[REQUEST] Coromon

Ask about cheats/tables for single player games here
Kotodama
What is cheating?
What is cheating?
Posts: 3
Joined: Fri Apr 01, 2022 9:27 pm
Reputation: 1

Re: [REQUEST] Coromon

Post by Kotodama »

cfemen wrote:
Fri Apr 01, 2022 8:35 pm
Developer Flags:
NoClip
-as title says
-warning : going out of bounds can lead to a crash!

Always Catch Successfully
-as title says

Skip Trainer Battles
-as title says

Skip Wild Battles
-as title says

No Skill Energy Cost
-attacking won't consume any energy

No Damage Flag
-basically a god mode
-note : it works for player AND enemie monsters
-idk why, you need to ask the devs :|
-if you want to use it then only activate it if you attack an enemy

My Scripts:
Heal All Player Monsters
-I made this script coz the developer god mode is not player only ...
-it sets the health to 999 for every monster that belongs to the player
-while in a fight the health will only be updated if you get damage/heal
-the health will be clamped to the max. health, UNLESS you are not in a fight, then it will be set to 999 until next fight.

Set Potential From Monster In Slot (ID) to (POTENTIAL)
-you can set a ID and POTENTIAL value
-if you execute the script the monster in the choosen Slot does get this potential value
-the ID is the Slot Number!

Add (XP) To Monster In Slot (ID)
-you can set a specific amount of XP that will be added to a monster in a specific slot

---------------------

Note : I made it as stable as possible, but sometimes it can happen that cheat engines ExecuteCodeEx causes a crash, there is nothing I can do, so just keep that in mind that there is small chance sometimes of a crash!

probably its also possible to add monsters/items to the inventory, I looked for that but didn't get all the proper arguments, so I MIGHT look again based on how motivated Iam :lol: but yeah my table should provide more than enough cheat options for now :)

//
acucar11 wrote:
Fri Apr 01, 2022 8:06 pm
~
try my Potential script and set the potential to 19, thats the only thing that comes to my mind right now ... good luck ...

//

make sure cheat engine is up2date (I've used Cheat Engine 7.4 to make the table)
You are a freaking LIFE saver. I ended up losing a perfect coromon to the pontiflator change that the devs did. they didnt notify anyone and so i had to update the wiki myself because all youtube videos and even internet sources all say the pontiflator guarantees a +1 to potential minimum, but it doesnt.

is there a way to create a "find perfect wild coromon" script? I ask because even though your script to change the potentials of the coromon works, it understandably doesnt change the "coromon dex" to reflect that you have the perfect version of the coromon.

thanks again for saving my 10 hours+ of work.

Edi: My statement about the game not updating your coromon database is false. you have to take the coromon that you have changed into battle for it to register that you own this new variant of the coromon.

Vortivask
What is cheating?
What is cheating?
Posts: 1
Joined: Fri Apr 01, 2022 10:03 pm
Reputation: 0

Re: [REQUEST] Coromon

Post by Vortivask »

Thank you so much for your work on this! Unfortunately I wasn't able to get the code to function, it says "Error while scanning for AOBs: aobLuaGameState Error: Not all results found" Does anyone know what this means and/or how to fix it?

I'd also like to echo what some others have said about a wild encounter potential stat manipulator. If that's possible, I'd greatly appreciate it!

EDIT: After some messing with the file and CE, I did end up getting the script to function - Thank you again for your time and effort!
Last edited by Vortivask on Fri Apr 01, 2022 11:23 pm, edited 1 time in total.

capeleto
Novice Cheater
Novice Cheater
Posts: 19
Joined: Wed Dec 18, 2019 4:28 am
Reputation: 6

Re: [REQUEST] Coromon

Post by capeleto »

Thank you very much for the table, cfemen!

rudm09
Expert Cheater
Expert Cheater
Posts: 142
Joined: Sun Aug 26, 2018 5:44 pm
Reputation: 57

Re: [REQUEST] Coromon

Post by rudm09 »

Thanks for the table cfemen!If its possible and if you are interested enough can you try do a infinite skill points and item script?If not its okay its already enough what you did!

DarkThinkHuman
Expert Cheater
Expert Cheater
Posts: 73
Joined: Fri Feb 19, 2021 7:40 am
Reputation: 32

Re: [REQUEST] Coromon

Post by DarkThinkHuman »

I kinda like pokemon style games, so I started to make a table ...
Its possible to find all the basic values like Gold and Health with a simple memory scan ...... BUT making scripts or pointers ... no way
Made some compares that are working 50% of the time and the other 50% are just crashing the game ....

TLDR : thanks for the table! I was going bonkers! Its almost impossible (for me) to do effing scripts or pointers for this game :|

edit:
rudm09 wrote:
Thu Mar 31, 2022 2:51 am
Game Engine: Solar2D
@rudm09
(coz Im a table maker myself) I Just want to say : good job that you are providing the used game engines in your request!
that info does help table makers!

