Code Vein

Z

Zanzer

RCE Fanatics
Talents
Joined
Mar 3, 2017
Messages
305
Unlimited Health
Unlimited Stamina
Unlimited Ichor
Unlimited Items
Zero Weapon Weight
Player Pointer
- Level
- Haze
- Weapon Stats

pox911 scripts
- Current Highlighted Skill
- Current Highlighted Weapon
- Current Highlighted Blood Veil
- Current Highlighted Item
- No Cooldown on Skills
- Accessory Cost Bypass
- Bypass Customization Reset

zachillios scripts
- Highlighted Item Editor
- Highlighted Weapon Editor
- Highlighted Blood Veil Editor

Cielos scripts
- walk/sprint keys new


How to use this cheat table?
  1. Install Cheat Engine
  2. Double-click the .CT file in order to open it.
  3. Click the PC icon in Cheat Engine in order to select the game process.
  4. Keep the list.
  5. Activate the trainer options by checking boxes or setting values from 0 to 1
 

Attachments

NumberXer0

NumberXer0

Expert Cheater
Joined
Mar 12, 2017
Messages
644
Thanks! Awesome table so far.

This request is for anyone else that's interested..but could someone look into removing or increasing the accessory limit during creation? It's a shame the game allows you do finetune and do so much, yet limits you to using only a few accessories by making them cost points.

If it cant be done with CE, I'm holding out hope that someone on Nexus will pick it up since its UE4 and should be moddable.
 
J

jonasbeckman

Expert Cheater
Joined
May 6, 2017
Messages
300
If it's UE4 you can also open the command console via this. :)
https://framedsc.github.io/GeneralGuides/universal_ue4_consoleunlocker.htm

Already listed as compatible too. Though not all commands might exist by default but it's one way into the debug console and what it might hold.
 
NumberXer0

NumberXer0

Expert Cheater
Joined
Mar 12, 2017
Messages
644
jonasbeckman said:
If it's UE4 you can also open the command console via this. :)
https://framedsc.github.io/GeneralGuides/universal_ue4_consoleunlocker.htm

Already listed as compatible too. Though not all commands might exist by default but it's one way into the debug console and what it might hold.
I haven't messed around with it yet, but I can confirm that it does indeed work and enables the console. Cheers!

Edit: Also, has anyone tested co-op? I like to leave my game open for randoms, but I don't want to ruin anyone's fun by messing with their stuff. Dark Souls only effected your character, but no idea how this game works.
 
C

cad5150

Noobzor
Joined
Sep 23, 2019
Messages
6
NumberXer0 said:
jonasbeckman said:
If it's UE4 you can also open the command console via this. :)
https://framedsc.github.io/GeneralGuides/universal_ue4_consoleunlocker.htm

Already listed as compatible too. Though not all commands might exist by default but it's one way into the debug console and what it might hold.
I haven't messed around with it yet, but I can confirm that it does indeed work and enables the console. Cheers!

Edit: Also, has anyone tested co-op? I like to leave my game open for randoms, but I don't want to ruin anyone's fun by messing with their stuff. Dark Souls only effected your character, but no idea how this game works.
For me console is not working. All I get is errors. How did you made it work for you?
 
NumberXer0

NumberXer0

Expert Cheater
Joined
Mar 12, 2017
Messages
644
cad5150 said:
NumberXer0 said:
jonasbeckman said:
If it's UE4 you can also open the command console via this. :)
https://framedsc.github.io/GeneralGuides/universal_ue4_consoleunlocker.htm

Already listed as compatible too. Though not all commands might exist by default but it's one way into the debug console and what it might hold.
I haven't messed around with it yet, but I can confirm that it does indeed work and enables the console. Cheers!

Edit: Also, has anyone tested co-op? I like to leave my game open for randoms, but I don't want to ruin anyone's fun by messing with their stuff. Dark Souls only effected your character, but no idea how this game works.
For me console is not working. All I get is errors. How did you made it work for you?
What kind of errors? I simply downloaded the linked injector and dll, changed the process name, opened the game and then ran the injector as admin. Pressing ~ opens the console just fine. I only tested some basics, like pause, and they seem to work. But I haven't gone any deeper.
 
