My Time at Portia

I

ImpalaPUA

Expert Cheater
Table Maker
Joined
Apr 18, 2017
Messages
387
Rize said:
If anyone interested in a way to get relics in ruin easier. You can change pick up distance of all relics. It in a sqlite file "Portia_Data/StreamingAssets/CccData/LocalDb.bytes", you can use any sqlite browser to open it and change autopickup distance of all rows in "randomherbs" table. Default is 2 change to 2000 and you'll have all relic rush into your inventory when you enter a ruin. Also fish rate is in "Fish" table and many others thing you can change.
Thanks for this. I edited the file for everyone and uploaded for you to download.

Instructions:

1. Backup your LocalDb.bytes file by renaming it to LocalDb.byes.bak that is in "Portia_Data/StreamingAssets/CccData/LocalDb.bytes"
2. Unzip the 7zip archive into "Portia_Data/StreamingAssets/CccData/"
3. Go in game and reset whatever ruin you are currently doing
4. Enter ruin and profit
[attachment=0]LocalDb.7z[/attachment]
 

Attachments

R

Rubyelf

Cheater
Joined
Mar 12, 2018
Messages
29
fantomas said:
CVagts said:
I'll make a note of that in the future. Before today's patch, I ran around with those scripts on constantly and had zero problems (then again, I only just now got to Fishing Day so maybe that event is the problem).
They released a huge update v1.1 (~2.8Gb), did you already updated your game? Probably (again??) many of scripts will not work properly (for steam and no-steam users).
So far I've not run into many problems, I haven't tested some but the following that I've tested ARE working for the steam version:

Inf Health
Inf Stamina
Inf Endurance
FreeBuying (NPC Store)
NoCost Farm Upgrading
Inf Items
Inf SP
Instant Garden Grow
Instant Crafting V2
NoItemCraftingCostTime
NoMaterialRequirement (Only works if I have NoItemcraftingCostTime or InstantCrafting V2 enabled, otherwise it does not work)
NoBaitRequirement
InstantFishing
AlwaysCatchFish

These were working for me before the patch but are not working right now:

Instant Crafting - crashes my game the second I try to craft something, but I believe that's because it's the non-steam version?

I still don't know what's going on, and not sure if it's because of the update, but still when I try the SetNPCRelationship the box never ticks and nothing ever happens, it acts like I'm not hitting it, even if I wait forever.

I haven't tested all the rest yet though, those are just the ones I found worked for me on the steam version :)
 
T

timechaos69

Expert Cheater
Fearless Donors
Joined
Oct 18, 2017
Messages
211
ImpalaPUA said:
Rize said:
If anyone interested in a way to get relics in ruin easier. You can change pick up distance of all relics. It in a sqlite file "Portia_Data/StreamingAssets/CccData/LocalDb.bytes", you can use any sqlite browser to open it and change autopickup distance of all rows in "randomherbs" table. Default is 2 change to 2000 and you'll have all relic rush into your inventory when you enter a ruin. Also fish rate is in "Fish" table and many others thing you can change.
Thanks for this. I edited the file for everyone and uploaded for you to download.

Instructions:

1. Backup your LocalDb.bytes file by renaming it to LocalDb.byes.bak that is in "Portia_Data/StreamingAssets/CccData/LocalDb.bytes"
2. Unzip the 7zip archive into "Portia_Data/StreamingAssets/CccData/"
3. Go in game and reset whatever ruin you are currently doing
4. Enter ruin and profit

LocalDb.7z
IF you edit that but go to the asset item_equipment from db browswer you can add paramaters to all accessoires atk, def, crit...skills are abilites_new table.

https://imgur.com/a/hXAOlkZ

posted are multiple tables i edited and my game is amazing!
 
fantomas

fantomas

Expert Cheater
Table Maker
Joined
Mar 25, 2017
Messages
1,300
@Rubyelf

Thank you for your feedback - I'm really glad that all these options work fine for you (a steam user), something that many steam users complained about.

Just a few things to clarify - About NoMaterialRequirement, I'm pretty surprised that it does not work properly because all what the script does it is returning to a calling procedure. So in principle, it should work fine no matter what game version, as long as that code segment is int he game or it didn't change its name (that happens often when the game goes from 32 bit to 64bit).

More, When I've made that script, I only had the Worktable and the Stone Furnace - now I've checked this others machines such like Grinder or CIvil Cutter and it still works fine.

