Final Fantasy XV (CODEX)

D

DrummerIX

RCE Fanatics
Fearless Donors
Talents
Joined
Mar 22, 2017
Messages
1,750
I really shouldn't be working on the pirate version, but so many people asked and someone sent me the exe. It's not as big as the legit version and many offsets changed.

I have some things working from my table for the legit Steam version for all you pirates with CODEX.

I may work on fixing the other things that are not working as I have time, but this should get you going.

Damage Modifier, Infinite MP, Infinite Stamina and Override Shop Item ID work for me.

EDIT 1:
Attempted to fix Damage Modifier. It's working for me in first few fights and hunts. Fixed Infinite AP and AP Multiplier in this update.

EDIT 2:
Thanks to tesajedah for the aob changes for Tech and Skill EXP. I put them in this update.


How to use this cheat table?
  1. Install Cheat Engine
  2. Double-click the .CT file in order to open it.
  3. Click the PC icon in Cheat Engine in order to select the game process.
  4. Keep the list.
  5. Activate the trainer options by checking boxes or setting values from 0 to 1
 

Attachments

M

makotech222

Expert Cheater
Joined
Mar 2, 2017
Messages
95
Much Appreciated

Curious from a coding point of view, how did so many basic AOB searches fail with the new exe? You would think the code for stuff like MP wouldn't change at all between the new version.
 
D

DrummerIX

RCE Fanatics
Fearless Donors
Talents
Joined
Mar 22, 2017
Messages
1,750
makotech222 said:
Much Appreciated

Curious from a coding point of view, how did so many basic AOB searches fail with the new exe? You would think the code for stuff like MP wouldn't change at all between the new version.
I'm not sure what stage of development the CODEX exe was in. It doesn't have Denuvo and is 40% the size of the legit Steam exe.

Anyway, most things were different. The only thing that worked without modification was the EXP Multiplier. I haven't ported everything over quite yet.
 
Alunage

Alunage

Novice Cheater
Joined
Mar 16, 2017
Messages
15
Thank you very much!

Can't thank you enough, even a little is a lot for the pirated version. Quick question if you don't mind me asking, how did you get the stamina? I tried to work on that but to no avail.
 
K

KS212

Expert Cheater
Joined
Mar 3, 2017
Messages
807
This pirate version MAY (or may not) become an actual release, or they may go past it... I'm curious to know what it actually fixes as its newer than the current legit ver but still not officially released as a patch.
 
M

makotech222

Expert Cheater
Joined
Mar 2, 2017
Messages
95
Any idea why i can't do cheat engine searches? I'm getting a 'Scan Error:thread 0: access violation error from Cheat Engine. Never got this before. Trying to rewrite the Inf magic usage cheat from steam table.

Edit: Found the cause. Having Scan Settings -> MEM_MAPPED enabled caused problems for some reason.

Edit2: Merged OP table with an Inf Magic Usage cheat. Might need some help with a magic cooldown cheat :p
 

Attachments

M

maengski

Noobzor
Joined
May 4, 2017
Messages
9
thank you lord drummerIX may the god of cheats bless upon you
 
Q

qweasdzxc17

Expert Cheater
Joined
Apr 19, 2017
Messages
191
That dev version has a debug menu that is accessible in game. its L3 and R1 together. With that, you can add in guest characters or spawn enemies like bahamut in the "main campaign" or prep gentiana for snapshot (QA Debug 104). Should probbaly explore that avenue and see if its possible to port the commands back to the steam version.

EDIT: Also has infinite HP.
 
jonaaa

jonaaa

Expert Cheater
Joined
Apr 6, 2017
Messages
157
qweasdzxc17 said:
That dev version has a debug menu that is accessible in game. its L3 and R1 together. With that, you can add in guest characters or spawn enemies like bahamut in the "main campaign" or prep gentiana for snapshot (QA Debug 104). Should probbaly explore that avenue and see if its possible to port the commands back to the steam version.

EDIT: Also has infinite HP.
How to open this menu on keyboard
 
S

spliffmonkee

Novice Cheater
Joined
Mar 16, 2018
Messages
20
Fish line durbility pleasee. Thanks
 
G

Goldflinger

Novice Cheater
Joined
Mar 5, 2017
Messages
17
First things first, thanks a bunch for this table DrummerIX!

I ve noticed that both god mode and the one that prevents the main character HP to drop below 0 also grant the same effect to monsters that we fight when completing a hunt.
 
Q

qweasdzxc17

Expert Cheater
Joined
Apr 19, 2017
Messages
191
jonaaa said:
qweasdzxc17 said:
That dev version has a debug menu that is accessible in game. its L3 and R1 together. With that, you can add in guest characters or spawn enemies like bahamut in the "main campaign" or prep gentiana for snapshot (QA Debug 104). Should probbaly explore that avenue and see if its possible to port the commands back to the steam version.

EDIT: Also has infinite HP.
How to open this menu on keyboard
Well its the sprint key and lock on key respectively, but i don't know if they coded it to accept keyboard input.
 
E

eTheBlack

Expert Cheater
Fearless Donors
Joined
Mar 10, 2017
Messages
174
DrummerIX said:
makotech222 said:
Much Appreciated

Curious from a coding point of view, how did so many basic AOB searches fail with the new exe? You would think the code for stuff like MP wouldn't change at all between the new version.
I'm not sure what stage of development the CODEX exe was in. It doesn't have Denuvo and is 40% the size of the legit Steam exe.

Anyway, most things were different. The only thing that worked without modification was the EXP Multiplier. I haven't ported everything over quite yet.
"CODEX" exe is legit exe from devs. Yes it is dev build, thats why no DENUVO also it has all DLCs enabled. CODEX just had to emulate Steam.
 
tesajadeh

tesajadeh

Cheater
Joined
Mar 16, 2018
Messages
47
First, much much appreciated for DrummerIX that making for CODEX version :D
spliffmonkee said:
Fish line durbility pleasee. Thanks
you can copy Inf Fishing Line Durability from Squall8 (Steam version), and change like below:
Code:
{ Game   : ffxv_s.exe
  Version: 
  Date   : 2018-03-07
  Author : Squall8
}

[ENABLE]
aobscanmodule(fishline,ffxv_s.exe,F3 0F 11 BB FC 00 00 00)
//assert(ffxv_s.exe+176E1F,F3 0F 11 BB EC 00 00 00)
//alloc(newmem,$1000,"ffxv_s.exe"+176E1F)
alloc(newmem,$1000,fishline)

label(code)
label(return)

registersymbol(fishline)

newmem:

code:
  movss [rbx+000000EC],xmm7
  fld [rbx+000000F0]
  fstp [rbx+000000EC]
  jmp return

fishline:
  jmp newmem
  nop
  nop
  nop
return:

[DISABLE]

fishline:
  db F3 0F 11 BB FC 00 00 00

unregistersymbol(fishline)
dealloc(newmem)
sorry im noob, just can search the changed aob and tested 1 by 1 :(

aob for Tech EXP Multiplier:
Code:
<i>
</i>aobscanmodule(TechEXPMultAOB,ffxv_s.exe,44 0F B6 4C 24 50 48 8B CF 89 5A 08 41 8B D2)
aob for Skill EXP Multiplier:
Code:
<i>
</i>aobscanmodule(SkillEXPMultAOB,ffxv_s.exe,78 0D B8 FF C9 9A 3B 3B D0 0F 4F D0 44 8B CA)
 
V

vipul700

Novice Cheater
Joined
Aug 24, 2017
Messages
17
thanks for table
could you fix the skill xp
 
Top