Final Fantasy XII The Zodiac Age (Steam)

D

DrummerIX

RCE Fanatics
Fearless Donors
Talents
Joined
Mar 22, 2017
Messages
1,747
Hey, first of all, your table is really great, i'm having a good time using it. There is only one thing, that i still need and that is the option to set the amount for all my loot items to a specific amount. Like, set all the loot i have to 5 pieces. I don't want to use tha "All Loot" Option, because i only like to set the loot i have right now, not everything there is.<br />
<br />
I tried to figure it out on my own looking at your Add and Remove scripts, but it's no use. Could you help me out with it? either tell me the code so i add it myself, or add the option into the table.<br />
<br />
Thanks!
<br />
<br />
Simple enough to write the option. You have to edit the first line of the script of the option to change the amount you want to set it to. I added the option under the Add All Loot options. Remember to view a potion first before using it.
 
H

habla2k

Noobzor
Joined
May 4, 2018
Messages
8
That was fast, thanks!<br />
<br />
I also had the idea to use some kind of IF in your Add Loot script, but since you answered already, i can just use that, works fine!<br />
<br />
btw, this possible? for specific characters or party leader at least?<br />
I would like an option to set permanent Lure on a character. It's annoying having to recast it every 30s.
<br />
<br />
also, it seems the status effects(allies) script only works on Vaan, at least he is the only one that gets all the icons, judging by the name i thought it would set them to everyone, or my party members.
 
D

DrummerIX

RCE Fanatics
Fearless Donors
Talents
Joined
Mar 22, 2017
Messages
1,747
It might be possible, but I'm not playing the game at the moment. I did the request for loot because it was a simple edit of an already made option. Sorry.
 
H

habla2k

Noobzor
Joined
May 4, 2018
Messages
8
It might be possible, but I'm not playing the game at the moment. I did the request for loot because it was a simple edit of an already made option. Sorry.
<br />
<br />
Ok, understood. Thank you anyway, for what you have done already!
 
T

tomi2an

What is cheating?
Joined
Apr 13, 2018
Messages
3
I stuck when i arrive at archedes, i use unlimited items use and set minimal to 50, <br />
so when i got the Pine Chops, its became 50, and unlucky, i save the data.<br />
now i cannot pass the cab, <br />
<br />
please help =(<br />
maybe i must re start the game<br />
damn...
 
W

wez1345

What is cheating?
Joined
Feb 7, 2018
Messages
4
I stuck when i arrive at archedes, i use unlimited items use and set minimal to 50,<br />
so when i got the Pine Chops, its became 50, and unlucky, i save the data.<br />
now i cannot pass the cab,<br />
<br />
please help =(<br />
maybe i must re start the game<br />
damn...
<br />
<br />
for the cart all you have to do is remove all chops from your inv go to the technicks shop talk to the guy in the top floor pick the 3rd chat option talk again to buy a chop for 20k do it x3 times untill you get the mesg you can now ride the cart then you can add the sand chop back and ride the cart
 
B

BaschXII

What is cheating?
Joined
May 8, 2018
Messages
2
I have a problem on the game. I added All the Items (weapons, armor ect.) and then I deleted all, but now I don't see any item and I can't choose them. It's all empty where I try to equip an item. <br />
Is there a way to reset the cheat or to have the weapon and armor list back?
 
D

DrummerIX

RCE Fanatics
Fearless Donors
Talents
Joined
Mar 22, 2017
Messages
1,747
That's normal if you used a delete all option. Buy a Potion and only use the Add All Weapons or Armor or use the shop override to buy a specific weapon or armor you want.
 
B

BaschXII

What is cheating?
Joined
May 8, 2018
Messages
2
Thanks! <br />
What about the Accessories? I need to equip the Dawn Shard to continue the game, but on my accessories list there are the things that I added from the cheat (there are armors in my accessories list, how is it possible?) just them, I am without accessories, they don't appear in that list even If I bought them.<br />
I also tried to drop the Dawn Shard from a chest, but It doesn't appear in my Accessories list. In my accessories list I have just armors, It's strange. <br />
<br />
What should I do? :)
 
H

habla2k

Noobzor
Joined
May 4, 2018
Messages
8
<br />
<br />
So, how does this Status Effect Script work? Ist it only for guests? Is there anything i can use to have constant effects on my team?`it is really annoying having to recast some of them over and over.
 
D

DrummerIX

RCE Fanatics
Fearless Donors
Talents
Joined
Mar 22, 2017
Messages
1,747
Thanks!<br />
What about the Accessories? I need to equip the Dawn Shard to continue the game, but on my accessories list there are the things that I added from the cheat (there are armors in my accessories list, how is it possible?) just them, I am without accessories, they don't appear in that list even If I bought them.<br />
I also tried to drop the Dawn Shard from a chest, but It doesn't appear in my Accessories list. In my accessories list I have just armors, It's strange.<br />
<br />
What should I do? :)
<br />
<br />
You forgot to view a potion before using those options. You must do that before using them. You can use the remove all options and start again. Remember to view a potion before using them.
 
D

DrummerIX

RCE Fanatics
Fearless Donors
Talents
Joined
Mar 22, 2017
Messages
1,747
So, how does this Status Effect Script work? Ist it only for guests? Is there anything i can use to have constant effects on my team?`it is really annoying having to recast some of them over and over.
<br />
<br />
I only had Vaan on my team mostly when I did the cheats. If it doesn't work for everyone, I'm sorry. I'm not playing the game at the moment to look for something better.
 
H

habla2k

Noobzor
Joined
May 4, 2018
Messages
8
I only had Vaan on my team mostly when I did the cheats. If it doesn't work for everyone, I'm sorry. I'm not playing the game at the moment to look for something better.
<br />
ok, that explains why it is only working on Vaan. i could write the code, but i don't think i will be able to find the correct adresses for everyone. Guess i have to buff up manually then.
 
F

ffss

What is cheating?
Joined
May 12, 2018
Messages
1
The file from seems to be gone. Could someone post it?
 
H

habla2k

Noobzor
Joined
May 4, 2018
Messages
8
I only had Vaan on my team mostly when I did the cheats. If it doesn't work for everyone, I'm sorry. I'm not playing the game at the moment to look for something better.
<br />
<br />
I tested it again, and this time, all of my team got the statuseffects, i guess it didn't work last time, because i was inside a city and there you only control Vaan.<br />
<br />
Anyways i try to get decoy working, but i can't change the type to a binary higher than 7. For example the status 'protect' is binary 18->18, but when i try to change that i can only use 0 to 7. how can i use higher values?
 
Top