The only machines that do not seem to be concerned are Automatic Assembly Station and Assembly Station.
 
I

ImpalaPUA

Expert Cheater
Table Maker
Joined
Apr 18, 2017
Messages
387
fantomas said:
@Rubyelf

Thank you for your feedback - I'm really glad that all these options work fine for you (a steam user), something that many steam users complained about.

Just a few things to clarify - About NoMaterialRequirement, I'm pretty surprised that it does not work properly because all what the script does it is returning to a calling procedure. So in principle, it should work fine no matter what game version, as long as that code segment is int he game or it didn't change its name (that happens often when the game goes from 32 bit to 64bit).

More, When I've made that script, I only had the Worktable and the Stone Furnace - now I've checked this others machines such like Grinder or CIvil Cutter and it still works fine.

The only machines that do not seem to be concerned are Automatic Assembly Station and Assembly Station.
I think hes talking about my table because I specifically made the fishing ones work today for steam by updating the offsets

With that said, I haven't changed any of the infinite crafting scripts for steam, so I will try that now
 
I

ImpalaPUA

Expert Cheater
Table Maker
Joined
Apr 18, 2017
Messages
387
Updated pretty much everything I think for the STEAM version
[attachment=0]Portia.CT[/attachment]

In regards to the person about the relationship, it works fine. So you must have been using the OP's table (Fantomas)
 

Attachments

fantomas

fantomas

Expert Cheater
Table Maker
Joined
Mar 25, 2017
Messages
1,300
GJ ImpalaPUA ;)

-- EDIT --

Did you make it for the latest v1.1.129790 update???
 
R

Rubyelf

Cheater
Joined
Mar 12, 2018
Messages
29
fantomas said:
@Rubyelf

Thank you for your feedback - I'm really glad that all these options work fine for you (a steam user), something that many steam users complained about.

Just a few things to clarify - About NoMaterialRequirement, I'm pretty surprised that it does not work properly because all what the script does it is returning to a calling procedure. So in principle, it should work fine no matter what game version, as long as that code segment is int he game or it didn't change its name (that happens often when the game goes from 32 bit to 64bit).

More, When I've made that script, I only had the Worktable and the Stone Furnace - now I've checked this others machines such like Grinder or CIvil Cutter and it still works fine.

The only machines that do not seem to be concerned are Automatic Assembly Station and Assembly Station.
It's only sometimes, other then that it works fine most like 8/10. It's kind of weird why sometimes it doesn't work, and sometimes it does.
 
fantomas

fantomas

Expert Cheater
Table Maker
Joined
Mar 25, 2017
Messages
1,300
I just updated my game to the latest v1.1.129790 and didn't see any code changes.

+Inf Gift Count - You can give gift any time
Code:
<i>
</i>[ENABLE]
alloc(newmem,2048,Pathea.FavorSystemNs:FavorBehavior_GiveGift:Pathea.FavorSystemNs.IFavorBehavior.CanExecute+17) 
label(returnhere)
label(originalcode)
label(exit)

newmem:
mov [rsi+10],0
originalcode:
movsxd  rdx,dword ptr [rsi+10] //GiveNormalGiftCount - current value
movsxd  r8,dword ptr [rsi+14]  //MaxGiveNormalGiftCount - max (4bytes) value { 1 }

exit:
jmp returnhere

Pathea.FavorSystemNs:FavorBehavior_GiveGift:Pathea.FavorSystemNs.IFavorBehavior.CanExecute+17:
jmp newmem
nop
nop
nop
returnhere:
 
[DISABLE]
dealloc(newmem)
Pathea.FavorSystemNs:FavorBehavior_GiveGift:Pathea.FavorSystemNs.IFavorBehavior.CanExecute+17:
movsxd  rdx,dword ptr [rsi+10]
movsxd  r8,dword ptr [rsi+14]
//Alt: db 48 63 56 10 4C 63 46 14
 
C

chuwar

Cheater
Joined
Mar 3, 2017
Messages
39
@fantomas Will u update new table and add new cheats from previous pages on 1st page soon?
 
