[REQ] Gordian Quest

A

Airavat

Novice Cheater
Joined
Nov 14, 2017
Messages
21
gideon25 said:
Here is a slightly different approach that might work for those having a problem (maybe). Don't activate mono or anything just attach it to the GordianQuest.exe and once game fully loads activate script (script will automatically activate mono). By the way on my keyboard (US) its the Tilde Key that opens the menu:
Thank you for the table and effort, but this method is also not working.
 
GreenHouse

GreenHouse

Expert Cheater
Table Maker
Joined
Oct 12, 2018
Messages
454
Airavat said:
Thank you for the table and effort, but this method is also not working.
Are you sure that you're using the US layout? Not just the keyboard, US language layout. It didn't work for me until I did change the layout.
If the script does enable, then it's something related to that.
 
A

Airavat

Novice Cheater
Joined
Nov 14, 2017
Messages
21
GreenHouse said:
Airavat said:
Thank you for the table and effort, but this method is also not working.
Are you sure that you're using the US layout? Not just the keyboard, US language layout. It didn't work for me until I did change the layout.
If the script does enable, then it's something related to that.
Hi, yes I am sure but just in case I am wrong, I have attached my language settings.
This is what you mean right?

 
GreenHouse

GreenHouse

Expert Cheater
Table Maker
Joined
Oct 12, 2018
Messages
454
Airavat said:
Hi, yes I am sure but just in case I am wrong, I have attached my language settings.
This is what you mean right?
It is. Try this script:
Code:
<i>
</i><?xml version="1.0" encoding="utf-8"?>
<CheatTable>
  <CheatEntries>
    <CheatEntry>
      4
      <Description>"Unlock Console"</Description>
      <LastState/>
      <VariableType>Auto Assembler Script</VariableType>
      <AssemblerScript>[ENABLE]
{$lua}
  if syntaxcheck then return end
  if process and readInteger(process) ~= 0 then
      mono_initialize()
      LaunchMonoDataCollector()
  else
      local msg = 'No process detected.'
      print(msg)
      error(msg)
  end
{$asm}
aobscanregion(get_ConsoleEnabled,DebugConsole:Update,DebugConsole:Update+150,0F B6 47 20 85 C0 0F 84)
aobscanregion(get_ConsoleKey,DebugConsole:Update,DebugConsole:Update+150,60 00 00 00 90)
registersymbol(get_ConsoleEnabled)
registersymbol(get_ConsoleKey)

get_ConsoleEnabled:
db B8 01 00 00 00 90

get_ConsoleKey:
db 09

[DISABLE]
get_ConsoleEnabled:
db 0F B6 47 20 85 C0

get_ConsoleKey:
db 60

unregistersymbol(get_ConsoleEnabled)
unregistersymbol(get_ConsoleKey)
</AssemblerScript>
    </CheatEntry>
  </CheatEntries>
</CheatTable>
Copy/paste it directly into CE. Then, open the game, enable the script, and press TAB to open the console. If you're able to enable the script, and it still doesn't work, then I have no idea what's going on.
 
A

Airavat

Novice Cheater
Joined
Nov 14, 2017
Messages
21
GreenHouse said:
Airavat said:
Hi, yes I am sure but just in case I am wrong, I have attached my language settings.
This is what you mean right?
It is. Try this script:
Code:
<i>
</i><?xml version="1.0" encoding="utf-8"?>
<CheatTable>
  <CheatEntries>
    <CheatEntry>
      4
      <Description>"Unlock Console"</Description>
      <LastState/>
      <VariableType>Auto Assembler Script</VariableType>
      <AssemblerScript>[ENABLE]
{$lua}
  if syntaxcheck then return end
  if process and readInteger(process) ~= 0 then
      mono_initialize()
      LaunchMonoDataCollector()
  else
      local msg = 'No process detected.'
      print(msg)
      error(msg)
  end
{$asm}
aobscanregion(get_ConsoleEnabled,DebugConsole:Update,DebugConsole:Update+150,0F B6 47 20 85 C0 0F 84)
aobscanregion(get_ConsoleKey,DebugConsole:Update,DebugConsole:Update+150,60 00 00 00 90)
registersymbol(get_ConsoleEnabled)
registersymbol(get_ConsoleKey)

get_ConsoleEnabled:
db B8 01 00 00 00 90

get_ConsoleKey:
db 09

[DISABLE]
get_ConsoleEnabled:
db 0F B6 47 20 85 C0

get_ConsoleKey:
db 60

unregistersymbol(get_ConsoleEnabled)
unregistersymbol(get_ConsoleKey)
</AssemblerScript>
    </CheatEntry>
  </CheatEntries>
</CheatTable>
Copy/paste it directly into CE. Then, open the game, enable the script, and press TAB to open the console. If you're able to enable the script, and it still doesn't work, then I have no idea what's going on.
The script is not enabling, which has been one of the issues since the beginning.
In all my attempts there were only 2 outcomes, either it fails to enable or it enables (loads a unity plugin) and crashes.
Appreciate the effort.
 
