MechWarrior 5: Mercenaries

Upload your cheat tables here (No requests)
StressedOutCat
What is cheating?
What is cheating?
Posts: 2
Joined: Fri Jan 08, 2021 12:58 am
Reputation: 0

Re: MechWarrior 5: Mercenaries

Post by StressedOutCat »

LillyanaKabal wrote:
Wed Jun 16, 2021 1:57 pm
viewtopic.php?p=195068#p195068

Front page table doesn't work, but this one does.
that one fails to activate for me since game got updated

How to use this cheat table?
  1. Install Cheat Engine
  2. Double-click the .CT file in order to open it.
  3. Click the PC icon in Cheat Engine in order to select the game process.
  4. Keep the list.
  5. Activate the trainer options by checking boxes or setting values from 0 to 1

svladcjelli
Noobzor
Noobzor
Posts: 5
Joined: Tue Apr 11, 2017 1:09 am
Reputation: 0

Re: MechWarrior 5: Mercenaries

Post by svladcjelli »

LillyanaKabal wrote:
Wed Jun 16, 2021 1:57 pm
viewtopic.php?p=195068#p195068

Front page table doesn't work, but this one does.
No, no it does not.

Beowulf357
Noobzor
Noobzor
Posts: 11
Joined: Mon Sep 16, 2019 4:24 am
Reputation: 1

Re: MechWarrior 5: Mercenaries

Post by Beowulf357 »

LillyanaKabal wrote:
Wed Jun 16, 2021 1:57 pm
viewtopic.php?p=195068#p195068

Front page table doesn't work, but this one does.
Of course the front page one doesn't work, it hasn't been properly updated since the major change to the game in May with the massive update and multi-platform release.

The reason that people are asking for an update is, for some reason, the table you linked has stopped working for the latest game version (1.1.290) for a lot of people.

User avatar
Manji
Fearless Donors
Fearless Donors
Posts: 92
Joined: Fri Mar 03, 2017 9:18 am
Reputation: 10

Re: MechWarrior 5: Mercenaries

Post by Manji »

LillyanaKabal wrote:
Wed Jun 16, 2021 1:57 pm
viewtopic.php?p=195068#p195068

Front page table doesn't work, but this one does.
can confirm, the table behind the update 4 post does not work.
but since most of the table creators do these things in their free time: learn to be patient.
just play some other game. or look elsewhere in the internetz. it's full of trainers. no ads here.

Mefetran
Noobzor
Noobzor
Posts: 7
Joined: Fri Apr 23, 2021 12:27 am
Reputation: 0

Re: MechWarrior 5: Mercenaries

Post by Mefetran »

LillyanaKabal wrote:
Wed Jun 16, 2021 1:57 pm
viewtopic.php?p=195068#p195068

Front page table doesn't work, but this one does.
Nope. It doesn't.

Atros
Cheater
Cheater
Posts: 27
Joined: Tue Jul 16, 2019 12:00 am
Reputation: 2

Re: MechWarrior 5: Mercenaries

Post by Atros »

Mefetran wrote:
Wed Jun 16, 2021 11:12 pm
LillyanaKabal wrote:
Wed Jun 16, 2021 1:57 pm
viewtopic.php?p=195068#p195068

Front page table doesn't work, but this one does.
Nope. It doesn't.
It does work, but you must follow the instructions to put "FindNthAOBResult.lua.ct" into your CE folder and you must load the table and press the script loading button (the clock icon) during MW5 loading when just started up. For some reason the script wont work if the game has already fired up when you run it, atleast for me. Also choose the right process (MW - Win64 - Shipping) from the process list rather than from the application list.

GL.

buckhntr308
Noobzor
Noobzor
Posts: 6
Joined: Thu Jun 17, 2021 3:39 am
Reputation: 0

Re: MechWarrior 5: Mercenaries

Post by buckhntr308 »

I have tried all suggestions and it isn't working with the EGS version, not for me at least. It was working fine prior to the latest patch.

User avatar
Manji
Fearless Donors
Fearless Donors
Posts: 92
Joined: Fri Mar 03, 2017 9:18 am
Reputation: 10

Re: MechWarrior 5: Mercenaries

Post by Manji »

Atros wrote:
Thu Jun 17, 2021 1:09 am
[...]
It does work, but you must follow the instructions to put "FindNthAOBResult.lua.ct" into your CE folder and you must load the table and press the script loading button (the clock icon) during MW5 loading when just started up. For some reason the script wont work if the game has already fired up when you run it, atleast for me. Also choose the right process (MW - Win64 - Shipping) from the process list rather than from the application list.

