[Cheat Table] Monster Sanctuary(v0.9.0.18)

cfemen

cfemen

RCE Fanatics
Talents
Table Maker
Joined
Feb 15, 2019
Messages
627

current : v0.9.0.18

Features:

-Get Monster Pointer
activate script
press escape
now Monster 1-6 slots will be filled with:
Monster Name (Dont Change It)
Mana (you need to have a fight before this value can be found)
Health
Current EXP
EXP Needed
Skill Points


deactivate script after escape press!

Universal Inf. Health Script
inf health for all player monsters in a fight

Inf. Jumps
as title says

Remove Skill:
while script is activ you can unskill every learned skill, you get the skill point back and the skill gets legit removed.
(you need 1 skill point for it)
(you may need to combine it with Ignore Level Cap to remove some skills)

Ignore Level Cap
you can skill even if you dont have the required level ( activate before you open the skill menu)

Allow Donating
donate button will always work + you can donate every monster without restriction

Player Gold Pointer

//

Devs removed the intern Cheat Menu!

looked into it to restore some of it.

how it works:
Download Modified Dll

PW : cfefrf
[attachment=1]Assembly-CSharp.rar[/attachment]

go to Monster Sanctuary_Data\Managed
backup original Assembly-CSharp
replace it with the downloaded one.

now you have a simple mod menu:


default dev cheats for spawning Items/Monster always added ALL the items/monsters...

made a iteration and you can control it with Cheat Engine now:



if you press F2 = add to the inventory the Item ID To Spawn
if you press F5 = add to the inventory the Monster ID To Spawn with level : Monster Level To Spawn


How to use this cheat table?
  1. Install Cheat Engine
  2. Double-click the .CT file in order to open it.
  3. Click the PC icon in Cheat Engine in order to select the game process.
  4. Keep the list.
  5. Activate the trainer options by checking boxes or setting values from 0 to 1
 

Attachments

Last edited:
Caius

Caius

Noobzor
Fearless Donors
Joined
May 7, 2017
Messages
13
I've looked for a Monster Sanctuary script. :) Thank you.
 
Ginseng

Ginseng

What is cheating?
Joined
Mar 16, 2018
Messages
3
Great table!
Is it possible to add a script/toggle to reset skillpoints? Basically for a free skillpoint reset/respec, without cheating significantly.
 
cfemen

cfemen

RCE Fanatics
Talents
Table Maker
Joined
Feb 15, 2019
Messages
627
Ginseng said:
Great table!
Is it possible to add a script/toggle to reset skillpoints? Basically for a free skillpoint reset/respec, without cheating significantly.
its possible, but it would be a lot of work with a script :?
 
I

ImpalaPUA

Expert Cheater
Table Maker
Joined
Apr 18, 2017
Messages
390
cfemen said:
Ginseng said:
Great table!
Is it possible to add a script/toggle to reset skillpoints? Basically for a free skillpoint reset/respec, without cheating significantly.
its possible, but it would be a lot of work with a script :?
If you have a pointer for total skill points you can see what writes it when you respec in game

Is it a unity game?
 
cfemen

cfemen

RCE Fanatics
Talents
Table Maker
Joined
Feb 15, 2019
Messages
627
ImpalaPUA said:
cfemen said:
Ginseng said:
Great table!
Is it possible to add a script/toggle to reset skillpoints? Basically for a free skillpoint reset/respec, without cheating significantly.
its possible, but it would be a lot of work with a script :?
If you have a pointer for total skill points you can see what writes it when you respec in game

Is it a unity game?
it is unity yes (with mono)

SkillResetter:Use
Code:
	public override void Use(Monster monster)
	{
		monster.SkillManager.ResetSkills();
	}
it needs to be called with the monster ID.
i tried to call it with a monster base address from my Get Monster Pointer script, but its always crashing inside ResetSkills

Edit:
My savegame is still at the beginning of the game, I dont have the option to use a Breakpoint in ResetSkills and analyze the Monster address :/
 
cfemen

cfemen

RCE Fanatics
Talents
Table Maker
Joined
Feb 15, 2019
Messages
627
Ginseng said:
Great table!
Is it possible to add a script/toggle to reset skillpoints? Basically for a free skillpoint reset/respec, without cheating significantly.
mhh can you test something?

uploaded a updated table with Remove Skill script.

if script is activ it should let you remove a skill if you try to skill it.
you get the skill point back and the selected skill is legit unskilled.
 
