Crusader Kings III | Steam v1.0.3 | Updated: 2020-Sep-21

Upload your cheat tables here (No requests)
Aldercones
Noobzor
Noobzor
Posts: 9
Joined: Mon Jun 10, 2019 11:12 am
Reputation: 0

Re: Crusader Kings III | Steam v1.0.3 | Updated: 2020-Sep-11

Post by Aldercones »

How can I detect a trait in dna list menu? I need to give a certain trait to the heir but I don't know where is it. Am I supposed to copy and paste the entire dna?
Also in the v20 last army selection was somehow broken, is working now?

Oh and what's the key for the debug menu? Cause the tilde like in eu4 doesn't work

How to use this cheat table?
  1. Install Cheat Engine
  2. Double-click the .CT file in order to open it.
  3. Click the PC icon in Cheat Engine in order to select the game process.
  4. Keep the list.
  5. Activate the trainer options by checking boxes or setting values from 0 to 1

tfigment
Table Makers
Table Makers
Posts: 219
Joined: Sat Apr 15, 2017 12:49 am
Reputation: 204

Re: Crusader Kings III | Steam v1.0.3 | Updated: 2020-Sep-11

Post by tfigment »

Aldercones wrote:
Fri Sep 11, 2020 3:51 pm
How can I detect a trait in dna list menu? I need to give a certain trait to the heir but I don't know where is it. Am I supposed to copy and paste the entire dna?
Also in the v20 last army selection was somehow broken, is working now?

Oh and what's the key for the debug menu? Cause the tilde like in eu4 doesn't work
DNA does not have traits exactly. The traits override dna elsewhere or at least force certain values. I think for children it merges the values and and probably probably averages with some random noise. The 4 numbers are like 1st = parameter type, 2nd parameter value, 3rd parameter type, 4th parameter value. The types are strings in the save game and one of the drop downs in the editor. The values are the bar associated with the type. There is probably a lot you can do here but I've not tried more than what is exposed.

Normally I just copy/paste the whole dna. into editor. But sometimes if you just want one trait like bust size or eye color you can just override that one line. I usually use the editor to tweak and then copy/paste the values in the table. Its pretty tedious but not sure what better option there is.

Army selection was working for me when I tested. What exactly is the problem.

Tilde is the debug menu. but you have to be in debug mode which can be done with table or using -debug_mode on process startup.

Aldercones
Noobzor
Noobzor
Posts: 9
Joined: Mon Jun 10, 2019 11:12 am
Reputation: 0

Re: Crusader Kings III | Steam v1.0.3 | Updated: 2020-Sep-11

Post by Aldercones »

tfigment wrote:
Fri Sep 11, 2020 4:29 pm
Aldercones wrote:
Fri Sep 11, 2020 3:51 pm
How can I detect a trait in dna list menu? I need to give a certain trait to the heir but I don't know where is it. Am I supposed to copy and paste the entire dna?
Also in the v20 last army selection was somehow broken, is working now?

Oh and what's the key for the debug menu? Cause the tilde like in eu4 doesn't work
DNA does not have traits exactly. The traits override dna elsewhere or at least force certain values. I think for children it merges the values and and probably probably averages with some random noise. The 4 numbers are like 1st = parameter type, 2nd parameter value, 3rd parameter type, 4th parameter value. The types are strings in the save game and one of the drop downs in the editor. The values are the bar associated with the type. There is probably a lot you can do here but I've not tried more than what is exposed.

Normally I just copy/paste the whole dna. into editor. But sometimes if you just want one trait like bust size or eye color you can just override that one line. I usually use the editor to tweak and then copy/paste the values in the table. Its pretty tedious but not sure what better option there is.

Army selection was working for me when I tested. What exactly is the problem.

Tilde is the debug menu. but you have to be in debug mode which can be done with table or using -debug_mode on process startup.
Ok thanks, I've managed to properly deal with the debug menu, so traits and dna are not a problem anymore:)
The army in the previous version simply do nothing, now is working great

CobraPL
Noobzor
Noobzor
Posts: 13
Joined: Wed Apr 25, 2018 5:34 pm
Reputation: 0

Re: Crusader Kings III | Steam v1.0.3 | Updated: 2020-Sep-11

Post by CobraPL »

v22 - I can't change selected character base stats.
EDIT: I restarted everything and it works. Hmm...

kefalo84
Cheater
Cheater
Posts: 37
Joined: Mon Feb 18, 2019 2:42 am
Reputation: 1

Re: Crusader Kings III | Steam v1.0.3 | Updated: 2020-Sep-11

Post by kefalo84 »

Thank you for all the hard work!