Rysefox

Rysefox

Expert Cheater
Table Maker
Joined
Jun 23, 2018
Messages
822
GreenHouse said:
Airavat said:
Hi, yes I am sure but just in case I am wrong, I have attached my language settings.
This is what you mean right?
It is. Try this script:
Code:
<i>
</i><?xml version="1.0" encoding="utf-8"?>
<CheatTable>
  <CheatEntries>
    <CheatEntry>
      4
      <Description>"Unlock Console"</Description>
      <LastState/>
      <VariableType>Auto Assembler Script</VariableType>
      <AssemblerScript>[ENABLE]
{$lua}
  if syntaxcheck then return end
  if process and readInteger(process) ~= 0 then
      mono_initialize()
      LaunchMonoDataCollector()
  else
      local msg = 'No process detected.'
      print(msg)
      error(msg)
  end
{$asm}
aobscanregion(get_ConsoleEnabled,DebugConsole:Update,DebugConsole:Update+150,0F B6 47 20 85 C0 0F 84)
aobscanregion(get_ConsoleKey,DebugConsole:Update,DebugConsole:Update+150,60 00 00 00 90)
registersymbol(get_ConsoleEnabled)
registersymbol(get_ConsoleKey)

get_ConsoleEnabled:
db B8 01 00 00 00 90

get_ConsoleKey:
db 09

[DISABLE]
get_ConsoleEnabled:
db 0F B6 47 20 85 C0

get_ConsoleKey:
db 60

unregistersymbol(get_ConsoleEnabled)
unregistersymbol(get_ConsoleKey)
</AssemblerScript>
    </CheatEntry>
  </CheatEntries>
</CheatTable>
Copy/paste it directly into CE. Then, open the game, enable the script, and press TAB to open the console. If you're able to enable the script, and it still doesn't work, then I have no idea what's going on.
Script works well for me
 
A

Airavat

Novice Cheater
Joined
Nov 14, 2017
Messages
21
A short video example of what's happening.

https://streamable.com/yadm2
 
L

LazerPazer

Expert Cheater
Joined
Feb 4, 2018
Messages
78
Airavat said:
A short video example of what's happening.

https://streamable.com/yadm2
same and i have
 
GreenHouse

GreenHouse

Expert Cheater
Table Maker
Joined
Oct 12, 2018
Messages
454
Airavat said:
A short video example of what's happening.
It's not the same version. Enable mono go to the address: "DebugConsole:Update", and take a screenshot of as many instructions as possible. Should be fine with 30. Go to memory view > Right click > Go to > Paste the address and go > Make the window bigger so I can see as many as possible, then send it here. With that I should be able to fix my script.
 
A

Airavat

Novice Cheater
Joined
Nov 14, 2017
Messages
21
So I have been trying this table even before the version updates, to no avail.
There doesn't seem to be any activity at those locations.
Let me know if you need something different.

 
G

gideon25

Expert Cheater
Table Maker
Joined
Mar 20, 2017
Messages
438
Ha, look at this:
https://store.steampowered.com/news/?appids=981430

and scroll down some.

Since 3-27 they have updated the game NINE FRICKEN TIMES!. Thats probably why the table is not working for you. Crazy ridiculous but that's early access for some games...TOO damn early!
 
A

Airavat

Novice Cheater
Joined
Nov 14, 2017
Messages
21
Hoping that the issue is as simple as frequent updates, otherwise I will be sitting out on the fun haha.
 
D

danielyee

Expert Cheater
Joined
Apr 6, 2017
Messages
815
hi sir..plz help..mostly both table arent working
 
Q

qw_zzz

Cheater
Joined
Sep 27, 2017
Messages
26
thanks for the tables, but nothing works on build 88
 
Q

qw_zzz

Cheater
Joined
Sep 27, 2017
Messages
26
gideon25 said:
Ha, look at this:
https://store.steampowered.com/news/?appids=981430

and scroll down some.

Since 3-27 they have updated the game NINE FRICKEN TIMES!. Thats probably why the table is not working for you. Crazy ridiculous but that's early access for some games...TOO damn early!
the problem with this developer <MR>, they like to use early access players to do bug testing for them. Same goes for sairentoVR. They update the game daily to the point that most players gave up testing for them or trainers people gave up trying to keep up with them
 
Top