GL.
oh boy, the game loads way to fast. :lol:
the moment i am able to load the script i'm already in main menu.
loading app/process is no difference for me (at least the offset is the same).
i'll just wait for an update, until then other tools will have to work as plan B. ;)

Mefetran
Noobzor
Noobzor
Posts: 7
Joined: Fri Apr 23, 2021 12:27 am
Reputation: 0

Re: MechWarrior 5: Mercenaries

Post by Mefetran »

Atros wrote:
Thu Jun 17, 2021 1:09 am
Mefetran wrote:
Wed Jun 16, 2021 11:12 pm
LillyanaKabal wrote:
Wed Jun 16, 2021 1:57 pm
viewtopic.php?p=195068#p195068

Front page table doesn't work, but this one does.
Nope. It doesn't.
It does work, but you must follow the instructions to put "FindNthAOBResult.lua.ct" into your CE folder and you must load the table and press the script loading button (the clock icon) during MW5 loading when just started up. For some reason the script wont work if the game has already fired up when you run it, atleast for me. Also choose the right process (MW - Win64 - Shipping) from the process list rather than from the application list.

GL.
You are wrong. Table doesn't work at all on latest version of game.

LillyanaKabal
Expert Cheater
Expert Cheater
Posts: 156
Joined: Mon Aug 14, 2017 9:07 pm
Reputation: 15

Re: MechWarrior 5: Mercenaries

Post by LillyanaKabal »

Well it worked for me...And clearly worked for Atros as well. I must be missing an update or something.

Atros
Cheater
Cheater
Posts: 27
Joined: Tue Jul 16, 2019 12:00 am
Reputation: 2

Re: MechWarrior 5: Mercenaries

Post by Atros »

Manji wrote:
Thu Jun 17, 2021 8:35 am
oh boy, the game loads way to fast. :lol:
the moment i am able to load the script i'm already in main menu.
loading app/process is no difference for me (at least the offset is the same).
i'll just wait for an update, until then other tools will have to work as plan B. ;)
Guess you aren't too fast in alt+tab-ing then. There is the three warning/info/blablabla text screens in the beginning and I have no problem alt+tab-ing to CE, press the process/program button which opens already the process tab and choose the right process and even alt+tab back before the game is in the main screen.

Atros
Cheater
Cheater
Posts: 27
Joined: Tue Jul 16, 2019 12:00 am
Reputation: 2

Re: MechWarrior 5: Mercenaries

Post by Atros »

Has anyone found out how to change the number of upgrades?

The actual number of max upgrades is 4 bytes, but it reverts back every time you add or remove any upgrades...

If you need to find the number, CDA-2B has the most slots I've seen (9) and LCT-1E/LCT-3V has the least (5) from the common early mechs.

Mefetran
Noobzor
Noobzor
Posts: 7
Joined: Fri Apr 23, 2021 12:27 am
Reputation: 0

Re: MechWarrior 5: Mercenaries

Post by Mefetran »

Atros wrote:
Fri Jun 18, 2021 8:00 pm
Has anyone found out how to change the number of upgrades?

The actual number of max upgrades is 4 bytes, but it reverts back every time you add or remove any upgrades...

If you need to find the number, CDA-2B has the most slots I've seen (9) and LCT-1E/LCT-3V has the least (5) from the common early mechs.
Just use mods for zero cost upgrades from nexus, it's much more simple.

buckhntr308
Noobzor
Noobzor
Posts: 6
Joined: Thu Jun 17, 2021 3:39 am
Reputation: 0

Re: MechWarrior 5: Mercenaries

Post by buckhntr308 »

Atros wrote:
Fri Jun 18, 2021 7:49 pm

Guess you aren't too fast in alt+tab-ing then. There is the three warning/info/blablabla text screens in the beginning and I have no problem alt+tab-ing to CE, press the process/program button which opens already the process tab and choose the right process and even alt+tab back before the game is in the main screen.
Which store and table version are you using? The current version of the table auto attaches. Alt-tabbing to attach isn't an issue either way with multiple monitors anyway so that shouldn't be the relevant 'fix'. Each time I launch and try to activate the script, a various aob error is shown in the right click shortcut menu. Most frequently it is the pilotskillenumerator but has sometimes been other ones. As I said before, it worked fine with EGS prior to the most recent game update which is when the issues started to occur.

If everyone could post the store platform I would think that version information might help to see if the table has an issue with the different versions.

User avatar
Manji
Fearless Donors
Fearless Donors
Posts: 92
Joined: Fri Mar 03, 2017 9:18 am
Reputation: 10

Re: MechWarrior 5: Mercenaries

Post by Manji »

buckhntr308 wrote:
Sat Jun 19, 2021 4:40 am
[...]Which store and table version are you using?[...]
latest steam version incl DLC + table "update 4"

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: AceOfSpades, Alex_35, Bing [Bot], EpicBirdi, Jack10005000