Slay the Spire cheat

Rysefox

Rysefox

Expert Cheater
Table Maker
Joined
Jun 23, 2018
Messages
814
Reaction score
777
GreenHouse said:
The game is pretty straight forward. Gold is 4byte, Health is 4byte. I can edit without any problem. I'm confused with all these comments.
Yeah this is what I mean, but when you gain/loose health the address is often changing and you need to search again^^
 
GreenHouse

GreenHouse

Expert Cheater
Table Maker
Joined
Oct 12, 2018
Messages
448
Reaction score
372
Rysefox said:
Yeah this is what I mean, but when you gain/loose health the address is often changing and you need to search again^^
Not really. I don't need to search again. It's still the same.
 
Lashley

Lashley

Cheater
Joined
Oct 13, 2017
Messages
28
Reaction score
1
GreenHouse said:
Rysefox said:
Yeah this is what I mean, but when you gain/loose health the address is often changing and you need to search again^^
Not really. I don't need to search again. It's still the same.
Wait, so you can lock health etc?

Because the address usually changes
 
Lashley

Lashley

Cheater
Joined
Oct 13, 2017
Messages
28
Reaction score
1
How do you change/freeze energy? Value is always changing

Changing my health did nothing either
 
Rysefox

Rysefox

Expert Cheater
Table Maker
Joined
Jun 23, 2018
Messages
814
Reaction score
777
Lashley said:
Changing my health did nothing either
When you insta change your health to 9999 its working. But the address is directly changing. so it can happen that you need more trys^^
 
Lashley

Lashley

Cheater
Joined
Oct 13, 2017
Messages
28
Reaction score
1
Rysefox said:
Lashley said:
Changing my health did nothing either
When you insta change your health to 9999 its working. But the address is directly changing. so it can happen that you need more trys^^
Doesn't change for me :( And its the only address too after 3 scans (when it went up/down etc)
 
Lashley

Lashley

Cheater
Joined
Oct 13, 2017
Messages
28
Reaction score
1
Found energy, froze it, worked for 2 turns :(
 
Lashley

Lashley

Cheater
Joined
Oct 13, 2017
Messages
28
Reaction score
1
hmm seems to be frozen legit now, but cant freeze health at same time

I'll take it
 
Lashley

Lashley

Cheater
Joined
Oct 13, 2017
Messages
28
Reaction score
1
changing again im at a loss haha
 
D

Doppelgangen

What is cheating?
Joined
Jul 9, 2019
Messages
1
Reaction score
1
Can someone make an updated ct? In version 1.1 numbers are staying same for ~10-15sec and then changing.
 
Lord Blade

Lord Blade

Expert Cheater
Joined
Mar 9, 2017
Messages
834
Reaction score
52
I would appreciate an updated table. The CH one doesn't work. :p
 
XianCollins

XianCollins

What is cheating?
Joined
Jan 9, 2020
Messages
1
Reaction score
0
I have found that cheat engine works on the game very well..so i was tinkering with the game and found that the latest installment you have to make a cheat for each character, i'm currently working on a table for that and when it is complete i will post it...also for all you geeks out there be proud to be called one because this world would be hopelessly lost without us and we literally run things. :ugeek:
 
V

VonConler

Novice Cheater
Joined
Dec 6, 2019
Messages
16
Reaction score
2
yes you can use cheats but for every time you make a new character. but every time you save the memory and start the game that memory douse not work any more so in a why you have to start over. there is a why but it is hard cuz the vules are new every time
 
BringChaos

BringChaos

Expert Cheater
Table Maker
Joined
Mar 13, 2018
Messages
100
Reaction score
28
Just installed the GOG v2.0 version of the game and ran GoG Games/Slayer the Spire/SlayTheSpire.exe (the shortcut in the start menu goes through javaw.exe and adds compressed oops) and my old table I posted in 2018 worked for me and just needed some tweaks to the offsets.
 

Attachments

K

krmit

Expert Cheater
Joined
Apr 19, 2017
Messages
271
Reaction score
22
@BringChaos
The table is good (but "current energy" option will be nice).
But it works only for first run, then you need to close and re-launch game or table will show only "??".
 
V

VonConler

Novice Cheater
Joined
Dec 6, 2019
Messages
16
Reaction score
2
good work man works very well :)
 
BringChaos

BringChaos

Expert Cheater
Table Maker
Joined
Mar 13, 2018
Messages
100
Reaction score
28
krmit said:
@BringChaos
The table is good (but "current energy" option will be nice).
But it works only for first run, then you need to close and re-launch game or table will show only "??".
The current energy was made into a java static somewhere else in the code from the other variables used in the table so I didn't bother at the time. Also that's just how java's gc is going to work after a run is completed so you will need to click the script off and on or just restart the game sadly.

Update to script
- Added current energy pointer but I'm not sure how reliable between computers it will be
- Added script to see the order of relics in each category (some things take from the rear of the pool to be more random)
 

Attachments

Evo

Evo

Cheater
Joined
Nov 19, 2017
Messages
32
Reaction score
6
BringChaos said:
krmit said:
@BringChaos
The table is good (but "current energy" option will be nice).
But it works only for first run, then you need to close and re-launch game or table will show only "??".
The current energy was made into a java static somewhere else in the code from the other variables used in the table so I didn't bother at the time. Also that's just how java's gc is going to work after a run is completed so you will need to click the script off and on or just restart the game sadly.

Update to script
- Added current energy pointer but I'm not sure how reliable between computers it will be
- Added script to see the order of relics in each category (some things take from the rear of the pool to be more random)
Any chance for a table for the steam version?
 
BringChaos

BringChaos

Expert Cheater
Table Maker
Joined
Mar 13, 2018
Messages
100
Reaction score
28
Evo said:
Any chance for a table for the steam version?
Did the script not work on the steam version? They should be running the same java. You may need to open the steam installation directory for sts and run the game directly rather than going through steam launcher.
I don't have access to a current steam version copy of the game. If the above method doesn't let me know, I don't mind doing it over something like teamviewer.
 
K

krmit

Expert Cheater
Joined
Apr 19, 2017
Messages
271
Reaction score
22
@BringChaos
Thanks again for the table.
About "current energy" option: it is unstable (2-3 encounters - and it stops working). But, in fact, it not really needed, because freezing a max energy value way more easy.
 
Top