[COMPLETED] [Request] Outward

iicecube

iicecube

Expert Cheater
Joined
Sep 28, 2017
Messages
120
iicecube said:
By using "fantomas" Weight_remove its work but when you switch weapon or pick something it will freeze and stop moving until i open up inventory then can move.
And also thanks for the arrow script :roll:
Sorry if I didn't clearly explain how the script is working - In fact, once you activate it, open up inventory, switch item between bag & pouch until their display icon overweight indication is gone then you'll be able to move normally. ;)

-- Edit --

Inf Item Durability
Code:
<i>
</i>[ENABLE]
Item:ReduceDurability:
  ret
 
[DISABLE]
Item:ReduceDurability:
  push ebp
[/quote]

Did you get any crash in game when activate those stamina or skill cooldown script? Cause its really annoying when getting crash even fighting in the 1st town cave in the mine.
 
iicecube

iicecube

Expert Cheater
Joined
Sep 28, 2017
Messages
120
fantomas said:
iicecube said:
Any chance for a infinite arrow or ammo value?
Really miss this option in game :{
Try this script:
Code:
<i>
</i>[ENABLE]
MultipleUsage:set_RemainingAmount+50+1:
  db 4F
//89 4F 3C
//mov [rdi+3C],ecx

[DISABLE]
MultipleUsage:set_RemainingAmount+50+1:
  db 77
//89 77 3C
//mov [rdi+3C],esi


//0x34 - maxAmount
//0x3C - curAmount
Hmm tomas, testing on this arrow sometime its does hang the game when killing something which i need to disable to unhang the game, did you get any issue which the script u provide?
 
fantomas

fantomas

Expert Cheater
Table Maker
Joined
Mar 25, 2017
Messages
1,302
iicecube said:
Hmm tomas, testing on this arrow sometime its does hang the game when killing something which i need to disable to unhang the game, did you get any issue which the script u provide?
Although, I did, I think, but as I had many scripts activated, didn't figurate out which one froze the game. Let me check it later and I'll post my feedback here. :)
 
D

Draco856

Cheater
Joined
Dec 5, 2017
Messages
44
Can the script that was posted earlier with the stats have editable numbers added to it? As if I use it, it actually drops my current values lower than their max, and when I looked at the script to see if I could change it, there was no code to change the values, just enable/disable.

The reason I ask this is because I can't keep the dev console active at all times, as it's inherent hotkeys conflict with my quickbar hotkeys as I use my mouse side buttons and numpad for that. So, I'd randomly be activating/deactivating things from the console that I probably don't want just to use an ability.
 
stronghart

stronghart

What is cheating?
Joined
Mar 29, 2019
Messages
1
I dont know too much how to make a CT, but i've found the Money in pocket addressses

14124EBA0 (4bytes)
14124EBA4 (4bytes)

You can add any amount, ive summoned 1M gold but wasnt able to move, what i did was getting close to a chest, add money by cheat, then move it to chest.
 
hentai-sama

hentai-sama

Expert Cheater
Joined
Mar 3, 2017
Messages
93
Mr fantomas can u make script for infinit durations of positive buffs and weapon rugs?
 
kyoski

kyoski

Cheater
Joined
Jun 5, 2018
Messages
49
would it be possible to unlock/enable all passive skills?
some are only unlocked in the storyline quests and i haven't figured out how to use the skill storage tablets for the legacy chests yet
 
Irtan

Irtan

What is cheating?
Joined
Mar 29, 2019
Messages
4
Thanks for all the work on the tables, but does anyone know how to edit the max health/stamina? I can't seem to find it no matter what. :/
 
F

fireundubh

Expert Cheater
Joined
Sep 24, 2017
Messages
120
Irtan said:
Thanks for all the work on the tables, but does anyone know how to edit the max health/stamina? I can't seem to find it no matter what. :/
It's a Unity game, so you can check out Assembly-CSharp.dll in dnSpy. BaseMaxHealth, BaseMaxMana, and BaseMaxStamina are in CharacterStats.

You can also create mods by monkeypatching in your C# changes with Patchwork or other monkeypatching frameworks.
 
F

fireundubh

Expert Cheater
Joined
Sep 24, 2017
Messages
120
GreenHouse said:
Here it is, an script to enable the developer mode.
You know... you can just add a blank "DEBUG.txt" file to the Outward_Data folder to enable developer mode. :D
 
fantomas

fantomas

Expert Cheater
Table Maker
Joined
Mar 25, 2017
Messages
1,302
stronghart said:
I dont know too much how to make a CT, but i've found the Money in pocket addressses

14124EBA0 (4bytes)
14124EBA4 (4bytes)

You can add any amount, ive summoned 1M gold but wasnt able to move, what i did was getting close to a chest, add money by cheat, then move it to chest.
I use this script to get 99k silvers but you can put the value you want (line 8)

Inf Silver
Code:
<i>
</i>[ENABLE]
alloc(newmem,100,ItemContainer:get_ContainedSilver+b)
label(returnhere)
label(originalcode)
label(exit)

newmem:
mov [rax+000003A0],#99999

originalcode:
movsxd  rax,dword ptr [rax+000003A0]

exit:
jmp returnhere

ItemContainer:get_ContainedSilver+b:
jmp newmem
nop
nop
returnhere:
 
[DISABLE]
dealloc(newmem)
ItemContainer:get_ContainedSilver+b:
movsxd  rax,dword ptr [rax+000003A0]
//Alt: db 48 63 80 A0 03 00 00
 
Dawnbomb

Dawnbomb

Noobzor
Joined
Sep 19, 2018
Messages
12
can we get a damage dealt to enemies multiplier, and a damage received by enemies multiplier? ( x0.4, x1.3, x2.15, ect)
 
fantomas

fantomas

Expert Cheater
Table Maker
Joined
Mar 25, 2017
Messages
1,302
Just for fun

Super Speed
 

Attachments

GreenHouse

GreenHouse

Expert Cheater
Table Maker
Joined
Oct 12, 2018
Messages
463
fireundubh said:
You know... you can just add a blank "DEBUG.txt" file to the Outward_Data folder to enable developer mode. :D
I know. But this is a forum to upload tables/trainers. I think that it's better to make a table and add that + scripts instead of just saying to add a text file inside the game folder.
 
kyoski

kyoski

Cheater
Joined
Jun 5, 2018
Messages
49
press f3 with debug on

you can activate/deactivate having any skill/passive skill
 
Top