN and Impala helped me out.

Help

Posted: Sun May 19, 2019 12:42 am
by MakerMan991
How do I use the table? None of the lines work (I can't activate them).
Edit: Nvm The one Soba posted works.