Crusader Kings III | Steam v1.4.2 | Updated: 2021-Jun-22

Upload your cheat tables here (No requests)
Namelessy
Expert Cheater
Expert Cheater
Posts: 53
Joined: Wed Feb 24, 2021 7:46 am
Reputation: 52

Re: Crusader Kings III | Steam v1.4.0 | Updated: 2021-Jun-8

Post by Namelessy »

CobraPL wrote:
Sun Jun 13, 2021 1:55 pm
Namelessy wrote:
Fri Jun 11, 2021 8:23 am

If you are thinking of this table, then it does seem to work. Ruler points and debug mode works, and achievements seems to work (as in, if you create an unmarried OP char with achievements and ruler points enabled you will get the non-steam achievement pop-up when you marry). I assume here that you already have the married achievement, if not it should pop on steam as well.

F11 brought up the debug mode.
Few versions ago enabling debug mode broke achievements regardless of unlocker.
Hm, I just did a little test. Started CK3 with NAC mods, turned on the modded achievement script and started a game. Then I enabled the console and game myself some gold and turned off the console. Divorced the wife and married another, and the "Until death do us part" popped up (in CK3, already have it on Steam so no quick way to test that). Exited the game, and restarted it. Enabled the modded achievement script when I got to the main menu and loaded the game. Achievements are still available, and the save doesn't report anything bad in the load menu.

What is the problem you saw, and I assume you were using the 1.3.0 extension table?

How to use this cheat table?
  1. Install Cheat Engine
  2. Double-click the .CT file in order to open it.
  3. Click the PC icon in Cheat Engine in order to select the game process.
  4. Keep the list.
  5. Activate the trainer options by checking boxes or setting values from 0 to 1

mulrich
Cheater
Cheater
Posts: 29
Joined: Fri Apr 28, 2017 6:25 pm
Reputation: 3

Re: Crusader Kings III | Steam v1.4.0 | Updated: 2021-Jun-8

Post by mulrich »

Might be that they're using the function in the main table, @Namelessy, which most definitely disables achievements.

Namelessy
Expert Cheater
Expert Cheater
Posts: 53
Joined: Wed Feb 24, 2021 7:46 am
Reputation: 52

Re: Crusader Kings III | Steam v1.4.0 | Updated: 2021-Jun-8

Post by Namelessy »

mulrich wrote:
Tue Jun 15, 2021 11:54 am
Might be that they're using the function in the main table, @Namelessy, which most definitely disables achievements.
Ah, not tested that, could be that it overwrites the achievements/ironman bools when that is used. I will assume that is what happened and not scratch my head in despair. Thank you :)

bull1106
What is cheating?
What is cheating?
Posts: 1
Joined: Mon Jun 21, 2021 9:41 pm
Reputation: 0

Re: Crusader Kings III | Steam v1.4.0 | Updated: 2021-Jun-8

Post by bull1106 »

Hi all.
I've just discovered this game and I have a few issues with the innovation options and the cheat scripts.
They just don't work/ They won't let me tick them on/off...
[Link]
What am I doing wrong?

Namelessy
Expert Cheater
Expert Cheater
Posts: 53
Joined: Wed Feb 24, 2021 7:46 am
Reputation: 52

Re: Crusader Kings III | Steam v1.4.0 | Updated: 2021-Jun-8

Post by Namelessy »

bull1106 wrote:
Mon Jun 21, 2021 9:43 pm
Hi all.
I've just discovered this game and I have a few issues with the innovation options and the cheat scripts.
They just don't work/ They won't let me tick them on/off...
[Link]
What am I doing wrong?
Are you sure you are using the correct script for the game version? I just tried figment's 1.4.0 script (v39) and that seems to work on both 1.4.0 and the 1.4.2 open beta.

tfigment
Table Makers
Table Makers
Posts: 363
Joined: Sat Apr 15, 2017 12:49 am
Reputation: 315

Re: Crusader Kings III | Steam v1.4.0 | Updated: 2021-Jun-8

Post by tfigment »

Namelessy wrote:
Mon Jun 21, 2021 11:15 pm
Are you sure you are using the correct script for the game version? I just tried figment's 1.4.0 script (v39) and that seems to work on both 1.4.0 and the 1.4.2 open beta.
Normally when this happens its either wrong version or they have tried to patch same location after the game has been patched (like closed CE or reopened the CT file). If you right click on the row after it fails the menu will usually indicate why its not successfully activating. Probably says something like "<<module not found:ck3.exe>>" or "<<error scanning for AOB's: xxxxx Error: not all Results found" that can be useful in determining why.

CobraPL
Novice Cheater
Novice Cheater
Posts: 20
Joined: Wed Apr 25, 2018 5:34 pm
Reputation: 2

Re: Crusader Kings III | Steam v1.4.0 | Updated: 2021-Jun-8

Post by CobraPL »

1.4.2 is non-beta now.