User avatar
cfemen
RCE Fanatics
RCE Fanatics
Posts: 874
Joined: Fri Feb 15, 2019 5:45 pm
Reputation: 1494

Re: [REQUEST] Coromon

Post by cfemen »

Image

Okay I figured out how to spawn items :)

to spawn a item you need the internal name.

examples ( internal name - ingame name)

Code: Select all

SPINNER_REGULAR_1 = Spinner
SPINNER_REGULAR_2 = Silver Spinner
SPINNER_REGULAR_3 = Golden Spinner
SPINNER_INSANE = Insane Spinner
CAKE_RECOVER_ENERGY_1 = HP Cake(S)
CAKE_RECOVER_HEALTH_1 = SP Cake(S)
all internal names that I could find:


how it works:
-there is now a Spawn Item In Inventory script
-attached to the script is a dropdown list with internal names, or just use the pastebin list and copy the internal name
-set the Item Qty amount
-execute Spawn Item In Inventory -> a input field will appear, you can put in the internal name ( make sure there are no spaces at the end )
-if everythink worked you should see a "Item Spawned" print!
-(re)open the inventory to see it!

you can also use it to "override" the amount of an existing item in the inventory.

note : I won't do a list with "internal names/ingame names" if anyone want to contribute with it, feel free :D

I can probably also add monsters but for now I won't do any more scripts for this game.

BR
cfemen

Xavier2397
Noobzor
Noobzor
Posts: 6
Joined: Sat Apr 02, 2022 1:30 am
Reputation: 0

Re: [REQUEST] Coromon

Post by Xavier2397 »

Hi, can s.o help me? Im a newbie, i just downloaded the table + set up CE 7.4, but when i click enable on the table it isnt working, i also try checking the memory view tab and all i see are question marks

DarkThinkHuman
Expert Cheater
Expert Cheater
Posts: 73
Joined: Fri Feb 19, 2021 7:40 am
Reputation: 32

Re: [REQUEST] Coromon

Post by DarkThinkHuman »

Xavier2397 wrote:
Sat Apr 02, 2022 1:31 am
Hi, can s.o help me? Im a newbie, i just downloaded the table + set up CE 7.4, but when i click enable on the table it isnt working, i also try checking the memory view tab and all i see are question marks
do you attach the table to the coromon.exe process?

Xavier2397
Noobzor
Noobzor
Posts: 6
Joined: Sat Apr 02, 2022 1:30 am
Reputation: 0

Re: [REQUEST] Coromon

Post by Xavier2397 »

yeah, i have, i even copy the table into the coromon folder but still cant use it

DarkThinkHuman
Expert Cheater
Expert Cheater
Posts: 73
Joined: Fri Feb 19, 2021 7:40 am
Reputation: 32

Re: [REQUEST] Coromon

Post by DarkThinkHuman »

Xavier2397 wrote:
Sat Apr 02, 2022 1:45 am
yeah, i have, i even copy the table into the coromon folder but still cant use it
because you said >and all i see are question marks < in the memory view.
this only happens if cheat engine is not attached :shock:

you open the table
file -> open process and select "coromon.exe"

if you open the memory view then you should see some ASM instructions, if this does not happen ... it sounds like a cheat engine bug :shock:

Xavier2397
Noobzor
Noobzor
Posts: 6
Joined: Sat Apr 02, 2022 1:30 am
Reputation: 0

Re: [REQUEST] Coromon

Post by Xavier2397 »

Here is how i do it:
- Open coronmon. exe
- Open the table
- Chose the coronmon process in the table
- Click yes in the keep the current address list/ oces
click enable, but nothing happened.
i check the memory viewer tab but it is all question marks
(Note: i just downloaded the 7.4 table so not sure if i have to do anhything to prepare or not)

DarkThinkHuman
Expert Cheater
Expert Cheater
Posts: 73
Joined: Fri Feb 19, 2021 7:40 am
Reputation: 32

Re: [REQUEST] Coromon

Post by DarkThinkHuman »

Xavier2397 wrote:
Sat Apr 02, 2022 1:50 am
Here is how i do it:
- Open coronmon. exe
- Open the table
- Chose the coronmon process in the table
- Click yes in the keep the current address list/ oces
click enable, but nothing happened.
i check the memory viewer tab but it is all question marks
(Note: i just downloaded the 7.4 table so not sure if i have to do anhything to prepare or not)
hmmmmmm maybe your anti virus is blocking it ?

can you make a screenshot if the memory view is open?

this is how it should look:
Image

Xavier2397
Noobzor
Noobzor
Posts: 6
Joined: Sat Apr 02, 2022 1:30 am
Reputation: 0

Re: [REQUEST] Coromon

Post by Xavier2397 »

Here, i turned off real time protection on antivirus and it;s no longer question marks but still cant use the tqable

Sorry i have to use imgur.
I cant upload images here

DarkThinkHuman
Expert Cheater
Expert Cheater
Posts: 73
Joined: Fri Feb 19, 2021 7:40 am
Reputation: 32

Re: [REQUEST] Coromon

Post by DarkThinkHuman »

Xavier2397 wrote:
Sat Apr 02, 2022 2:04 am
Here, i turned off real time protection on antivirus and it;s no longer question marks but still cant use the tqable
no problem Imgur is fine!


ooookay I See ... it still looks wrong, there is something on your system that is blocking cheat engine :(
coz I clearly see that cheat engine is not correctly attached, it does not show the "Coromon.exe" module
it shows a empty "module 0x400" base ... you can see that if you compare your memory view against mine.

maybe you can ask these User : viewtopic.php?p=243962#p243962
he also had problems, and then he fixed it

PS : some anti virus software is really really bad, they are blocking stuff without giving you any notification about it :/

but sorry to say that, I can't really help you :( its not a table problem, its a cheat engine / process access problem :cry:

Xavier2397
Noobzor
Noobzor
Posts: 6
Joined: Sat Apr 02, 2022 1:30 am
Reputation: 0

Re: [REQUEST] Coromon

Post by Xavier2397 »


This also happens when i double left click in the script tab, do u know anythign about it?

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: BlackOGaWa, RMLSNK