My Time at Portia

Tahtawy

Tahtawy

Expert Cheater
Joined
Mar 3, 2017
Messages
72
chuwar said:
@Tahtawy u right about mod just got updated but u need to register to use new version of this mod (need to log in at mod menu in game) and some features need to pay 10 CNY to use it.
That's too bad :( .

Well, can you confirm if the version that was posted here still works with v1.1.129790 or not. I don't want to reinstall after the update as I don't want to mess up my game.
 
Cake-san

Cake-san

Expert Cheater
Table Maker
Joined
Mar 26, 2017
Messages
264
Rize said:
anyone know how to call mono methods in assembly? I think CE can do it but it too complicated for me, I gave up after 3 hours.
You meant like this ?
 

Attachments

fantomas

fantomas

Expert Cheater
Table Maker
Joined
Mar 25, 2017
Messages
1,299
chuwar said:
@fantomas Will u update new table and add new cheats from previous pages on 1st page soon?
Hi :)

I do not plan any new CT update as long as the last one still works fine - More, I think @Tahtawy and @ImpalaPUA made a huge work by regrouping all new scripts and editing a whole CT for our steam users. I think it is not a negligible work, so we have to thank them and more. ;)

Thank you, guys! ;)
 
C

chuwar

Cheater
Joined
Mar 3, 2017
Messages
39
Tahtawy said:
chuwar said:
@Tahtawy u right about mod just got updated but u need to register to use new version of this mod (need to log in at mod menu in game) and some features need to pay 10 CNY to use it.
That's too bad :( .

Well, can you confirm if the version that was posted here still works with v1.1.129790 or not. I don't want to reinstall after the update as I don't want to mess up my game.
I can't confirm cuz I already installed new version but you can test it yourself. (you don't need to reinstall your game, just backup Assembly-CSharp.dll in My Time At Portia\Portia_Data\Managed.) or just try to install new version by yourself.
Source: http://togamemod.cn/forum.php?mod=viewthread&tid=209&extra=page%3D1
author: ??Bigtomato
download link (reuploaded for people who don't have an account there): https://ufile.io/26awv (1.0.2)
1. Download the file and extract anywhere
2. Run ToGameModInstaller.exe and click on the bottom left button
3. Select portia.exe from your game folder
4. In game you will be able to open the "mod" by pressing F1 but you need to register by click on the bottom left button and u will go to website 1.Username 2. Your Password 3. Confirm your password 4. Your Email. (You don't need Tel number or confirm your Email)
5. Back to mod menu and fills your Username and Password and click on the bottom right button to confirm.

PS. This mod will edit your Assembly-CSharp.dll but you can still use cheat table from here but if you install this mod and UnityModManager from nexus it will edit dll file again and mess up with some cheats from here.
 
fantomas

fantomas

Expert Cheater
Table Maker
Joined
Mar 25, 2017
Messages
1,299
Especially, always save your game before any manipulating. ;)
 
I

ImpalaPUA

Expert Cheater
Table Maker
Joined
Apr 18, 2017
Messages
387
fantomas said:
Especially, always save your game before any manipulating. ;)
I merged some of the cheats, updated most if not all, shouldn't really change unless there is a big update, credits to original creators, I updated offsets for steam version

This will always be the latest version
[attachment=0]Portia.CT[/attachment]

Edited sqlite DB for easy ruin clears

http://fearlessrevolution.com/viewtopic.php?p=75734#p75734
 

Attachments

Z

Zozinhu

Expert Cheater
Joined
May 31, 2017
Messages
132
is it too specific for a code for manipulate how much a gift increases a relaionship? Like bouquet giving more than 11 points
 
NumberXer0

NumberXer0

Expert Cheater
Joined
Mar 12, 2017
Messages
637
chuwar said:
Tahtawy said:
chuwar said:
@Tahtawy u right about mod just got updated but u need to register to use new version of this mod (need to log in at mod menu in game) and some features need to pay 10 CNY to use it.
That's too bad :( .

