Crusader Kings III | Steam v1.3.1 | Updated: 2021-Mar-27

Upload your cheat tables here (No requests)
tfigment
Table Makers
Table Makers
Posts: 340
Joined: Sat Apr 15, 2017 12:49 am
Reputation: 291

Re: Crusader Kings III | Steam v1.3.1 | Updated: 2021-Mar-27

Post by tfigment »

Released v37: Only change is fixing base64 encoder and the DNA copy/paste to deal with mods that add genes. It will now check the dna array length and if pasted string is too long and will truncate the data if not aborted by user after dialog asks. Also will warn if their is not enough genes to populate full array.

Note that this only deals with existing genes in the dna block. Hair and barbershop related things are not handled in DNA so those are not handled (and really never were). I honestly do not know where the barbershop overrides are in the game so don't know how to support copy/paste for that.

How to use this cheat table?
  1. Install Cheat Engine
  2. Double-click the .CT file in order to open it.
  3. Click the PC icon in Cheat Engine in order to select the game process.
  4. Keep the list.
  5. Activate the trainer options by checking boxes or setting values from 0 to 1

orbguy25
Noobzor
Noobzor
Posts: 5
Joined: Fri Mar 19, 2021 6:03 pm
Reputation: 0

Re: Crusader Kings III | Steam v1.3.1 | Updated: 2021-Mar-27

Post by orbguy25 »

Every character now has a hair type gene and grabs their hairstyle from a list of valid hairstyles which is broken down by hair type and culture. Only the hair_type gene can be influenced by DNA. I think the problem some people are having with bald characters are outdated mods or broken save games, not with the DNA system or any part of this table.

New DNA copy/paste works great, by the way. Thanks a bunch.

ggghalo2
What is cheating?
What is cheating?
Posts: 1
Joined: Tue Mar 30, 2021 2:26 pm
Reputation: 0

Re: Crusader Kings III | Steam v1.3.1 | Updated: 2021-Mar-27

Post by ggghalo2 »

sorry I download the newest version but I can't use "Find Selected Character", why?? ;(

wchasew
What is cheating?
What is cheating?
Posts: 1
Joined: Wed Apr 07, 2021 8:23 pm
Reputation: 0

Re: Crusader Kings III | Steam v1.3.1 | Updated: 2021-Mar-27

Post by wchasew »

For version 1.3.1 of CK3 it seems like the instant build command does not work, currently I'm playing as Infanta of Leon (spanish 3 Kingdoms sections of Ibia) and I've tried to activate instant build while constructing a building in my territory, however, it still says 3 years despite going through a couple of months... I've tried both instant build commands but it still yields no results for my territory.

Is there any reason for this? Am I doing anything wrong?

Orbithorse
Noobzor
Noobzor
Posts: 5
Joined: Fri Sep 04, 2020 5:16 pm
Reputation: 0

Re: Crusader Kings III | Steam v1.3.1 | Updated: 2021-Mar-27

Post by Orbithorse »

Has anyone any idea how to do an instant build that is actually, well, instant - i.e. not waiting a day?

tfigment
Table Makers
Table Makers
Posts: 340
Joined: Sat Apr 15, 2017 12:49 am
Reputation: 291

Re: Crusader Kings III | Steam v1.3.1 | Updated: 2021-Mar-27

Post by tfigment »

wchasew wrote:
Wed Apr 07, 2021 8:27 pm
For version 1.3.1 of CK3 it seems like the instant build command does not work, currently I'm playing as Infanta of Leon (spanish 3 Kingdoms sections of Ibia) and I've tried to activate instant build while constructing a building in my territory, however, it still says 3 years despite going through a couple of months... I've tried both instant build commands but it still yields no results for my territory.

Is there any reason for this? Am I doing anything wrong?
Probably not. The ownership of the property is elusive to check so its not enabled for AI as well. Thank you for specific Ruler and location for me to check. I will look at that when I have time. Normally I check only direct demense holdings of the active ruler and next was to see if title holder of the property reports is vassal but these checks are not straight forward.

You can always just select the holding and change the "Days Left" to zero to have built next day.
Orbithorse wrote:
Thu Apr 08, 2021 10:27 am
Has anyone any idea how to do an instant build that is actually, well, instant - i.e. not waiting a day?
I can change the name if needed to 1 day build but never will be instant when you click the button without a lot of additional work that is unlikely to happen. I'm sure there is probably cheat mod or two that could do that. Personally I find 1 day enough if I have to use it.

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: FatDonk420, makotech222, RedKaezar, XyZi, Zanzer