Farm Together

secretdz

secretdz

What is cheating?
Joined
Jan 10, 2019
Messages
2
fantomas said:
Hi :)

Didn't check it with the latest Update 18 but it also depends if you're playing the game under steam or not. Playing under steam seems to provide an additional memory protection, so the code will surely be a little bit different from that so poorly-understood 'pirated' game designation.
Oh, didn't know that. Anyways, here's the modified script for my fellow Steam users.
Code:
[ENABLE]
//RequiredDLC  offset 0x30
Logic.Farm:FarmData:IsUnlocked+3d:
 db EB 2A
//jmp Logic.Farm:FarmData:IsUnlocked+69

//IsEventItem   offset 0x34
Logic.Mode:FarmManager:IsLockedEvent+24:
 db 90 90

//IsEventReward   offset 0x35
Logic.Mode:FarmManager:IsLockedEvent+10d:
 db 90 90

[DISABLE]
Logic.Farm:FarmData:IsUnlocked+3d:
 db 74 2A
//je Logic.Farm:FarmData:IsUnlocked+69

Logic.Mode:FarmManager:IsLockedEvent+24:
 db 85 C0
//test eax,eax

Logic.Mode:FarmManager:IsLockedEvent+10d:
 db 85 C0
//test eax,eax
 
M

MFDOOM

Novice Cheater
Joined
Dec 23, 2018
Messages
18
Thank you again fantomas for doing this, appreciate all the work you've done for this game
 
fantomas

fantomas

Expert Cheater
Table Maker
Joined
Mar 25, 2017
Messages
1,288
Minor fixes to support Update 20 64bit ONLY!!!
32bit CT does not need fixes, oddly.
 
X

xxplayboydave

Cheater
Joined
Mar 9, 2018
Messages
46
hi
how do the house building time work? i play on steam, thx
 
fantomas

fantomas

Expert Cheater
Table Maker
Joined
Mar 25, 2017
Messages
1,288
xxplayboydave said:
hi
how do the house building time work? i play on steam, thx
Hi :)

to build a house, you need materials for each building step (4 in all) + waiting time between each step (82800 seconds, aka 23H). To bypass time waiting, use 'Fast House Building' script and to bypass material requirement, use 'NoBuyItemRequirement'.

I left some kind of comment on each code to help people to understand what each one does. ;)
 
X

xxplayboydave

Cheater
Joined
Mar 9, 2018
Messages
46
fantomas said:
xxplayboydave said:
hi
how do the house building time work? i play on steam, thx
Hi :)

to build a house, you need materials for each building step (4 in all) + waiting time between each step (82800 seconds, aka 23H). To bypass time waiting, use 'Fast House Building' script and to bypass material requirement, use 'NoBuyItemRequirement'.

I left some kind of comment on each code to help people to understand what each one does. ;)
first, thx for the answer

i have make it what you say. the wait time dont skip with the script. now i have try the no material need script and this freeze the game.
i have scan (4bytes) 82800 before i start the build and changed it to 1. not working too. can you say me what i doing wrong?

thank you dude
 
fantomas

fantomas

Expert Cheater
Table Maker
Joined
Mar 25, 2017
Messages
1,288
You didn't nothing wrong.... dude :D

As you play the game on steam, the code is barely different (just the *symbol) - Take a look on my code and check if it is the same in your game.

*ex as symbol: Logic.Farm.Buildings:HouseBuilding:Tick+20
 
X

xxplayboydave

Cheater
Joined
Mar 9, 2018
Messages
46
how i can check this?

Code:
[ENABLE]
Logic.Farm.Buildings:HouseBuilding:Tick+20+1:
  db 57
//74 57
//je Logic.Farm.Buildings:HouseBuilding:Tick+79

//4bytes value - GUI shows the value decreasing, while CE shows the value increasing
// to its maxValue which is 82800 (meaning secondes, aka 23H).