citertujuah
Noobzor
Noobzor
Posts: 6
Joined: Fri Mar 03, 2017 1:50 am
Reputation: 0

Re: Crusader Kings III | Steam v1.0.3 | Updated: 2020-Sep-11

Post by citertujuah »

Maybe my ignorant, but is there any way to get the god mode on army?
By the way, thank you very much for this table.

mulrich
Novice Cheater
Novice Cheater
Posts: 23
Joined: Fri Apr 28, 2017 6:25 pm
Reputation: 3

Re: Crusader Kings III | Steam v1.0.3 | Updated: 2020-Sep-11

Post by mulrich »

The game claims achievements become disabled when using the table to activate the debug menu. Is anyone else getting that? I'd rather not fuck up and having to start a new game.

tfigment
Table Makers
Table Makers
Posts: 219
Joined: Sat Apr 15, 2017 12:49 am
Reputation: 204

Re: Crusader Kings III | Steam v1.0.3 | Updated: 2020-Sep-11

Post by tfigment »

mulrich wrote:
Sat Sep 12, 2020 3:18 pm
The game claims achievements become disabled when using the table to activate the debug menu. Is anyone else getting that? I'd rather not fuck up and having to start a new game.
CompactDisc has a table for that.
viewtopic.php?p=151385#p151385

mulrich
Novice Cheater
Novice Cheater
Posts: 23
Joined: Fri Apr 28, 2017 6:25 pm
Reputation: 3

Re: Crusader Kings III | Steam v1.0.3 | Updated: 2020-Sep-11

Post by mulrich »

tfigment wrote:
Sat Sep 12, 2020 3:42 pm
mulrich wrote:
Sat Sep 12, 2020 3:18 pm
The game claims achievements become disabled when using the table to activate the debug menu. Is anyone else getting that? I'd rather not fuck up and having to start a new game.
CompactDisc has a table for that.
viewtopic.php?p=151385#p151385
Huh, I completely missed that one. Thanks for that. The rest of the table is great. :)

Whisperer
Expert Cheater
Expert Cheater
Posts: 87
Joined: Wed Apr 12, 2017 7:52 pm
Reputation: 12

Re: Crusader Kings III | Steam v1.0.3 | Updated: 2020-Sep-11

Post by Whisperer »

Ugh, I wish there was a way to raise only Men at Arms. My doomstack is 100+K by now and takes 2 months to raise.

Thanks for the quick-build by the way!

bellosdiem
What is cheating?
What is cheating?
Posts: 2
Joined: Tue Sep 08, 2020 3:20 pm
Reputation: 0

Re: Crusader Kings III | Steam v1.0.3 | Updated: 2020-Sep-11

Post by bellosdiem »

Is it possible to change your piety or renown so it counts towards the level

Sigan
Expert Cheater
Expert Cheater
Posts: 151
Joined: Fri May 26, 2017 1:23 am
Reputation: 60

Re: Crusader Kings III | Steam v1.0.3 | Updated: 2020-Sep-11

Post by Sigan »

Does anyone know where the pointer for Fame and Renown are is?

Edit: Found one, I just can't seem to find Fame in the table. Or, perhaps I should say, My fame is showing -6000 while my prestige is cheated to 10k and I'm generating 25 fame per month. I'm unsure what happened here.

michaelanglo.l
Novice Cheater
Novice Cheater
Posts: 21
Joined: Sun May 12, 2019 1:01 am
Reputation: 1

Re: Crusader Kings III | Steam v1.0.3 | Updated: 2020-Sep-11

Post by michaelanglo.l »

How to change the level of piety or reown? Change the value seems will not change the level.

User avatar
isosplz
Novice Cheater
Novice Cheater
Posts: 21
Joined: Fri May 26, 2017 12:53 pm
Reputation: 7

Re: Crusader Kings III | Steam v1.0.3 | Updated: 2020-Sep-11

Post by isosplz »

Hi,
Thank you for the excellent upload!

Any future plans to add a DNA address for clothing, hat & cloak?

acff
Noobzor
Noobzor
Posts: 8
Joined: Sun Oct 27, 2019 8:37 pm
Reputation: 0

Re: Crusader Kings III | Steam v1.0.3 | Updated: 2020-Sep-11

Post by acff »

0xDEAD10CC wrote:
Fri Sep 11, 2020 3:34 pm
acff wrote:
Fri Sep 11, 2020 3:16 pm
How does the fast movement work exactly? It definitely doesn't feel fast to me.
It works as described - one holding per day.
I'm going to assume it is bugged then

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Alice, Archangel2077, Baidu [Spider], dethboy, Eikind, Google [Bot], TonyGil