C

cad5150

Noobzor
Joined
Sep 23, 2019
Messages
6
NumberXer0 said:
cad5150 said:
NumberXer0 said:
I haven't messed around with it yet, but I can confirm that it does indeed work and enables the console. Cheers!

Edit: Also, has anyone tested co-op? I like to leave my game open for randoms, but I don't want to ruin anyone's fun by messing with their stuff. Dark Souls only effected your character, but no idea how this game works.
For me console is not working. All I get is errors. How did you made it work for you?
What kind of errors? I simply downloaded the linked injector and dll, changed the process name, opened the game and then ran the injector as admin. Pressing ~ opens the console just fine. I only tested some basics, like pause, and they seem to work. But I haven't gone any deeper.
My bad, I forgot to download the updated version. :shock:
 
NumberXer0

NumberXer0

Expert Cheater
Joined
Mar 12, 2017
Messages
644
cad5150 said:
NumberXer0 said:
cad5150 said:
For me console is not working. All I get is errors. How did you made it work for you?
What kind of errors? I simply downloaded the linked injector and dll, changed the process name, opened the game and then ran the injector as admin. Pressing ~ opens the console just fine. I only tested some basics, like pause, and they seem to work. But I haven't gone any deeper.
My bad, I forgot to download the updated version. :shock:
Well there you go, glad its working haha. If you find any useful commands, feel free to share =) I'll be messing around with it later myself.
 
pox911

pox911

RCE Fanatics
Talents
Joined
Mar 20, 2017
Messages
152
I've been poking around a little bit. I have a skill cooldown code in the works. I tried to do a casting speed code but it ended up speeding up all animations.

no luck in the accessory cost bypass yet
 
SunBeam

SunBeam

Administrator
Staff member
Administrator
Joined
Feb 4, 2018
Messages
3,492
..and all the useful shit not compiled in the Shipping build :) This game reminded me why I don't like Dark Souls; same here. Don't think I'll be touching it.

EDIT: Yep; boobs; touched. The game, touched the game :D I installed it. Let's see what I can do with it.
 
NumberXer0

NumberXer0

Expert Cheater
Joined
Mar 12, 2017
Messages
644
pox911 said:
I've been poking around a little bit. I have a skill cooldown code in the works. I tried to do a casting speed code but it ended up speeding up all animations.

no luck in the accessory cost bypass yet
Sounds good, thanks for your work!
 
pox911

pox911

RCE Fanatics
Talents
Joined
Mar 20, 2017
Messages
152
I was looking into a skill editor as well for shits and giggles. The skills are a bit more in depth than i planned. Each one has a dynamic table of info so it's a bit harder to make a nice edit for. Guess i should just get the cooldown and maybe the casting speed if i can find an entry point or compare that doesnt work on all of the animations.

edit: here are two codes. One is for no cooldowns on skills, the other is a very minor current selected skill editor. Lets you change the cooldown, cost, recast delay, and cast speed.
Code:
<?xml version="1.0" encoding="utf-8"?>
<CheatTable>
  <CheatEntries>
    <CheatEntry>
      542
      <Description>"Current Highlighted Skill"</Description>
      <Options moHideChildren="1"/>
      <LastState/>
      <VariableType>Auto Assembler Script</VariableType>
      <AssemblerScript>[ENABLE]

aobscanmodule(CurSkillAOB,CodeVein-Win64-Shipping.exe,48 89 03 48 83 C4 20 5B C3 CC 4C 8B 24 24 48 8D 64) // should be unique
alloc(newmem,$1000,"CodeVein-Win64-Shipping.exe"+778B864)

label(code)
label(return)
label(SkillData)
registersymbol(SkillData)

newmem:

code:
  mov [SkillData],rcx
  mov [rbx],rax
  add rsp,20
  jmp return
  SkillData:

CurSkillAOB:
  jmp newmem
  nop
  nop
return:
registersymbol(CurSkillAOB)

[DISABLE]

