[REQ] Gordian Quest

Ask about cheats/tables for single player games here
Airavat
Novice Cheater
Novice Cheater
Posts: 18
Joined: Tue Nov 14, 2017 1:13 pm
Reputation: 2

Re: [REQ] Gordian Quest

Post by Airavat »

gideon25 wrote:
Sun Mar 29, 2020 1:20 pm
Here is a slightly different approach that might work for those having a problem (maybe). Don't activate mono or anything just attach it to the GordianQuest.exe and once game fully loads activate script (script will automatically activate mono). By the way on my keyboard (US) its the Tilde Key that opens the menu:
Spoiler
Image
Thank you for the table and effort, but this method is also not working.

User avatar
GreenHouse
GreenHouse!
GreenHouse!
Posts: 521
Joined: Fri Oct 12, 2018 10:25 pm
Reputation: 406

Re: [REQ] Gordian Quest

Post by GreenHouse »

Airavat wrote:
Sun Mar 29, 2020 2:25 pm
Thank you for the table and effort, but this method is also not working.
Are you sure that you're using the US layout? Not just the keyboard, US language layout. It didn't work for me until I did change the layout.
If the script does enable, then it's something related to that.

Airavat
Novice Cheater
Novice Cheater
Posts: 18
Joined: Tue Nov 14, 2017 1:13 pm
Reputation: 2

Re: [REQ] Gordian Quest

Post by Airavat »

GreenHouse wrote:
Sun Mar 29, 2020 2:28 pm
Airavat wrote:
Sun Mar 29, 2020 2:25 pm
Thank you for the table and effort, but this method is also not working.
Are you sure that you're using the US layout? Not just the keyboard, US language layout. It didn't work for me until I did change the layout.
If the script does enable, then it's something related to that.
Hi, yes I am sure but just in case I am wrong, I have attached my language settings.
This is what you mean right?

Image

User avatar
GreenHouse
GreenHouse!
GreenHouse!
Posts: 521
Joined: Fri Oct 12, 2018 10:25 pm
Reputation: 406

Re: [REQ] Gordian Quest

Post by GreenHouse »

Airavat wrote:
Sun Mar 29, 2020 3:29 pm
Hi, yes I am sure but just in case I am wrong, I have attached my language settings.
This is what you mean right?
It is. Try this script:

Code: Select all

<?xml version="1.0" encoding="utf-8"?>
<CheatTable>
  <CheatEntries>
    <CheatEntry>
      <ID>4</ID>
      <Description>"Unlock Console"</Description>
      <LastState/>
      <VariableType>Auto Assembler Script</VariableType>
      <AssemblerScript>[ENABLE]
{$lua}
  if syntaxcheck then return end
  if process and readInteger(process) ~= 0 then
      mono_initialize()
      LaunchMonoDataCollector()
  else
      local msg = 'No process detected.'
      print(msg)
      error(msg)
  end
{$asm}
aobscanregion(get_ConsoleEnabled,DebugConsole:Update,DebugConsole:Update+150,0F B6 47 20 85 C0 0F 84)
aobscanregion(get_ConsoleKey,DebugConsole:Update,DebugConsole:Update+150,60 00 00 00 90)
registersymbol(get_ConsoleEnabled)
registersymbol(get_ConsoleKey)

get_ConsoleEnabled:
db B8 01 00 00 00 90

get_ConsoleKey:
db 09

[DISABLE]
get_ConsoleEnabled:
db 0F B6 47 20 85 C0

get_ConsoleKey:
db 60

unregistersymbol(get_ConsoleEnabled)
unregistersymbol(get_ConsoleKey)
</AssemblerScript>
    </CheatEntry>
  </CheatEntries>
</CheatTable>
Copy/paste it directly into CE. Then, open the game, enable the script, and press TAB to open the console. If you're able to enable the script, and it still doesn't work, then I have no idea what's going on.

