Crusader Kings III | Steam v1.0.3 | Updated: 2020-Sep-21

Upload your cheat tables here (No requests)
Whisperer
Expert Cheater
Expert Cheater
Posts: 87
Joined: Wed Apr 12, 2017 7:52 pm
Reputation: 12

Re: Crusader Kings III | Steam v1.0.3 | Updated: 2020-Sep-7

Post by Whisperer »

Tomos wrote:
Thu Sep 10, 2020 7:18 pm
Really? insta build works on my vassals too or are you talking about the debug instabuild thing? I agree with the clicking thing, that shit gets old real fast.
Definitely only works on my own holdings, not on my vassals. Turns out I can freeze the build time in the table and then click through all the holdings. It's not as elegant as a 1-day build debug code, but it works all the same.

A few little things have begun to annoy me. There is an innovation that allows you to press multiple claims, and yet I've only ever been able to select one. And when neutral armies start besieging my vassals I can't defend my own kingdom against them, that's silly too. And did y'all notice that whenever you're at war that's when you get the most popups?

How to use this cheat table?
  1. Install Cheat Engine
  2. Double-click the .CT file in order to open it.
  3. Click the PC icon in Cheat Engine in order to select the game process.
  4. Keep the list.
  5. Activate the trainer options by checking boxes or setting values from 0 to 1

Tomos
Novice Cheater
Novice Cheater
Posts: 16
Joined: Sat Sep 05, 2020 3:09 pm
Reputation: 0

Re: Crusader Kings III | Steam v1.0.3 | Updated: 2020-Sep-7

Post by Tomos »

Whisperer wrote:
Thu Sep 10, 2020 8:03 pm
Tomos wrote:
Thu Sep 10, 2020 7:18 pm
Really? insta build works on my vassals too or are you talking about the debug instabuild thing? I agree with the clicking thing, that shit gets old real fast.
Definitely only works on my own holdings, not on my vassals. Turns out I can freeze the build time in the table and then click through all the holdings. It's not as elegant as a 1-day build debug code, but it works all the same.

A few little things have begun to annoy me. There is an innovation that allows you to press multiple claims, and yet I've only ever been able to select one. And when neutral armies start besieging my vassals I can't defend my own kingdom against them, that's silly too. And did y'all notice that whenever you're at war that's when you get the most popups?
I posted a thingy I've been using for insta build. (viewtopic.php?f=4&t=13576&p=152098#p152098)
it's the second one, the first one is the same as the debug one.
it also affects all AIs and by extension your vassals as well.
maybe you can get it to work for just you and your vassals by checking if your char id occurs in the liege chain, but that's advanced crap I can't handle lol.

tfigment
Table Makers
Table Makers
Posts: 210
Joined: Sat Apr 15, 2017 12:49 am
Reputation: 195

Re: Crusader Kings III | Steam v1.0.3 | Updated: 2020-Sep-10

Post by tfigment »

Updated to v21: Made attempts at Code Replacements. Insta Build. No Supply Limit. Max Army Regiment Size. Checks what I think is owner id. Only testing against player id.

Gunteraz
Cheater
Cheater
Posts: 27
Joined: Sat Mar 04, 2017 7:32 pm
Reputation: 3

Re: Crusader Kings III | Steam v1.0.3 | Updated: 2020-Sep-10

Post by Gunteraz »

Is there a way to change the House names similar to Dynasty name in the table? I'm playing down in Nubia and that culture seems to only have like 5 different House names so i have million dynasties/Houses with the same name and it really breaks my immersion.

0xDEAD10CC
Novice Cheater
Novice Cheater
Posts: 18
Joined: Sat Aug 05, 2017 2:11 pm
Reputation: 2

Re: Crusader Kings III | Steam v1.0.3 | Updated: 2020-Sep-10

Post by 0xDEAD10CC »

tfigment wrote:
Fri Sep 11, 2020 2:48 am
Updated to v21
This check is failed for me:

Code: Select all

elseif readInteger(process) == nil then
  ShowMessage('No process is running')
  enableAutoDisable(memrec, nil)
Win7x64 + CE 7.1

HYPE
Noobzor
Noobzor
Posts: 7
Joined: Fri Mar 17, 2017 4:03 pm
Reputation: 8

Re: Crusader Kings III | Steam v1.0.3 | Updated: 2020-Sep-10

Post by HYPE »

any chance to add a current government pointer of the selected char?

