One Step From Eden (request)

B

Baofu

Expert Cheater
Joined
Mar 15, 2017
Messages
55
It's a pretty nifty indie roguelike that takes cues from Megaman Battle Network and is like a fast paced Slay the Spire. Looks fun and cool already. https://store.steampowered.com/app/960690/One_Step_From_Eden/ its also on sale.

All I'd really want is your standard health and gold pointers for now.
 
L

LoLzM

Cheater
Joined
May 23, 2017
Messages
26
A cheat table would be nice. Most things can be searched but I've no luck searching for LUCK, ATTACK DAMAGE, SPELL DAMAGE and DEFENSE
 
A

avikdas99

Noobzor
Joined
Mar 3, 2017
Messages
11
i can search for mana but can not freeze it nor change it's value.did anyone find any way to do that?
 
Rysefox

Rysefox

Expert Cheater
Table Maker
Joined
Jun 23, 2018
Messages
826
Heres a table to unlock the console.

Installation:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7GPYY35LpAY&feature=youtu.be

password: rysefox

Have fun :)
 

Attachments

A

avikdas99

Noobzor
Joined
Mar 3, 2017
Messages
11
i made a table for finding mana address and speed hack.it seems to work for me check if it works for others.

edit:

updated with cooldown address finder and money address finder.
 

Attachments

B

Baofu

Expert Cheater
Joined
Mar 15, 2017
Messages
55
I can't open the console even though I replaced the .dll. I think I followed the link step by step.
 
B

Baofu

Expert Cheater
Joined
Mar 15, 2017
Messages
55
I still need help. Activating mono doesn't do anything other than make it crash if I try to enable the console in the main menu. Activating it during a run does nothing either.

I think an update might have broken it somehow.
 
I

IDC123

Noobzor
Joined
Feb 25, 2020
Messages
6
how do you use the cooldown and the mana address ?
 
I

IDC123

Noobzor
Joined
Feb 25, 2020
Messages
6
how do you use the cooldown and the mana address ?
 
I

IDC123

Noobzor
Joined
Feb 25, 2020
Messages
6
when i use the mana it doesn't shuffle the cards afterwards
 
B

Baofu

Expert Cheater
Joined
Mar 15, 2017
Messages
55
Can anyone confirm that the console enable feature works? Is it because of an update or am I just being a dingdong?
 
G

gideon25

Expert Cheater
Table Maker
Joined
Mar 20, 2017
Messages
438
Its been patched, TWICE :
https://store.steampowered.com/news/?appids=960690

So its likely the assembly-sharp file was updated. So rysefox would have to edit the updated assembly-sharp file and upload it in order for console to work again.
 
B

Baofu

Expert Cheater
Joined
Mar 15, 2017
Messages
55
Three times now. Should I wait and just make another request later?
 
G

gideon25

Expert Cheater
Table Maker
Joined
Mar 20, 2017
Messages
438
Baofu said:
Three times now. Should I wait and just make another request later?
Not sure if its being updated that quickly it could just change again every other day..Well maybe editing the assembly-Csharp file might not be the way to go. Maybe Rysefox can make a table. But even then with it updating so much the table may break every other day.. I would say this is a problem with some early access games.
 
B

Baofu

Expert Cheater
Joined
Mar 15, 2017
Messages
55
It's not even in early access, but I get what you mean. Best to wait and see maybe. I'll come back to or post another thread in a month then.
 
Top