Page 16 of 42

Re: My Time at Portia

Posted: Tue Jan 15, 2019 10:07 pm
by fantomas
Of course, before someone starts to screaming 'IT DOES NOT WORK!!!', be aware that I'm playing a steam version with SSE (SmartSteamEmu) + 64bit game version.

As I always said here, I do not know what behavior the game has under steam, if running the game under steam has some kind of memory protection or not.

Also, running a 32bit game version (if it even does exist) will not work with the current CT update - All CT that I already made are 64bit ONLY!!!

All what I can to say is that all scripts work fine here - So if it is not your case, I'm really sorry. :(

BR

fantomas

Re: My Time at Portia

Posted: Tue Jan 15, 2019 10:21 pm
by shadowfang82
Instant Crafting crashing game.

Re: My Time at Portia

Posted: Wed Jan 16, 2019 9:40 am
by BeerKunG
thk for update

Re: My Time at Portia

Posted: Wed Jan 16, 2019 10:45 am
by Cubex
Most things in the trainer work, but SetNpcRelationship isn't working. I tried activating it in various menus (social, inventory etc) but it just won't activate.

Since getting relationship points in the game is very tedious it would be great to have this script working.

Re: My Time at Portia

Posted: Wed Jan 16, 2019 11:29 am
by fantomas
lulu15bb wrote:
Thu Jan 25, 2018 8:51 pm
I tired to do hp and exp point but it kept changing
Just a little note about experience points that I had never explained - Someone once said that these values (Player Base Addresses -> playingActor -> level) can not be changed (especially level points or experience points) but the fact is that there is a value that can be changed.

For people who are not aware, know that there are videos on youtube that explain this trick, so I do not take any credit on this one.

The value that I'm talking about can be found under mExpTotal - The only thing that you have to do is to put a higher value to obtain a new level. I do not know if I'm right or if it is helpful or useful, if you put a value like 23000000, you'll reach level 99. You will first have to earn at least one experience point, which is not a lot to do.

So, you can give a try with the current 'level values' editor or you can use this code:

Code: Select all

[ENABLE]
alloc(newmem,2048,Pathea.LevelNs:Level:ApplyExpTotal+15) 
label(returnhere)
label(originalcode)
label(exit)

newmem:
mov [rsi+14],15EF3C0 //23000000 aka Level 99
originalcode:
movsxd  r8,dword ptr [rsi+14]
test rsi,rsi

exit:
jmp returnhere

Pathea.LevelNs:Level:ApplyExpTotal+15:
jmp newmem
nop
nop
returnhere:

[DISABLE]
dealloc(newmem)
Pathea.LevelNs:Level:ApplyExpTotal+15:
movsxd  r8,dword ptr [rsi+14]
test rsi,rsi
//Alt: db 4C 63 46 14 48 85 F6
Enjoy! ;)


EDIT:

IgnoreFuelRequirement (Stone Furnace crafting)

Code: Select all

[ENABLE]
alloc(newmem,2048,AutoMachineData:get_MaxFuel+f) 
label(returnhere)
label(originalcode)
label(exit)

newmem:
mov [rax+48],0
originalcode:
movsxd  rcx,dword ptr [rax+48]
sub rsp,20

exit:
jmp returnhere

AutoMachineData:get_MaxFuel+f:
jmp newmem
nop
nop
nop
returnhere:

[DISABLE]
dealloc(newmem)
AutoMachineData:get_MaxFuel+f:
movsxd  rcx,dword ptr [rax+48]
sub rsp,20
//Alt: db 48 63 48 48 48 83 EC 20

Re: My Time at Portia

Posted: Wed Jan 16, 2019 11:35 am
by fantomas
Cubex wrote:
Wed Jan 16, 2019 10:45 am
Most things in the trainer work, but SetNpcRelationship isn't working. I tried activating it in various menus (social, inventory etc) but it just won't activate.