//currentValue is at the ofset 0x70, aka constructionTimeElapsed (Disset Data/Structure) - mov eax,[rdi+70] // 8B 47 70)
//it can be found at Logic.Farm.Buildings:HouseBuilding:Tick+31
 
 
[DISABLE]
Logic.Farm.Buildings:HouseBuilding:Tick+20+1:
  db 0F
//74 0F
//je Logic.Farm.Buildings:HouseBuilding:Tick+31
thank you
 
fantomas

fantomas

Expert Cheater
Table Maker
Joined
Mar 25, 2017
Messages
1,288
Open Memory view (in CE) -> Address (subtab) -> right click on an address -> go to address and copy/past this Logic.Farm.Buildings:HouseBuilding:Tick+20 (probably it will be something else than +20 for you)

Check if you find something like je Logic.Farm.Buildings:HouseBuilding:Tick+79, it should be close to an opcode like mov eax,[rdi+??]

?? means the offset, like 70 in my code.

The goal is to compare the code in my script(s) with that one in your game and edit it.
 
X

xxplayboydave

Cheater
Joined
Mar 9, 2018
Messages
46
i become the error message "failure to determining what Logic.Farm.Buildings:HouseBuilding:Tick+20 means" after i clicked
 
X

xxplayboydave

Cheater
Joined
Mar 9, 2018
Messages
46
now i have this

 
fantomas

fantomas

Expert Cheater
Table Maker
Joined
Mar 25, 2017
Messages
1,288
xxplayboydave said:
i become the error message "failure to determining what Logic.Farm.Buildings:HouseBuilding:Tick+20 means" after i clicked
It means that it is something else than +20
xxplayboydave said:
now i have this

That should be the one - Now edit my script with what you have in your game. Especially that one with Logic.Farm.Buildings:HouseBuilding:Tick+??
 
X

xxplayboydave

Cheater
Joined
Mar 9, 2018
Messages
46
yes and what number i copy and paste to your script?
 
fantomas

fantomas

Expert Cheater
Table Maker
Joined
Mar 25, 2017
Messages
1,288
xxplayboydave said:
yes and what number i copy and paste to your script?
Look at the code :) See what's different and change it. ;)

-- Edit --

According to your screenshot, only this part (in red): Logic.Farm.Buildings:HouseBuilding:Tick+20 (lines 2 & 15)

-- Edit 2 --

+20 is in my game, yours is different
 
fantomas

fantomas

Expert Cheater
Table Maker
Joined
Mar 25, 2017
Messages
1,288
xxplayboydave said:
is it +31?

Please, read carefully my posts and you'll understand. Also you should remove that spam link before you get banned.

-- Edit --

It seems that your steam game has the same code as mine, so you have nothing to modify. ;)
 
fantomas

fantomas

Expert Cheater
Table Maker
Joined
Mar 25, 2017
Messages
1,288
Minor fixes to support Update 23 32bit ONLY!!!

Minor fixes to support Update 23 64bit ONLY!!!
 
D

daaydson

What is cheating?
Joined
Feb 10, 2019
Messages
1
I'm new here and wanted to know how to raise the fish level
 
fantomas

fantomas

Expert Cheater
Table Maker
Joined
Mar 25, 2017
Messages
1,288
daaydson said:
I'm new here and wanted to know how to raise the fish level
Hi :)

Use 'Fast Level Up' script with any item to reach its max level. And if you want to catch the fish instantly, use 'NoWaitingTime (Ponds Contents)' script

BR
 
silverbody

silverbody

What is cheating?
Joined
Apr 19, 2017
Messages
2
Been testing and trying to get the "Fast House Building" code to work but after finding the address to time remaining. I noticed when the code was enabled it just pauses the timer on the house. When disabled the timer would start counting up again. Here is a link to memory view with the code enabled/disabled. Although I doubt the images will help much. I'm not sure how to get it working.
Script Disabled
Script Enabled

Also, I had to fix the 'NoWaitingTime (Ponds Contents)' code it was pointed at the wrong address on my system. I pointed it at correct address and it's working just fine now.

[ENABLE]
Logic.Farm.Contents:pondContents:Tick+76+1:
db 46
//0F 46 C8
//cmovbe ecx,eax

[DISABLE]
Logic.Farm.Contents:pondContents:Tick+76+1:
db 47
//0F 47 C8
//cmova ecx,eax
 
Top