Medieval Dynasty

Upload your cheat tables here (No requests)
thaivirginboy
What is cheating?
What is cheating?
Posts: 1
Joined: Fri Sep 18, 2020 5:05 am
Reputation: 0

Re: Medieval Dynasty

Post by thaivirginboy »

I Have problem about using save with a lot of talent point and bug by story quest
Image [Link] can you please tell me the solutions ?

How to use this cheat table?
  1. Install Cheat Engine
  2. Double-click the .CT file in order to open it.
  3. Click the PC icon in Cheat Engine in order to select the game process.
  4. Keep the list.
  5. Activate the trainer options by checking boxes or setting values from 0 to 1

RonRay
Noobzor
Noobzor
Posts: 11
Joined: Sun May 27, 2018 2:19 pm
Reputation: 0

Re: Medieval Dynasty

Post by RonRay »

thaivirginboy wrote:
Wed Oct 07, 2020 6:01 am
I Have problem about using save with a lot of talent point and bug by story quest
Image [Link] can you please tell me the solutions ?
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Use the table to "remove" all but one talent point. Spend that one point (which will complete that quest entry), then add as many as you like.

hei28ssk
Expert Cheater
Expert Cheater
Posts: 80
Joined: Sun Jun 17, 2018 10:33 pm
Reputation: 5

Re: Medieval Dynasty

Post by hei28ssk »

Why does spawned animals do not count towards quests. Also soawning anything disables any health cheat

User avatar
Akira
Expert Cheater
Expert Cheater
Posts: 152
Joined: Fri May 24, 2019 2:04 am
Reputation: 53

Re: Medieval Dynasty

Post by Akira »

hei28ssk wrote:
Fri Oct 09, 2020 9:20 pm
Why does spawned animals do not count towards quests. Also soawning anything disables any health cheat
There might be a difference between the "normal" animals and the "spawned" animals.
Had that problem in another game but i don't think that there's a solution for it.

No idea why spawning something should effect your health.

hei28ssk
Expert Cheater
Expert Cheater
Posts: 80
Joined: Sun Jun 17, 2018 10:33 pm
Reputation: 5

Re: Medieval Dynasty

Post by hei28ssk »

Akira wrote:
Sat Oct 10, 2020 1:52 am
hei28ssk wrote:
Fri Oct 09, 2020 9:20 pm
Why does spawned animals do not count towards quests. Also soawning anything disables any health cheat
There might be a difference between the "normal" animals and the "spawned" animals.
Had that problem in another game but i don't think that there's a solution for it.

No idea why spawning something should effect your health.
Spawned animals can kill you even with your health frpzen
Nirmal animals however can't hurt you

hei28ssk
Expert Cheater
Expert Cheater
Posts: 80
Joined: Sun Jun 17, 2018 10:33 pm
Reputation: 5

Re: Medieval Dynasty

Post by hei28ssk »

Am only using it to spawn bears and wolves anyway and it's nit helping so

User avatar
Akira
Expert Cheater
Expert Cheater
Posts: 152
Joined: Fri May 24, 2019 2:04 am
Reputation: 53

Re: Medieval Dynasty

Post by Akira »

I still don't get why spawning something should effect your health, i didn't had that problem.

If the animal attacks you after spawning it that would be a different thing, since it wouldn't be related to the spawning.
Last edited by Akira on Sun Oct 11, 2020 2:31 am, edited 1 time in total.

hei28ssk
Expert Cheater
Expert Cheater
Posts: 80
Joined: Sun Jun 17, 2018 10:33 pm
Reputation: 5

Re: Medieval Dynasty

Post by hei28ssk »

Obviously it attacks

User avatar
Cabola
Fearless Donors
Fearless Donors
Posts: 22
Joined: Sat Oct 03, 2020 1:35 pm
Reputation: 1

Re: Medieval Dynasty

Post by Cabola »

hei28ssk wrote:
Sat Oct 10, 2020 11:58 pm
Obviously it attacks
So when you take damage to health, is it when you spawn the animal or is it after it's been spawned and it attacks you?

hei28ssk
Expert Cheater
Expert Cheater
Posts: 80
Joined: Sun Jun 17, 2018 10:33 pm
Reputation: 5

Re: Medieval Dynasty

Post by hei28ssk »

Cabola wrote:
Sun Oct 11, 2020 9:57 am
hei28ssk wrote:
Sat Oct 10, 2020 11:58 pm
Obviously it attacks
So when you take damage to health, is it when you spawn the animal or is it after it's been spawned and it attacks you?
When you spawn and it attacks you you lose health. Health cheat becomes useless.