HouMuYi
What is cheating?
What is cheating?
Posts: 1
Joined: Fri Sep 11, 2020 10:52 am
Reputation: 0

Re: Crusader Kings III | Steam v1.0.3 | Updated: 2020-Sep-10

Post by HouMuYi »

0xDEAD10CC wrote:
Fri Sep 11, 2020 8:58 am
tfigment wrote:
Fri Sep 11, 2020 2:48 am
Updated to v21
This check is failed for me:

Code: Select all

elseif readInteger(process) == nil then
  ShowMessage('No process is running')
  enableAutoDisable(memrec, nil)
Win7x64 + CE 7.1
Delete or comment them:
Lines 21 to 23

Code: Select all

if _G['_globalsInitialized'] == nil then
  getAddressList().getMemoryRecordByDescription("_GlobalScripts").Active=true
end
Can't understand the code, not sure what effect it has, but it seems to work.

0xDEAD10CC
Novice Cheater
Novice Cheater
Posts: 18
Joined: Sat Aug 05, 2017 2:11 pm
Reputation: 2

Re: Crusader Kings III | Steam v1.0.3 | Updated: 2020-Sep-10

Post by 0xDEAD10CC »

HouMuYi wrote:
Fri Sep 11, 2020 10:56 am
Delete or comment them:
I've commented just the check itself. It's fine.

MortifiedPotato
Noobzor
Noobzor
Posts: 5
Joined: Wed Apr 19, 2017 2:57 pm
Reputation: 0

Re: Crusader Kings III | Steam v1.0.3 | Updated: 2020-Sep-10

Post by MortifiedPotato »

I'm getting "No process is running" with the v21. I'm on the steam version of the game. v20 works fine.

0xDEAD10CC
Novice Cheater
Novice Cheater
Posts: 18
Joined: Sat Aug 05, 2017 2:11 pm
Reputation: 2

Re: Crusader Kings III | Steam v1.0.3 | Updated: 2020-Sep-10

Post by 0xDEAD10CC »

MortifiedPotato wrote:
Fri Sep 11, 2020 12:03 pm
I'm getting "No process is running" with the v21. I'm on the steam version of the game. v20 works fine.
You have my problem. Delete the lines I've copied to the post.

User avatar
rizkythe13
Novice Cheater
Novice Cheater
Posts: 15
Joined: Tue May 09, 2017 4:36 am
Reputation: 3

Re: Crusader Kings III | Steam v1.0.3 | Updated: 2020-Sep-10

Post by rizkythe13 »

the problem only occur when you put the table first before the process. you can get through by selecting CK process again.

you can copy paste the one above or wait for another update.

tfigment
Table Makers
Table Makers
Posts: 210
Joined: Sat Apr 15, 2017 12:49 am
Reputation: 195

Re: Crusader Kings III | Steam v1.0.3 | Updated: 2020-Sep-10

Post by tfigment »

rizkythe13 wrote:
Fri Sep 11, 2020 1:18 pm
the problem only occur when you put the table first before the process. you can get through by selecting CK process again.
This is the correct answer.

CE 7.1 automatically disconnects the process in lua when adding new data types. Also under some other cases. After loading the table activate, then attach again. Maybe there is something that can be done with autoattach but it didn't work for me much better.

People will complain regardless. Without the check then some of the scripts didnt work because $process was empty. If I try to put it in the proper global table script then several people will disable that and break the scripts and complain it doens't work because of that. Also that will also not work other some conditions. This is he least broken solution, just reattach a second time.

Removing the the readInteger(process) branch sort of works better but then $process doesn't work.

Commenting out the Activate = true will break things the most the next time you try to load the table in a new CE .

Edit: It might sufficient to do openProcess("ck3.exe") instead of process = openProcess("ck3.exe") on the reattach. Please test as it works for me.

acff
Noobzor
Noobzor
Posts: 8
Joined: Sun Oct 27, 2019 8:37 pm
Reputation: 0

Re: Crusader Kings III | Steam v1.0.3 | Updated: 2020-Sep-11

Post by acff »

How does the fast movement work exactly? It definitely doesn't feel fast to me.

0xDEAD10CC
Novice Cheater
Novice Cheater
Posts: 18
Joined: Sat Aug 05, 2017 2:11 pm
Reputation: 2

Re: Crusader Kings III | Steam v1.0.3 | Updated: 2020-Sep-11

Post by 0xDEAD10CC »

acff wrote:
Fri Sep 11, 2020 3:16 pm
How does the fast movement work exactly? It definitely doesn't feel fast to me.
It works as described - one holding per day.

0xDEAD10CC
Novice Cheater
Novice Cheater
Posts: 18
Joined: Sat Aug 05, 2017 2:11 pm
Reputation: 2

Re: Crusader Kings III | Steam v1.0.3 | Updated: 2020-Sep-10

Post by 0xDEAD10CC »

tfigment wrote:
Fri Sep 11, 2020 2:48 am
Updated to v21: Max Army Regiment Size.
Works just fine again until monthly update or attrition checks hit the levies.

I've found a way to update levy from domain but still struggling with levies from vassals. If anyone is interesting I can share the findings.

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Akira, Google Adsense [Bot], peterlaurence, VanillaEssence