Metro Exodus [STEAM/EPIC]

Player360

Player360

Novice Cheater
Joined
Feb 23, 2019
Messages
16
Still the "One Hit Kill" is not working for me. But thank you for the update anyways.
By the way, here is the address that I'm using to edit the FOV, this is for the Metro Exodus Steam v1.0.0.1
MetroExodus.exe+14CAA70 (add it as a float value)

Someone on YouTube found a cut weapon, the Flamethrower. Can the "Infinite Ammo" part be updated, I mean the address that points to the gun's ammo. There is a modded savegame available to download as well on Steam guide/YouTube containing all ammo types, weapons, attachments, suit upgrades and throwable equipment at the start of Volga mission.
Thank you!


 
Z

ZeroHackAllCheats

Noobzor
Joined
Feb 23, 2019
Messages
14
Here is my take on Rapid Fire. Found this yesterday before the other guy released his table for CPY. I Took a look at his just to make sure he didn't have the same one I had, he is pointing at something else, buggy. This is simple short code, no extra sauce added.

Code:
[ENABLE]
aobscanmodule(RapidFire,MetroExodus.exe,F3 0F 11 81 B0 00 00 00 C3 FE)
alloc(RP,$1000,"MetroExodus.exe"+9E706E6)
label(RPcode)
label(RPreturn)
RP:
RPcode:
  mov [rcx+000000B0],(float)1 {<---- 1 is the fastest, more than 1 will not make guns shoot any faster, single shot guns will not shoot any faster as they are all set to 1 anyways}
  jmp RPreturn
RapidFire:
  jmp RP
  nop
  nop
  nop
RPreturn:
registersymbol(RapidFire)

[DISABLE]
RapidFire:
  db F3 0F 11 81 B0 00 00 00
unregistersymbol(RapidFire)
dealloc(RP)
 
Y

yeriano

Novice Cheater
Joined
Apr 19, 2017
Messages
18
please add railgun electricity so it's don't need to pump it, likes pneumatic gun pressure codes one

BTW railgun is pneumatic gun upgraded one

thanks
 
Drazerak

Drazerak

Novice Cheater
Joined
Apr 22, 2018
Messages
20
Its already done with Infinite Pressure & Current. The voltmeter will show zero.
 
Y

yeriano

Novice Cheater
Joined
Apr 19, 2017
Messages
18
Drazerak said:
Its already done with Infinite Pressure & Current. The voltmeter will show zero.
Thanks for the reply

but why zero? the max is 500
 
A

acecel

Expert Cheater
Joined
Apr 9, 2017
Messages
407
Drazerak said:
Its already done with Infinite Pressure & Current. The voltmeter will show zero.
About all theses weapons, i think there is a big damage bonus if the "energy" is at max.

Even for light torch, when it's at max the light is brigther.

So it would be better to set the value as high as possible.
 
Drazerak

Drazerak

Novice Cheater
Joined
Apr 22, 2018
Messages
20
I've done it so that the minimum value is always 0.65 which is 8 in pressure gauge and 320 with voltmeter (you can still pull to max). I dont like that hissing sound when you pull pressure to max with tikhar. Voltmeter visualy decreases to zero but is still around 320.

If you dont care about any hissing sounds, just change the value 0.65 to 1.0
 
A

acecel

Expert Cheater
Joined
Apr 9, 2017
Messages
407
Drazerak said:
I've done it so that the minimum value is always 0.65 which is 8 in pressure gauge and 320 with voltmeter (you can still pull to max). I dont like that hissing sound when you pull pressure to max with tikhar. Voltmeter visualy decreases to zero but is still around 320.

If you dont care about any hissing sounds, just change the value 0.65 to 1.0
Nah it's ok, i didn't knew you were handling value like that, you did well doing that.
 
F

fuc847

Novice Cheater
Joined
Jun 9, 2017
Messages
19
something seems to be causing crashing
 
Ruff Ghanor

Ruff Ghanor

What is cheating?
Joined
Feb 24, 2019
Messages
4
Hi, thanks for the table, i'm using it on CPY first release version, haven't had any problems so far.
It* would be great to have a way to unlock mods and weapons, i would search for a way to do it myself, but i'm not that good using CE.
 
A

AndroidVageta

Noobzor
Joined
Feb 23, 2019
Messages
5
Ruff Ghanor said:
It* would be great to have a way to unlock mods and weapons, i would search for a way to do it myself, but i'm not that good using CE.
We've been asking but no one has found this out yet although someone did mention a save game above that started on the first mission but had everything unlocked so there IS a way to do it I'd assume.

Maybe we need to look at editing the save file instead of a Cheat Engine solution?
 
SunBeam

SunBeam

Administrator
Staff member
Administrator
Joined
Feb 4, 2018
Messages
3,481
I think the only things left for me in this title: explaining how the cheat system works and how the CVars are processed and.. perhaps.. noclip :D
 
S

salangmx

Noobzor
Joined
Dec 30, 2018
Messages
12
SunBeam said:
I think the only things left for me in this title: explaining how the cheat system works and how the CVars are processed and.. perhaps.. noclip :D
That would be great. Is there any command to add items?
 
S

salangmx

Noobzor
Joined
Dec 30, 2018
Messages
12
https://www.moddb.com/games/metro-exodus/downloads/metroex-v01
 
NumberXer0

NumberXer0

Expert Cheater
Joined
Mar 12, 2017
Messages
629
Would it be possible to separate that Infinite Resources cheat from the infinite filter/medkits? As in, just having infinite parts and chemicals? It's a great cheat, but having infinite heals and air kind of takes the fun out of it for me.

I see there are sections in the script that are labeled with InfMedkits and InfFilters. Is it safe to delete that block of text? Not sure exactly what would be safe to remove and still have the crafting stuff function.
 
Top