RESIDENT EVIL 2 +19 +1 (table Update14.6) (2019.12.24)

Exeter

Exeter

Expert Cheater
Table Maker
Joined
Mar 3, 2017
Messages
395
Reaction score
138
Re: RESIDENT EVIL 2 +16 +3 (table Update12)

EAC is the system that Fortnite uses right? That's pretty crazy for a single player game lol.
 
Marcus101RR

Marcus101RR

Expert Cheater
Table Maker
Joined
Mar 3, 2017
Messages
398
Reaction score
318
Re: RESIDENT EVIL 2 +16 +3 (table Update12)

Exeter said:
EAC is the system that Fortnite uses right? That's pretty crazy for a single player game lol.
EAC is mainly used in multiplayer, so I can confirm CE is not blocked, I was able to change health easily. Was just a rumor as always. Steam kiddies trying to scare the modders.

POINTER TABLE
UPDATE 6: http://fearlessrevolution.com/viewtopic.php?f=4&t=8539&p=76760#p76760

WARNING, Play Stats will NOT be updated to secure people from getting banned for stat abuse, use it at your own risk and find them yourself so you can't blame us for your ban. I got banned, luckily. I don't own a legal copy of the game its a shared library so Capcom gets $0 from me. :)
 
Sauce

Sauce

Expert Cheater
Fearless Donors
Joined
Apr 19, 2017
Messages
252
Reaction score
18
Re: RESIDENT EVIL 2 +16 +3 (table Update12)

Re.net should be turned off while cheating anyway. Like most cheat making sites, the policy here has been not to support online cheating (although the official rules here are a bit brief). This should come as a surprise to no one.
 
Exeter

Exeter

Expert Cheater
Table Maker
Joined
Mar 3, 2017
Messages
395
Reaction score
138
Re: RESIDENT EVIL 2 +16 +3 (table Update12)

I consider RE.net as just 'extra rewards' you can get for doing stuff in a single player game. Not actual online play like say RE6 where you literally play with other people. But I see your point. Regardless people should still be made aware that modifying the stats like time/saves/items used/etc, can get you banned from the challenges/events section on the site.
 
AllIWantToKnow

AllIWantToKnow

Expert Cheater
Joined
Jun 9, 2017
Messages
50
Reaction score
30
Re: RESIDENT EVIL 2 +16 +3 (table Update12)

Exeter said:
I consider RE.net as just 'extra rewards' you can get for doing stuff in a single player game. Not actual online play like say RE6 where you literally play with other people. But I see your point. Regardless people should still be made aware that modifying the stats like time/saves/items used/etc, can get you banned from the challenges/events section on the site.
As far as I know, RE NET doesn't provide any "extra rewards" for BIOHAZARD RE:2. It's being used purely for Challenges, so it's clear to me that there's no reason to use this feature if you're going to play with cheats. Every single person who used cheat tables or trainers to make to the top of a leaderboard deserved a ban. I'm pretty sure they knew the risks of using the cheats online. I don't believe that any warning on this site or another would change their behavior. As long we can use cheats offline without getting banned, we shouldn't bother about anything...
 
Luke76bg

Luke76bg

Expert Cheater
Joined
Mar 3, 2017
Messages
181
Reaction score
4
Re: RESIDENT EVIL 2 +15 +3 (table Update11.6)

Cielos said:
^ what?

///
@all
Update12
- added hide object interact hud. read the script description below first!
- probably last update for a while.

Thanks for this! For the immersion this is perfect, without lose the cross hair!
 
M

MateySwag

Novice Cheater
Joined
Mar 26, 2017
Messages
21
Reaction score
2
Re: RESIDENT EVIL 2 +16 +3 (table Update12)

character model script still isn't working with latest update. if i open it the lua engine just says "Error:[string "lua_aobscan("charIDReadForLoadoutOnLoadAOB","..."]:1: attempt to call a nil value (global 'lua_aobscan')".
 
CrazyHorse

CrazyHorse

What is cheating?
Joined
Feb 6, 2019
Messages
3
Reaction score
0
Re: RESIDENT EVIL 2 +16 +3 (table Update12)

Have anyone of you had trouble in the Main Power Room where you are getting ready to save Ada? Cause right now I'm stuck in the Main Power Room, I can mover around but can't fight the boss. But wait, I found out how to fix it. If you don't know or if you do. Here it is . Just start the game with out cheat engine and it runs great. Plus you can run cheat engine after you get the boss to move. I'm using re2.CT update 11.6. You all are doing a awesome job, thank you.
 
Cielos

Cielos

RCE Fanatics
Talents
Joined
Mar 3, 2017
Messages
829
Reaction score
1,392
Re: RESIDENT EVIL 2 +16 +3 (table Update12)

MateySwag said:
character model script still isn't working with latest update. if i open it the lua engine just says "Error:[string "lua_aobscan("charIDReadForLoadoutOnLoadAOB","..."]:1: attempt to call a nil value (global 'lua_aobscan')".
maybe the aobscan somehow doesn't work on your game. before I re-install the game to check, read on first~

post your game version and CE version.

did you allow the lua scripts to run when you open the table?
if not, you should.

if CE didn't ask you, did you set "When a table has a lua script, execute it:" to "Never" in the settings?
if yes, set it to "Only when signed, else ask" or "Always ask".

if it's still not the problem, I'll make a version to change this aobscan to assert for now.
 