R

Rize

What is cheating?
Joined
Jan 22, 2019
Messages
4
You can edit "Portia_Data\StreamingAssets\CccData\NewGameConfig.json" to give your self a kick start when starting a new game.
Code:
{
	"PlayerInstacneId": 4000001,
	"PlayerActorId": 1,
	"PlayerPosition": {
		"x": -4.77,
		"y": -3.22,
		"z": 40.48
	},
	"Money": 100,
	"InitItems": [
	{"id":1000001,"number":1},
	{"id":2000063,"number":100},
	{"id":2000064,"number":100},
	{"id":2000066,"number":100},
	{"id":2000076,"number":100},
	{"id":2000065,"number":100},
	{"id":2000030,"number":200},
    	{"id":1004005,"number":1},
    	{"id":1005003,"number":1}
	]
}
Money is gols, obviously. InitItems contain items that you will have when starting a new game, My NewGameConfig above will give you Mini-Drill, Chainsaw, Master Fishing Rod, and some permanent stats boosting food. You can find id for the item you want in this sheet: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1vQfxps3e6_vvBEyFHmk_yTvyKa3KeSM2ny4gbmY-U_E

Also I found these methods in CCC_Cmd
anyone know how to call mono methods in assembly? I think CE can do it but it too complicated for me, I gave up after 3 hours.
 
I

ImpalaPUA

Expert Cheater
Table Maker
Joined
Apr 18, 2017
Messages
387
Rize said:
anyone know how to call mono methods in assembly? I think CE can do it but it too complicated for me, I gave up after 3 hours.
Fantomas can probably help you with that.

Also, added infinite gift count to the STEAM version
[attachment=0]Portia.CT[/attachment]

BTW, all credits go to Fantomas, I am just changing offsets for STEAM
 

Attachments

Tahtawy

Tahtawy

Expert Cheater
Joined
Mar 3, 2017
Messages
72
Zircon said:
hi guys first of all thanks for your work fantomas!

i just wanted to share a "mod" found on 3dm that allows you to add any item in game to your inventory and use the jet backpack anywhere

source:http://bbs.3dmgame.com/thread-5696504-1-1.html
author:??Bigtomato
download link (reuploaded for people who don't have an account there):
https://ufile.io/bu6mm

1.download the file and extract anywhere
2.run ToGameModInstaller and click on the bottom left button :
3.select portia.exe from your game folder
4.in game you will be able to open the"mod" by pressing F1
be careful when using the 30 Tabs Inventory it will remove anything you have in your inventory so put everything in storage first


Zircon,

The mod just got updated along with the game and a couple of new features but I don't understand chinese and I cannot register to download. is there another link like the one you uploaded. That would be a great help :)
 
C

chuwar

Cheater
Joined
Mar 3, 2017
Messages
39
@Tahtawy u right about mod just got updated but u need to register to use new version of this mod (need to log in at mod menu in game) and some features need to pay 10 CNY to use it.
 
Tahtawy

Tahtawy

Expert Cheater
Joined
Mar 3, 2017
Messages
72
fantomas said:
I just updated my game to the latest v1.1.129790 and didn't see any code changes.

+Inf Gift Count - You can give gift any time
Code:
<i>
</i>[ENABLE]
alloc(newmem,2048,Pathea.FavorSystemNs:FavorBehavior_GiveGift:Pathea.FavorSystemNs.IFavorBehavior.CanExecute+17) 
label(returnhere)
label(originalcode)
label(exit)

newmem:
mov [rsi+10],0
originalcode:
movsxd  rdx,dword ptr [rsi+10] //GiveNormalGiftCount - current value
movsxd  r8,dword ptr [rsi+14]  //MaxGiveNormalGiftCount - max (4bytes) value { 1 }

exit:
jmp returnhere

Pathea.FavorSystemNs:FavorBehavior_GiveGift:Pathea.FavorSystemNs.IFavorBehavior.CanExecute+17:
jmp newmem
nop
nop
nop
returnhere:
 
[DISABLE]
dealloc(newmem)
Pathea.FavorSystemNs:FavorBehavior_GiveGift:Pathea.FavorSystemNs.IFavorBehavior.CanExecute+17:
movsxd  rdx,dword ptr [rsi+10]
movsxd  r8,dword ptr [rsi+14]
//Alt: db 48 63 56 10 4C 63 46 14
Yes, everything is working fine after that big update and the new give option is working perfectly as well. Thank you so much fantomas :D .

For those who don't have the time to read all previous posts regarding the new options, Here is a compiled table with all the latest scripts that were added and it is working well with v1.1.129790.
 

Attachments

Top