Page 6 of 11

Re: Company of Heroes 2 Steam (GM and More) 2017-Dec-19

Posted: Sat Apr 07, 2018 2:04 pm
by TheyCallMeTim13
reverser69 wrote:
Sat Apr 07, 2018 10:08 am
...
I don't have the game, but to just compare with 2 IDs you can do some thing like this.

Code: Select all

[ENABLE]
//code from here to '[DISABLE]' will be used to enable the cheat
alloc(newmem,2048)
label(returnhere)
label(clenupCode)
label(originalcode)
label(exit)
label(myCode)

newmem: //this is allocated memory, you have read,write,execute access
//place your code here
	push eax
	mov eax,[ecx+8]
	mov eax,[eax+cc]
	mov eax,[eax+8]
	cmp eax,#1000
	je myCode
	cmp eax,#1001
	je myCode

	clenupCode:
		pop eax
	originalcode:
		fsub dword ptr [esp+2C]
		fst dword ptr [esp+20]

	exit:
		jmp returnhere
		
	myCode:
		mov [ecx+14],3
		jmp clenupCode

"RelicCoH2.exe"+26E182:
jmp newmem
nop
nop
nop
returnhere:




[DISABLE]
//code from here till the end of the code will be used to disable the cheat
"RelicCoH2.exe"+26E182:
fsub dword ptr [esp+2C]
fst dword ptr [esp+20]
//Alt: db D8 64 24 2C D9 54 24 20
dealloc(newmem)

Re: Company of Heroes 2 Steam (GM and More) 2017-Dec-19

Posted: Mon Apr 09, 2018 6:43 pm
by reverser69
TheyCallMeTim13 wrote:
Sat Apr 07, 2018 2:04 pm
reverser69 wrote:
Sat Apr 07, 2018 10:08 am
...
I don't have the game, but to just compare with 2 IDs you can do some thing like this.

Code: Select all

[ENABLE]
//code from here to '[DISABLE]' will be used to enable the cheat
alloc(newmem,2048)
label(returnhere)
label(clenupCode)
label(originalcode)
label(exit)
label(myCode)

newmem: //this is allocated memory, you have read,write,execute access
//place your code here
	push eax
	mov eax,[ecx+8]
	mov eax,[eax+cc]
	mov eax,[eax+8]
	cmp eax,#1000
	je myCode
	cmp eax,#1001
	je myCode

	clenupCode:
		pop eax
	originalcode:
		fsub dword ptr [esp+2C]
		fst dword ptr [esp+20]

	exit:
		jmp returnhere
		
	myCode:
		mov [ecx+14],3
		jmp clenupCode

"RelicCoH2.exe"+26E182:
jmp newmem
nop
nop
nop
returnhere:




[DISABLE]
//code from here till the end of the code will be used to disable the cheat
"RelicCoH2.exe"+26E182:
fsub dword ptr [esp+2C]
fst dword ptr [esp+20]
//Alt: db D8 64 24 2C D9 54 24 20
dealloc(newmem)
no youre not getting it
i dont have problem with comparing.
in skirmish, that offset is depending on youre start position(1,2,3,...,8)
now i want to find something that doesnt change or a way to find out wich id is mine.

Re: Company of Heroes 2 Steam (GM and More) 2017-Dec-19

Posted: Tue Apr 10, 2018 1:18 pm
by TheyCallMeTim13
reverser69 wrote:
Mon Apr 09, 2018 6:43 pm
...
no youre not getting it...
Clearly not.
reverser69 wrote:
Sat Apr 07, 2018 10:08 am
@Recifense

i have a question regarding troops veterancy
the code accessing it has ecx as base. ecx+14 is rank ecx+18 is exp
player ID as far as i think is like below
mov eax,[ecx+8]
mov eax,[eax+cc]
mov eax,[eax+8]
cmp eax,#1001

now my problem is sometimes my units ID is 1000 and sometimes its 1001 in skirmish battles.how can I fix it?

my code:
Show
[ENABLE]
//code from here to '[DISABLE]' will be used to enable the cheat
alloc(newmem,2048)
label(returnhere)
label(originalcode)
label(exit)

newmem: //this is allocated memory, you have read,write,execute access
//place your code here
push eax
mov eax,[ecx+8]
mov eax,[eax+cc]
mov eax,[eax+8]
cmp eax,#1001
pop eax
jne originalcode
cmp [ecx+14],3
je originalcode
mov [ecx+14],3


originalcode:
fsub dword ptr [esp+2C]
fst dword ptr [esp+20]

exit:
jmp returnhere

"RelicCoH2.exe"+26E182:
jmp newmem
nop
nop
nop
returnhere:




