[REQ] Gordian Quest

Q

qw_zzz

Cheater
Joined
Sep 27, 2017
Messages
26
Game Name: Gordian Quest
Game Engine: Unity3D
Game Version: Early Access
Options Required:
* inf turns
* inf coins
* inf health
* inf skillpoints
Game/Steam Website: https://store.steampowered.com/app/981430/Gordian_Quest/

Table is preferred

tried to use cheatengine, but game always crashes after 2 battles
 
Rysefox

Rysefox

Expert Cheater
Table Maker
Joined
Jun 23, 2018
Messages
822
qw_zzz said:
blalalala
Preview:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vsyn7byNHyU&feature=youtu.be

Well I unlocked the console.
Press "ö" to open the console. or backquote button

when it dont work here is another table:
https://fearlessrevolution.com/viewtopic.php?p=127693#p127693

Here some commands:
Code:
setdaysleft <amount>
fullparty
passturn
addcard or ac
addcampcard or acc
addtodeck <cardid>
listinventory
listdeck
removefrockdeck <cardid>
addquest <questid>
removequest <questid>
addtalent <talentid>
setconsumable <itemid>
hideui
showui
addgold <amount>
setgold <amount>
sethp <amount>
addstatus <StatuseffectID>
setfate <amount>
addfate <amount>
addsupplies <amount>
setsupplies <amount>
act1_breachinthewall
act1_moorsandvalewoods
nextmap
prevmap
camp
shrine
testevent <number>
testreward <number>
additems or ais <??>
addskillgrid
rest
restock
additem or ai
addmagic
addrare <??>
addunit
clear
fight
town
unlockallvendors
clearall
createportal
clearnode
clearpath
cleartotier <number>
idall
togglecodex
acceptquests
clearquests
rerollworld
win
wincampaign
losecampaign
Looks like so:
 

Attachments

A

Airavat

Novice Cheater
Joined
Nov 14, 2017
Messages
21
Thanks for the quick table.
Unfortunately I am unable to activate it in-game.
Do I have to set any Launch Options?
 
Rysefox

Rysefox

Expert Cheater
Table Maker
Joined
Jun 23, 2018
Messages
822
Airavat said:
Thanks for the quick table.
Unfortunately I am unable to activate it in-game.
Do I have to set any Launch Options?
Activate Mono
https://wiki.cheatengine.org/index.php?title=Mono
 
A

Airavat

Novice Cheater
Joined
Nov 14, 2017
Messages
21
Now I another issue in trying to find the right button.
I tried: ~ and : plus some other random buttons.
Have a standard US QWERTY board.

Edit: Nevermind the game is crashing now on activation. Will try again and test.
 
Rysefox

Rysefox

Expert Cheater
Table Maker
Joined
Jun 23, 2018
Messages
822
Airavat said:
Now I another issue in trying to find the right button.
I tried: ~ and : plus some other random buttons.
Have a standard US QWERTY board.

Edit: Nevermind the game is crashing now on activation. Will try again and test.
Well code says BackQuote

I play with a German board and its " Ö ". Is to the right of L
 
A

Airavat

Novice Cheater
Joined
Nov 14, 2017
Messages
21
Yea I tried that button already and I tried the key to the right of L also (was my first thought).
So I found that if I activate the script after entering the game there is no crash, but the console doesn't seem to activate.
If I do activate the script before it loads a Unity plugin and then crashes.
In any case thanks a lot for the early table and help, maybe something can be figured out later.
 
Rysefox

Rysefox

Expert Cheater
Table Maker
Joined
Jun 23, 2018
Messages
822
Airavat said:
Yea I tried that button already and I tried the key to the right of L also (was my first thought).
So I found that if I activate the script after entering the game there is no crash, but the console doesn't seem to activate.
If I do activate the script before it loads a Unity plugin and then crashes.
In any case thanks a lot for the early table and help, maybe something can be figured out later.
Do you play with steam or cdx version?

For me:
Codex Build 87 (2020-03-27)
 
GreenHouse

GreenHouse

Expert Cheater
Table Maker
Joined
Oct 12, 2018
Messages
454
Airavat said:
Now I another issue in trying to find the right button.
I tried: ~ and : plus some other random buttons.
Have a standard US QWERTY board.

Edit: Nevermind the game is crashing now on activation. Will try again and test.
You need to set the layout to US. Then it will open with the tilde key.

- Open Settings.
- Click on Time & Language.
- Click on Language.
- Select the US/English language from the list.
- Click the Options button.
- Under the "Keyboards" section, click the Add a keyboard button.
- Select the new keyboard layout that you want to add.
 
A

archiloque

What is cheating?
Joined
Mar 28, 2020
Messages
4
Hi. Thanks for the table.
But I don't have the option to activate mono on this game. I'm using CE 7.0 and I've installed monodatacollector but the option doesn't appear. Can anyone help ?
 
A

Airavat

Novice Cheater
Joined
Nov 14, 2017
Messages
21
Rysefox said:
Airavat said:
Yea I tried that button already and I tried the key to the right of L also (was my first thought).
So I found that if I activate the script after entering the game there is no crash, but the console doesn't seem to activate.
If I do activate the script before it loads a Unity plugin and then crashes.
In any case thanks a lot for the early table and help, maybe something can be figured out later.
Do you play with steam or cdx version?

For me:
Codex Build 87 (2020-03-27)
Steam version
 
A

Airavat

Novice Cheater
Joined
Nov 14, 2017
Messages
21
GreenHouse said:
Airavat said:
Now I another issue in trying to find the right button.
I tried: ~ and : plus some other random buttons.
Have a standard US QWERTY board.

Edit: Nevermind the game is crashing now on activation. Will try again and test.
You need to set the layout to US. Then it will open with the tilde key.

- Open Settings.
- Click on Time & Language.
- Click on Language.
- Select the US/English language from the list.
- Click the Options button.
- Under the "Keyboards" section, click the Add a keyboard button.
- Select the new keyboard layout that you want to add.
I already have the US layout
 
Rysefox

Rysefox

Expert Cheater
Table Maker
Joined
Jun 23, 2018
Messages
822
archiloque said:
Hi. Thanks for the table.
But I don't have the option to activate mono on this game. I'm using CE 7.0 and I've installed monodatacollector but the option doesn't appear. Can anyone help ?
Select the right process?
 
A

Airavat

Novice Cheater
Joined
Nov 14, 2017
Messages
21
Could it be an issue with Unity or mono.dll?
 
G

gideon25

Expert Cheater
Table Maker
Joined
Mar 20, 2017
Messages
438
Here is a slightly different approach that might work for those having a problem (maybe). Don't activate mono or anything just attach it to the GordianQuest.exe and once game fully loads activate script (script will automatically activate mono). By the way on my keyboard (US) its the Tilde Key that opens the menu:
 

Attachments

Top