Well, can you confirm if the version that was posted here still works with v1.1.129790 or not. I don't want to reinstall after the update as I don't want to mess up my game.
I can't confirm cuz I already installed new version but you can test it yourself. (you don't need to reinstall your game, just backup Assembly-CSharp.dll in My Time At Portia\Portia_Data\Managed.) or just try to install new version by yourself.
Source: http://togamemod.cn/forum.php?mod=viewthread&tid=209&extra=page%3D1
author: ??Bigtomato
download link (reuploaded for people who don't have an account there): https://ufile.io/26awv (1.0.2)
1. Download the file and extract anywhere
2. Run ToGameModInstaller.exe and click on the bottom left button
3. Select portia.exe from your game folder
4. In game you will be able to open the "mod" by pressing F1 but you need to register by click on the bottom left button and u will go to website 1.Username 2. Your Password 3. Confirm your password 4. Your Email. (You don't need Tel number or confirm your Email)
5. Back to mod menu and fills your Username and Password and click on the bottom right button to confirm.

PS. This mod will edit your Assembly-CSharp.dll but you can still use cheat table from here but if you install this mod and UnityModManager from nexus it will edit dll file again and mess up with some cheats from here.
Cool, thanks for the download link and guide. Made a free account and logged in fine. Wish I could understand wtf anything says, but the item adding is self explanatory at least haha.
 
fantomas

fantomas

Expert Cheater
Table Maker
Joined
Mar 25, 2017
Messages
1,299
NumberXer0 said:
Wish I could understand wtf anything says.
https://translate.google.com/translate?hl=en&sl=zh-CN&tl=en&u=http%3A%2F%2Ftogamemod.cn%2Fforum.php%3Fmod%3Dforumdisplay%26fid%3D46&sandbox=1
 
R

Rubyelf

Cheater
Joined
Mar 12, 2018
Messages
29
Okay so I figured out the problem with the NoMaterialRequirement.

Apparently if I activate THAT first, and then instant crafting v2, it greys out all the options and acts like I have 0 materials. If I activate Instant Crafting v2 first, then it, it works fine.

It works the same way if I enable ONLY NoMaterialRequirement, without instant crafting v2 enabled, it does NOT allow me to craft anything at all.

So to make it work you have to enable Instant Crafting (or v2) followed by NoMaterialRequirement.

This is how it works on the steam version, not sure if it works that way for others.

Funny part is, if I enable NoMaterialRequirement after enabling Instant Crafting v2 and then disable instant crafting v2, I am still able to craft things without a material cost, but everything is still crafted instantly lol


Also encountered a weird bug with NoMaterialRequirement - I cannot build a training dummy while it's active! It tells me "Already at Max Capacity!" when I try xD turning it off fixed it



Also The Comprehensive Cutter does not benefit from the Instant Crafting V2 for the following items:

Steel Plate
Igneous Brick
Copper Plate

And the Comprehensive Grinder does not benefit from the Instant Crafting V2 for the following items:

Venom Darts
Steel Cable

With those 2 above it's actually worse in that they will not craft at all and will just sit there doing nothing. - A work around for this is to disable the instant crafting (while NoMaterialRequirement) is active, and then do it, for some reason it will still instant craft these- I don't know why? - Also works the other way around, if you disable NoMaterialRequirement and have just Instant Crafting v2 enabled, it will let you craft them instantly (same with the ones for the comprehensive cutter), but then you need to have the materials, if you don't have the materials and wish to craft these, you need to disable just instant crafting v2, it will still let you instant craft + let you do it if you don't have the materials.


The same is happening with the Industrial Furnace XD

Seems to make this 100% work you need to enable instant crafting, enable nomaterials, then disable instant crafting, otherwise for some reason it goes funky and some stuff refuses to be crafted instantly, while others are unaffected. - OH god I was wrong on that, well partially, for some of them you need to disable instant crafting to get them to work, or nomaterial to make them actually instant craft, depending on needs, and some you need to have instant crafting on or it will still make you take forever to craft. You just have to disable/enable when needed basically...
 
C

chirisu

Noobzor
Joined
Dec 27, 2018
Messages
6
what works for me 90% of the time is,
start game -> load
get out of bed, ESC
then open CE, load game and table
doesn't matter what I activate first (I always active based on which comes first alphabetically --Which is No item crafting cost time & No materials).

It always work, sometimes it does have a bit of issue that it says max can't craft or gray out (doesn't fix itself if cheats turned off), but restart the game always "fixes" it.

Another thing I noticed is that if you have materials for the item required, it will actually consume the materials for some reason.

I have steam version and always activate the codes at the beginning and keep it until I stop playing.
 
