Middle-earth: Shadow of War (PATCH 11.10.2017)

Kalas

Kalas

Expert Cheater
Fearless Donors
Table Maker
Joined
Mar 3, 2017
Messages
617
ArmY of 0n3 said:
Kalas said:
ArmY of 0n3 said:
I do not know why, it works well for me
Odd.. Well I'll give it another shot later, thanks for the share though!
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ip4DvNz6RQc
Thanks for the video as well :) It works now yea I guess I had to restart the game I also used couple of my scripts so who knows If it conflicted or not.
 
D

dirtydanisreal

Expert Cheater
Joined
May 9, 2017
Messages
68
So dumped the strings and found all SORTS of goodies!!!!

ironically this string was hilarious:

Interface.HUD.Widget.Event.MoneywallAlert

here are some that i found that looked neat, Ive tried throwing them into an autoexec.cfg and some work. Here are the ones that work:

<spoiler>
"Render.ShadowMap.ResolutionOverride" "0"
"Render.Textures.GlobalMipOffset" "0"
"Render.Texture.PrefetchMip0" "1"
"Video.UHD" "1"
</spoiler>

and here are the ones that ive found that im not sure about:

<spoiler>
"NemesisForge.CreateNemesis" "1"
"NemesisForge.CreateFollower" "1"
"User.OwnsShadowOfMordor" "1"
"ClientFX.VegetationDisp" "1"
"ClientFX.Volumetric" "1"
"ClientFX.VolumetricCloud" "1"
"ClientFX.EnableMTParticleFX" "1"
"ClientFX.RadialBlur" "0"
"ClientFX.RadialBlurEnabled" "0"
"UI.LoadingScreenFakeDelayTime" "0"
"Rain.Volume.Rings" "1"
User.Commerce.GrantPaidVC 1500
Grant 1500 Gold
Grant 800 Social Points
character.giveitem PC_Bow_Shotgun_Light
Camera.MotionBlur.Enabled 0
CharacterFX.BodyLifetime 1000000
Combat.DisableAmmoCost 1
Combat.DisableStaminaMeterCost 1
Combat.DisableEnergyCost 1
Combat.DisableChargeCost 1
UI.EnableMapTeleportCheat 1
ClientFXMgr.DisableCameraShake 1
player.giveitem PC_MordorBucks 500
Character.GiveItem UnlimitedTokens
combat.applybuff PC_IsDarkTalion
character.giveitem scriptedunlock_skillgrant_raisedead
Anisotropic 16
Mipmapbias -0.2
AdditionalWorldBundleMgr.LoadCinematicLighting
LODTextures 2
</spoiler>
 
S

sciicers

Novice Cheater
Joined
Oct 11, 2017
Messages
24
dirtydanisreal said:
So we can give ourselves gold etc. like this?
 
seikur0

seikur0

RCE Fanatics
Talents
Joined
Aug 26, 2017
Messages
461
thewibi77 said:
I'll add bodyguard status and dominated in the next update, especially the dominated-flag is interesting :)
 
W

willdunz

Noobzor
Joined
Mar 12, 2017
Messages
14
Tried to change an epic into a legendary but got an undeleteable item instead lol. Thankfully it disappeared after a restart.
 
glitch83

glitch83

Expert Cheater
Joined
Mar 29, 2017
Messages
81
Kalas said:
ArmY of 0n3 said:
Kalas said:
Odd.. Well I'll give it another shot later, thanks for the share though!
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ip4DvNz6RQc
Thanks for the video as well :) It works now yea I guess I had to restart the game I also used couple of my scripts so who knows If it conflicted or not.
Dear, you are a genius... it would be much great if you can able to add the orcs and beast when summon by changing the value of default number... increase the number of bodyguard to 10 orcs and can able make them also god mode or infinite health.
 
M

MadJester

Novice Cheater
Joined
Aug 7, 2017
Messages
22
Anyone found a way to open chest faster? i mean i got my own method but if someone found a way to make em em instant-open with no stupid cutscene that would be greaaaaattt :)

The method i use is very primitive; set speedhack to 10 (any higher and you'll get errors that will kick you out of the chest screen)
and then i use razer syapse to mash 2 and then i look at memes on my phone XD

EDIT

If you set the speed to too high this happens;



EDIT2

Shit
 
T

thewibi77

Noobzor
Joined
Oct 12, 2017
Messages
13
MadJester said:
Anyone found a way to open chest faster? i mean i got my own method but if someone found a way to make em em instant-open with no stupid cutscene that would be greaaaaattt :)

The method i use is very primitive; set speedhack to 10 (any higher and you'll get errors that will kick you out of the chest screen)
and then i use razer syapse to mash 2 and then i look at memes on my phone XD

EDIT

If you set the speed to too high this happens;



EDIT2

Shit
for the garisson you can just scan for the number of orcs you have in it and freeze it to less than 295 and you can have more orcs
i have about 600+ orcs in mine
 
P

predprey

Expert Cheater
Fearless Donors
Joined
Mar 2, 2017
Messages
181
-delete-
 
Alunage

Alunage

Novice Cheater
Joined
Mar 16, 2017
Messages
15
ArmY of 0n3 said:
Kalas said:
ArmY of 0n3 said:
I do not know why, it works well for me
Odd.. Well I'll give it another shot later, thanks for the share though!
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ip4DvNz6RQc
No Cooldown works but it also reset's the health of orc captains, and also the dazed/confused/on the ground they recover instantly.

