Terraria 1.4 [Steam] [UPDATED]

Upload your cheat tables here (No requests)
GhostNT
Novice Cheater
Novice Cheater
Posts: 15
Joined: Mon May 25, 2020 7:55 pm
Reputation: 0

Terraria 1.4 [Steam] [UPDATED]

Post by GhostNT »

Update table for AMD

Fixed:

Craft Anything

Allow Non-Vanity Accessories to Vanity Slots

More Minions

More Sentries

Updated:

Disable Add Buffs (convenient switching)

Added:

Force Prefix

Game Time Multiplier (from 4241 post above)

How to use this cheat table?
  1. Install Cheat Engine
  2. Double-click the .CT file in order to open it.
  3. Click the PC icon in Cheat Engine in order to select the game process.
  4. Keep the list.
  5. Activate the trainer options by checking boxes or setting values from 0 to 1
Attachments
Terraria 1.4.0.5 AMD Steam.CT
(219.73 KiB) Downloaded 250 times

NotAQuartz
What is cheating?
What is cheating?
Posts: 2
Joined: Tue Jun 09, 2020 11:25 pm
Reputation: 0

Terraria 1.4 [Steam] [UPDATED]

Post by NotAQuartz »

[QUOTE="GhostNT, post: 139176, member: 42037"]

Update table for AMD

Fixed:

Craft Anything

Allow Non-Vanity Accessories to Vanity Slots

More Minions

More Sentries

Updated:

Disable Add Buffs (convenient switching)

Added:

Force Prefix

Game Time Multiplier (from [USER=4241]@imbaFireFenix[/USER] post above)

[/QUOTE]

THANK YOU SO MUCH

Bongo Man
What is cheating?
What is cheating?
Posts: 2
Joined: Fri Jun 12, 2020 4:47 pm
Reputation: 0

Terraria 1.4 [Steam] [UPDATED]

Post by Bongo Man »

[B]BIG[/B] thanks to all you guys. That's some great work you put together here. But I have a question: Is there a way to quickly duplicate a non stackable item? For example dupe a weapon with a prefix. I know I can put it in the first slot, then lock that with CE, dupe the item and unlock the slot again, but that's a bit tedious and also sometimes crashes my game. I remember this was possible with TerrariaPatcher in 1.3. Sadly, I have no clue how to look for that myself. Putting in a number and hitting "First scan/next scan" is where my expertise with cheat engine ends :oops:.

abu1342
What is cheating?
What is cheating?
Posts: 4
Joined: Fri Jun 12, 2020 5:28 pm
Reputation: 0

Terraria 1.4 [Steam] [UPDATED]

Post by abu1342 »

[QUOTE="GhostNT, post: 139176, member: 42037"]

Update table for AMD

Fixed:

Craft Anything

Allow Non-Vanity Accessories to Vanity Slots

More Minions

More Sentries

Updated:

Disable Add Buffs (convenient switching)

Added:

Force Prefix

Game Time Multiplier (from [USER=4241]@imbaFireFenix[/USER] post above)

[/QUOTE]

craft anything doesnt seem to worrk properly. the error seems to be in line 14 of the code.

Also thanks for this!! Your effort is very appreciated

Archerodees
Cheater
Cheater
Posts: 31
Joined: Tue Apr 09, 2019 1:17 am
Reputation: 1

Terraria 1.4 [Steam] [UPDATED]

Post by Archerodees »

[QUOTE="Bongo Man, post: 139242, member: 43002"]

[B]BIG[/B] thanks to all you guys. That's some great work you put together here. But I have a question: Is there a way to quickly duplicate a non stackable item? For example dupe a weapon with a prefix. I know I can put it in the first slot, then lock that with CE, dupe the item and unlock the slot again, but that's a bit tedious and also sometimes crashes my game. I remember this was possible with TerrariaPatcher in 1.3. Sadly, I have no clue how to look for that myself. Putting in a number and hitting "First scan/next scan" is where my expertise with cheat engine ends :oops:.

[/QUOTE]



I haven't tried it, but have you tried using Stack and Max Stack? For items with only one stack I assume that's what it's for. It's also under slot 1. Set "max stack" to some number, 99 or something, then how many you want in it with the "stack". So it'll be like:



Stack - 50

Max Stack - 99



So there'll be 50 in a stack of 99.



Or is this what you mean you were doing? If so sorry if I misunderstood.

Bongo Man
What is cheating?
What is cheating?
Posts: 2
Joined: Fri Jun 12, 2020 4:47 pm
Reputation: 0

Terraria 1.4 [Steam] [UPDATED]

Post by Bongo Man »

[QUOTE="Archerodees, post: 139245, member: 28712"]

I haven't tried it, but have you tried using Stack and Max Stack? For items with only one stack I assume that's what it's for. It's also under slot 1. Set "max stack" to some number, 99 or something, then how many you want in it with the "stack". So it'll be like:



Stack - 50

Max Stack - 99



So there'll be 50 in a stack of 99.



Or is this what you mean you were doing? If so sorry if I misunderstood.

[/QUOTE]



Oh yeah, that is quite a lot quicker. i was originally hoping for something like "right click increases stack" also as a dupe for weapons, but your idea is definitely quick and good enough for me. Thanks a lot!

GhostNT
Novice Cheater
Novice Cheater
Posts: 15
Joined: Mon May 25, 2020 7:55 pm
Reputation: 0

Terraria 1.4 [Steam] [UPDATED]

Post by GhostNT »

abu1342, post: 139243, member: 43006 wrote:
craft anything doesnt seem to worrk properly. the error seems to be in line 14 of the code.

Also thanks for this!! Your effort is very appreciated
Craft work for me on AMD Steam 1.4.0.5 version. Do you use the same version? Try the AOB version of this script.