M

MateySwag

Novice Cheater
Joined
Mar 26, 2017
Messages
21
Reaction score
2
Re: RESIDENT EVIL 2 +16 +3 (table Update12)

Cielos said:
MateySwag said:
character model script still isn't working with latest update. if i open it the lua engine just says "Error:[string "lua_aobscan("charIDReadForLoadoutOnLoadAOB","..."]:1: attempt to call a nil value (global 'lua_aobscan')".
maybe the aobscan somehow doesn't work on your game. before I re-install the game to check, read on first~

post your game version and CE version.

did you allow the lua scripts to run when you open the table?
if not, you should.

if CE didn't ask you, did you set "When a table has a lua script, execute it:" to "Never" in the settings?
if yes, set it to "Only when signed, else ask" or "Always ask".

if it's still not the problem, I'll make a version to change this aobscan to assert for now.
I had lua disabled in settings i completely forgot about it so it's fine now.
 
G

GT4tube

Noobzor
Joined
Feb 3, 2019
Messages
5
Reaction score
0
Re: RESIDENT EVIL 2 +16 +3 (table Update12)

where download Swap character while cutscene marvin to leon etc?
 
A

alphazolam

Noobzor
Joined
Feb 16, 2019
Messages
5
Reaction score
0
Re: RESIDENT EVIL 2 +15 +3 (table Update11.6)

llMrDeathll said:
Does the custom loadout change the starter weapons for the characters? I tried using Hunks Loadout to swap Katherines in Ghost Mode, but nothing happened. I was able to change the model with the custom model, but the loadout did nothing.

Also is there a way to change the weapon? For example change Katherines SlS 60 for another handgun or something else?
Sorry to reply so late, but I've found that you can get different weapons in the DLC minigames (or anywhere in the game) by using the "highlighted item" function in Cielos's table to change whatever you are grabbing from the vending machines into your weapon of choice. A weapon has to be picked up in order for it to work like a real weapon; if you just make it appear in your inventory, you will just aim an invisible knife whenever you try to use it. So just swapping one weapon for another in your inventory will never work
 
M

MateySwag

Novice Cheater
Joined
Mar 26, 2017
Messages
21
Reaction score
2
Re: RESIDENT EVIL 2 +16 +3 (table Update12)

i'm curious but is it at all possible to find stat values for guns? things like reload speed, swap times, zoom fov, damage, etc?
 
gir489

gir489

RCE Fanatics
Talents
Joined
May 8, 2017
Messages
378
Reaction score
150
Re: RESIDENT EVIL 2 +16 +3 (table Update12)

Fixed the max pouch slots script breaking from the update on the 20th.
 

Attachments

A

ArtWoof

Cheater
Joined
Oct 16, 2017
Messages
48
Reaction score
7
Re: RESIDENT EVIL 2 +16 +3 (table Update12)

how to swap all zombies to Tyrant or lickers ets. saw tons of videos with this.... wanna try it myself
 
A

Alexander09138

What is cheating?
Joined
Feb 28, 2019
Messages
2
Reaction score
0
Re: RESIDENT EVIL 2 +16 +3 (table Update12)

Is it possible to reset results?
 
Exeter

Exeter

Expert Cheater
Table Maker
Joined
Mar 3, 2017
Messages
395
Reaction score
138
Re: RESIDENT EVIL 2 +16 +3 (table Update12)

Alexander09138 said:
Is it possible to reset results?
You can wipe your saves, but if you're talking about results stored online (aka RE.net) then it's not possible, those are permanently stored.
 
gir489

gir489

RCE Fanatics
Talents
Joined
May 8, 2017
Messages
378
Reaction score
150
Re: RESIDENT EVIL 2 +16 +3 (table Update12)

Exeter said:
Alexander09138 said:
Is it possible to reset results?
You can wipe your saves, but if you're talking about results stored online (aka RE.net) then it's not possible, those are permanently stored.
Steam Cloud keeps restoring my fucking saves and there's no option to delete saves in game.
 
Exeter

Exeter

Expert Cheater
Table Maker
Joined
Mar 3, 2017
Messages
395
Reaction score
138
Re: RESIDENT EVIL 2 +16 +3 (table Update12)

gir489 said:
Steam Cloud keeps restoring my fucking saves and there's no option to delete saves in game.
Yeah you have to force update the cloud.

Turn off Steam cloud, delete the save you want to get rid of (or all of them), start up RE2 and make a new save (make sure steam cloud is still turned off at this point). Close the game.

Once you've done that, go into your steam folder, userdata, then to the RE2 folder (883710), delete, move, or rename remotecache.vdf

Turn steam cloud back on, start up RE2, and it should warn you that there's a conflict between the local save data and the data found on the cloud. Choose to upload your local data and the cloud data should be force updated.

This worked for me when I had to delete some save files for RE2. Give it a shot.
 
A

Alexander09138

What is cheating?
Joined
Feb 28, 2019
Messages
2
Reaction score
0
Re: RESIDENT EVIL 2 +16 +3 (table Update12)

Exeter said:
Alexander09138 said:
Is it possible to reset results?
You can wipe your saves, but if you're talking about results stored online (aka RE.net) then it's not possible, those are permanently stored.
I don't use RE net, I'm just talking about the times on the results screen, or in the ghost survivors menu. Is it possible to reset/modify them if I'm not using RE.net?
 
Top