Medieval Dynasty

Upload your cheat tables here (No requests)
Post Reply
User avatar
Akira
Expert Cheater
Expert Cheater
Posts: 166
Joined: Fri May 24, 2019 2:04 am
Reputation: 59

Re: Medieval Dynasty

Post by Akira »

onyxius wrote:
Sat Sep 19, 2020 12:04 am
Looks like todays update to the game broke the ability to use UUU307, it crashed my game 3 times when i tried to use it.
Works on my end with the latest game update + UUU v3.0.7.
Edit:
The UUU feature to change the console key is not available, bc of that i have to use F1 which i did choose in the Input.ini

Did you add the command lines to the Input.ini?
(Informations can be found in my command list in the Console Unlock tab)

How to use this cheat table?
  1. Install Cheat Engine
  2. Double-click the .CT file in order to open it.
  3. Click the PC icon in Cheat Engine in order to select the game process.
  4. Keep the list.
  5. Activate the trainer options by checking boxes or setting values from 0 to 1

taki
Novice Cheater
Novice Cheater
Posts: 20
Joined: Sun Apr 14, 2019 4:38 am
Reputation: 4

Re: Medieval Dynasty

Post by taki »

For me changing console key via UUU works just fine o.O Also after the most recent update

User avatar
Akira
Expert Cheater
Expert Cheater
Posts: 166
Joined: Fri May 24, 2019 2:04 am
Reputation: 59

Re: Medieval Dynasty

Post by Akira »

taki wrote:
Sat Sep 19, 2020 12:26 am
For me changing console key via UUU works just fine o.O Also after the most recent update
I guess a pc restart on my end would fix it ;)
Edit: Yes a restart fixed it.

CheatMenu related:
Medieval_Dynasty\Content\Blueprints\UI\CheatMenu
(You can take a look into the files with a hex editor, i use the HxD Hex Editor.)

taki
Novice Cheater
Novice Cheater
Posts: 20
Joined: Sun Apr 14, 2019 4:38 am
Reputation: 4

Re: Medieval Dynasty

Post by taki »

Akira wrote:
Sat Sep 19, 2020 12:36 am
taki wrote:
Sat Sep 19, 2020 12:26 am
For me changing console key via UUU works just fine o.O Also after the most recent update
I guess a pc restart on my end would fix it ;)
Edit: Yes a restart fixed it.

CheatMenu related:
Medieval_Dynasty\Content\Blueprints\UI\CheatMenu
(You can take a look into the files with a hex editor, i use the HxD Hex Editor.)
i don't think we will find any info in the UI Widget Blueprint itself how to add it to the viewport. Prob. in the Playercontroller, Pawn/Character or Playerstate/Gamestate. I'd wish the devs would just tell us to test their early access game more efficient :')

User avatar
Akira
Expert Cheater
Expert Cheater
Posts: 166
Joined: Fri May 24, 2019 2:04 am
Reputation: 59

Re: Medieval Dynasty

Post by Akira »

taki wrote:
Sat Sep 19, 2020 1:24 am
i don't think we will find any info in the UI Widget Blueprint itself how to add it to the viewport. Prob. in the Playercontroller, Pawn/Character or Playerstate/Gamestate. I'd wish the devs would just tell us to test their early access game more efficient :')
Yeh :(
Also in the most UE4 games i've played you were able to spawn almost everything, items/weapons/buildings/world objects and so on but in this game it seems not to be possible.
Even the codes in cheat engine are completly different in this game.

taki
Novice Cheater
Novice Cheater
Posts: 20
Joined: Sun Apr 14, 2019 4:38 am
Reputation: 4

Re: Medieval Dynasty

Post by taki »

BTW Fling just released a trainer [Link]

User avatar
Akira
Expert Cheater
Expert Cheater
Posts: 166
Joined: Fri May 24, 2019 2:04 am
Reputation: 59

Re: Medieval Dynasty

Post by Akira »

taki wrote:
Sat Sep 19, 2020 1:50 am
BTW Fling just released a trainer [Link]
Added the link to my post.
(also added some more commands to my list)

The problem with trainers is that you can't look into the scripts to understand and learn from them ;)

Zanzer
RCE Fanatics
RCE Fanatics
Posts: 477
Joined: Fri Mar 03, 2017 10:48 pm
Reputation: 936

Re: Medieval Dynasty

Post by Zanzer »

Sure you can. Do an unknown scan in the region with the game's functions. Activate his trainer. Find all the addresses that changed.

User avatar
Akira
Expert Cheater
Expert Cheater
Posts: 166
Joined: Fri May 24, 2019 2:04 am
Reputation: 59

Re: Medieval Dynasty

Post by Akira »

Zanzer wrote:
Sat Sep 19, 2020 2:57 am
Sure you can. Do an unknown scan in the region with the game's functions. Activate his trainer. Find all the addresses that changed.
Well yeh but i meaned you can't do it like in Cheat Tables (just doubleclick on script) :)

Zanzer
RCE Fanatics
RCE Fanatics
Posts: 477
Joined: Fri Mar 03, 2017 10:48 pm
Reputation: 936

Re: Medieval Dynasty

Post by Zanzer »

Once you find the function code that the trainer changed, you see exactly the same assembly code that would've been in a cheat table.
Scan Type: Unknown initial value. Limit the start and stop to the game's code region.

Code: Select all

--Lua
local game = "game.exe"
local addr = getAddress(game)
local size = getModuleSize(game)
print(string.format("%X - %X", addr, addr + size))

triki
What is cheating?
What is cheating?
Posts: 3
Joined: Thu Sep 17, 2020 10:03 pm
Reputation: 0

Re: Medieval Dynasty

Post by triki »

does anyone know how to spawn animals i cant find bears

User avatar
Akira
Expert Cheater
Expert Cheater
Posts: 166
Joined: Fri May 24, 2019 2:04 am
Reputation: 59

Re: Medieval Dynasty

Post by Akira »

triki wrote:
Sat Sep 19, 2020 4:24 am
does anyone know how to spawn animals i cant find bears
Did you take a look at the first page?
(Console Commands)

triki
What is cheating?
What is cheating?
Posts: 3
Joined: Thu Sep 17, 2020 10:03 pm
Reputation: 0

Re: Medieval Dynasty

Post by triki »

yes but i don't know the command

User avatar
Akira
Expert Cheater
Expert Cheater
Posts: 166
Joined: Fri May 24, 2019 2:04 am
Reputation: 59

Re: Medieval Dynasty

Post by Akira »

triki wrote:
Sat Sep 19, 2020 4:42 am
yes but i don't know the command
There are different tabs on the site.

This should be the command you're looking for (can be found in the animals tab):
summon BP_Bear_Male_C

User avatar
giwig
Cheater
Cheater
Posts: 25
Joined: Sat Nov 11, 2017 2:40 pm
Reputation: 33

Re: Medieval Dynasty

Post by giwig »

Akira wrote:
Fri Sep 18, 2020 9:38 pm
giwig wrote:
Fri Sep 18, 2020 7:27 pm
Items Table for CheatEngine

viewtopic.php?p=154021#p154021
Can i add this Table to my post, ofc with the information that it is your table?
add of course so people can use it. I myself was waiting for the cheat, but I had to do it myself :D

Post Reply