RESIDENT EVIL 2 +19 +1 (table Update14.6) (2019.12.24)

Apache81

Apache81

Novice Cheater
Joined
Apr 30, 2017
Messages
20
toro00 said:
hello please see if the boy who hoisted the trainer FLING can add 3 more things that are the only ones missing from the trainer please are these.
- open trunks 0
- steps given in the game are 14000 put it to 0
- and I've played to be able to modify the one you want for example I have played 7 hours and I want to put it to 3 hours played. apart that the time is already set because I have a game in the final of 7 hours and I would like to put less hours at 3.
aver if I could update the trainer please and thank you very much.

http://fearlessrevolution.com/viewtopic.php?p=76067#p76067

:p
 
Exeter

Exeter

Expert Cheater
Table Maker
Joined
Mar 3, 2017
Messages
393
CursedToast said:
Exeter said:
I tried your table..

It's not pointing to my inventory at all it seems. I'm running on the Steam version tho, so not sure if that matters.
Ignore the slot names, they can be "wrong" if you ever swapped items in your inventory -- it looks like it's pointing to item ID's based on your screenshot. Those are in decimal, so convert to hex and matchup to the ITEM ID list someone else posted. Try changing some of the values to 1's and seeing if you get First Aid Sprays.

For example, it looks like you have the large gear and one of the electronic parts in your inventory, at the time you took that screenshot.
Ah right, it's set to decimal, derp.

And yup you're correct, I was in the clock tower at the time.

[Edit] Actually set it to AoB type afterwards as well, so I can see whether it's a weapon or regular item. Set the length to 17 and you can see the amount of x item too in the last byte.



(Wooden Board x10)
 
CJBok

CJBok

Cheater
Table Maker
Joined
May 26, 2018
Messages
39
I've made a small change to my Game Time table you are now able to set the Game Time easily in minutes.

Table here: http://fearlessrevolution.com/viewtopic.php?p=76389#p76389
 
B

Blanketghost

Expert Cheater
Joined
Mar 3, 2017
Messages
66
Can anyone please make a script for Sherry's escape sequence? I suck real bad at hiding.
 
CursedToast

CursedToast

Noobzor
Joined
Dec 12, 2017
Messages
10
CJBok said:
I've made a small change to my Game Time table you are now able to set the Game Time easily in minutes.

Table here: http://fearlessrevolution.com/viewtopic.php?p=76389#p76389
I've got a question for you actually, CJBok, is there any way to see the "live" value if you leave the game unpaused?
Have you by chance been able to find any value that indicates whether the timer should "run" or not (for example, the timer doesn't run during cutscenes)?

Good work on this, by the way!
Exeter said:
Ah right, it's set to decimal, derp.

And yup you're correct, I was in the clock tower at the time.
Awesome, glad that they're at least working for you. For some reason, it seems that most of the time one of the values shows a completely incorrect value on game load. 255 is the most common number in my experience (which isn't a valid item ID). I have a feeling my pointer is just off.

I started over on rescanning and am just looking for individual pointers that don't bug out. I can find a good base address and just increase one of the offsets by 8 bytes to access the next item slot, but doing it this way leads to one of them being "bugged" at random times. So I've just been slowly finding other pointers for each individual slot as a work around (I plan to write a program that monitors the players inventory and does certain actions when certain items are picked up, so I need the values to be reliable).
 
CJBok

CJBok

Cheater
Table Maker
Joined
May 26, 2018
Messages
39
CursedToast said:
I've got a question for you actually, CJBok, is there any way to see the "live" value if you leave the game unpaused?
Have you by chance been able to find any value that indicates whether the timer should "run" or not (for example, the timer doesn't run during cutscenes)?

Good work on this, by the way!
The Game Duration time only increases during gameplay. Cutscenes and pause state are not added to the Game Duration time.
So when you are browsing through your inventory / map / files Game Duration time is still increasing.

Game Duration time is NOT stored in memory but is calculated by 3 values stored as microseconds in 8 byte.

8 Byte Current Time: Increases always!
8 Byte Start Time: Increases during cutscene unless cutscene is paused.
8 Byte Pause Time: Increases when game is in paused state even when cutscene is paused.

Game Duration Time in seconds = (Current Time - Start Time - Pause Time) / 1000000
 
K

KS212

Expert Cheater
Joined
Mar 3, 2017
Messages
807
HylianZ said:
Looks like they planned on adding infinite versions of all the weapons at some point, but removed them (mostly) from the game. Maybe we'll see it as DLC at some point. https://gyazo.com/9a6ac24e5595e5f32aeee53fe753b376
Sad that they removed those... In a way though I can kind of see why. The infinite Minigun moots EVERYTHING. It has the impact power of the Magnum, fire rate of the SMG and knockback power of the RPG... all in one, and can be fired nonstop w/o loading. You really don't 'need' anything else.
 
S

shaun12500

Noobzor
Joined
Oct 2, 2018
Messages
6
Not sure if anyone else is having this issue but CE wont activate the enable script so I can activate any of the scripts
 
gir489

gir489

RCE Fanatics
Talents
Joined
May 8, 2017
Messages
384
Here's CJBok's table, but he forgot to add the upgrade field to it on the inventory editor.
 

Attachments

Exeter

Exeter

Expert Cheater
Table Maker
Joined
Mar 3, 2017
Messages
393
Interesting fact I discovered just now.

The undead script makes it so the game thinks you take no damage while it's activated, despite you taking actual damage. I tested this out after noticing that RE.net's current gameplay data shows I took damage 3 times so far in the run, and after turning it on, it stopped registering damage taken.

This might also be related to something I brought up earlier - Where bosses like Birkin and Tyrant can no longer hit you at all once you get hit once. (They just strike through you as if you're a ghost). This only happens while the script is on as well.


On an unrelated note to the undead script - has anyone figured out a way yet to make the damage multiplier not affect enemy damage done to you as well?
 
HylianZ

HylianZ

Expert Cheater
Fearless Donors
Joined
Mar 23, 2017
Messages
217
Nope, but I did find out you can "upgrade" the infinite SMG to be silenced, with a table.
 
Ownsin

Ownsin

Novice Cheater
Fearless Donors
Joined
Aug 15, 2018
Messages
16
Is there a way to create an item/weapon without having to highlight an item your inventory to replace it? as in just spawn it in an empty space of your inventory.
 
gir489

gir489

RCE Fanatics
Talents
Joined
May 8, 2017
Messages
384
Cyphanix said:
Is there a way to create an item/weapon without having to highlight an item your inventory to replace it? as in just spawn it in an empty space of your inventory.
If you iterate the addresses, they're in a linked list. So find the address next to a known item and add 0x10.
 
Ownsin

Ownsin

Novice Cheater
Fearless Donors
Joined
Aug 15, 2018
Messages
16
gir489 said:
Cyphanix said:
Is there a way to create an item/weapon without having to highlight an item your inventory to replace it? as in just spawn it in an empty space of your inventory.
If you iterate the addresses, they're in a linked list. So find the address next to a known item and add 0x10.
As I'm new to cheat engine. Can you elaborate in layman terms if possible with a screenshot? I would greatly appreciate it.

Where can I find this address exactly where are they linked in the list.


Thank you for responding.
 
Top