R

Rize

What is cheating?
Joined
Jan 22, 2019
Messages
4
Cake-san said:
Rize said:
anyone know how to call mono methods in assembly? I think CE can do it but it too complicated for me, I gave up after 3 hours.
You meant like this ?
Thanks! After messing around a bit, I found some methods that work:
DisableStamina => everything cost 0 stamina.
GoHome => Teleport into your home
CheatCreationItem => Finish item in assembly station, no materials required.
ExtraPackage => Inventory have lots of pages
FarmAnimalGorwUpAll => Didn't test this yet cause I don't have any animal. But the name is self explanatory and is doesn't crash when I try to call so it should work.
GiveGift_Like => Give 60 relationship points to every NPC near you.
KillAllCurFloorMonster => Kill all monster in hazardous ruin floor
StartJetPack => Use jetpack everywhere

-------------
AddExp, AddMoney, DropItemLostByID Doesn't work, probably because they required arguments to call.
 
fantomas

fantomas

Expert Cheater
Table Maker
Joined
Mar 25, 2017
Messages
1,299
Rize said:
AddExp, AddMoney, DropItemLostByID Doesn't work, probably because they required arguments to call.
I just tried with AddMoney and it works fine. You have to define the value you want before you put 'Activate ?' value on Yes - I guess it is the same for other cmd.

Here an example when I added 890679 to get 999999
before

after
 
fantomas

fantomas

Expert Cheater
Table Maker
Joined
Mar 25, 2017
Messages
1,299
If someone want to have Inf JetPack Duration, here:
Code:
<i>
</i>[ENABLE]
Pathea.EquipmentNs:JetPack:Update+1c4:
  db 90 90 90 90 90 90
 
[DISABLE]
Pathea.EquipmentNs:JetPack:Update+1c4:
  db 0F 86 7C 00 00 00
//jbe Pathea.EquipmentNs:JetPack:Update+246
And if you like to play with these options, here copy this text bellow in a text editor and save it with .ct extension.
Code:
<i>
</i><?xml version="1.0" encoding="utf-8"?>
<CheatTable CheatEngineTableVersion="28">
  <CheatEntries>
    <CheatEntry>
      21
      <Description>"JetPack Base Addresses"</Description>
      <Options moHideChildren="1"/>
      <LastState/>
      <Color>800080</Color>
      <VariableType>Auto Assembler Script</VariableType>
      <AssemblerScript>[ENABLE]
alloc(newmem,2048,Pathea.EquipmentNs:JetPack:UpdateCooldownFX+90) 
label(returnhere)
label(originalcode)
label(exit)

globalalloc(jetPack_ptr,8)

newmem:
mov [jetPack_ptr],rsi
originalcode:
movss xmm1,[rsi+0000009C]

exit:
jmp returnhere

Pathea.EquipmentNs:JetPack:UpdateCooldownFX+90:
jmp newmem
nop
nop
nop
returnhere:

[DISABLE]
dealloc(newmem)
Pathea.EquipmentNs:JetPack:UpdateCooldownFX+90:
movss xmm1,[rsi+0000009C]
//Alt: db F3 0F 10 8E 9C 00 00 00
</AssemblerScript>
      <CheatEntries>
        <CheatEntry>
          22
          <Description>"Base Address"</Description>
          <LastState RealAddress="00000000"/>
          <VariableType>String</VariableType>
          <Length>0</Length>
          <Unicode>0</Unicode>
          <CodePage>0</CodePage>
          <ZeroTerminate>1</ZeroTerminate>
          <Address>jetPack_ptr</Address>
          <Offsets>
            <Offset>0</Offset>
          </Offsets>
          <CheatEntries>
            <CheatEntry>
              23
              <Description>"risingSpeed"</Description>
              <VariableType>Float</VariableType>
              <Address>+94</Address>
            </CheatEntry>
            <CheatEntry>
              24
              <Description>"moveSpeed"</Description>
              <VariableType>Float</VariableType>
              <Address>+98</Address>
            </CheatEntry>
            <CheatEntry>
              25
              <Description>"durationValue"</Description>
              <VariableType>Float</VariableType>
              <Address>+9C</Address>
            </CheatEntry>
            <CheatEntry>
              26
              <Description>"mFireValue"</Description>
              <VariableType>Float</VariableType>
              <Address>+D8</Address>
            </CheatEntry>
          </CheatEntries>
        </CheatEntry>
      </CheatEntries>
    </CheatEntry>
  </CheatEntries>
  <UserdefinedSymbols/>
</CheatTable>
 
Cake-san

Cake-san

Expert Cheater
Table Maker
Joined
Mar 26, 2017
Messages
264
With a little tweak you can add the console command that you want.

 
Top