Player1
Noobzor
Noobzor
Posts: 5
Joined: Sat Sep 19, 2020 4:35 pm
Reputation: 0

Re: Medieval Dynasty

Post by Player1 »

tfigment wrote:
Tue Oct 06, 2020 1:59 pm
Player1 wrote:
Tue Oct 06, 2020 9:57 am
thanks for the info, but how can i do that?
found a tutorial, but this needs to find the adress several times... for building limit, this would take a lot of time, as I need to do quests from the beginning until having 8 buildings...
Its pretty basic Cheat Engine usage, I'm sure there are several tutorials on cheatengine.org. You want to right click "pointer scan for this address" and then probably also check the "base address must be in specific range" and set that to pCharacter for both fields if you are using my table. Probably Maximum offset of 2512 and max level of 5 to speed that up a little. If that doesn't work try with base address unchecked and level of 7 or higher (this will be very slow). If you use the pCharacter if you add to table you will need to replace the address with pCharacter in the pointer.

If you get a hit then exit the game and use the pointer scan to validate that the pointer to the level is stable. If it is for 3-4 or more repeats of this then you can consider that stable.
wasnt able to manage this at all :shock:

simple solution for...computer-scientists like me 8-) :

take one of the tables available here

search for the value of your building limit in cheatengine with the following parameters:
Value: Your building limit
Memory Scan Option:
All
Start: see below
Stop: see below

you will find like 10-20 values, now you can find building limit by try and error, then you can change it to whatever you want

Need to do this at every reload, but it takes not more than a minute :D


Finding Start and Stop Values:
go to tfigment-table: find player -> player -> technology points
the adresses there start with same 8 figures
take these figures and add "000" for start and "fff" for stop


@tfigment: thanks anyway for your help :D

Seipherwood
Cheater
Cheater
Posts: 38
Joined: Fri Mar 24, 2017 7:57 pm
Reputation: 2

Re: Medieval Dynasty

Post by Seipherwood »

Is it possible to change the default max weight without having to use cheat engine every time?

User avatar
Cabola
Fearless Donors
Fearless Donors
Posts: 22
Joined: Sat Oct 03, 2020 1:35 pm
Reputation: 1

Re: Medieval Dynasty

Post by Cabola »

Seipherwood wrote:
Sat Oct 17, 2020 11:38 pm
Is it possible to change the default max weight without having to use cheat engine every time?
Was something about it getting reset each time the game is loaded. Don't think that's been stabalised in any form yet..

RonRay
Noobzor
Noobzor
Posts: 11
Joined: Sun May 27, 2018 2:19 pm
Reputation: 0

Re: Medieval Dynasty

Post by RonRay »

Seipherwood wrote:
Sat Oct 17, 2020 11:38 pm
Is it possible to change the default max weight without having to use cheat engine every time?
The addresses (pointers) of the weight change every time you load or reload a save game. (what I've experienced and heard..) I found that if you use tfigment's table and add 999999999 logs (probably any number over a million), all that weight goes NEGATIVE and you never have to worry with weight restrictions again!
(Later versions might be patched, but if you do this before patching, the neg-weight still remains.)

User avatar
Cabola
Fearless Donors
Fearless Donors
Posts: 22
Joined: Sat Oct 03, 2020 1:35 pm
Reputation: 1

Re: Medieval Dynasty

Post by Cabola »

Yea that's how I've gone by with the weight limit. Been giving my self negative 3k stone axes. Then just eat something so the inventory gets updated by the game.

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Baidu [Spider], durex2, koko18, ReskyAW, Sinoeno, tortellio, xyz555