Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Wildlands [Engine:AnvilNEXT64]

SunBeam

SunBeam

Administrator
Staff member
Administrator
Joined
Feb 4, 2018
Messages
3,483
It does.
 
E

elimccl

Noobzor
Joined
Oct 19, 2017
Messages
7
SunBeam said:
It may have something to do with the version.

I can imagine it working fine when played through UPlay, but failing if it has to work through Steam, for example. The error I get is for the Steam version, which supports up to 1.16.0,
although the game version is 1.16.3176580. It occurs with and without manually adding the launcher command modifiers. No other modifications are present. The game is installed on a D drive (C is boot). That's about all the information I can think of that would be pertinent.
 
SunBeam

SunBeam

Administrator
Staff member
Administrator
Joined
Feb 4, 2018
Messages
3,483
That error you get is due to the automatic bypassing failing on your end; revert to the manual method explained here: https://community.fearlessrevolution.com/t/tom-clancys-ghost-recon-wildlands-trainer/70526/4?u=sunbeam. The trainer version has nothing to do with it; I'm finding the functions I need with scans, so these do work across updates. Even if the version string isn't updated.
 
E

elimccl

Noobzor
Joined
Oct 19, 2017
Messages
7
SunBeam said:
That error you get is due to the automatic bypassing failing on your end; revert to the manual method explained here: https://community.fearlessrevolution.com/t/tom-clancys-ghost-recon-wildlands-trainer/70526/4?u=sunbeam. The trainer version has nothing to do with it; I'm finding the functions I need with scans, so these do work across updates. Even if the version string isn't updated.
Can confirm. If you're using UPlay with Steam, only having one of their launch modifiers altered isn't enough. On a tangential note, things like the in-game store also will not function unless both the Uplay and Steam overlays are both enabled. (Fun times.)

Thanks for the redirect!
 
K

kim090802

What is cheating?
Joined
Dec 23, 2018
Messages
1
There's a new version, 1.17 I'm pretty sure, The only thing that isn't currently working is the tagged resources cheat :(
 
SunBeam

SunBeam

Administrator
Staff member
Administrator
Joined
Feb 4, 2018
Messages
3,483
^ Will post an updated table sometime after the holidays (from 27th onward). Till then use the fearlessrevolution trainer here. Make sure you pick the right one for your platform (Steam or UPlay).
 
T

Tabz3

Noobzor
Joined
Feb 25, 2018
Messages
9
kim090802 said:
There's a new version, 1.17 I'm pretty sure, The only thing that isn't currently working is the tagged resources cheat :(
To add on what you said, Vehicle God Mode in the .ct causes CTDs, disabling it makes the table runs smoothly - I hope you've had a lovely holiday by the way SunBeam, thanks for your efforts; I'm too much of a noob to understand how to get vehicle object to be applied to 'teleport to map', hopefully you'll have enough energy to add this as well - thanks again!
 
SunBeam

SunBeam

Administrator
Staff member
Administrator
Joined
Feb 4, 2018
Messages
3,483
Updated the table. Check main post.
 
Reaper1222

Reaper1222

Expert Cheater
Joined
Mar 3, 2017
Messages
123
hi can someone help me how to make the table work with the uplay version of the game?
 
SunBeam

SunBeam

Administrator
Staff member
Administrator
Joined
Feb 4, 2018
Messages
3,483
First-up, read this: https://community.fearlessrevolution.com/t/tom-clancys-ghost-recon-wildlands-trainer/70526/4?u=sunbeam. Work out the MANUAL METHOD then use Cheat Engine normally, with the table attached in the first post. Reply if successful or failed.
 
Reaper1222

Reaper1222

Expert Cheater
Joined
Mar 3, 2017
Messages
123
SunBeam said:
First-up, read this: https://community.fearlessrevolution.com/t/tom-clancys-ghost-recon-wildlands-trainer/70526/4?u=sunbeam. Work out the MANUAL METHOD then use Cheat Engine normally, with the table attached in the first post. Reply if successful or failed.
hi thx for the reply, done the Manual Method and it works with uplay
 
C

Carmonaro

Noobzor
Joined
Dec 22, 2018
Messages
13
Thank you for this amazing amazing work.

I read your entire post and couple of pages of comments, and made it work, I added lots of things and maxed out skills and what not.. I played after that without CE for while but I used all of my resources and wanted add more with this cheat, so I closed the game open fearlessrevolution and do all the steps the game launches an CE not detected but when I check the script "initialize" it gives me this error: "GetPBYTE_GetBhvGhostRefs -> AOB not found!", did I mess with something?
 
SunBeam

SunBeam

Administrator
Staff member
Administrator
Joined
Feb 4, 2018
Messages
3,483
Carmonaro said:
Thank you for this amazing amazing work.

I read your entire post and couple of pages of comments, and made it work, I added lots of things and maxed out skills and what not.. I played after that without CE for while but I used all of my resources and wanted add more with this cheat, so I closed the game open fearlessrevolution and do all the steps the game launches an CE not detected but when I check the script "initialize" it gives me this error: "GetPBYTE_GetBhvGhostRefs -> AOB not found!", did I mess with something?
You will have to disable the scripts before closing CE :) Else, the hooks are still enabled and reopening CE will just show you need to re-enable the scripts; which scripts will try to look for an array of bytes, and since code is hooked, those arrays' form won't be as the originals'.
 
C

Carmonaro

Noobzor
Joined
Dec 22, 2018
Messages
13
SunBeam said:
Carmonaro said:
Thank you for this amazing amazing work.

I read your entire post and couple of pages of comments, and made it work, I added lots of things and maxed out skills and what not.. I played after that without CE for while but I used all of my resources and wanted add more with this cheat, so I closed the game open fearlessrevolution and do all the steps the game launches an CE not detected but when I check the script "initialize" it gives me this error: "GetPBYTE_GetBhvGhostRefs -> AOB not found!", did I mess with something?
You will have to disable the scripts before closing CE :) Else, the hooks are still enabled and reopening CE will just show you need to re-enable the scripts; which scripts will try to look for an array of bytes, and since code is hooked, those arrays' form won't be as the originals'.
This is embarrassing, I legit tried lots of things before writing that comment.. it took me hrs but I figured it out after all and I came here deleted the comment but I guess I didn't delete it properly :dry: talk about an idiot! Im sorry about that.. I already fixed it.. nothing worse than a noobie complaining to a modder :cry: :oops:
 
SunBeam

SunBeam

Administrator
Staff member
Administrator
Joined
Feb 4, 2018
Messages
3,483
Man.. I restored it just to reply to ya :) Don't stress about it ;) :p
 
Top