CurSkillAOB:
  db 48 89 03 48 83 C4 20

unregistersymbol(CurSkillAOB)
unregistersymbol(SkillData)
dealloc(newmem)
</AssemblerScript>
      <CheatEntries>
        <CheatEntry>
          543
          <Description>"Base"</Description>
          <VariableType>4 Bytes</VariableType>
          <Address>SkillData</Address>
          <Offsets>
            <Offset>-30</Offset>
          </Offsets>
        </CheatEntry>
        <CheatEntry>
          545
          <Description>"Cost"</Description>
          <VariableType>Float</VariableType>
          <Address>SkillData</Address>
          <Offsets>
            <Offset>A8</Offset>
          </Offsets>
        </CheatEntry>
        <CheatEntry>
          546
          <Description>"CoolDown"</Description>
          <VariableType>Float</VariableType>
          <Address>SkillData</Address>
          <Offsets>
            <Offset>b0</Offset>
          </Offsets>
        </CheatEntry>
        <CheatEntry>
          547
          <Description>"Recast Delay"</Description>
          <VariableType>Float</VariableType>
          <Address>SkillData</Address>
          <Offsets>
            <Offset>88</Offset>
            <Offset>A0</Offset>
          </Offsets>
        </CheatEntry>
        <CheatEntry>
          548
          <Description>"Animation Speed"</Description>
          <VariableType>Float</VariableType>
          <Address>SkillData</Address>
          <Offsets>
            <Offset>8c</Offset>
            <Offset>A0</Offset>
          </Offsets>
        </CheatEntry>
      </CheatEntries>
    </CheatEntry>
    <CheatEntry>
      549
      <Description>"No Cooldown On Skills"</Description>
      <LastState/>
      <VariableType>Auto Assembler Script</VariableType>
      <AssemblerScript>[ENABLE]

aobscanmodule(NoCoolDownAOB,CodeVein-Win64-Shipping.exe,F3 0F 59 B3 50 05 00 00) // should be unique
alloc(newmem,$1000,"CodeVein-Win64-Shipping.exe"+65FF92D)

label(code)
label(return)

newmem:

code:
  mulss xmm6,[_A]
  jmp return
  _A:

NoCoolDownAOB:
  jmp newmem
  nop
  nop
  nop
return:
registersymbol(NoCoolDownAOB)

[DISABLE]

NoCoolDownAOB:
  db F3 0F 59 B3 50 05 00 00

unregistersymbol(NoCoolDownAOB)
dealloc(newmem)
</AssemblerScript>
    </CheatEntry>
  </CheatEntries>
</CheatTable>
 
Z

zachillios

Expert Cheater
Table Maker
Joined
Mar 3, 2017
Messages
531
Thanks for making the thread, here's the fruits of my labor:

Look here:

https://fearlessrevolution.com/viewtopic.php?p=105464#p105464
 
K

KS212

Expert Cheater
Joined
Mar 3, 2017
Messages
808
Requesting a No Stagger code of some sort... or Infinte Buff Duration may actually work coz there's a Gift/Skill that gives No Stagger for a duration.
 
pox911

pox911

RCE Fanatics
Talents
Joined
Mar 20, 2017
Messages
152

Code:
<?xml version="1.0" encoding="utf-8"?>
<CheatTable>
  <CheatEntries>
    <CheatEntry>
      552
      <Description>"Accessory Cost Bypass"</Description>
      <LastState/>
      <VariableType>Auto Assembler Script</VariableType>
      <AssemblerScript>[ENABLE]

aobscanmodule(AccCostAOB,CodeVein-Win64-Shipping.exe,8B 85 50 01 00 00 89 86) // should be unique
alloc(newmem,$1000,"CodeVein-Win64-Shipping.exe"+6AAFF23)

label(code)
label(return)

newmem:

code:
  mov eax,1
  jmp return

AccCostAOB:
  jmp newmem
  nop
return:
registersymbol(AccCostAOB)

[DISABLE]

AccCostAOB:
  db 8B 85 50 01 00 00

unregistersymbol(AccCostAOB)
dealloc(newmem)
</AssemblerScript>
    </CheatEntry>
  </CheatEntries>
</CheatTable>
Got the accessory cost bypass working
 
Top