Mount & Blade II: Bannerlord - v.e.1.2.1 - Steam - +43 - Update 31

Upload your cheat tables here (No requests)
cobaltlotus
Noobzor
Noobzor
Posts: 6
Joined: Mon Feb 17, 2020 5:33 am
Reputation: 1

Re: Mount & Blade II: Bannerlord - v. e1.0.4 - Steam - +30 - Update 13

Post by cobaltlotus »

Rysefox wrote:
Sat Apr 04, 2020 4:39 pm
cobaltlotus wrote:
Sat Apr 04, 2020 2:13 pm
Any chance of there ever being a script that unlocks all the weapon part recipes at the smithy for use?

Getting any of them to unlock seems to be an extraordinary pain in the ass.
think so
This would be lovely, because I want to make really cool swords and spears, but the game seems to give a big fat middle finger when you try crafting or smelting items to unlock new pieces, lmao

How to use this cheat table?
  1. Install Cheat Engine
  2. Double-click the .CT file in order to open it.
  3. Click the PC icon in Cheat Engine in order to select the game process.
  4. Keep the list.
  5. Activate the trainer options by checking boxes or setting values from 0 to 1

Sergeant Gross
What is cheating?
What is cheating?
Posts: 1
Joined: Sat Apr 04, 2020 5:26 pm
Reputation: 0

Re: Mount & Blade II: Bannerlord - v. e1.0.4 - Steam - +33 - Update 14

Post by Sergeant Gross »

Thank you so much for this!
I just wanted this for the Renown.
It was a bitch to find manually.

User avatar
Rysefox
Table Makers
Table Makers
Posts: 845
Joined: Sat Jun 23, 2018 3:32 pm
Reputation: 824

Re: Mount & Blade II: Bannerlord - v. e1.0.4 - Steam - +33 - Update 14

Post by Rysefox »

Sergeant Gross wrote:
Sat Apr 04, 2020 5:32 pm
It was a bitch to find manually.
:shock:
Value type: Float
When its 250 ingame -> Search 250
When its 260 ingame -> Search 260..
until you have 1 result left and this one was directly the right one ^^

Redman31
Novice Cheater
Novice Cheater
Posts: 16
Joined: Fri Nov 15, 2019 12:28 am
Reputation: 1

Re: Mount & Blade II: Bannerlord - v. e1.0.4 - Steam - +33 - Update 14

Post by Redman31 »

Hi. Great table, loving it works great. Was wondering, however, if there is a means to modify Troop Experience? Thanks

User avatar
bloodsucker
Expert Cheater
Expert Cheater
Posts: 128
Joined: Tue Mar 14, 2017 1:08 am
Reputation: 9

Re: Mount & Blade II: Bannerlord - v. e1.0.4 - Steam - +33 - Update 14

Post by bloodsucker »

Redman31 wrote:
Sat Apr 04, 2020 5:45 pm
Hi. Great table, loving it works great. Was wondering, however, if there is a means to modify Troop Experience? Thanks
that would be a breakthrough, it never been able to modify in the previous game. Just a brief report the table is not quite stable when horse speed is so fast like 50 it will crash after exiting from battle. great table BTW.

dustbeen43
Novice Cheater
Novice Cheater
Posts: 20
Joined: Thu Sep 05, 2019 8:11 am
Reputation: 2

Re: Mount & Blade II: Bannerlord - v. e1.0.4 - Steam - +33 - Update 14

Post by dustbeen43 »

Thanks for the table it works great. Is it possible to have something about recruiting from prisoners ? I have some great warrior I want to recruit more easily than just wait X hours to be able to recruit one guy after another ....

sicwan
Cheater
Cheater
Posts: 49
Joined: Mon Oct 01, 2018 9:55 pm
Reputation: 9

Re: Mount & Blade II: Bannerlord - v. e1.0.4 - Steam - +29 - Update 11

Post by sicwan »

Rysefox wrote:
Sat Apr 04, 2020 8:35 am
sicwan wrote:
Sat Apr 04, 2020 3:07 am
I've got a quick question, how is the unlimited ammo supposed to work? I used one of your earlier trainers and it didn't decrease in battle, but today, after the update to both the game and trainer, toggling it doesn't seem to freeze the ammo count.
Ahh, I'll give that a try, because that's not how I was trying it, (went from the 1.0.0 to 1.0.4 trainer yesterday)

Thanks for the work you've been putting in to this btw!

User avatar
Rysefox
Table Makers
Table Makers
Posts: 845
Joined: Sat Jun 23, 2018 3:32 pm
Reputation: 824

Re: Mount & Blade II: Bannerlord - v. e1.0.4 - Steam - +29 - Update 11

Post by Rysefox »

sicwan wrote:
Sat Apr 04, 2020 6:37 pm
Rysefox wrote:
Sat Apr 04, 2020 8:35 am
sicwan wrote:
Sat Apr 04, 2020 3:07 am
I've got a quick question, how is the unlimited ammo supposed to work? I used one of your earlier trainers and it didn't decrease in battle, but today, after the update to both the game and trainer, toggling it doesn't seem to freeze the ammo count.
Ahh, I'll give that a try, because that's not how I was trying it, (went from the 1.0.0 to 1.0.4 trainer yesterday)