Airavat
Novice Cheater
Novice Cheater
Posts: 18
Joined: Tue Nov 14, 2017 1:13 pm
Reputation: 2

Re: [REQ] Gordian Quest

Post by Airavat »

GreenHouse wrote:
Sun Mar 29, 2020 3:51 pm
Airavat wrote:
Sun Mar 29, 2020 3:29 pm
Hi, yes I am sure but just in case I am wrong, I have attached my language settings.
This is what you mean right?
It is. Try this script:

Code: Select all

<?xml version="1.0" encoding="utf-8"?>
<CheatTable>
  <CheatEntries>
    <CheatEntry>
      <ID>4</ID>
      <Description>"Unlock Console"</Description>
      <LastState/>
      <VariableType>Auto Assembler Script</VariableType>
      <AssemblerScript>[ENABLE]
{$lua}
  if syntaxcheck then return end
  if process and readInteger(process) ~= 0 then
      mono_initialize()
      LaunchMonoDataCollector()
  else
      local msg = 'No process detected.'
      print(msg)
      error(msg)
  end
{$asm}
aobscanregion(get_ConsoleEnabled,DebugConsole:Update,DebugConsole:Update+150,0F B6 47 20 85 C0 0F 84)
aobscanregion(get_ConsoleKey,DebugConsole:Update,DebugConsole:Update+150,60 00 00 00 90)
registersymbol(get_ConsoleEnabled)
registersymbol(get_ConsoleKey)

get_ConsoleEnabled:
db B8 01 00 00 00 90

get_ConsoleKey:
db 09

[DISABLE]
get_ConsoleEnabled:
db 0F B6 47 20 85 C0

get_ConsoleKey:
db 60

unregistersymbol(get_ConsoleEnabled)
unregistersymbol(get_ConsoleKey)
</AssemblerScript>
    </CheatEntry>
  </CheatEntries>
</CheatTable>
Copy/paste it directly into CE. Then, open the game, enable the script, and press TAB to open the console. If you're able to enable the script, and it still doesn't work, then I have no idea what's going on.
The script is not enabling, which has been one of the issues since the beginning.
In all my attempts there were only 2 outcomes, either it fails to enable or it enables (loads a unity plugin) and crashes.
Appreciate the effort.

User avatar
Rysefox
Table Makers
Table Makers
Posts: 843
Joined: Sat Jun 23, 2018 3:32 pm
Reputation: 808

Re: [REQ] Gordian Quest

Post by Rysefox »

GreenHouse wrote:
Sun Mar 29, 2020 3:51 pm
Airavat wrote:
Sun Mar 29, 2020 3:29 pm
Hi, yes I am sure but just in case I am wrong, I have attached my language settings.
This is what you mean right?
It is. Try this script:

Code: Select all

<?xml version="1.0" encoding="utf-8"?>
<CheatTable>
  <CheatEntries>
    <CheatEntry>
      <ID>4</ID>
      <Description>"Unlock Console"</Description>
      <LastState/>
      <VariableType>Auto Assembler Script</VariableType>
      <AssemblerScript>[ENABLE]
{$lua}
  if syntaxcheck then return end
  if process and readInteger(process) ~= 0 then
      mono_initialize()
      LaunchMonoDataCollector()
  else
      local msg = 'No process detected.'
      print(msg)
      error(msg)
  end
{$asm}
aobscanregion(get_ConsoleEnabled,DebugConsole:Update,DebugConsole:Update+150,0F B6 47 20 85 C0 0F 84)
aobscanregion(get_ConsoleKey,DebugConsole:Update,DebugConsole:Update+150,60 00 00 00 90)
registersymbol(get_ConsoleEnabled)
registersymbol(get_ConsoleKey)

get_ConsoleEnabled:
db B8 01 00 00 00 90

get_ConsoleKey:
db 09

[DISABLE]
get_ConsoleEnabled:
db 0F B6 47 20 85 C0

get_ConsoleKey:
db 60

unregistersymbol(get_ConsoleEnabled)
unregistersymbol(get_ConsoleKey)
</AssemblerScript>
    </CheatEntry>
  </CheatEntries>
</CheatTable>
Copy/paste it directly into CE. Then, open the game, enable the script, and press TAB to open the console. If you're able to enable the script, and it still doesn't work, then I have no idea what's going on.
Script works well for me

Airavat
Novice Cheater
Novice Cheater
Posts: 18
Joined: Tue Nov 14, 2017 1:13 pm
Reputation: 2

Re: [REQ] Gordian Quest

Post by Airavat »

A short video example of what's happening.