[DISABLE]
//code from here till the end of the code will be used to disable the cheat
dealloc(newmem)
"RelicCoH2.exe"+26E182:
fsub dword ptr [esp+2C]
fst dword ptr [esp+20]
//Alt: db D8 64 24 2C D9 54 24 20
reverser69 wrote:
Mon Apr 09, 2018 6:43 pm
...
no youre not getting it
i dont have problem with comparing.
in skirmish, that offset is depending on youre start position(1,2,3,...,8)
now i want to find something that doesnt change or a way to find out wich id is mine.
LMAO...In the post I answered you said nothing about the offsets, changing offsets, or even start position (like not even the words "offset", "changing", "start", or "position" are even used), and the example you gave is just comparing a value with an address' value. You literally said "sometimes my units ID is 1000 and sometimes its 1001". But at any rate, then you'll need to find some other ID (or a different way to get to it) scene that one doesn't work.

But thanks, I found this to be very amusing.

Company of Heroes 2 Steam (GM and More) 2018-Jul-12

Posted: Mon Apr 23, 2018 4:36 pm
by gountermcsnounter
doesn work anymore :/

Company of Heroes 2 Steam (GM and More) 2018-Jul-12

Posted: Tue May 01, 2018 4:06 am
by HanLiem
First I want to thank Recifense for the Great Table and Options...

Anyway, Could I please request for an option, Max Veterancy Mod?

Thanks in advance Recifense :)

[automerge]1525147754[/automerge]

[QUOTE="gountermcsnounter, post: 43157, member: 16475"]doesn work anymore :/[/QUOTE]

Mine is working fine, do you download the right Version?

Company of Heroes 2 Steam (GM and More) 2018-Jul-12

Posted: Sat May 05, 2018 5:14 pm
by sannmyinthtel
i cant find my cheat table .I would be really appreciate to get a help

#18-May-16: Release for version 4.0.0.21400 (STEAM)

Company of Heroes 2 Steam (GM and More) 2018-Jul-12

Posted: Wed May 09, 2018 2:43 pm
by shemy
is there a update version for 4.0.0.21863

Company of Heroes 2 Steam (GM and More) 2018-Jul-12

Posted: Thu May 17, 2018 8:50 pm
by joelng1989
Nice release thanks but just one quick question. Is there any ways to increase the Manpower / Munations / Fuel for early? Instead of getting stucked at 190 man power and froze that already?

Company of Heroes 2 Steam (GM and More) 2018-Jul-12

Posted: Fri May 18, 2018 12:19 am
by Recifense
Hi guys,



A table was added for version 4.0.0-21947. Please look at the first post.



Cheers!

Company of Heroes 2 Steam (GM and More) 2018-Jul-12

Posted: Fri May 18, 2018 8:18 pm
by helmi82
[QUOTE="joelng1989, post: 46230, member: 17390"]Nice release thanks but just one quick question. Is there any ways to increase the Manpower / Munations / Fuel for early? Instead of getting stucked at 190 man power and froze that already?[/QUOTE]



if you check the box for minimum resources it opens a sub box and you double click the value 190 and set your desired value. I. e. I type 99999

Company of Heroes 2 Steam (GM and More) 2018-Jul-12

Posted: Fri May 18, 2018 11:51 pm
by Recifense
Hi guys,



Game was updated again. So I replaced the lasted table by one for version 4.0.0.21949. Please look at the first post.



Cheers!

Company of Heroes 2 Steam (GM and More) 2018-Jul-12

Posted: Wed May 30, 2018 12:06 am
by Recifense
Hi guys,



A table was updated to version 4.0.0-21956 . Please check at the first post.



Cheers!

Company of Heroes 2 Steam (GM and More) 2018-Jul-12

Posted: Tue Jun 12, 2018 12:32 pm
by Vipersmooth
[QUOTE="Recifense, post: 47599, member: 68"]Hi guys,



A table was updated to version 4.0.0-21956 . Please check at the first post.



Cheers![/QUOTE]



Thank you!

Company of Heroes 2 Steam (GM and More) 2018-Jul-12

Posted: Tue Jun 26, 2018 4:52 pm
by markymedes
Hello Recifense, can you please send table for version 4.0.0.214? Thanks in advance! :)

Company of Heroes 2 Steam (GM and More) 2018-Jul-12

Posted: Wed Jul 11, 2018 3:31 am
by revanchrist
Hi Recifense, can you kindly update the table to 4.0.0.21984? Stupid Steam auto updated the game and rendered the table unusable again.