Namelessy
Expert Cheater
Expert Cheater
Posts: 53
Joined: Wed Feb 24, 2021 7:46 am
Reputation: 52

Re: Crusader Kings III | Steam v1.4.0 | Updated: 2021-Jun-8

Post by Namelessy »

The only script that won't enable in 1.4.2 (using the 1.4.0 v39 table) is the "Last selected army" one. I haven't tried any of the cheat scripts, or debug, other than to see that they do enable.

The rest of the scripts seems to fill out with the correct information.

For the "Last selected army" script I tried setting a breakpoint at AOB: 48 8D 4A 30 33 D2 E8 ?? ?? ?? ?? 69 E8
and R8 has the CUnit pointer, and RDX has the CArmy pointer it seems, although I am not 100% sure.

tfigment
Table Makers
Table Makers
Posts: 363
Joined: Sat Apr 15, 2017 12:49 am
Reputation: 315

Re: Crusader Kings III | Steam v1.4.0 | Updated: 2021-Jun-8

Post by tfigment »

Namelessy wrote:
Tue Jun 22, 2021 12:58 pm
The only script that won't enable in 1.4.2 (using the 1.4.0 v39 table) is the "Last selected army" one. I haven't tried any of the cheat scripts, or debug, other than to see that they do enable.

The rest of the scripts seems to fill out with the correct information.

For the "Last selected army" script I tried setting a breakpoint at AOB: 48 8D 4A 30 33 D2 E8 ?? ?? ?? ?? 69 E8
and R8 has the CUnit pointer, and RDX has the CArmy pointer it seems, although I am not 100% sure.
I've updated to 1.4.2. Didn't use your code but looks about the same change I made

Namelessy
Expert Cheater
Expert Cheater
Posts: 53
Joined: Wed Feb 24, 2021 7:46 am
Reputation: 52

Re: Crusader Kings III | Steam v1.4.0 | Updated: 2021-Jun-8

Post by Namelessy »

tfigment wrote:
Tue Jun 22, 2021 1:41 pm

I've updated to 1.4.2. Didn't use your code but looks about the same change I made
Sorry if it came across as a "You should do this". I am still trying to figure out Cheat Engine (or rather, how to find stuff), and I wrote it here as a possible hint in case you were well asleep in a time zone I am not in :)

Taurom
What is cheating?
What is cheating?
Posts: 3
Joined: Thu May 10, 2018 1:13 pm
Reputation: 2

Re: Crusader Kings III | Steam v1.4.2 | Updated: 2021-Jun-22

Post by Taurom »

Instant build is not working.
Edit: nvm it happened because I wasn't an independent ruler :dry: , but I don't know if it is meant to be that way. :shock:

tfigment
Table Makers
Table Makers
Posts: 363
Joined: Sat Apr 15, 2017 12:49 am
Reputation: 315

Re: Crusader Kings III | Steam v1.4.0 | Updated: 2021-Jun-8

Post by tfigment »

Namelessy wrote:
Tue Jun 22, 2021 1:55 pm
Sorry if it came across as a "You should do this". I am still trying to figure out Cheat Engine (or rather, how to find stuff), and I wrote it here as a possible hint in case you were well asleep in a time zone I am not in :)
It did not come across that way. I was just saying I didn't use it so didn't verify that it was right or wrong. But looks similar to my edit so probably right. Hint you if you enter the register address into dissect data structures it will frequently detect the class name when defining a new structure. It helps in games that works to know if you work on correct pointers.
Taurom wrote:
Tue Jun 22, 2021 4:22 pm
Instant build is not working.
Edit: nvm it happened because I wasn't an independent ruler :dry: , but I don't know if it is meant to be that way. :shock:
Not sure why instant build is such an issue but lots of people complain about it. I've tried it with non-independent rulers and it worked so its missing something. I dont use it enough to really care to fix it any further just dont want crashes. You should be able to override the 'days left' under the holding to manually speed up builds.

CobraPL
Novice Cheater
Novice Cheater
Posts: 20
Joined: Wed Apr 25, 2018 5:34 pm
Reputation: 2

Re: Crusader Kings III | Steam v1.4.2 | Updated: 2021-Jun-22

Post by CobraPL »

1.4.4 is out

tfigment
Table Makers
Table Makers
Posts: 363
Joined: Sat Apr 15, 2017 12:49 am
Reputation: 315

Re: Crusader Kings III | Steam v1.4.2 | Updated: 2021-Jun-22

Post by tfigment »

I don't see anything needing updates. Please report if there is something not working.

Nuyuu
What is cheating?
What is cheating?
Posts: 3
Joined: Wed Mar 18, 2020 10:03 am
Reputation: 0

Re: Crusader Kings III | Steam v1.4.2 | Updated: 2021-Jun-22

Post by Nuyuu »

1.4.4: Both culture options' progress values are uneditable.

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot], Fred0777, Raidax