S

s900552000

Noobzor
Joined
Dec 27, 2019
Messages
6
Is there any update for v0.7.2.0?
I can't use the functions "remove skill","Debug Menu" for the version.
When I was turned off the game, the skills which was already learned will be reset to default, is it normal?
 
cfemen

cfemen

RCE Fanatics
Talents
Table Maker
Joined
Feb 15, 2019
Messages
627
s900552000 said:
Is there any update for v0.7.2.0?
I can't use the functions "remove skill","Debug Menu" for the version.
When I was turned off the game, the skills which was already learned will be reset to default, is it normal?
mh Remove Skill and Debug Menu is working fine on 0.7.2.0, i just tested it.

and i looked for the skill issue that you mentioned, the game is using a validating methode while saving, if you have more skills or more skill points than allowed then the game will reset all skills and give you the valid amount of points for the monster level ( but i dont think i will write a script for now to bypass that, maybe if the game is final without frequently updates)

can you show me the error if you are try to activate Debug Menu?
try to activate the script -> right mouse click on the script and screenshot me the error :)

the only scripts that i needed to fix was the Monster Pointer Script and Inf. Health, everything else is working with the new update.
updated table for 0.7.2.0 is in the main post.

///

@Ginseng
if you want a free skill reset, just cheat some skill points -> save and load the game and you have a free reset xD
 
S

s900552000

Noobzor
Joined
Dec 27, 2019
Messages
6
cfemen said:
s900552000 said:
Is there any update for v0.7.2.0?
I can't use the functions "remove skill","Debug Menu" for the version.
When I was turned off the game, the skills which was already learned will be reset to default, is it normal?
mh Remove Skill and Debug Menu is working fine on 0.7.2.0, i just tested it.

and i looked for the skill issue that you mentioned, the game is using a validating methode while saving, if you have more skills or more skill points than allowed then the game will reset all skills and give you the valid amount of points for the monster level ( but i dont think i will write a script for now to bypass that, maybe if the game is final without frequently updates)

can you show me the error if you are try to activate Debug Menu?
try to activate the script -> right mouse click on the script and screenshot me the error :)

the only scripts that i needed to fix was the Monster Pointer Script and Inf. Health, everything else is working with the new update.
updated table for 0.7.2.0 is in the main post.

///

@Ginseng
if you want a free skill reset, just cheat some skill points -> save and load the game and you have a free reset xD
Thanks for your kindly help.
I cannot active the Debug Menu script as below picture.
 
cfemen

cfemen

RCE Fanatics
Talents
Table Maker
Joined
Feb 15, 2019
Messages
627
s900552000 said:
cfemen said:
s900552000 said:
Is there any update for v0.7.2.0?
I can't use the functions "remove skill","Debug Menu" for the version.
When I was turned off the game, the skills which was already learned will be reset to default, is it normal?
mh Remove Skill and Debug Menu is working fine on 0.7.2.0, i just tested it.

and i looked for the skill issue that you mentioned, the game is using a validating methode while saving, if you have more skills or more skill points than allowed then the game will reset all skills and give you the valid amount of points for the monster level ( but i dont think i will write a script for now to bypass that, maybe if the game is final without frequently updates)

can you show me the error if you are try to activate Debug Menu?
try to activate the script -> right mouse click on the script and screenshot me the error :)

the only scripts that i needed to fix was the Monster Pointer Script and Inf. Health, everything else is working with the new update.
updated table for 0.7.2.0 is in the main post.