Edit
unforgivenjake, post: 139047, member: 42722 wrote:
Would it be possible to add other Slots to the item editor, instead of having just the 1st slot having the full hotbar for example?
Yes, you can copy Slot 1 and change the second offset in each subrecord. For Slot 1, it is 8 for 2, it should be C (This is hex 12 in decimal). Respectively

Slot 2 = C

Slot 3 = 10

Slot 4 = 14

Slot 5 = 18

Slot 6 = 1C

Slot 7 = 20

Slot 8 = 24

Slot 9 = 28

Slot 10 = 2C
Attachments
Craft Anything AOB.CT
(2.49 KiB) Downloaded 53 times
Last edited by GhostNT on Fri Jun 12, 2020 7:36 pm, edited 1 time in total.

abu1342
What is cheating?
What is cheating?
Posts: 4
Joined: Fri Jun 12, 2020 5:28 pm
Reputation: 0

Terraria 1.4 [Steam] [UPDATED]

Post by abu1342 »

[QUOTE="GhostNT, post: 139255, member: 42037"]

Craft work for me on AMD Steam 1.4.0.5 version. Do you use the same version? Try the AOB version of this script.

[/QUOTE]

It works now. I think i loaded the previous script. also the table works on an intel based system (spare pc) is the intel version more optimized or?

GhostNT
Novice Cheater
Novice Cheater
Posts: 15
Joined: Mon May 25, 2020 7:55 pm
Reputation: 0

Terraria 1.4 [Steam] [UPDATED]

Post by GhostNT »

Yes [USER=17606]@okami_x[/USER] version is optimized for intel.

unforgivenjake
What is cheating?
What is cheating?
Posts: 2
Joined: Sat Jun 06, 2020 6:40 pm
Reputation: 0

Terraria 1.4 [Steam] [UPDATED]

Post by unforgivenjake »

[QUOTE="GhostNT, post: 139255, member: 42037"]

Yes, you can copy Slot 1 and change the second offset in each subrecord. For Slot 1, it is 8 for 2, it should be C (This is hex 12 in decimal). Respectively

Slot 2 = C

Slot 3 = 10

Slot 4 = 14

Slot 5 = 18

Slot 6 = 1C

Slot 7 = 20

Slot 8 = 24

Slot 9 = 28

Slot 10 = 2C

[/QUOTE]

Thanks, a bunch!

ElementKing
What is cheating?
What is cheating?
Posts: 1
Joined: Wed Jun 17, 2020 11:06 am
Reputation: 0

Terraria 1.4 [Steam] [UPDATED]

Post by ElementKing »

i cant click any scripts can someone help me?

i dont know if it matters but im using ce 6.2 because i have badlion
Last edited by ElementKing on Wed Jun 17, 2020 11:29 am, edited 3 times in total.

User avatar
Entropii002
Noobzor
Noobzor
Posts: 8
Joined: Fri May 29, 2020 4:44 pm
Reputation: 0

Terraria 1.4 [Steam] [UPDATED]

Post by Entropii002 »

[QUOTE="ElementKing, post: 139794, member: 43253"]

i cant click any scripts can someone help me?

i dont know if it matters but im using ce 6.2 because i have badlion

[/QUOTE]

At C:Users(Your Username)DocumentsMy GamesTerraria, open config.json file with notepad and find QuickLaunch. If it's set to "true", change it to "false". Hope this helps :)

okami_x
Expert Cheater
Expert Cheater
Posts: 80
Joined: Fri May 25, 2018 12:38 am
Reputation: 37

Terraria 1.4 [Steam] [UPDATED]

Post by okami_x »

ElementKing, post: 139794, member: 43253 wrote:
i cant click any scripts can someone help me?

i dont know if it matters but im using ce 6.2 because i have badlion
Entropii002, post: 139813, member: 42274 wrote:
At C:Users(Your Username)DocumentsMy GamesTerraria, open config.json file with notepad and find QuickLaunch. If it's set to "true", change it to "false". Hope this helps :)


Even if 43253 sets QuickLaunch to "false" some things will not work because you need CE version 7.0 or above for some scripts. An example of this is any script that contains "nop x" x being the number of nops (I think this was added with 7.0).



I recommend you remove badlion and get CE 7.1 because that is the easiest solution.

[automerge]1592413831[/automerge]

Small update for the Intel 1.4.0.5 table



Fixed:

MouseOver NPC Pointer (offsets updated)



New:

Enable Auto Reuse for all weapons
Attachments
Terraria 1.4.0.5 Intel.CT
(366.97 KiB) Downloaded 393 times
Last edited by okami_x on Wed Jun 17, 2020 5:10 pm, edited 1 time in total.

GarnetAnimations
What is cheating?
What is cheating?
Posts: 2
Joined: Fri May 29, 2020 10:16 am
Reputation: 0

Terraria 1.4 [Steam] [UPDATED]

Post by GarnetAnimations »

Is it possible to make a table to increase mining speed and block placement speed?

GhostNT
Novice Cheater
Novice Cheater
Posts: 15
Joined: Mon May 25, 2020 7:55 pm
Reputation: 0

Terraria 1.4 [Steam] [UPDATED]

Post by GhostNT »

[QUOTE="GarnetAnimations, post: 139898, member: 42243"]

Is it possible to make a table to increase mining speed and block placement speed?

[/QUOTE]

Place the desired item in 1 slot, then go to Player-> LocalPlayer-> My Player-> Item-> Slot 1 (change item power, speed, value, etc) -> Use Time (Speed) in the table and change it to 1.

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Avalon, darkenemy11, ellenhard, Google Adsense [Bot], InvokeFire, mulrich