LazerPazer
Expert Cheater
Expert Cheater
Posts: 61
Joined: Sun Feb 04, 2018 8:50 pm
Reputation: 4

Re: [REQ] Gordian Quest

Post by LazerPazer »

Airavat wrote:
Sun Mar 29, 2020 6:32 pm
A short video example of what's happening.

same and i have

User avatar
GreenHouse
GreenHouse!
GreenHouse!
Posts: 521
Joined: Fri Oct 12, 2018 10:25 pm
Reputation: 406

Re: [REQ] Gordian Quest

Post by GreenHouse »

Airavat wrote:
Sun Mar 29, 2020 6:32 pm
A short video example of what's happening.
It's not the same version. Enable mono go to the address: "DebugConsole:Update", and take a screenshot of as many instructions as possible. Should be fine with 30. Go to memory view > Right click > Go to > Paste the address and go > Make the window bigger so I can see as many as possible, then send it here. With that I should be able to fix my script.

Airavat
Novice Cheater
Novice Cheater
Posts: 18
Joined: Tue Nov 14, 2017 1:13 pm
Reputation: 2

Re: [REQ] Gordian Quest

Post by Airavat »

So I have been trying this table even before the version updates, to no avail.
There doesn't seem to be any activity at those locations.
Let me know if you need something different.

Image

gideon25
Table Makers
Table Makers
Posts: 427
Joined: Mon Mar 20, 2017 1:42 am
Reputation: 281

Re: [REQ] Gordian Quest

Post by gideon25 »

Ha, look at this:
[Link]

and scroll down some.

Since 3-27 they have updated the game NINE FRICKEN TIMES!. Thats probably why the table is not working for you. Crazy ridiculous but that's early access for some games...TOO damn early!

Airavat
Novice Cheater
Novice Cheater
Posts: 18
Joined: Tue Nov 14, 2017 1:13 pm
Reputation: 2

Re: [REQ] Gordian Quest

Post by Airavat »

Hoping that the issue is as simple as frequent updates, otherwise I will be sitting out on the fun haha.

danielyee
Expert Cheater
Expert Cheater
Posts: 817
Joined: Wed Apr 05, 2017 11:38 pm
Reputation: 42

Re: [REQ] Gordian Quest

Post by danielyee »

hi sir..plz help..mostly both table arent working

qw_zzz
Novice Cheater
Novice Cheater
Posts: 20
Joined: Wed Sep 27, 2017 7:28 pm
Reputation: 2

Re: [REQ] Gordian Quest

Post by qw_zzz »

thanks for the tables, but nothing works on build 88

qw_zzz
Novice Cheater
Novice Cheater
Posts: 20
Joined: Wed Sep 27, 2017 7:28 pm
Reputation: 2

Re: [REQ] Gordian Quest

Post by qw_zzz »

gideon25 wrote:
Sun Mar 29, 2020 10:50 pm
Ha, look at this:
[Link]

and scroll down some.

Since 3-27 they have updated the game NINE FRICKEN TIMES!. Thats probably why the table is not working for you. Crazy ridiculous but that's early access for some games...TOO damn early!
the problem with this developer <MR>, they like to use early access players to do bug testing for them. Same goes for sairentoVR. They update the game daily to the point that most players gave up testing for them or trainers people gave up trying to keep up with them

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: chrisreddot3, Google Adsense [Bot], Raider01