///

@Ginseng
if you want a free skill reset, just cheat some skill points -> save and load the game and you have a free reset xD
Thanks for your kindly help.
I cannot active the Debug Menu script as below picture.
interesting, your CPU generates too much different Code for a simple TEST EAX and JNE... strange :shock:
mhh i guess you just have a different offset for the JNE.
anyway, i uploaded a table with a different method.
try it out :)

JIT generated Code is really annoying :/

edit:

i added a modified version of the old Debug Menu script in the blank/debug section of my table.


could you test it for me, even if the new Debug Menu script is working?
that would help me to make more compatible code in the future.
 
S

s900552000

Noobzor
Joined
Dec 27, 2019
Messages
6
cfemen said:
s900552000 said:
cfemen said:
mh Remove Skill and Debug Menu is working fine on 0.7.2.0, i just tested it.

and i looked for the skill issue that you mentioned, the game is using a validating methode while saving, if you have more skills or more skill points than allowed then the game will reset all skills and give you the valid amount of points for the monster level ( but i dont think i will write a script for now to bypass that, maybe if the game is final without frequently updates)

can you show me the error if you are try to activate Debug Menu?
try to activate the script -> right mouse click on the script and screenshot me the error :)

the only scripts that i needed to fix was the Monster Pointer Script and Inf. Health, everything else is working with the new update.
updated table for 0.7.2.0 is in the main post.

///

@Ginseng
if you want a free skill reset, just cheat some skill points -> save and load the game and you have a free reset xD
Thanks for your kindly help.
I cannot active the Debug Menu script as below picture.
interesting, your CPU generates too much different Code for a simple TEST EAX and JNE... strange :shock:
mhh i guess you just have a different offset for the JNE.
anyway, i uploaded a table with a different method.
try it out :)

JIT generated Code is really annoying :/

edit:

i added a modified version of the old Debug Menu script in the blank/debug section of my table.


could you test it for me, even if the new Debug Menu script is working?
that would help me to make more compatible code in the future.
The latest CT file is working on my computer and Debug Menu script is also working.
I appreciate you spent your time for help on this case.
 
cfemen

cfemen

RCE Fanatics
Talents
Table Maker
Joined
Feb 15, 2019
Messages
627
s900552000 said:
cfemen said:
s900552000 said:
Thanks for your kindly help.
I cannot active the Debug Menu script as below picture.
interesting, your CPU generates too much different Code for a simple TEST EAX and JNE... strange :shock:
mhh i guess you just have a different offset for the JNE.
anyway, i uploaded a table with a different method.
try it out :)

JIT generated Code is really annoying :/

edit:

i added a modified version of the old Debug Menu script in the blank/debug section of my table.


could you test it for me, even if the new Debug Menu script is working?
that would help me to make more compatible code in the future.
The latest CT file is working on my computer and Debug Menu script is also working.
I appreciate you spent your time for help on this case.
You are welcome :)
did you also test the modified old Debug Script in the blank area?
 
S

s900552000

Noobzor
Joined
Dec 27, 2019
Messages
6
cfemen said:
s900552000 said:
cfemen said:
interesting, your CPU generates too much different Code for a simple TEST EAX and JNE... strange :shock:
mhh i guess you just have a different offset for the JNE.
anyway, i uploaded a table with a different method.
try it out :)

JIT generated Code is really annoying :/

edit:

i added a modified version of the old Debug Menu script in the blank/debug section of my table.


could you test it for me, even if the new Debug Menu script is working?
that would help me to make more compatible code in the future.
The latest CT file is working on my computer and Debug Menu script is also working.
I appreciate you spent your time for help on this case.
You are welcome :)
did you also test the modified old Debug Script in the blank area?
Yes, I tried the two Debug Menu scripts that were both working well.

 
S

s900552000

Noobzor
Joined
Dec 27, 2019
Messages
6
Hi cfemen,

Sorry to bother you again, when I update the version of this game to 0.7.5.1 and load the game file.
I get the issue on the latest game version with the CT file 7.0.2.0.
I cannot get the monsters pointer. Could you please help to check it if you are available?
 
Top