Edit:Also they recover instantly when they're frozen so maybe any status like fire or poison.

Edit:Affects the alarm too, alarm is gone the moment you're hidden

I set it on a hotkey as a workaround.
 
D

dirtydanisreal

Expert Cheater
Joined
May 9, 2017
Messages
68
SunBeam said:
dirtydanisreal said:
So dumped the strings and found all SORTS of goodies!!!!
Did you happen to find anything on the lines of ShowDebugMenu?

Woah how did you get to that menu!?

and here is some stuff

<spoiler>
9175181C - ShowDebugMenu
141F7B4E8 - ShowDebugMenu
93AB06D4 - DebugMenu_Active
93E4C70C - DebugMenu
93E4D248 - DebugMenuActivate_Hydra
93E4D304 - DebugMenuActivate_Menu
93F91AC4 - DebugMenu_ConsoleCommand
93F91AE0 - DBG-MenuButton
93F91E2C - DebugMenu_ScriptHookEntry
93F91E48 - DBG-ScriptHookEntry
94086970 - DebugMenuActivate1
94086984 - DebugMenuActivate2
94086998 - DebugMenuActivate3
940869AC - DebugMenuActivate4
940872F4 - DebugGodShortcut
94087308 - DebugMenuGodShortcut
141B75D80 - DebugMenuActivate3
141B75D98 - DebugMenuActivate4
141B75DB0 - DebugMenuActivate1
141B75DC8 - DebugMenuActivate2
141B94458 - InDebugMenu
141BC51C0 - Debug.Shared
141BC51D0 - Debug Menu Information.
141BC51E8 - DebugMenuCommandSet
141BC5408 - ShowInDebugMenu
141BC53B8 - Debug.ConvarShortcut
938CDEAC - interface\flash\widgets\debugmenu.gfx
93AAF6B0 - DebugMenu_PromptBar
93E4D4FC - DebugSpawnMode
93EB8444 - Debug_CheatEntry
93EB8458 - DBG-CheatEntry
93EEC0C8 - menu_debug_enter
93F1496C - menu_debug_exit
93F5C878 - Debug/DebugDraw
93F5C888 - Debug.DebugDraw
940681A4 - Mirian_DebugGrant
9408DE3C - UI.DebugScreenoutput 1
94354474 - Open Debug Settings
94367C76 - (Debug) Set As Follower
94643D4A - DEBUG - Possess
95A83889 - p_debug
950E7804 - debug /O3 /nologo /noprecompile /DPLATFORM_PC_DX11=1
C583B174 - MountDebug.CommandOveride
141BC53B8 - Debug.ConvarShortcut
141BC5620 - DebugScript
141BC5630 - Debug.LevelScriptType
141BC5648 - public Debug.DebugScript
141BC5668 - Debug.DebugScript
</spoiler>

i have some more commands if you need them. saw a ton that are debug related. itd be amazing if there was a way you could get access to the console or somthing like you did with PREY, where you can query commands to it.

Itd be epic if we can swap out the player model or the model for the orc. Also i was trying to see if i could grab the value to let you do the double jump multiple times.
 
seikur0

seikur0

RCE Fanatics
Talents
Joined
Aug 26, 2017
Messages
461
You can swap orc equipment with my table :D I really want that debug menu now.
 
T

thewibi77

Noobzor
Joined
Oct 12, 2017
Messages
13
dirtydanisreal said:
So dumped the strings and found all SORTS of goodies!!!!

ironically this string was hilarious:

Interface.HUD.Widget.Event.MoneywallAlert

here are some that i found that looked neat, Ive tried throwing them into an autoexec.cfg and some work. Here are the ones that work:
where did you put the autoexec.cfg because it doesn't work for me
 
D

dirtydanisreal

Expert Cheater
Joined
May 9, 2017
Messages
68
thewibi77 said:
dirtydanisreal said:
So dumped the strings and found all SORTS of goodies!!!!

ironically this string was hilarious:

Interface.HUD.Widget.Event.MoneywallAlert

here are some that i found that looked neat, Ive tried throwing them into an autoexec.cfg and some work. Here are the ones that work:
where did you put the autoexec.cfg because it doesn't work for me
you put it in My Documents\WB Games\Shadow of War
 
P

predprey

Expert Cheater
Fearless Donors
Joined
Mar 2, 2017
Messages
181
SunBeam said:
Also had a tutorial on how I got there, in Kalas' topic, but I decided to keep this private for the time being.
I can't seem to find the tutorial you posted in this thread. May I know which post you were referring to? Thanks.
 
Top