Since getting relationship points in the game is very tedious it would be great to have this script working.
I guess it will not help you more if I say it works fine here? :(

Did you try what @allexslade said before?

viewtopic.php?f=4&t=5889&start=210#p74873

Re: My Time at Portia

Posted: Wed Jan 16, 2019 1:15 pm
by Cubex
fantomas wrote:
Wed Jan 16, 2019 11:35 am


Did you try what @allexslade said before?

viewtopic.php?f=4&t=5889&start=210#p74873

Safly no, it doesn't work either.

Re: My Time at Portia

Posted: Wed Jan 16, 2019 2:06 pm
by fantomas
Cubex wrote:
Wed Jan 16, 2019 1:15 pm
Safly no, it doesn't work either.
The goal was mainly to see what opcode have you on this memory address (Pathea.FavorSystemNs:FavorUtility:GetGradeName+18) in your game - Could you restart the game (do not use that script) and then post a screenshot on that memory address, pls?

Re: My Time at Portia

Posted: Wed Jan 16, 2019 7:07 pm
by Alaswing
hello, thanks for this awesome table, i however looking for only one thing, to be able to save anywhere without a day passing, is there a way to do this? can you add it? i know its asking to much, i really dont know how to do it so you are my only hope :P

Re: My Time at Portia

Posted: Wed Jan 16, 2019 7:39 pm
by fantomas
Alaswing wrote:
Wed Jan 16, 2019 7:07 pm
hello, thanks for this awesome table, i however looking for only one thing, to be able to save anywhere without a day passing, is there a way to do this? can you add it? i know its asking to much, i really dont know how to do it so you are my only hope :P
Hi :)

I do not even know if the devs have planned such a thing in the game and if they didn't, I'm afraid I'll not be able to honor your request. :(

I can always take a peek but I remain skeptical as to the result.

Re: My Time at Portia

Posted: Wed Jan 16, 2019 8:05 pm
by timechaos69
Would a move speed modifier be possible? GREAT table btw =)

Re: My Time at Portia

Posted: Wed Jan 16, 2019 8:07 pm
by Alaswing
fantomas wrote:
Wed Jan 16, 2019 7:39 pm
Alaswing wrote:
Wed Jan 16, 2019 7:07 pm
hello, thanks for this awesome table, i however looking for only one thing, to be able to save anywhere without a day passing, is there a way to do this? can you add it? i know its asking to much, i really dont know how to do it so you are my only hope :P
Hi :)

I do not even know if the devs have planned such a thing in the game and if they didn't, I'm afraid I'll not be able to honor your request. :(

I can always take a peek but I remain skeptical as to the result.
Thanks for checking my comment man, dont worry, if its not possible then i'll have to adapt, anyways thanks for your awesomeness

Re: My Time at Portia

Posted: Wed Jan 16, 2019 8:21 pm
by fantomas
timechaos69 wrote:
Wed Jan 16, 2019 8:05 pm
Would a move speed modifier be possible? GREAT table btw =)
I remember when you complained about it: viewtopic.php?f=4&t=5889&start=180#p69355

:P

Re: My Time at Portia

Posted: Wed Jan 16, 2019 8:24 pm
by timechaos69
fantomas wrote:
Wed Jan 16, 2019 8:21 pm
timechaos69 wrote:
Wed Jan 16, 2019 8:05 pm
Would a move speed modifier be possible? GREAT table btw =)
I remember when you complained about it: viewtopic.php?f=4&t=5889&start=180#p69355

:P
but didnt that make the whole game speed up? i just want to move a bit faster lol not the whole game

Re: My Time at Portia

Posted: Wed Jan 16, 2019 10:37 pm
by fantomas
timechaos69 wrote:
Wed Jan 16, 2019 8:24 pm
but didnt that make the whole game speed up? i just want to move a bit faster lol not the whole game
Yes, you're right :)

I already saw walk and run speed values, I'll try retrieve them and make pointers that you can edit. ;)