Thanks for the work you've been putting in to this btw!
Thanks please also read the informations under the video. Video is 6 updates behind

VictorBaby
Noobzor
Noobzor
Posts: 13
Joined: Sat Oct 27, 2018 6:10 am
Reputation: 21

Re: Mount & Blade II: Bannerlord - v. e1.0.4 - Steam - +33 - Update 14

Post by VictorBaby »

Redman31 wrote:
Sat Apr 04, 2020 5:45 pm
Hi. Great table, loving it works great. Was wondering, however, if there is a means to modify Troop Experience? Thanks
on page 7 i have posted table to max unit experience and how to use it , for me it works great :)

betastarter1
What is cheating?
What is cheating?
Posts: 1
Joined: Sat Apr 04, 2020 10:22 pm
Reputation: 1

Re: Mount & Blade II: Bannerlord - v. e1.0.4 - Steam - +33 - Update 14

Post by betastarter1 »

VictorBaby wrote:
Sat Apr 04, 2020 7:21 pm
Redman31 wrote:
Sat Apr 04, 2020 5:45 pm
Hi. Great table, loving it works great. Was wondering, however, if there is a means to modify Troop Experience? Thanks
on page 7 i have posted table to max unit experience and how to use it , for me it works great :)
It crashes everytime I use your EXP table

mysts
Noobzor
Noobzor
Posts: 5
Joined: Sat Apr 04, 2020 2:22 am
Reputation: 0

Re: Mount & Blade II: Bannerlord - v. e1.0.5 - Steam - +33 - Update 14

Post by mysts »

hI rysefox!
thank you for spending the time to make so frequent updates!!

Can you help me with horse speed?
i watched the video, i am in the main campaign map
enabled the horse tick box
moved 2-3 steps
went back to CE7
the next tick box under will not allow me to enable

was wondering if you could give some troubleshooting tips where i could have messed up

any help is greatly appreciated

Zxeait
Cheater
Cheater
Posts: 46
Joined: Sat Apr 15, 2017 2:52 pm
Reputation: 3

Re: Mount & Blade II: Bannerlord - v. e1.0.4 - Steam - +33 - Update 14

Post by Zxeait »

betastarter1 wrote:
Sat Apr 04, 2020 10:23 pm
It crashes everytime I use your EXP table
Seconded.
I put it down to game version for it not working.

mysts
Noobzor
Noobzor
Posts: 5
Joined: Sat Apr 04, 2020 2:22 am
Reputation: 0

Re: Mount & Blade II: Bannerlord - v. e1.0.5 - Steam - +33 - Update 14

Post by mysts »

can i ask when i load the new table is it normal to have this codelist/ pause screen popup

with 9 lines eg

1st line goes
Address Name
7FFA804341AD Code: cmp dword ptr [rcx+0000014c],06

User avatar
Rysefox
Table Makers
Table Makers
Posts: 845
Joined: Sat Jun 23, 2018 3:32 pm
Reputation: 824

Re: Mount & Blade II: Bannerlord - v. e1.0.4 - Steam - +33 - Update 14

Post by Rysefox »

VictorBaby wrote:
Sat Apr 04, 2020 7:21 pm
Redman31 wrote:
Sat Apr 04, 2020 5:45 pm
Hi. Great table, loving it works great. Was wondering, however, if there is a means to modify Troop Experience? Thanks
on page 7 i have posted table to max unit experience and how to use it , for me it works great :)
In line 4 you cant use "7FF833E67319" this will change each restart.
better is alloc(newmem,$1000,Injection Point Name)
mysts wrote:
Sat Apr 04, 2020 10:34 pm
hI rysefox!
thank you for spending the time to make so frequent updates!!

Can you help me with horse speed?
i watched the video, i am in the main campaign map
enabled the horse tick box
moved 2-3 steps
went back to CE7
the next tick box under will not allow me to enable

was wondering if you could give some troubleshooting tips where i could have messed up

any help is greatly appreciated
?
Well Activate the script "Horse Speed"
When you activated it you will see "Mount Speed Flag" and Set Own Mound Speed.
If you set the Mount Speed Flag to 1 it will set your speed to 50.
If you set the Mount Speed Flag to 0 then can you choose your own speed. Just change the value
mysts wrote:
Sat Apr 04, 2020 10:38 pm
can i ask when i load the new table is it normal to have this codelist/ pause screen popup

with 9 lines eg

1st line goes
Address Name
7FFA804341AD Code: cmp dword ptr [rcx+0000014c],06
what do you mean?

Haxorus
Noobzor
Noobzor
Posts: 5
Joined: Tue Mar 06, 2018 1:16 am
Reputation: 0

Re: Mount & Blade II: Bannerlord - v. e1.0.5 - Steam - +33 - Update 14

Post by Haxorus »

I'm having trouble with the simplest of things, trying to find my quantity of an inventory item (some war horse). With selling and buying i can find what i think is the display value in my inventory list but not the actual value so it doesn't help me at all :/

Finding enough war horses for unit upgrades is rough

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Akira, Crese, Google Adsense [Bot], lemaun, pedrokuk, TheCheaterZ